2013-2014 Season
EVU U20 were 3-3-2 in the 2013-14 U20 Aluesarja season with 8 points, 3rd in the Aluesarja alempi - Lohko 3 and 30th overall.
2013-2014 EVU U20 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #35 | 31 | Espoo, FIN | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #1 | 31 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'7" | 121 | L | ||||
| #31 | 32 | Mäntsälä, FIN | 6'0" | 203 | L | ||||
| #30 | 31 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'9" | 143 | L | ||||
| #1 | 32 | - | - | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #89 | 32 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'9" | 205 | R | ||||
| #31 | 30 | - | - | R | |||||
| #20 | 32 | Vantaa, FIN | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
| #17 | 30 | - | - | L | |||||
| #78 | 30 | - | - | L | |||||
| 33 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'5" | 154 | R | |||||
| #27 | 30 | Vantaa, FIN | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #24 | 31 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'8" | 170 | L | ||||
| #77 | 29 | - | - | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #10 | 31 | Espoo, FIN | 5'11" | 227 | L | ||||
| 32 | Pleasanton, CA, USA | 5'6" | 121 | L | |||||
| #71 | 30 | Vantaa, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #11 | 30 | 5'7" | 150 | L | |||||
| #11 | 32 | Espoo, FIN | 6'1" | 161 | L | ||||
| #8 | 32 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | R | ||||
| #87 | 31 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'5" | 119 | L | ||||
| #8 | 30 | - | - | - | |||||
| #91 | 29 | - | - | L | |||||
| #68 | 31 | Rovaniemi, FIN | 5'9" | 143 | R | ||||
| 33 | 5'4" | 141 | L | ||||||
| #33 | 30 | - | - | R | |||||
| #88 | 30 | - | - | L | |||||
| #32 | 30 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'9" | 132 | L | ||||
| #28 | 32 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'0" | 150 | L | ||||
| #68 | 32 | Vantaa, FIN | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #15 | 31 | - | - | L | |||||
| #42 | 30 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'8" | 132 | L | ||||
| #18 | 31 | - | - | - | |||||
2013-2014 EVU U20 Staff
No Data Found
2013-2014 EVU U20 Demographics
Loading...
EVU U20 Facts
- Plays in
- U20 II-divisioona
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Vantaa, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1969
2013-2014 EVU U20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
32 players
1 player
- Experience
- EVU U20: 650 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- EVU (II-divisioona)
- EVU U16 (U16 SM-sarja)
- EVU U18 (U18 III-divisioona)
- EVU U20 Team (U20 Suomi-sarja)
EVU U20 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
EVU U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | U20 Suomi-Srja | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 53 | 60 | 11 | 1.1 | 3 | Relegated |
| 2024-2025 | U20 Suomi-Srja | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 34 | 58 | 4 | 0.5 | 9 | - |
| 2023-2024 | U20 Suomi-Srja | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | U20 Aluesarja | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | U20 Alueliiga | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 50 | 53 | 10 | 1 | 4 | No playoffs held |
| U20 Aluesarja | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | U20 Alueliiga | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 23 | 41 | 2 | 0.4 | 8 | - |
| U20 Aluesarja | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 92 | 81 | 16 | 1.23 | 5 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | U20 Aluediv | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 64 | 42 | 11 | 1.38 | 2 | - |
| U20 Aluesarja | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 42 | 52 | 8 | 1 | 3 | - | |
| U20 Aluesarja | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 37 | 47 | 5 | 0.83 | 5 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | U20 Aluediv | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 62 | 86 | 8 | 0.8 | 7 | - |
| U20 Aluesarja | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 28 | 45 | 3 | 0.5 | 5 | - | |
| U20 Aluesarja | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 23 | 28 | 3 | 0.6 | 5 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | U20 Aluediv | 11 | 3 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 56 | 104 | 7 | 0.64 | 10 | - |
| U20 Aluesarja | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | - | 55 | 48 | 8 | 1 | 3 | - | |
| U20 Aluesarja | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 24 | 57 | 4 | 0.67 | 5 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | U20 Aluediv | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 66 | 57 | 12 | 1.33 | 3 | - |
| U20 Aluesarja | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 76 | 28 | 11 | 1.57 | 2 | - | |
| U20 Aluesarja | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 42 | 28 | 8 | 1.14 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 5 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 5 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | EVU U20 Team | U20 Suomi-sarja | 6 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 5 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 5 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 5 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 3 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EVU U20 Team | U20 Suomi-sarja | 4 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 20.38 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 19.86 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 20.31 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 20.54 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 19.95 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 79 | 75 | 154 | |
| 2. | 29 | 62 | 90 | 152 | |
| 3. | 55 | 52 | 64 | 116 | |
| 4. | 50 | 55 | 51 | 106 | |
| 5. | 51 | 33 | 67 | 100 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 79 | 75 | 154 | |
| 2. | 29 | 62 | 90 | 152 | |
| 3. | 50 | 55 | 51 | 106 | |
| 4. | 55 | 52 | 64 | 116 | |
| 5. | 58 | 49 | 44 | 93 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 62 | 90 | 152 | |
| 2. | 55 | 79 | 75 | 154 | |
| 3. | 51 | 33 | 67 | 100 | |
| 4. | 55 | 52 | 64 | 116 | |
| 5. | 58 | 36 | 59 | 95 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 18 | 42 | 170 | |
| 2. | 37 | 4 | 19 | 163 | |
| 3. | 59 | 6 | 21 | 143 | |
| 4. | 51 | 24 | 58 | 112 | |
| 5. | 31 | 11 | 26 | 97 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 44 | 32 | 76 | |
| 2. | 62 | 37 | 41 | 78 | |
| 3. | 59 | 6 | 15 | 21 | |
| 4. | 58 | 36 | 59 | 95 | |
| 5. | 58 | 49 | 44 | 93 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 13 | 13.00 | |
| 2. | 29 | 62 | 152 | 5.24 | |
| 3. | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 4. | 5 | 10 | 24 | 4.80 | |
| 5. | 2 | 4 | 9 | 4.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 19 | 40 | 56 | 96 | 5.05 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 19 | 30 | 37 | 67 | 3.53 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | U20 III-divisioona | 18 | 33 | 28 | 61 | 3.39 | 53 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | U20 III-divisioona | 29 | 26 | 30 | 56 | 1.93 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 10 | 22 | 34 | 56 | 5.60 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 19 | 40 | 56 | 96 | 5.05 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | U20 III-divisioona | 18 | 33 | 28 | 61 | 3.39 | 53 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 19 | 30 | 37 | 67 | 3.53 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | U20 Aluesarja | 21 | 29 | 21 | 50 | 2.38 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | U20 III-divisioona | 29 | 26 | 30 | 56 | 1.93 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 19 | 40 | 56 | 96 | 5.05 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 19 | 30 | 37 | 67 | 3.53 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 26 | 18 | 35 | 53 | 2.04 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 10 | 22 | 34 | 56 | 5.60 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | U20 III-divisioona | 29 | 26 | 30 | 56 | 1.93 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2011-2012 | U20 III-divisioona | 28 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 0.89 | 112 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | U20 III-divisioona | 20 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 1.35 | 75 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | U20 Aluesarja | 16 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.63 | 75 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | U20 Aluesarja | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.33 | 72 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | U20 Aluesarja | 18 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 1.61 | 66 |
