2007-2008 Season
Köping HC were 10-14-4 in the 2007-08 Division 2 season with 24 points, 8th in the Västra B and 48th overall.
2007-2008 Köping HC Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | - | 17 | 12 | 29 | - | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 24 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 38 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 4. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 5. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 6. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 7. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 8. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 9. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 10. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 11. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 12. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 13. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 14. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 15. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 16. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 17. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 18. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 19. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 20. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 21. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 22. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 23. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 24. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 3. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2007-2008 Köping HC Demographics
Loading...
Köping HC Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Köping, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1994
2007-2008 Köping HC Roster Facts
- Nationalities
27 players
- Experience
- Köping HC: 350 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 4 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Köping HC J20
- Köping IF U16 (U16 Div.1)
- Köping IF U18 (U18 Div.1)
Köping HC Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6 - 1 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 6 - 0 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 0 - 3 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 7 - 0 | HockeyEttan | |||
| 2 - 3 | HockeyEttan |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Enköpings SK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Karlskoga IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Linden Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | IFK Tumba | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Örnsköldsvik HF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Strömsbro IF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | IFK Arboga | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Borlänge HF |
Köping HC History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | Kval D1 | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 24 | 13 | 15 | 2.5 | 1 | Financial relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 2 | 14 | - | 0 | 2 | 35 | 69 | 8 | 0.44 | 10 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 2 | 14 | - | 1 | 1 | 45 | 85 | 9 | 0.5 | 10 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Kval D1 | 10 | 6 | 2 | - | 0 | 2 | 33 | 19 | 20 | 2 | 2 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 7 | 7 | - | 1 | 3 | 53 | 54 | 26 | 1.44 | 7 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 4 | 10 | - | 1 | 3 | 38 | 62 | 17 | 0.94 | 9 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Kval D1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 20 | 10 | 15 | 2.5 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| HockeyEttan | 18 | 6 | 8 | - | 3 | 1 | 48 | 51 | 30 | 1.67 | 4 | Relegation Play | |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 9 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 64 | 71 | 31 | 1.41 | 7 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 10 | 6 | - | 0 | 2 | 46 | 47 | 34 | 1.89 | 4 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 6 | 11 | - | 3 | 2 | 56 | 78 | 26 | 1.18 | 10 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 18 | 5 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 48 | 64 | 19 | 1.06 | 8 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 9 | 6 | - | 3 | 4 | 74 | 64 | 37 | 1.68 | 4 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 12 | 8 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 44 | 25 | 32 | 2.67 | 1 | Promotion Play |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 11 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 71 | 56 | 36 | 1.64 | 6 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 12 | 4 | 3 | - | 3 | 2 | 39 | 28 | 24 | 2 | 3 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 10 | 11 | - | 0 | 1 | 51 | 68 | 31 | 1.41 | 8 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 14 | 4 | 7 | - | 3 | 0 | 34 | 54 | 20 | 1.43 | 6 | - |
| HockeyEttan | 22 | 4 | 16 | - | 1 | 1 | 49 | 90 | 15 | 0.68 | 10 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | Kval D1 | 10 | 7 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 42 | 24 | 23 | 2.3 | 3 | Promoted |
| Division 2 | 28 | 17 | 7 | - | 2 | 2 | 104 | 68 | 57 | 2.04 | 3 | Promoted | |
| 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 27 | 13 | 11 | - | 2 | 1 | 92 | 87 | 44 | 1.63 | 3 | Promotion Play |
| 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 33 | 18 | 13 | - | 2 | 0 | 137 | 111 | 58 | 1.76 | 5 | Promotion Play |
| 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 30 | 14 | 14 | - | 2 | 0 | 124 | 128 | 46 | 1.53 | 6 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 28 | 3 | 22 | - | 0 | 3 | 64 | 114 | 12 | 0.43 | 12 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 28 | 2 | 20 | 6 | - | - | 78 | 146 | 12 | 0.43 | 11 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 28 | 7 | 16 | 5 | - | - | 87 | 136 | 19 | 0.68 | 12 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 28 | 10 | 14 | 4 | - | - | 105 | 122 | 24 | 0.86 | 9 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 28 | 10 | 13 | 5 | - | - | 95 | 131 | 25 | 0.89 | 8 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 3 | 28 | 24 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 208 | 71 | 50 | 1.79 | 1 | Promoted |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Pucklers HC | IAHL | 4 | 8 | 11 | 19 | - | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | EV Landshut | DEL 2 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Billingham Stars | NIHL 1 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Jonstorps IF | Division 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Skövde HC | Division 2 | 8 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Gjøvik Hockey | HockeyLiga1 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Västerås IK | HockeyAllsvenskan | 12 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Borås HC | HockeyEttan | 7 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | AIK | HockeyAllsvenskan | 12 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 10 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kils AIK | Division 2 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 22.52 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 24.41 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 22.60 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 23.57 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 23.62 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 275 | 70 | 131 | 201 | |
| 2. | 363 | 56 | 134 | 190 | |
| 3. | - | 156 | - | 156 | |
| 4. | 206 | 53 | 85 | 138 | |
| 5. | 162 | 56 | 56 | 112 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | 156 | - | 156 | |
| 2. | 275 | 70 | 131 | 201 | |
| 3. | 105 | 67 | 33 | 100 | |
| 4. | 363 | 56 | 134 | 190 | |
| 5. | 162 | 56 | 56 | 112 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 363 | 56 | 134 | 190 | |
| 2. | 275 | 70 | 131 | 201 | |
| 3. | 206 | 53 | 85 | 138 | |
| 4. | 122 | 24 | 64 | 88 | |
| 5. | 162 | 56 | 56 | 112 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 363 | 56 | 190 | 562 | |
| 2. | 149 | 11 | 34 | 262 | |
| 3. | 242 | 11 | 31 | 211 | |
| 4. | 134 | 21 | 70 | 192 | |
| 5. | 241 | 6 | 32 | 186 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 363 | 56 | 134 | 190 | |
| 2. | 275 | 70 | 131 | 201 | |
| 3. | 268 | 5 | 22 | 27 | |
| 4. | 242 | 11 | 20 | 31 | |
| 5. | 241 | 6 | 26 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 11 | 7 | 18 | 1.64 | |
| 2. | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | |
| 3. | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 4. | 17 | 12 | 23 | 1.35 | |
| 5. | 70 | 40 | 88 | 1.26 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 37 | 24 | 29 | 53 | 1.43 | 61 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 27 | 8 | 12 | 38 | 1.41 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 26 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 1.42 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 37 | 10 | 27 | 37 | 1.00 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 30 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 1.20 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1994-1995 | Division 3 | - | 56 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | Division 3 | - | 52 | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | 1996-1997 | Division 3 | - | 48 | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 37 | 24 | 29 | 53 | 1.43 | 61 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 26 | 22 | 9 | 31 | 1.19 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 37 | 24 | 29 | 53 | 1.43 | 61 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | HockeyEttan | 37 | 10 | 27 | 37 | 1.00 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | HockeyEttan | 35 | 13 | 23 | 36 | 1.03 | 38 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | HockeyEttan | 34 | 7 | 23 | 30 | 0.88 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 26 | 16 | 21 | 37 | 1.42 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | HockeyEttan | 39 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.21 | 115 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 25 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0.68 | 92 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | HockeyEttan | 36 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.14 | 90 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 85 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | HockeyEttan | 32 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.13 | 84 |


