2026-2027 Season
RB Hockey Academy U18 are 8-0-0 in the 2026-27 Austria U18i season with 24 points, 2nd overall.
2026-2027 RB Hockey Academy U18 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 8 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 6 | 17 | ||||||||
| 2. | 8 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 4 | 10 | ||||||||
| 3. | 7 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
| 4. | 8 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 7 | ||||||||
| 5. | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | ||||||||
| 6. | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 6 | ||||||||
| 7. | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||
| 8. | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 6 | ||||||||
| 9. | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 9 | ||||||||
| 10. | 8 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||
| 11. | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||
| 12. | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||
| 13. | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
| 14. | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
| 15. | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | ||||||||
| 16. | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||
| 17. | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 18. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 19. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||
| 20. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||
| 21. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | ||||||||
| 22. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
| 23. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 24. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 25. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||
| 26. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 27. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 28. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 29. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 30. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 31. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 32. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 33. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 34. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 35. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 36. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 37. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 38. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 39. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 40. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 41. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 42. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 43. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 44. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 45. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 46. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 47. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 48. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 49. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 50. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 51. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 52. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 53. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 54. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 55. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 56. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 57. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 58. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| 59. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 4 | 1.25 | .944 | - | - | - | 1 | 240:00 | 85 | |||||
| 2. | 1 | 2.00 | .895 | - | - | - | 0 | 60:00 | 17 | |||||
| 3. | 3 | 2.67 | .877 | - | - | - | 0 | 180:00 | 57 | |||||
| 4. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 5. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 6. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 7. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 8. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 9. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2026-2027 RB Hockey Academy U18 Staff
- Head Coach
Manuel Latusa - Asst. Coach
Tommi Rouvali - Equipment Manager
Roland Sickinger
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2026-2027 RB Hockey Academy U18 Demographics
Loading...
RB Hockey Academy U18 Facts
- Plays in
- Austria U18 International
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Salzburg, AUT
Map
- Founded
- 2010
2026-2027 RB Hockey Academy U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
30 players
23 players
5 players
4 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- RB Hockey Academy U18: 847 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- DEC Salzburg Eagles (DEBL2 (W))
- EC Salzburg (ICEHL)
- RB Hockey Academy U16 (Czechia U16)
- RB Hockey Academy U18
- RB Hockey Academy U20 (Austria U20i)
- RB Hockey Juniors (AlpsHL)
- RB Hockey Juniors (Austria other)
RB Hockey Academy U18 Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Lausitzer Füchse | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | ERC Ingolstadt U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Krefeld Pinguine | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Minskie Zubry | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Odense Bulldogs | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Iserlohner EC U17 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Innsbruck U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Jokerit U18 |
RB Hockey Academy U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Austria U18i | 8 | 8 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 45 | 15 | 24 | 3 | 2 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Austria U18i | 20 | 19 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 130 | 30 | 57 | 2.85 | 1 | Champion |
| Austria U18i | 15 | 15 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 105 | 10 | 45 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Austria U18i | 20 | 10 | 9 | - | 0 | 1 | 73 | 59 | 31 | 1.55 | 3 | Champion |
| Austria U18i | 15 | 12 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 75 | 30 | 39 | 2.6 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Austria U18i | 32 | 25 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 182 | 60 | 78 | 2.44 | 1 | Champion |
| 2022-2023 | Austria U18i | 12 | 8 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 50 | 47 | 26 | 2.17 | 2 | Bronze game win |
| Austria U18i | 18 | 9 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 63 | 52 | 32 | 1.78 | 4 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | ICEJL | 32 | 25 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 159 | 77 | 77 | 2.41 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2020-2021 | ICEJL | 24 | 15 | 5 | - | 4 | 0 | 121 | 76 | 53 | 2.21 | 2 | Conference SF loss |
| 2019-2020 | EBJL | 31 | 23 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 172 | 68 | 72 | 2.32 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | EBJL | 31 | 21 | 9 | - | 1 | 0 | 200 | 81 | 65 | 2.1 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | U18 SM-sarja | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 11 | 1.83 | 17 | - |
| EBJL | 32 | 26 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 240 | 68 | 82 | 2.56 | 1 | Champion | |
| 2016-2017 | EBJL | 32 | 22 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 147 | 72 | 69 | 2.16 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | EBJL | 27 | 19 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 115 | 72 | 59 | 2.19 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | EBJL | 26 | 16 | 5 | - | 1 | 4 | 117 | 74 | 54 | 2.08 | 2 | Champion |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EC Bad Tölz U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 13 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Janesville Jets | NAHL | 12 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Vienna Capitals U20 | Austria U20i | 10 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Spruce Grove Saints | BCHL | 11 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 25 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | ESC Dresden U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 11 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 44 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Peterborough Petes | OHL | 12 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Erding Gladiators | Oberliga | 10 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Iserlohner EC U20 | DNL U20 Div. I | 13 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Graz99ers | ICEHL | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Banska Bystrica | Extraliga | 11 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 15.81 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 16.40 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.76 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 16.84 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 16.21 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 78 | 38 | 50 | 88 | |
| 2. | 30 | 36 | 52 | 88 | |
| 3. | 31 | 27 | 59 | 86 | |
| 4. | 32 | 33 | 36 | 69 | |
| 5. | 28 | 29 | 39 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 78 | 38 | 50 | 88 | |
| 2. | 30 | 36 | 52 | 88 | |
| 3. | 32 | 33 | 36 | 69 | |
| 4. | 28 | 29 | 39 | 68 | |
| 5. | 46 | 28 | 40 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 27 | 59 | 86 | |
| 2. | 30 | 36 | 52 | 88 | |
| 3. | 78 | 38 | 50 | 88 | |
| 4. | 24 | 18 | 46 | 64 | |
| 5. | 61 | 25 | 42 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 47 | 4 | 20 | 121 | |
| 2. | 47 | 27 | 50 | 109 | |
| 3. | 49 | 28 | 48 | 97 | |
| 4. | 39 | 10 | 16 | 90 | |
| 5. | 78 | 38 | 88 | 86 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 78 | 38 | 50 | 88 | |
| 2. | 65 | 12 | 24 | 36 | |
| 3. | 61 | 25 | 42 | 67 | |
| 4. | 61 | 8 | 19 | 27 | |
| 5. | 57 | 14 | 17 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 13 | 28 | 45 | 3.46 | |
| 3. | 30 | 36 | 88 | 2.93 | |
| 4. | 31 | 27 | 86 | 2.77 | |
| 5. | 24 | 18 | 64 | 2.67 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | EBJL | 30 | 36 | 52 | 88 | 2.93 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | EBJL | 31 | 27 | 59 | 86 | 2.77 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | Austria U18i | 32 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 2.16 | 42 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | EBJL | 28 | 29 | 39 | 68 | 2.43 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | EBJL | 27 | 28 | 32 | 60 | 2.22 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | EBJL | 30 | 36 | 52 | 88 | 2.93 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Austria U18i | 32 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 2.16 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | EBJL | 28 | 29 | 39 | 68 | 2.43 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | EBJL | 27 | 28 | 32 | 60 | 2.22 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | EBJL | 13 | 28 | 17 | 45 | 3.46 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | EBJL | 31 | 27 | 59 | 86 | 2.77 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | EBJL | 30 | 36 | 52 | 88 | 2.93 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | EBJL | 20 | 16 | 43 | 59 | 2.95 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | EBJL | 28 | 29 | 39 | 68 | 2.43 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Austria U18i | 32 | 33 | 36 | 69 | 2.16 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | EBJL | 31 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 1.06 | 86 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | EBJL | 22 | 10 | 2 | 12 | 0.55 | 82 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | EBJL | 21 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 1.00 | 73 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | EBJL | 24 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.42 | 71 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | EBJL | 24 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0.71 | 67 |




