1989-1990 Season
Frontenac Flyers were 23-7 in the 1989-90 EOJCHL season with 46 points, 2nd overall.
1989-1990 Frontenac Flyers Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 25 | 34 | 35 | 69 | 98 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 20 | 35 | 33 | 68 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 27 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 130 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 28 | 27 | 16 | 43 | 55 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 26 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 61 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 29 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 39 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 29 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 38 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 27 | 14 | 22 | 36 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 26 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 75 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 30 | 11 | 18 | 29 | 55 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 28 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 83 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 29 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 75 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 28 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 26 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 69 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 28 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 69 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 98 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 20 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 79 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 3 | 6.00 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 21 | 4.60 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | |||||
| 3. | 4 | 3.75 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | |||||
| 4. | 2 | 3.50 | - | - | - | - | 0 | - | - | |||||
1989-1990 Frontenac Flyers Staff
No Data Found
1989-1990 Frontenac Flyers Demographics
Loading...
Frontenac Flyers Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Verona, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- 2004
1989-1990 Frontenac Flyers Roster Facts
- Nationalities
11 players
- Experience
- Frontenac Flyers: 488 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Frontenac Flyers Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Frontenac Flyers History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
No Data Found
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009-2010 | View Roster | 5'9" | 172 lbs | 19.70 |
| 2008-2009 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 19.20 |
| 2007-2008 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 19.83 |
| 2006-2007 | View Roster | 5'8" | 170 lbs | 21.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 78 | 75 | 74 | 149 | |
| 2. | 110 | 33 | 45 | 78 | |
| 3. | 25 | 34 | 35 | 69 | |
| 4. | 20 | 35 | 33 | 68 | |
| 5. | 39 | 29 | 33 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 78 | 75 | 74 | 149 | |
| 2. | 20 | 35 | 33 | 68 | |
| 3. | 25 | 34 | 35 | 69 | |
| 4. | 110 | 33 | 45 | 78 | |
| 5. | 39 | 29 | 33 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 78 | 75 | 74 | 149 | |
| 2. | 110 | 33 | 45 | 78 | |
| 3. | 77 | 23 | 38 | 61 | |
| 4. | 25 | 34 | 35 | 69 | |
| 5. | 20 | 35 | 33 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 2 | 9 | 177 | |
| 2. | 27 | 18 | 45 | 130 | |
| 3. | 29 | 1 | 3 | 128 | |
| 4. | 46 | 13 | 29 | 105 | |
| 5. | 70 | 6 | 14 | 104 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 110 | 33 | 45 | 78 | |
| 2. | 91 | 7 | 14 | 21 | |
| 3. | 78 | 75 | 74 | 149 | |
| 4. | 77 | 23 | 38 | 61 | |
| 5. | 74 | 20 | 24 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 35 | 68 | 3.40 | |
| 2. | 25 | 34 | 69 | 2.76 | |
| 3. | 78 | 75 | 149 | 1.91 | |
| 4. | 27 | 18 | 45 | 1.67 | |
| 5. | 39 | 29 | 62 | 1.59 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | EBJCHL | 38 | 46 | 35 | 81 | 2.13 | 22 | |
| 2. | 1989-1990 | EOJCHL | 25 | 34 | 35 | 69 | 2.76 | 98 | |
| 3. | 1989-1990 | EOJCHL | 20 | 35 | 33 | 68 | 3.40 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | EBJCHL | 40 | 29 | 39 | 68 | 1.70 | 60 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | EBJCHL | 39 | 29 | 33 | 62 | 1.59 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | EBJCHL | 38 | 46 | 35 | 81 | 2.13 | 22 | |
| 2. | 1989-1990 | EOJCHL | 20 | 35 | 33 | 68 | 3.40 | 12 | |
| 3. | 1989-1990 | EOJCHL | 25 | 34 | 35 | 69 | 2.76 | 98 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | EBJCHL | 40 | 29 | 39 | 68 | 1.70 | 60 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | EBJCHL | 39 | 29 | 33 | 62 | 1.59 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | EBJCHL | 40 | 29 | 39 | 68 | 1.70 | 60 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | EBJCHL | 38 | 46 | 35 | 81 | 2.13 | 22 | |
| 3. | 1989-1990 | EOJCHL | 25 | 34 | 35 | 69 | 2.76 | 98 | |
| 4. | 1989-1990 | EOJCHL | 20 | 35 | 33 | 68 | 3.40 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | EBJCHL | 39 | 29 | 33 | 62 | 1.59 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1989-1990 | EOJCHL | 27 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 1.67 | 130 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | EBJCHL | 29 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.10 | 128 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | EBJCHL | 35 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.17 | 115 | |
| 4. | 1989-1990 | EOJCHL | 25 | 34 | 35 | 69 | 2.76 | 98 | |
| 5. | 1989-1990 | EOJCHL | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.50 | 98 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Team were member of EBJCHL in Ontario, but appear to have folded after 2009-10 season.