2009-2010 Season
Warkis U16 were 3-1 in the 2009-10 U16 SM-sarja season with 6 points, 1st in the Pre-qualification (Esikarsinta SK/KS) and 32nd overall.
2009-2010 Warkis U16 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 7 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 7 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 7 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 5 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 7 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 7 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 6 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 7 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 35 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 1. | 17 | 53 | 49 | 102 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 16 | 33 | 27 | 60 | 44 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 13 | 31 | 27 | 58 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 15 | 20 | 19 | 39 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 17 | 11 | 20 | 31 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 15 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 62 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 10 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 14 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 57 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 18 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 51 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 17 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 7 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 41 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 11 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 7 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 15 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 15 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 14 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 3 | 1.00 | .947 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 5 | 2.67 | .864 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 1. | 1 | 2.00 | .920 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 4 | 2.54 | .912 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 3. | 13 | 3.77 | .874 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2009-2010 Warkis U16 Staff
No Data Found
2009-2010 Warkis U16 Demographics
Loading...
Warkis U16 Facts
- Plays in
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Varkaus, FIN
Map
- Founded
- -
2009-2010 Warkis U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
- Experience
- Warkis U16: 380 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Warkis (II-divisioona)
Warkis U16 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Team Kuortane |
Warkis U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warkis U16 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | U16 Mestis | 13 | 5 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 79 | 85 | 15 | 1.15 | 7 | Relegated |
| Jukurit/Warkis U16 | |||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | U16 Suomi-srja | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 48 | 63 | 8 | 0.67 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| U16 Suomi-srja | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 144 | 36 | 27 | 1.8 | 1 | Final group | |
| Warkis U16 | |||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | U16 Suomi-srja | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 43 | 57 | 11 | 0.92 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| U16 Suomi-srja | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 130 | 58 | 22 | 1.57 | 2 | Relegated | |
| 2009-2010 | U16 SM-sarja | 4 | 0 | 4 | - | - | - | 9 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 5 | Relegated |
| U16 SM-sarja | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 25 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1 | Qualification | |
| 2006-2007 | U16 I-div | 13 | 8 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 74 | 37 | 17 | 1.31 | 4 | - |
| 2005-2006 | U16 I-div | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 38 | 33 | 7 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 2003-2004 | U16 I-div | 14 | 5 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 56 | 78 | 11 | 0.79 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | PiPS | II-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hiki-Hockey | II-divisioona | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | JoKP | Mestis | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | KaPa-51 | III-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | PiPS | II-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Jukurit U18 | U18 Mestis | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Team Kuortane | Auroraliiga | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Warkis | II-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Warkis | II-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Warkis | II-divisioona | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 15.55 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 15.55 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 15.21 |
| 2009-2010 | View Roster | 5'9" | 157 lbs | 15.71 |
| 2007-2008 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 15.75 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 71 | 67 | 138 | |
| 2. | 20 | 42 | 41 | 83 | |
| 3. | 26 | 23 | 53 | 76 | |
| 4. | 26 | 30 | 44 | 74 | |
| 5. | 22 | 26 | 44 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 71 | 67 | 138 | |
| 2. | 20 | 42 | 41 | 83 | |
| 3. | 22 | 38 | 29 | 67 | |
| 4. | 26 | 37 | 30 | 67 | |
| 5. | 26 | 30 | 44 | 74 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 71 | 67 | 138 | |
| 2. | 26 | 23 | 53 | 76 | |
| 3. | 26 | 30 | 44 | 74 | |
| 4. | 22 | 26 | 44 | 70 | |
| 5. | 20 | 42 | 41 | 83 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 5 | 23 | 92 | |
| 2. | 20 | 19 | 37 | 74 | |
| 3. | 25 | 4 | 20 | 67 | |
| 4. | 24 | 1 | 9 | 64 | |
| 5. | 19 | 3 | 14 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 16 | 24 | 40 | |
| 2. | 30 | 16 | 18 | 34 | |
| 3. | 30 | 5 | 11 | 16 | |
| 4. | 30 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |
| 5. | 30 | 1 | 8 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 2. | 24 | 71 | 138 | 5.75 | |
| 3. | 20 | 42 | 83 | 4.15 | |
| 4. | 9 | 10 | 30 | 3.33 | |
| 5. | 22 | 26 | 70 | 3.18 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | U16 III-divisioona | 17 | 53 | 49 | 102 | 6.00 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | U16 III-divisioona | 16 | 33 | 27 | 60 | 3.75 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | U16 III-divisioona | 13 | 31 | 27 | 58 | 4.46 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 14 | 17 | 38 | 55 | 3.93 | 32 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 14 | 18 | 34 | 52 | 3.71 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | U16 III-divisioona | 17 | 53 | 49 | 102 | 6.00 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | U16 III-divisioona | 16 | 33 | 27 | 60 | 3.75 | 44 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | U16 III-divisioona | 13 | 31 | 27 | 58 | 4.46 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 14 | 29 | 17 | 46 | 3.29 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | U16 III-divisioona | 15 | 20 | 19 | 39 | 2.60 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | U16 III-divisioona | 17 | 53 | 49 | 102 | 6.00 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 14 | 17 | 38 | 55 | 3.93 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 14 | 18 | 34 | 52 | 3.71 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | U16 III-divisioona | 16 | 33 | 27 | 60 | 3.75 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | U16 III-divisioona | 13 | 31 | 27 | 58 | 4.46 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | U16 III-divisioona | 15 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 1.67 | 62 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | U16 III-divisioona | 14 | 5 | 15 | 20 | 1.43 | 57 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | U16 III-divisioona | 18 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 1.00 | 51 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | U16 III-divisioona | 16 | 33 | 27 | 60 | 3.75 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | U16 SM-sarja Q | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.88 | 43 |
