2026-2027 Season
Lausanne HC U18 are 6-4-2 in the 2026-27 U18-Elit season with 17 points, 8th overall.
2026-2027 Lausanne HC U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #74 | 16 | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #51 | 17 | Chicago Heights, IL, USA | 6'4" | 196 | L | Junior | ||||
| #31 | 16 | Lausanne, SUI | 6'0" | 150 | - | Junior | ||||
| #20 | 16 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #29 | 16 | 5'10" | 154 | L | Junior | |||||
| #77 | 17 | New York, NY, USA | 6'2" | 209 | L | Junior | ||||
| #19 | 17 | Lausanne, SUI | 6'1" | 176 | L | Junior | ||||
| 15 | - | - | - | Junior | ||||||
| #27 | 18 | - | - | - | 27/28 | |||||
| #95 | 15 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #53 | 16 | Praha, CZE | 6'3" | 203 | L | |||||
| #14 | 17 | Lausanne, SUI | 5'11" | 192 | L | Junior | ||||
| #11 | 17 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #91 | 17 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #10 | 17 | Zug, SUI | 6'0" | 163 | L | Junior | ||||
| #86 | 15 | Tartu, EST | 6'2" | 176 | R | |||||
| #61 | 16 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #15 | 15 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #24 | 17 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #23 | 15 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #37 | 15 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #34 | 16 | Budapest, HUN | 5'11" | 159 | L | Junior | ||||
| #76 | 18 | Bellevue, WA, USA | 5'8" | 143 | R | Junior | ||||
| 16 | - | - | - | Junior | ||||||
| #90 | 16 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #46 | 16 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #97 | 17 | Amiens, FRA | 5'7" | 139 | L | Junior | ||||
| #81 | 16 | Lausanne, SUI | 5'5" | 110 | R | Junior | ||||
| #69 | 18 | - | - | - | 27/28 | |||||
| #75 | 17 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #72 | 17 | Nyon, SUI | - | - | L | Junior | ||||
| #25 | 17 | Lausanne, SUI | 5'10" | 190 | R | Junior | ||||
2026-2027 Lausanne HC U18 Staff
- Head Coach
Pascal Schaller - Asst. Coach
Frédéric Nilly - Goaltending Coach
Stéphane Blaser
2026-2027 Lausanne HC U18 Captains
2026-2027 Lausanne HC U18 Demographics
Loading...
Lausanne HC U18 Facts
- Plays in
- U18-Elit
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Lausanne, SUI
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Lausanne HC U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Lausanne HC U18: 1 013 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Lausanne HC II U17
- Lausanne HC U16 (Swiss U16-Elit)
- Lausanne HC U21 (Swiss U21-Elit)
Lausanne HC U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Swiss U18-Elit | |||
| - | Swiss U18-Elit | |||
| 4 - 5 (SO) | Swiss U18-Elit | |||
| 4 - 5 (OT 63:17) | Swiss U18-Elit | |||
| 3 - 4 (OT 61:30) | Swiss U18-Elit |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | EV Zug U18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | A. Ste-Cécile Stallions PREP U18 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Yverdon-les-bains U15 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Yverdon-les-bains U15 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Yverdon-les-bains U15 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Valais-Chablais Futur U17 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Fribourg-Gottéron U17 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HC Fribourg-Gottéron U15 |
Lausanne HC U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lausanne HC U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U18-Elit | 12 | 3 | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | 42 | 49 | 17 | 1.42 | 9 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U18-Elit | 40 | 10 | 20 | - | 5 | 5 | 128 | 161 | 45 | 1.13 | 10 | Saved in relegation |
| Lausanne HC U17 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | U17-Elit | 40 | 22 | 10 | - | 3 | 5 | 150 | 114 | 77 | 1.93 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | U17-Elit | 40 | 6 | 25 | - | 2 | 7 | 93 | 162 | 29 | 0.73 | 13 | Saved in play-out |
| 2022-2023 | U17-Elit | 40 | 10 | 23 | - | 2 | 5 | 105 | 154 | 39 | 0.98 | 12 | Saved in relegation |
| 2021-2022 | U17-Elit | 43 | 12 | 25 | - | 5 | 1 | 110 | 161 | 47 | 1.09 | 9 | Saved in relegation |
| 2020-2021 | U17-Elit | 43 | 10 | 26 | - | 3 | 4 | 113 | 172 | 26 | 0.6 | 11 | No playoffs held |
| 2019-2020 | U17-Elit | 36 | 10 | 24 | - | 1 | 1 | 104 | 138 | 33 | 0.92 | 12 | Saved in relegation |
| 2018-2019 | Novizen Elite | 36 | 6 | 21 | - | 3 | 6 | 80 | 164 | 30 | 0.83 | 12 | Saved in relegation |
| 2017-2018 | Novizen Elite | 36 | 14 | 16 | - | 2 | 4 | 96 | 114 | 50 | 1.39 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | Novizen Elite | 39 | 15 | 17 | - | 3 | 4 | 109 | 117 | 55 | 1.41 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | Novizen Elite | 40 | 15 | 18 | - | 1 | 6 | 120 | 129 | 31 | 0.78 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | Novizen Elite | 30 | 12 | 12 | - | 3 | 3 | 123 | 105 | 54 | 1.8 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | Novizen Elite | 32 | 19 | 9 | - | 2 | 2 | 115 | 95 | 35 | 1.09 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2012-2013 | Novizen Elite | 30 | 9 | 16 | - | 2 | 3 | 101 | 129 | 14 | 0.47 | 10 | Saved in relegation |
| 2011-2012 | Novizen Elite | 32 | 17 | 12 | - | 1 | 2 | 146 | 134 | 35 | 1.09 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2010-2011 | Novizen Elite | 32 | 3 | 21 | - | 2 | 3 | 82 | 151 | 19 | 0.59 | 12 | Saved in relegation |
| 2009-2010 | Top Novizen | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 46 | 1.77 | 1 | Champion | Promoted |
| 2008-2009 | Top Novizen | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 42 | 1.62 | 1 | Qualification |
| 2007-2008 | Top Novizen | 26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 40 | 1.54 | 2 | Qualification |
| 2006-2007 | Top Novizen | 28 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 54 | 1.93 | 1 | Qualification |
| 2005-2006 | Novizen Elite | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 9 | 0.28 | 11 | Relegated |
| 2004-2005 | Novizen Elite | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 15 | 0.47 | 10 | Saved in relegation |
| 2003-2004 | Novizen Elite | 32 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 10 | 0.31 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2002-2003 | Novizen Elite | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2001-2002 | Novizen Elite | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2000-2001 | Novizen Elite | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1999-2000 | Novizen Top | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1998-1999 | Novizen A1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1997-1998 | Novizen A1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Lausanne HC U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 15 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Lausanne HC U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 13 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | AHA 16U AAA | 16U AAA | 17 | 5 | 6 | 11 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Sierre | SL | 7 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Lausanne HC U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 12 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 12 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Lausanne HC U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Lausanne HC U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 15 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Ajoie U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 9 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Forward-Morges HC U21 | Swiss U21-Top | 5 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 31 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Lausanne HC U21 | Swiss U21-Elit | 15 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.38 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.13 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 16.53 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 16.50 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.42 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 106 | 60 | 58 | 118 | |
| 2. | 86 | 43 | 65 | 108 | |
| 3. | 50 | 53 | 51 | 104 | |
| 4. | 53 | 55 | 38 | 93 | |
| 5. | 71 | 47 | 36 | 83 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 106 | 60 | 58 | 118 | |
| 2. | 53 | 55 | 38 | 93 | |
| 3. | 50 | 53 | 51 | 104 | |
| 4. | 71 | 47 | 36 | 83 | |
| 5. | 63 | 45 | 36 | 81 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 43 | 65 | 108 | |
| 2. | 106 | 60 | 58 | 118 | |
| 3. | 50 | 53 | 51 | 104 | |
| 4. | 77 | 26 | 43 | 69 | |
| 5. | 52 | 25 | 43 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 25 | 50 | 209 | |
| 2. | 92 | 9 | 35 | 164 | |
| 3. | 71 | 47 | 83 | 158 | |
| 4. | 53 | 55 | 93 | 145 | |
| 5. | 61 | 10 | 31 | 144 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 109 | 10 | 33 | 43 | |
| 2. | 106 | 60 | 58 | 118 | |
| 3. | 102 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |
| 4. | 101 | 7 | 14 | 21 | |
| 5. | 100 | 20 | 25 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 41 | 78 | 2.44 | |
| 2. | 50 | 53 | 104 | 2.08 | |
| 3. | 53 | 55 | 93 | 1.75 | |
| 4. | 52 | 25 | 68 | 1.31 | |
| 5. | 63 | 45 | 81 | 1.29 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Novizen Top | 27 | 38 | 29 | 67 | 2.48 | 62 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | U17-Elit | 38 | 29 | 33 | 62 | 1.63 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Novizen Elite | 32 | 30 | 28 | 58 | 1.81 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | Novizen Top | 26 | 26 | 23 | 49 | 1.88 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Novizen Top | 20 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 2.45 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | Novizen Top | 27 | 38 | 29 | 67 | 2.48 | 62 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Novizen Elite | 32 | 30 | 28 | 58 | 1.81 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | U17-Elit | 38 | 29 | 33 | 62 | 1.63 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | Novizen Top | 21 | 27 | 21 | 48 | 2.29 | 98 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Novizen Top | 26 | 26 | 23 | 49 | 1.88 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | U17-Elit | 38 | 29 | 33 | 62 | 1.63 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | Novizen Elite | 31 | 18 | 31 | 49 | 1.58 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Novizen Top | 27 | 38 | 29 | 67 | 2.48 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Novizen Elite | 32 | 30 | 28 | 58 | 1.81 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Novizen Top | 20 | 24 | 25 | 49 | 2.45 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | U17-Elit | 34 | 20 | 18 | 38 | 1.12 | 116 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Novizen Top | 21 | 27 | 21 | 48 | 2.29 | 98 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | U17-Elit | 36 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 0.47 | 98 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Novizen Elite | 36 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 0.64 | 95 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | Novizen Elite | 34 | 14 | 9 | 23 | 0.68 | 93 |

