2014-2015 Season
Kalmar HC were 12-2-0 in the 2014-15 Division 3 season with 36 points, 1st in the Syd E and 19th overall.
2014-2015 Kalmar HC Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 34 | Nybro IF | 5'11" | 159 | L | ||||
| #1 | 30 | Kalmar HC | 5'9" | 143 | L | ||||
| #1 | 39 | 5'10" | 198 | L | |||||
| #35 | 33 | IK Oskarshamn | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #31 | 34 | Kalmar HC | 5'8" | 154 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #5 | 34 | Kalmar HC | 6'2" | 187 | L | ||||
| #13 | 41 | Karlskrona IK | 6'1" | 209 | R | ||||
| 36 | Kalmar HC | 6'3" | 218 | L | |||||
| #16 | 36 | Kalmar HC | 5'11" | 174 | L | ||||
| #24 | 37 | Karlskrona IK | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||
| #19 | 34 | Kalmar HC | 6'7" | 207 | L | ||||
| #6 | 42 | Alvesta SK | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #8 | 37 | Karlskrona IK | 6'1" | 203 | R | ||||
| #93 | 32 | Lenhovda IF | 5'9" | 190 | L | ||||
| #10 | 44 | 5'11" | 187 | L | |||||
| #65 | 36 | Kalmar HC | 6'0" | 176 | R | ||||
| #15 | 28 | Kalmar HC | 5'10" | 190 | L | ||||
| #4 | 37 | Växjö HC | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #17 | 41 | Kalmar HC | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
| #95 | 36 | Kalmar HC | 6'1" | 207 | L | ||||
| #18 | 28 | Kalmar HC | 6'1" | 161 | L | ||||
| 30 | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | 6'1" | 179 | L | |||||
| #10 | 39 | Arlanda HC | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #40 | 36 | Kalmar HC | 5'9" | 183 | L | ||||
| #16 | 32 | Växjö Lakers HC | 6'4" | 251 | L | ||||
| #70 | 34 | Kalmar HC | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #18 | 30 | Nybro IF | 6'0" | 179 | L | ||||
| #67 | 33 | - | - | - | |||||
| 30 | Kalmar HC | 6'1" | 183 | R | |||||
| #47 | 28 | Kalmar HC | 6'2" | 183 | L | ||||
| #67 | 41 | Tingsryds AIF | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #87 | 39 | Kalmar HC | 6'4" | 205 | L | ||||
| #91 | 32 | Rögle BK | 5'11" | 220 | R | ||||
| 29 | Rögle BK | 5'8" | 165 | L | |||||
| #97 | 35 | Flemingsbergs IK | 5'7" | 207 | R | ||||
| #26 | 38 | Virserums SGF | 5'9" | 163 | R | ||||
| 30 | Gnesta IK | 6'1" | 183 | R | |||||
| #55 | 34 | Nybro IF | 5'10" | 183 | R | ||||
| #61 | 36 | Kalmar HC | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
2014-2015 Kalmar HC Staff
- Head Coach
Magnus Johansson - Asst. Coach
Thomas Arvidsson - Player-Asst. Coach
Stefan Fredriksson - Sports Manager
Roger Nyström - Team Manager
Christian Lennqvist
2014-2015 Kalmar HC Captains
2014-2015 Kalmar HC Demographics
Loading...
Kalmar HC Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyAllsvenskan
- Team Colors
- Red + White
- Town
- Kalmar, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1968
2014-2015 Kalmar HC Roster Facts
- Nationalities
39 players
- Experience
- Kalmar HC: 1 718 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Kalmar HC U18 (U18 Div.1)
- Kalmar HC U20 (U20 Div.1)
Kalmar HC Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| - | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 5 - 3 | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 1 - 2 (SO) | HockeyAllsvenskan | |||
| 4 - 3 (OT 61:11) | HockeyAllsvenskan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Norfolk Admirals | |||
| Loan | joining | Karlskrona HK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Pittsburgh Penguins | |||
| Loan | joining | Luleå HF | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Abbotsford Canucks | |||
| Confirmed | joining | New York Rangers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Borås HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Pelicans |
Kalmar HC History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kalmar HC | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | HA | 12 | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 40 | 30 | 24 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 2025-2026 | HA | 52 | 34 | 10 | - | 3 | 5 | 189 | 110 | 113 | 2.17 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | HA | 52 | 26 | 14 | - | 6 | 6 | 179 | 146 | 96 | 1.85 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | HA | 52 | 19 | 22 | - | 6 | 5 | 151 | 169 | 74 | 1.42 | 10 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2022-2023 | Kvalserien AS | 10 | 5 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 31 | 26 | 19 | 1.9 | 2 | Promoted |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 12 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 72 | 45 | 39 | 2.17 | 1 | Kvalserien AS | |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 11 | 2 | - | 2 | 3 | 70 | 34 | 40 | 2.22 | 1 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | HockeyEttan | 27 | 17 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 95 | 62 | 55 | 2.04 | 2 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 11 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 65 | 35 | 36 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 5 | - | 1 | 2 | 74 | 57 | 37 | 2.06 | 2 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 4 | 8 | - | 5 | 5 | 69 | 70 | 27 | 1.23 | 9 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 12 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 78 | 41 | 42 | 2.33 | 2 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 11 | 7 | - | 1 | 3 | 68 | 56 | 38 | 1.73 | 6 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 12 | 2 | - | 3 | 1 | 74 | 46 | 47 | 2.61 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 10 | 10 | - | 0 | 2 | 77 | 82 | 32 | 1.45 | 8 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | Kval D1 | 10 | 9 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 52 | 17 | 29 | 2.9 | 1 | Promoted |
| Division 2 | 22 | 16 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 96 | 51 | 48 | 2.18 | 2 | Promoted | |
| 2016-2017 | Kval D1 | 8 | 2 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 26 | 32 | 7 | 0.88 | 4 | - |
| Division 2 | 22 | 12 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 84 | 71 | 39 | 1.77 | 6 | Promotion Play | |
| 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 6 | 18 | 3 | 1 | Promoted |
| Division 3 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 109 | 31 | 40 | 2.86 | 1 | - | |
| Division 3 | 14 | 12 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 124 | 31 | 39 | 2.79 | 1 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 47 | 45 | 17 | 1.42 | 5 | - |
| Division 3 | 14 | 12 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 96 | 43 | 36 | 2.57 | 1 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Division 3 | 10 | 8 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 54 | 18 | 27 | 2.7 | 1 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 3 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 76 | 34 | 29 | 2.42 | 2 | - |
| Division 3 | 10 | 3 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 39 | 46 | 9 | 0.9 | 5 | - | |
| IF Kalmar Hockey | |||||||||||||
| 2011-2012 | Division 3 | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 56 | 26 | 27 | 2.7 | 2 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 47 | 22 | 22 | 2.75 | 1 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 3 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 158 | 58 | 50 | 1.85 | 1 | - |
Kalmar HC Retired Numbers
Kalmar HC Stars And Cult Players
Peter Ekroth (D)
Viktor Kovalyonok (F)
Alexei Salomatin (F)
Patrik Karlsson (D)
Mats Nilsson (D)
Sami Salokangas (G)
Mikko Manner (F)
Christian Arvidsson (F)
Ari-Pekka Pajuluoma (F)
Magnus Sandberg (F)
André Smulter (F)
Björn Hansson (D)
Jonny Ågren (F)
Ola Nordin (F)
Jimmie Svensson (F)
Per Andersson (F)
Markus Svensson (G)
Jonas Karlsson (D)
Victor Andersson (F)
Jarkko Oikarinen (F)
Robin Ekström (F)
Mike Rådde (D)
Martin Åkesson (D)
Mikael Friberg (F)
Robin Dahlstedt (F)
Victor Crus Rydberg (F)
Linus Dahlstedt (F)
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | IK Oskarshamn | HockeyAllsvenskan | 13 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | AIK | HockeyAllsvenskan | 12 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Jukurit | Liiga | 15 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HK Spisska Nova Ves | Extraliga | 10 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Visby/Roma | HockeyAllsvenskan | 10 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Södertälje SK | HockeyAllsvenskan | 9 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 20 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Herforder Ice Dragons | Oberliga | 9 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Mariestad BoIS | HockeyEttan | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Alvesta SK | Division 2 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Tigers | II-divisioona | 6 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 24.81 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 27.47 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 26.26 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 26.50 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 24.54 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 227 | 138 | 166 | 304 | |
| 2. | 150 | 137 | 89 | 226 | |
| 3. | 190 | 103 | 122 | 225 | |
| 4. | 179 | 109 | 102 | 211 | |
| 5. | 207 | 86 | 118 | 204 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 227 | 138 | 166 | 304 | |
| 2. | 150 | 137 | 89 | 226 | |
| 3. | 179 | 109 | 102 | 211 | |
| 4. | 190 | 103 | 122 | 225 | |
| 5. | 149 | 99 | 56 | 155 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 227 | 138 | 166 | 304 | |
| 2. | 127 | 53 | 138 | 191 | |
| 3. | 190 | 103 | 122 | 225 | |
| 4. | 207 | 86 | 118 | 204 | |
| 5. | 206 | 58 | 117 | 175 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 271 | 76 | 187 | 356 | |
| 2. | 103 | 10 | 35 | 278 | |
| 3. | 311 | 60 | 135 | 191 | |
| 4. | 131 | 24 | 55 | 191 | |
| 5. | 143 | 66 | 123 | 186 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 311 | 60 | 75 | 135 | |
| 2. | 271 | 76 | 111 | 187 | |
| 3. | 231 | 36 | 33 | 69 | |
| 4. | 227 | 138 | 166 | 304 | |
| 5. | 215 | 59 | 81 | 140 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 8 | 20 | 2.50 | |
| 2. | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 3. | 12 | 17 | 28 | 2.33 | |
| 4. | 19 | 12 | 36 | 1.89 | |
| 5. | 8 | 7 | 15 | 1.88 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 28 | 17 | 53 | 70 | 2.50 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 51 | 27 | 36 | 63 | 1.24 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 32 | 25 | 34 | 59 | 1.84 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 26 | 17 | 42 | 59 | 2.27 | 6 | |
| 5. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 33 | 35 | 21 | 56 | 1.70 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1994-1995 | Division 2 | 33 | 35 | 21 | 56 | 1.70 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 26 | 33 | 21 | 54 | 2.08 | 48 | |
| 3. | 1995-1996 | Division 2 | 36 | 30 | 19 | 49 | 1.36 | 12 | |
| 4. | 1993-1994 | Division 2 | 29 | 30 | 8 | 38 | 1.31 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 51 | 27 | 36 | 63 | 1.24 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 28 | 17 | 53 | 70 | 2.50 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Division 3 | 26 | 17 | 42 | 59 | 2.27 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 26 | 10 | 40 | 50 | 1.92 | 75 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 32 | 15 | 39 | 54 | 1.69 | 43 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | HockeyAllsvenskan | 51 | 27 | 36 | 63 | 1.24 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | Division 3 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 0.59 | 110 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 37 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.43 | 92 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | Division 3 | 19 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.37 | 88 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 35 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 0.60 | 78 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Division 3 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.45 | 78 |

