2012-2013 Season
EKS U17 were 5-8-1 in the 2012-13 U17 SM-sarja season with 15 points, 6th in the Alkusarja - lohko 2 and 29th overall.
2012-2013 EKS U17 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 29 | Espoo, FIN | 6'3" | 176 | L | ||||
| #1 | 30 | 6'3" | 168 | L | |||||
| #35 | 30 | Kajaani, FIN | 6'0" | 157 | L | ||||
| #29 | 30 | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #62 | 30 | Espoo, FIN | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #88 | 29 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'1" | 203 | L | ||||
| #20 | 30 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'10" | 174 | R | ||||
| #16 | 30 | Vihti, FIN | 6'7" | 220 | R | ||||
| #52 | 30 | Tampa, FL, USA | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #17 | 30 | Espoo, FIN | 6'3" | 185 | L | ||||
| 30 | Espoo, FIN | 5'8" | 165 | L | |||||
| #3 | 30 | 6'0" | 161 | L | |||||
| #67 | 30 | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #44 | 30 | 5'11" | 150 | R | |||||
| #17 | 30 | 6'0" | 161 | L | |||||
| #68 | 29 | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #33 | 30 | 6'1" | 176 | R | |||||
| #60 | 29 | 5'10" | 159 | R | |||||
| #62 | 30 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #77 | 30 | Espoo, FIN | 6'0" | 159 | L | ||||
| #7 | 30 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'11" | 170 | R | ||||
| #19 | 30 | 5'7" | 150 | L | |||||
| #10 | 30 | 6'3" | 152 | L | |||||
| #6 | 30 | 5'8" | 126 | L | |||||
| #80 | 30 | - | - | - | |||||
| #96 | 30 | 5'11" | 172 | L | |||||
| #12 | 30 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'6" | 141 | L | ||||
| #62 | 30 | 6'2" | 185 | L | |||||
| #7 | 29 | 5'9" | 154 | L | |||||
| #8 | 29 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #38 | 30 | Espoo, FIN | 5'8" | 170 | L | ||||
| #71 | 30 | 5'9" | 159 | L | |||||
| #87 | 30 | 6'1" | 165 | L | |||||
| #8 | 30 | 5'7" | 154 | L | |||||
| #21 | 30 | 5'11" | 150 | L | |||||
| #25 | 30 | Espoo, FIN | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #50 | 30 | 5'10" | 165 | L | |||||
| #14 | 29 | Espoo, FIN | 6'0" | 154 | L | ||||
| #11 | 30 | 6'0" | 157 | L | |||||
| #5 | 30 | 5'10" | 174 | R | |||||
| #20 | 30 | 5'11" | 168 | L | |||||
| #8 | 29 | 5'11" | 161 | L | |||||
| #7 | 30 | 5'6" | 143 | R | |||||
| #72 | 29 | 6'0" | 146 | L | |||||
2012-2013 Blues EKS U17 Demographics
Loading...
Blues EKS U17 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Espoo, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1988
Blues EKS U17 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Blues EKS U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blues EKS U17 | |||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 46 | 23 | 17 | - | 2 | 4 | 182 | 162 | 77 | 1.67 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| U17 SM-sarja | 28 | 12 | 12 | - | 2 | 2 | 103 | 109 | 42 | 1.5 | 8 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | U17 SM-sarja | 48 | 28 | 18 | - | 1 | 1 | 216 | 154 | 87 | 1.81 | 4 | Final loss |
| EKS U17 | |||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | U17 SM-sarja | 42 | 21 | 15 | - | 2 | 4 | 154 | 140 | 71 | 1.69 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| U17 SM-sarja | 24 | 12 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 89 | 71 | 41 | 1.71 | 5 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | U17 SM-sarja | 14 | 4 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 47 | 63 | 15 | 1.07 | 6 | Qualification loss |
| U17 SM-sarja | 8 | 2 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 25 | 30 | 7 | 0.88 | 4 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | U17 SM-sarja | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 31 | 22 | 12 | 1.5 | 3 | Promoted |
| U17 SM-sarja | 27 | 10 | 12 | - | 2 | 3 | 98 | 100 | 37 | 1.37 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Goons | III-divisioona | 5 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | JoKP | Mestis | 11 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Pyry Team | II-divisioona | 7 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | GrIFK | II-divisioona | 6 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | SaiPa | Liiga | 12 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Tigers | Oberliga | 11 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | IPK | Mestis | 10 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | KHT | II-divisioona | 6 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | SaiPa | Champions HL | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | EVU | II-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 16.73 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 16.81 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.85 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 16.81 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 16.97 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 26 | 34 | 60 | |
| 2. | 46 | 28 | 29 | 57 | |
| 3. | 44 | 27 | 24 | 51 | |
| 4. | 27 | 26 | 22 | 48 | |
| 5. | 43 | 26 | 21 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 28 | 29 | 57 | |
| 2. | 45 | 28 | 18 | 46 | |
| 3. | 44 | 27 | 24 | 51 | |
| 4. | 46 | 26 | 34 | 60 | |
| 5. | 27 | 26 | 22 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 26 | 34 | 60 | |
| 2. | 46 | 28 | 29 | 57 | |
| 3. | 40 | 17 | 26 | 43 | |
| 4. | 38 | 9 | 25 | 34 | |
| 5. | 44 | 27 | 24 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 2 | 11 | 106 | |
| 2. | 25 | 9 | 16 | 91 | |
| 3. | 39 | 13 | 30 | 84 | |
| 4. | 31 | 4 | 15 | 84 | |
| 5. | 29 | 3 | 14 | 77 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 26 | 34 | 60 | |
| 2. | 46 | 28 | 29 | 57 | |
| 3. | 46 | 22 | 17 | 39 | |
| 4. | 46 | 16 | 12 | 28 | |
| 5. | 46 | 11 | 17 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 26 | 48 | 1.78 | |
| 2. | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1.50 | |
| 3. | 46 | 26 | 60 | 1.30 | |
| 4. | 46 | 28 | 57 | 1.24 | |
| 5. | 26 | 9 | 32 | 1.23 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U17 SM-sarja | 46 | 26 | 34 | 60 | 1.30 | 49 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | U17 SM-sarja | 46 | 28 | 29 | 57 | 1.24 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 44 | 27 | 24 | 51 | 1.16 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 43 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 1.09 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 45 | 28 | 18 | 46 | 1.02 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U17 SM-sarja | 46 | 28 | 29 | 57 | 1.24 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 45 | 28 | 18 | 46 | 1.02 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 44 | 27 | 24 | 51 | 1.16 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | U17 SM-sarja | 46 | 26 | 34 | 60 | 1.30 | 49 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 43 | 26 | 21 | 47 | 1.09 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U17 SM-sarja | 46 | 26 | 34 | 60 | 1.30 | 49 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | U17 SM-sarja | 46 | 28 | 29 | 57 | 1.24 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | U17 SM-sarja | 40 | 17 | 26 | 43 | 1.08 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | U17 SM-sarja | 38 | 9 | 25 | 34 | 0.89 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 44 | 27 | 24 | 51 | 1.16 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U17 SM-sarja | 44 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.25 | 106 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | U17 SM-sarja | 39 | 13 | 17 | 30 | 0.77 | 84 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | U17 SM-sarja | 31 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 0.48 | 84 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | U17 SM-sarja | 29 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 0.48 | 70 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | U17 SM-sarja | 34 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.35 | 69 |

