2020-2021 Season
TeKi were 3-4-3 in the 2020-21 II-divisioona season with 12 points, 6th in the Lohko 5 and 33rd overall.
2020-2021 TeKi Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #33 | 24 | Sievi, FIN | 6'4" | 194 | L | ||||
| #1 | 38 | Oulu, FIN | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| 23 | Raahe, FIN | - | - | L | |||||
| #35 | 28 | Raahe, FIN | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| 22 | Lumijoki, FIN | 5'9" | 148 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #29 | 35 | Raahe, FIN | 5'10" | 168 | L | ||||
| #12 | 30 | Oulu, FIN | 6'2" | 183 | L | ||||
| #7 | 29 | Raahe, FIN | 5'10" | 168 | R | ||||
| #88 | 25 | Kalajoki, FIN | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| 48 | Pyhäjoki, FIN | - | - | L | |||||
| #5 | 35 | Raahe, FIN | 6'4" | 227 | L | ||||
| #6 | 24 | Kalajoki, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #74 | 33 | Raahe, FIN | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| 23 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #4 | 28 | Haukipudas, FIN | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #44 | 32 | Pyhäjoki, FIN | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #71 | 29 | Oulu, FIN | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #22 | 36 | Raahe, FIN | 5'9" | 174 | L | ||||
| #47 | 27 | Kiiminki, FIN | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #81 | 26 | Kokkola, FIN | 5'9" | 168 | R | ||||
| #10 | 34 | Rovaniemi, FIN | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| 32 | Raahe, FIN | - | - | L | |||||
| #15 | 29 | Raahe, FIN | 5'10" | 168 | L | ||||
| #81 | 30 | Pattijoki, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #8 | 35 | Raahe, FIN | 5'10" | 194 | L | ||||
| #15 | Riku Korpela (F)Loan | 27 | Pyhäjoki, FIN | 5'8" | 154 | L | |||
| 27 | Raahe, FIN | - | - | L | |||||
| #14 | 38 | Raahe, FIN | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #23 | 35 | Raahe, FIN | 6'2" | 203 | R | ||||
| 23 | Kalajoki, FIN | - | - | L | |||||
| #26 | 32 | Pyhäjoki, FIN | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| #80 | 29 | 5'6" | 143 | L | |||||
| #19 | 39 | Raahe, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #25 | 36 | Raahe, FIN | 5'7" | 165 | L | ||||
| #57 | Riku Tohila (C)Loan | 22 | Kalajoki, FIN | 6'8" | 207 | R | |||
| #9 | 32 | Raahe, FIN | 6'1" | 183 | L | ||||
| #82 | 28 | Turku, FIN | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
2020-2021 TeKi Staff
- Head Coach
Jani Mattila - Asst. Coach
Ari Joki - Goaltending Coach
Janne Myllylä - Team Manager
Otto Pitkälä - Equipment Manager
Tomi Lyly
2020-2021 TeKi Demographics
Loading...
TeKi Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Red + White + Black
- Town
- Raahe, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1979
2020-2021 TeKi Roster Facts
- Nationalities
37 players
- Experience
- TeKi: 1 210 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- JHT (Suomi-sarja)
- Raahe-Kiekko (Suomi-sarja)
- Raahe-Kiekko Soturit (III-divisioona)
- Te-Ki Akatemia
TeKi Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Raahe-Kiekko Soturit | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | JHT Akatemia | |||
| Confirmed | joining | OYUS | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Cobrat | |||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sables |
TeKi History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 18 | 0 | 16 | - | 0 | 2 | 58 | 160 | 2 | 0.11 | 13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 18 | 10 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 107 | 70 | 32 | 1.78 | 5 | - |
| 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 18 | 13 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 96 | 77 | 39 | 2.17 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | III-divisioona | 17 | 2 | 14 | - | 1 | 0 | 64 | 137 | 8 | 0.47 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | II-divisioona | 10 | 3 | 4 | - | 0 | 3 | 54 | 63 | 12 | 1.2 | 7 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 26 | 6 | 19 | - | 0 | 1 | 86 | 165 | 19 | 0.73 | 9 | - |
| 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 22 | 7 | 13 | - | 1 | 1 | 83 | 109 | 24 | 1.09 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | III-divisioona | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 38 | 23 | 9 | 1.5 | 5 | - |
| 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 22 | 7 | 10 | - | 3 | 2 | 111 | 116 | 29 | 1.32 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | III-divisioona | 22 | 5 | 14 | - | 1 | 2 | 78 | 123 | 19 | 0.86 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | III-divisioona | 24 | 4 | 17 | - | 1 | 2 | 91 | 146 | 16 | 0.67 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| 1991-1992 | II-divisioona | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 48 | 45 | 12 | 1.5 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| II-divisioona | 36 | 3 | 31 | 2 | - | - | 104 | 266 | 8 | 0.22 | 10 | Did not make playoffs | |
| 1989-1990 | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1988-1989 | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
TeKi Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | Suomen Cup | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | - | - | 20 | 21 | 6 | 1.5 | - | Relegated |
| 2018-2019 | Suomen Cup | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 21 | 17 | - | - | - | - |
TeKi Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Näädät | III-divisioona | 5 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kalix HC | HockeyEttan | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Raahe-Kiekko Soturit | III-divisioona | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Cowboys | II-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | KeKi | II-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | UU | II-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Raahe-Kiekko Soturit | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Laser HT Akatemia | II-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Cobrat | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Sables | II-divisioona | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 25.62 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 27.05 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 27.30 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'9" | 168 lbs | 27.43 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 26.94 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 171 | 86 | 149 | 235 | |
| 2. | 100 | 79 | 87 | 166 | |
| 3. | 144 | 64 | 80 | 144 | |
| 4. | 89 | 48 | 76 | 124 | |
| 5. | 170 | 35 | 88 | 123 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 171 | 86 | 149 | 235 | |
| 2. | 100 | 79 | 87 | 166 | |
| 3. | 144 | 64 | 80 | 144 | |
| 4. | 89 | 48 | 76 | 124 | |
| 5. | 81 | 47 | 39 | 86 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 171 | 86 | 149 | 235 | |
| 2. | 170 | 35 | 88 | 123 | |
| 3. | 100 | 79 | 87 | 166 | |
| 4. | 144 | 64 | 80 | 144 | |
| 5. | 89 | 48 | 76 | 124 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 144 | 64 | 144 | 218 | |
| 2. | 133 | 39 | 96 | 204 | |
| 3. | 170 | 35 | 123 | 182 | |
| 4. | 80 | 3 | 10 | 169 | |
| 5. | 54 | 19 | 52 | 148 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 171 | 86 | 149 | 235 | |
| 2. | 170 | 35 | 88 | 123 | |
| 3. | 144 | 64 | 80 | 144 | |
| 4. | 133 | 39 | 57 | 96 | |
| 5. | 105 | 16 | 14 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 4 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 4. | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 35 | 39 | 69 | 1.97 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | II-divisioona | 32 | 32 | 16 | 48 | 1.50 | 95 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | III-divisioona | 18 | 24 | 22 | 46 | 2.56 | 28 | |
| 3. | 1986-1987 | II-divisioona | 24 | 12 | 34 | 46 | 1.92 | 43 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 22 | 26 | 17 | 43 | 1.95 | 45 | |
| 5. | 1991-1992 | II-divisioona | 34 | 12 | 31 | 43 | 1.26 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | II-divisioona | 32 | 32 | 16 | 48 | 1.50 | 95 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 22 | 26 | 17 | 43 | 1.95 | 45 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | III-divisioona | 18 | 24 | 22 | 46 | 2.56 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 16 | 24 | 17 | 41 | 2.56 | 6 | |
| 5. | 1987-1988 | II-divisioona | 26 | 23 | 19 | 42 | 1.62 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1986-1987 | II-divisioona | 24 | 12 | 34 | 46 | 1.92 | 43 | |
| 2. | 1991-1992 | II-divisioona | 34 | 12 | 31 | 43 | 1.26 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | III-divisioona | 18 | 7 | 29 | 36 | 2.00 | 0 | |
| 4. | 1992-1993 | II-divisioona | 32 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 1.06 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | III-divisioona | 22 | 15 | 24 | 39 | 1.77 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | II-divisioona | 32 | 32 | 16 | 48 | 1.50 | 95 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | III-divisioona | 17 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 1.53 | 91 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 15 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 1.07 | 90 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 17 | 11 | 15 | 26 | 1.53 | 89 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | III-divisioona | 14 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.64 | 80 |

