2018-2019 Season
KuKu U18 are 5-10-2 in the 2018-19 U18 Suomi-sarja season with 12 points, 5th in the Karsinta - lohko 3 and 41st overall.
2018-2019 KuKu U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #31 | 25 | - | - | L | 25/26 | |||||
| 26 | Jämsä, FIN | 6'1" | 201 | L | ||||||
| #1 | 26 | 5'7" | 137 | L | ||||||
| #31 | 24 | Soini, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | R | |||||
| #31 | 22 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #15 | 24 | Kuortane, FIN | 5'10" | 165 | L | Loan | ||||
| #15 | 23 | - | - | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #9 | 25 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #18 | 24 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #10 | 24 | - | - | R | ||||||
| #21 | 24 | 5'9" | 143 | L | ||||||
| #8 | 25 | - | - | L | Loan | |||||
| #24 | 25 | Kuortane, FIN | - | - | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #5 | 24 | Alavus, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #4 | 24 | Seinäjoki, FIN | 5'5" | 130 | L | |||||
| 25 | Kuortane, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | Loan | |||||
| #22 | 26 | Suolahti, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| 26 | 6'0" | 170 | L | |||||||
| 25 | Kuortane, FIN | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||||
| #4 | 22 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #17 | 25 | Karstula, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #8 | 26 | Alavus, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #22 | 22 | Soini, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| 24 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 23 | Kuortane, FIN | - | - | L | Loan | |||||
| #41 | 26 | Ähtäri, FIN | 6'1" | 176 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #20 | 23 | Kuortane, FIN | 5'11" | 161 | L | 26/27 | ||||
| #6 | 23 | Karstula, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #23 | 24 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #91 | 25 | - | - | L | ||||||
2018-2019 KuKu U18 Staff
No Data Found
2018-2019 KuKu U18 Demographics
Loading...
KuKu U18 Facts
- Plays in
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kuortane, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1921
2018-2019 KuKu U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
30 players
- Experience
- KuKu U18: 528 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
KuKu U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Kiva | |||
| Extension |
KuKu U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | U18 Alueliiga | 12 | 0 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 48 | 133 | 2 | 0.17 | 7 | - |
| U18 Suomi-srja | 17 | 5 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 96 | 114 | 12 | 0.71 | 6 | Relegated | |
| 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-srja | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 15 | 2 | 0.67 | 5 | - |
| U18 Suomi-srja | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 113 | 60 | 27 | 1.59 | 1 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | U18 Suomi-srja | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 97 | 55 | 16 | 1.14 | 4 | Relegated |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Virkiä | Suomi-sarja | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | APV | II-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Hela-Kiekko | II-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | S-Kiekko HT | III-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | RNK Hoci | II-divisioona | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Urho | Suomi-sarja | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | KieHa | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | KieHa | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | KieHa | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | KieHa | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 17.39 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 17.68 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 17.65 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'9" | 168 lbs | 17.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 58 | 70 | 128 | |
| 2. | 44 | 37 | 59 | 96 | |
| 3. | 33 | 46 | 44 | 90 | |
| 4. | 56 | 43 | 39 | 82 | |
| 5. | 48 | 24 | 30 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 58 | 70 | 128 | |
| 2. | 33 | 46 | 44 | 90 | |
| 3. | 56 | 43 | 39 | 82 | |
| 4. | 44 | 37 | 59 | 96 | |
| 5. | 48 | 24 | 30 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 58 | 70 | 128 | |
| 2. | 44 | 37 | 59 | 96 | |
| 3. | 33 | 46 | 44 | 90 | |
| 4. | 56 | 43 | 39 | 82 | |
| 5. | 43 | 16 | 37 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 46 | 90 | 148 | |
| 2. | 23 | 6 | 11 | 111 | |
| 3. | 45 | 17 | 36 | 107 | |
| 4. | 58 | 58 | 128 | 92 | |
| 5. | 24 | 12 | 22 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 58 | 70 | 128 | |
| 2. | 56 | 43 | 39 | 82 | |
| 3. | 53 | 14 | 23 | 37 | |
| 4. | 52 | 13 | 26 | 39 | |
| 5. | 48 | 24 | 30 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 12 | 18 | 3.60 | |
| 2. | 7 | 9 | 25 | 3.57 | |
| 3. | 4 | 5 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 5. | 44 | 37 | 96 | 2.18 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 9 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 4.56 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 16 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 2.31 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 15 | 21 | 12 | 33 | 2.20 | 82 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | U18 Aluesarja | 12 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 2.75 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | U18 III-divisioona | 15 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 1.80 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 15 | 21 | 12 | 33 | 2.20 | 82 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 9 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 4.56 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | U18 Aluesarja | 12 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 2.17 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 12 | 16 | 9 | 25 | 2.08 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | U18 III-divisioona | 13 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 1.77 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 9 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 4.56 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 16 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 2.31 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | U18 Aluesarja | 12 | 13 | 20 | 33 | 2.75 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | U18 III-divisioona | 15 | 10 | 17 | 27 | 1.80 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 7 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 3.71 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 15 | 21 | 12 | 33 | 2.20 | 82 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | U18 III-divisioona | 17 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.53 | 79 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | U18 III-divisioona | 16 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.63 | 60 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | U18 III-divisioona | 13 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.85 | 55 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | U18 III-divisioona | 15 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.73 | 48 |
