2026-2027 Season
IFK Hallsberg 2 are 0-1-0 in the 2026-27 Division 3 season with 0 points, 5th in the Västmanland/Örebro and 78th overall.
2026-2027 IFK Hallsberg 2 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| 27 | IFK Kumla | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||||
| #30 | 25 | IFK Hallsberg | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #25 | 25 | IFK Hallsberg | 5'9" | 139 | L | |||||
| #17 | 25 | IFK Hallsberg | 5'10" | 110 | L | |||||
| #5 | 21 | IFK Hallsberg | - | - | L | |||||
| #4 | 24 | IFK Hallsberg | - | - | L | |||||
| #13 | 28 | Grästorps IK | 5'11" | 168 | L | |||||
| #19 | 24 | IFK Hallsberg | 6'1" | 170 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #10 | 24 | IFK Hallsberg | - | - | L | |||||
| #22 | 23 | IFK Hallsberg | 6'0" | 170 | R | |||||
| 27 | IFK Hallsberg | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||||
| 26 | IFK Hallsberg | - | - | - | ||||||
| #28 | 20 | IFK Hallsberg | - | - | R | |||||
| #14 | 26 | IFK Hallsberg | 5'7" | 143 | L | |||||
| #21 | 22 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #9 | 19 | IFK Hallsberg | - | - | L | |||||
| #23 | 23 | Kumla HC | 5'10" | 161 | L | |||||
| #29 | 23 | IFK Hallsberg | 5'8" | 152 | L | |||||
| #16 | 24 | IFK Hallsberg | - | - | L | |||||
| #15 | 19 | IFK Hallsberg | - | - | L | |||||
| #12 | 25 | IFK Hallsberg | 5'9" | 154 | L | |||||
| 26 | Örebro HUF | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||||
2026-2027 IFK Hallsberg 2 Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 IFK Hallsberg 2 Demographics
Loading...
IFK Hallsberg 2 Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTrean
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Hallsberg, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 IFK Hallsberg 2 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
- Experience
- IFK Hallsberg 2: 252 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- IFK Hallsberg (Division 2)
- IFK Hallsberg J20
IFK Hallsberg 2 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| 5 - 3 | Division 3 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Örnen |
IFK Hallsberg 2 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 77 | 62 | 28 | 1.75 | 5 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 18 | 3 | 15 | - | 0 | 0 | 40 | 146 | 9 | 0.5 | 9 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 20 | 1 | 18 | - | 0 | 1 | 37 | 191 | 4 | 0.2 | 11 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 10 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 96 | 3 | 0.3 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Hovet HC | Division 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Karlskoga IK | Division 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Valdemarsviks IF | Division 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | IFK Hallsberg | Division 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | IFK Hallsberg | Division 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Kumla HC 2 | Division 3 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Kumla HC 2 | Division 3 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Kumla HC 2 | Division 3 | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 23.91 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 24.24 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 21.00 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 20.94 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 10 | 31 | 41 | |
| 2. | 14 | 12 | 13 | 25 | |
| 3. | 14 | 12 | 13 | 25 | |
| 4. | 22 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |
| 5. | 15 | 10 | 7 | 17 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 14 | 12 | 13 | 25 | |
| 2. | 14 | 12 | 13 | 25 | |
| 3. | 17 | 10 | 31 | 41 | |
| 4. | 15 | 10 | 7 | 17 | |
| 5. | 15 | 9 | 7 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 10 | 31 | 41 | |
| 2. | 14 | 12 | 13 | 25 | |
| 3. | 14 | 12 | 13 | 25 | |
| 4. | 22 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |
| 5. | 17 | 1 | 9 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 1 | 5 | 109 | |
| 2. | 12 | 1 | 4 | 70 | |
| 3. | 16 | 3 | 6 | 49 | |
| 4. | 12 | 0 | 2 | 48 | |
| 5. | 16 | 1 | 3 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 6 | 5 | 11 | |
| 2. | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3. | 23 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 4. | 22 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |
| 5. | 22 | 8 | 3 | 11 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 17 | 10 | 41 | 2.41 | |
| 3. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 14 | 12 | 25 | 1.79 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 16 | 8 | 31 | 39 | 2.44 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 1.92 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 1.85 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 1.31 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 1.14 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 1.92 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 1.85 | 41 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 14 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 1.14 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 1.07 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 16 | 8 | 31 | 39 | 2.44 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 16 | 8 | 31 | 39 | 2.44 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 1.92 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 24 | 1.85 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 1.31 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 14 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.71 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 18 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.28 | 109 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.27 | 70 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 16 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.38 | 49 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.18 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.19 | 44 |

