Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Zakhar Parkhomenko (F) totals 26 13 11 24 33
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 21 11 11 22 33
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 5 2 0 2 0
2. Alexander Menshchikov (F) totals 27 10 8 18 16
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 22 7 6 13 12
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 5 3 2 5 4
3. Andrei Belozyorov (F) totals 24 8 8 16 10
    Molot-Prikamie Perm VHL 19 5 6 11 10
    Lada Togliatti VHL 5 3 2 5 0
4. Mussa Guseinov (F) totals 23 6 9 15 26
    HK Temirtau Kazakhstan 19 6 8 14 24
    HK Temirtau Kazakhstan Cup 4 0 1 1 2
5. Dmitri Zherebkin (F) ORG Junior Beijing MHL 28 5 9 14 16
6. Nikolai Mayorov (LW) totals 10 8 3 11 6
    Rimouski Océanic QMJHL 1 0 0 0 0
    Cedar Rapids RoughRiders USHL 9 8 3 11 6
7. Dmitri Koksharov (D) HK Bardejov Slovakia3 7 6 2 8 41
8. Vladimir Tonkikh (F) Kyrgyzstan OGQ 3 5 3 8 0
9. Anatoli Shishov (F) totals 17 4 4 8 10
    HK Temirtau Kazakhstan 15 4 4 8 8
    HK Temirtau Kazakhstan Cup 2 0 0 0 2
10. Adil Beketayev (D/F) totals 27 1 7 8 20
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 22 0 5 5 16
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 5 1 2 3 4
                 
11. Zakhar Chernov (F) HK Ryazan VHL 23 5 1 6 4
12. Ilya Lonshakov (F) totals 19 3 3 6 4
    Beibarys Atyrau Kazakhstan 15 2 0 2 4
    Beibarys Atyrau Kazakhstan Cup 4 1 3 4 0
13. Filipp Lapkov (F) AK59 Perm NMHL 15 2 4 6 8
14. Artyom Soshnikov (F) totals 21 2 4 6 16
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan 17 1 0 1 8
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan Cup 4 1 4 5 8
15. Artyom Tsybrov (F) totals 23 3 2 5 32
    HK Astana Kazakhstan 19 2 1 3 18
    HK Astana Kazakhstan Cup 4 1 1 2 14
16. Maxim Fedotov (F) totals 31 3 2 5 4
    HK Astana Kazakhstan Cup 4 1 0 1 0
    HK Astana U20 Kazakhstan Cup U20 2 0 0 0 0
    HK Astana Kazakhstan 22 2 1 3 4
    HK Astana U20 Kazakhstan U20 3 0 1 1 0
17. Ilya Nesterov (D) totals 21 3 0 3 12
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan 11 0 0 0 0
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    Munayshi Pavlodar Kazakhstan Cup U20 3 2 0 2 10
    Munayshi Pavlodar Kazakhstan U20 4 1 0 1 0
    Kazakhstan U20 International 2 0 0 0 2
18. Nikita Nazarenko (F) Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 7 2 1 3 2
19. Arkadi Shestakov (C) totals 24 2 1 3 12
    Nomad Nur-Sultan VHL - - - - -
    Barys Nur-Sultan KHL 24 2 1 3 12
20. Alexei Zubov (C/RW) HK Temirtau Kazakhstan 10 1 2 3 4
                 
21. Vladislav Shiryayev (D) HK Rossosh NMHL 14 1 2 3 8
22. Konstantin Chernyuk (D) totals 16 1 2 3 0
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 3 0 1 1 0
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 3 0 0 0 0
    Zvezda Moskva VHL 10 1 1 2 0
23. Timofei Katasonov (D/F) totals 25 1 2 3 72
    Snezhnye Barsy Astana MHL 23 1 2 3 72
    Kazakhstan U20 International 2 0 0 0 0
24. Ivan Kazachenko (F) HK Astana Kazakhstan 15 1 1 2 6
25. Roman Shishkin (D) HK Belgorod NMHL 16 1 1 2 10
26. Stepan Shtefan (LW/C) totals 22 1 1 2 8
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan 18 1 1 2 8
    Ertis Pavlodar Kazakhstan Cup 4 0 0 0 0
27. Adilbek Dzhangazinov (F) totals 5 0 2 2 6
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 4 0 2 2 6
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 1 0 0 0 0
28. Kirill Pak (D) HK Astana Kazakhstan 16 1 0 1 2
29. Kirill Savitsky (LW) Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk VHL 3 0 1 1 2
30. Maxim Kapiturov (C) Amur Khabarovsk KHL 15 0 1 1 4
                 
31. Mark Vakulenko (D/F) totals 16 0 1 1 4
    Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan 15 0 0 0 4
    Kulager Petropavlovsk Kazakhstan Cup 1 0 1 1 0
32. Alexander Katkov (D) totals 21 0 1 1 35
    Gornyak Rudny Kazakhstan 17 0 1 1 35
    Gornyak Rudny Kazakhstan Cup 4 0 0 0 0
33. Pyotr Grishanov (F) Yunior Kurgan Russia3 1 0 0 0 0
34. Roman Kovalenko (D) HK Almaty Kazakhstan Cup 1 0 0 0 0
35. Dmitri Demeshko (F) HK Vitebsk Belarus Cup 1 0 0 0 0
36. Alexei Ivanov (D) Herzen Univ. St. Petersburg SPBUC 2 0 0 0 4
37. Alexei Solovyov (D) Yunior Kurgan Russia3 3 0 0 0 0
38. Sanzhar Negmet (F) HK Almaty Kazakhstan Cup 5 0 0 0 0
39. Ilya Ryzhy (D) totals 5 0 0 0 2
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 2 0 0 0 0
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 3 0 0 0 2
40. Ernur Khasenov (D) totals 6 0 0 0 0
    HK Astana Kazakhstan 2 0 0 0 0
    HK Astana Kazakhstan Cup 4 0 0 0 0
                 
41. Roman Yepishev (D/F) totals 6 0 0 0 2
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 2 0 0 0 0
    HK Temirtau Kazakhstan 4 0 0 0 2
42. Ivan Shaposhnikov (D) totals 7 0 0 0 4
    HK Orenburg Russia3 1 0 0 0 0
    HK Belgorod NMHL 6 0 0 0 4
43. Nikita Pismarkin (C) totals 8 0 0 0 0
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 4 0 0 0 0
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan Cup 4 0 0 0 0
44. Danil Shchyokin (D) Izhstal Izhevsk VHL 9 0 0 0 0
45. Kirill Ponomaryov (F) HK Temirtau Kazakhstan 9 0 0 0 14
46. Semyon Shevchenko (D) AKM Novomoskovsk NMHL 11 0 0 0 4
47. Yaroslav Khripkov (D) totals 11 0 0 0 6
    HK Temirtau Kazakhstan Cup 4 0 0 0 0
    Gornyak Rudny Kazakhstan 7 0 0 0 6
48. Semyon Stolyarov (F) ORG Beijing VHL 12 0 0 0 8
49. Dmitri Bykov (D) totals 13 0 0 0 0
    Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 6 0 0 0 0
    Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk VHL 7 0 0 0 0
50. Konstantin Palmtag (F) totals 16 0 0 0 8
    HK Temirtau Kazakhstan 13 0 0 0 4
    HK Temirtau Kazakhstan Cup 3 0 0 0 4
                 
51. Artyom Sinitsyn (F) Altay-Torpedo Ust-Kamenogorsk Kazakhstan 18 0 0 0 2
Goalies - Where are they now?