2024-2025 Season
Kiekko-Ketut were 12-6-0 in the 2024-25 III-divisioona season with 35 points, 5th in the Lohko 7 and 29th overall.
2024-2025 Kiekko-Ketut Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOT SPECIFIED | |||||||||
| #14 | 37 | - | - | - | |||||
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 42 | Oulu, FIN | 5'9" | 187 | L | |||||
| #62 | 32 | Oulu, FIN | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #65 | 45 | - | - | - | |||||
| #35 | 44 | Kempele, FIN | 6'5" | 216 | L | ||||
| #27 | 41 | Paltamo, FIN | 5'9" | 187 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 38 | Kemijärvi, FIN | 5'10" | 174 | L | |||||
| #2 | 39 | Kempele, FIN | 6'2" | 198 | L | ||||
| #87 | 37 | Kajaani, FIN | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| #6 | 36 | Oulu, FIN | 6'0" | 194 | L | ||||
| 28 | Kiiminki, FIN | 5'9" | 170 | L | |||||
| #5 | 46 | Kempele, FIN | 6'1" | 201 | L | ||||
| #39 | 33 | Pyhäjoki, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #55 | 32 | Kemi, FIN | 5'9" | 179 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #93 | 41 | Ii, FIN | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| #78 | 48 | Sodankylä, FIN | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #61 | 41 | Oulu, FIN | 5'9" | 187 | R | ||||
| #36 | 36 | Kempele, FIN | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #8 | 41 | Haukipudas, FIN | 6'0" | 201 | L | ||||
| #54 | 37 | Oulu, FIN | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #90 | 36 | Oulu, FIN | 6'1" | 209 | L | ||||
| #10 | 42 | Stockholm, SWE | 5'11" | 198 | L | ||||
| #12 | 39 | Oulu, FIN | 5'9" | 185 | L | ||||
| #91 | 31 | Oulu, FIN | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| #7 | 43 | Oulu, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #11 | 31 | Kempele, FIN | 5'9" | 163 | R | ||||
| #78 | 32 | Oulu, FIN | 5'8" | 154 | L | ||||
| #92 | 30 | Kemi, FIN | 5'9" | 165 | R | ||||
| #17 | 34 | Ii, FIN | 5'8" | 176 | L | ||||
| #77 | 37 | Rovaniemi, FIN | 5'11" | 179 | L | ||||
| #24 | 31 | Oulu, FIN | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #71 | 31 | Kempele, FIN | 5'9" | 185 | L | ||||
| #33 | 29 | Oulu, FIN | 5'11" | 174 | L | ||||
| #45 | 36 | Kempele, FIN | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #56 | 45 | Kempele, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #4 | 36 | Kempele, FIN | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| 37 | Kempele, FIN | 6'1" | 181 | L | |||||
2024-2025 Kiekko-Ketut Staff
- Head Coach
Niko Hautamäki - Equipment Manager
Jukka Keränen
2024-2025 Kiekko-Ketut Demographics
Loading...
Kiekko-Ketut Facts
- Plays in
- III-divisioona
- Team Colors
- Yellow + Black + White
- Town
- Kempele, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1988
2024-2025 Kiekko-Ketut Roster Facts
- Nationalities
37 players
- Experience
- Kiekko-Ketut: 322 GP
NHL: 683 GP
WC: 26 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 2 GP
Liiga: 26 GP
KHL: 22 GP
AHL: 147 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Kärpät U20 (U20 SM-sarja)
- Laser HT (Suomi-sarja)
- Laser HT Akatemia (II-divisioona)
- Laser HT Hot
- LiKi (II-divisioona)
- Veturit (II-divisioona)
Kiekko-Ketut Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Sepot | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Sepot | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Laser HT Hot | |||
| Confirmed | joining | OYUS | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension |
Kiekko-Ketut History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | III-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 18 | 10 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 118 | 96 | 31 | 1.72 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 18 | 11 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 134 | 89 | 35 | 1.94 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 1991-1992 | II-divisioona | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 48 | 46 | 7 | 0.88 | 4 | Relegated |
| III-divisioona | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 101 | 74 | 18 | 1.13 | 4 | Qualification loss | |
| 1989-1990 | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1988-1989 | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Kiekko-Ketut Retired Numbers
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | YKI | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hokki | III-divisioona | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | UU | II-divisioona | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Raahe-Kiekko Soturit | III-divisioona | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko 49 | III-divisioona | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | LiKi | II-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 32.92 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 33.79 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 35.68 |
| 1989-1990 | View Roster | - | - | - |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 34 | 46 | 80 | |
| 2. | 31 | 30 | 31 | 61 | |
| 3. | 28 | 24 | 31 | 55 | |
| 4. | 36 | 25 | 25 | 50 | |
| 5. | 25 | 11 | 37 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 34 | 46 | 80 | |
| 2. | 31 | 30 | 31 | 61 | |
| 3. | 36 | 25 | 25 | 50 | |
| 4. | 28 | 24 | 31 | 55 | |
| 5. | 27 | 18 | 17 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 34 | 46 | 80 | |
| 2. | 25 | 11 | 37 | 48 | |
| 3. | 35 | 9 | 34 | 43 | |
| 4. | 31 | 30 | 31 | 61 | |
| 5. | 28 | 24 | 31 | 55 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 30 | 61 | 26 | |
| 2. | 27 | 18 | 35 | 26 | |
| 3. | 20 | 1 | 13 | 26 | |
| 4. | 35 | 9 | 43 | 24 | |
| 5. | 34 | 6 | 14 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 25 | 25 | 50 | |
| 2. | 35 | 34 | 46 | 80 | |
| 3. | 35 | 9 | 34 | 43 | |
| 4. | 34 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
| 5. | 31 | 30 | 31 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 4 | 7 | 14 | 3.50 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 4. | 19 | 15 | 46 | 2.42 | |
| 5. | 16 | 13 | 38 | 2.38 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1989-1990 | II-divisioona | 36 | 25 | 25 | 50 | 1.39 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 16 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 2.38 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 15 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 2.47 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 16 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 2.13 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 17 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 2.00 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1989-1990 | II-divisioona | 36 | 25 | 25 | 50 | 1.39 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 15 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 2.47 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 14 | 14 | 14 | 28 | 2.00 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 12 | 14 | 8 | 22 | 1.83 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 16 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 2.38 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1989-1990 | II-divisioona | 36 | 25 | 25 | 50 | 1.39 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 16 | 13 | 25 | 38 | 2.38 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 16 | 5 | 24 | 29 | 1.81 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 16 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 2.13 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 17 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 2.00 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 17 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 1.12 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 13 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 1.38 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | III-divisioona | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.50 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 12 | 14 | 8 | 22 | 1.83 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | III-divisioona | 10 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 1.00 | 12 |

