2010-2011 KaKiPo U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 33 | Ruovesi, FIN | 5'10" | 139 | L | ||||
| #33 | 33 | Kaarina, FIN | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #35 | 33 | Turku, FIN | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #2 | 33 | Turku, FIN | 5'7" | 137 | R | ||||
| #1 | 33 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'2" | 220 | L | ||||
| #4 | 33 | Turku, FIN | 6'3" | 192 | R | ||||
| #13 | 33 | Parainen, FIN | 6'2" | 172 | L | ||||
| #14 | 33 | Paimio, FIN | 5'9" | 146 | R | ||||
| #21 | 33 | Turku, FIN | 5'11" | 168 | R | ||||
| #7 | 33 | Kaarina, FIN | 6'4" | 198 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #86 | 33 | Turku, FIN | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||
| #6 | 33 | Parainen, FIN | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||
| #18 | 33 | Turku, FIN | 5'7" | 141 | L | ||||
| #8 | 33 | Turku, FIN | 6'0" | 161 | R | ||||
| #17 | 33 | Turku, FIN | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| 33 | Turku, FIN | 5'8" | 139 | L | |||||
| #21 | 33 | Turku, FIN | 5'10" | 159 | L | ||||
| #8 | 33 | Turku, FIN | 5'5" | 143 | L | ||||
| #20 | 33 | Kaarina, FIN | 5'10" | 163 | L | ||||
| #15 | 33 | Turku, FIN | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| #28 | 33 | Turku, FIN | 5'7" | 146 | L | ||||
| #12 | 33 | Turku, FIN | 6'0" | 150 | L | ||||
| #11 | 33 | Parainen, FIN | 5'7" | 174 | L | ||||
2010-2011 KaKiPo U18 Demographics
Loading...
KaKiPo U18 Facts
- Plays in
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kaarina, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1986
2010-2011 KaKiPo U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
- Experience
- KaKiPo U18: 144 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- HCIK (II-divisioona)
- KaKiPo U20
- KaKiPo U22 (U22 Ylempi)
KaKiPo U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
KaKiPo U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | U18 Aluesarja | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 28 | 15 | 6 | 1.5 | 1 | - |
| U18 Suomi-srja | 18 | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 87 | 115 | 19 | 1.06 | 5 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | U18 Suomi-srja | 11 | 2 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 31 | 84 | 5 | 0.45 | 5 | Relegated |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-67 | III-divisioona | 3 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | PKS | III-divisioona | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | PKS | III-divisioona | 4 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | PKS | III-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-67 | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | PKS | III-divisioona | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-67 | III-divisioona | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'10" | 150 lbs | 17.72 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'10" | 139 lbs | 17.00 |
| 2010-2011 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 18.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 21 | 28 | 49 | |
| 2. | 34 | 16 | 30 | 46 | |
| 3. | 9 | 13 | 22 | 35 | |
| 4. | 18 | 13 | 18 | 31 | |
| 5. | 14 | 16 | 10 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 21 | 28 | 49 | |
| 2. | 34 | 16 | 30 | 46 | |
| 3. | 14 | 16 | 10 | 26 | |
| 4. | 9 | 13 | 22 | 35 | |
| 5. | 18 | 13 | 18 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 16 | 30 | 46 | |
| 2. | 34 | 21 | 28 | 49 | |
| 3. | 9 | 13 | 22 | 35 | |
| 4. | 35 | 2 | 21 | 23 | |
| 5. | 19 | 6 | 19 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 11 | 19 | 97 | |
| 2. | 10 | 1 | 4 | 61 | |
| 3. | 34 | 16 | 46 | 59 | |
| 4. | 19 | 6 | 25 | 51 | |
| 5. | 10 | 4 | 6 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 5 | 11 | 16 | |
| 2. | 35 | 2 | 21 | 23 | |
| 3. | 34 | 21 | 28 | 49 | |
| 4. | 34 | 16 | 30 | 46 | |
| 5. | 34 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2.50 | |
| 3. | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 14 | 16 | 26 | 1.86 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U18 Aluesarja | 9 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 3.89 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | U18 Aluesarja | 9 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 2.22 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 14 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 1.43 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 16 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 1.19 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 11 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 1.73 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U18 Aluesarja | 9 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 3.89 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 16 | 10 | 9 | 19 | 1.19 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 9 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 1.89 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 10 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 1.50 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 7 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 1.71 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U18 Aluesarja | 9 | 13 | 22 | 35 | 3.89 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 14 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 1.43 | 45 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 12 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 1.42 | 24 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | U18 Aluesarja | 9 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 2.22 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 11 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 1.73 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 16 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.75 | 77 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | U18 I-divisioona Q | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.40 | 61 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | U18 I-divisioona Q | 10 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.60 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 14 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 1.43 | 45 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | U18 I-divisioona Q | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.57 | 38 |
