2001-2002 Season
Whitley Braves were 14-0 in the 2001-02 England U19 2 season with 28 points, 1st in the North and 1st overall.
2001-2002 Whitley Braves Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 11 | 23 | 11 | 34 | 93 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 9 | 20 | 14 | 34 | 114 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 9 | 16 | 18 | 34 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 8 | 9 | 24 | 33 | 33 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 7 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 11 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | - | - | - | - | - | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 12 | 0.93 | .951 | - | - | - | - | 644:00 | 193 | |||||
2001-2002 Whitley Braves Staff
No Data Found
2001-2002 Whitley Braves U19 Demographics
Loading...
Whitley Braves U19 Facts
- Plays in
- England Ice Hockey U19 Division 1
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Whitley Bay, GBR
Map
- Founded
- -
2001-2002 Whitley Braves Roster Facts
- Nationalities
8 players
- Experience
- Whitley Braves: 81 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Whitley Renegades U20
- Whitley Tomahawks U16 (England U16)
- Whitley Warriors (SNL)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Whitley Bay Ice Rink
- Location
- Whitley Bay
- Capacity
- 3 200
- Construction Year
- 1955

Whitley Braves U19 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Billingham Buccaneers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Leeds Knights 2 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Billingham Buccaneers | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | Billingham Buccaneers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Whitley Warriors | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Whitley Warriors |
Whitley Braves U19 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Whitley Braves U19 | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | England U19 2 | 19 | 14 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 110 | 56 | 46 | 2.42 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| Whitley Braves | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | England U18 | 16 | 4 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 49 | 95 | 9 | 0.56 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | England U18 2 | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 170 | 40 | 23 | 1.15 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | England U18 2 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 103 | 65 | 15 | 0.94 | 5 | No playoffs held |
| 2021-2022 | England U18 | 16 | 0 | 16 | 0 | - | - | 28 | 174 | 0 | 0 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2019-2020 | England U18 | 20 | 1 | 15 | 4 | - | - | 24 | 140 | 0 | 0 | 9 | Postseason Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | England U18 2 | 20 | 11 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 82 | 112 | 22 | 1.1 | 3 | No playoffs held |
| 2017-2018 | England U18 2 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 82 | 67 | 22 | 1.16 | 3 | No playoffs held |
| 2016-2017 | England U18 2 | 16 | 7 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 65 | 48 | 15 | 0.94 | 4 | No playoffs held |
| 2015-2016 | England U18 | 18 | 6 | 12 | 0 | - | - | 78 | 118 | 12 | 0.67 | 7 | No playoffs held |
| 2014-2015 | England U18 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 71 | 83 | 14 | 0.88 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | England U18 | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 111 | 33 | 26 | 1.63 | 2 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2012-2013 | England U18 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 98 | 43 | 18 | 1.29 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2011-2012 | England U18 | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 85 | 50 | 19 | 1.19 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2010-2011 | England U18 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 76 | 48 | 16 | 1.14 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2009-2010 | England U18 | 14 | 5 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 60 | 65 | 11 | 0.79 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2008-2009 | England U18 | 14 | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 72 | 59 | 17 | 1.21 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2007-2008 | England U18 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 83 | 61 | 18 | 1.13 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2006-2007 | England U19 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 65 | 56 | 16 | 1 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2005-2006 | England U19 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 73 | 24 | 27 | 1.69 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2004-2005 | England U19 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 61 | 77 | 14 | 0.88 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2003-2004 | England U19 | 14 | 4 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 35 | 80 | 9 | 0.64 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2002-2003 | England U19 | 14 | 3 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 35 | 55 | 8 | 0.57 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2001-2002 | England U19 2 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 128 | 14 | 28 | 2 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2000-2001 | England U19 2 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 82 | 25 | 15 | 1.5 | 2 | Placement game loss |
| 1997-1998 | England U19 | 24 | 5 | 17 | 2 | - | - | 56 | 146 | 12 | 0.5 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 1996-1997 | England U19 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 90 | 107 | 17 | 1.06 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 1995-1996 | England U19 | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 155 | 87 | 24 | 1.2 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 1994-1995 | England U19 | 16 | 5 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 76 | 78 | 11 | 0.69 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Whitley Bay Beacons B | WNIHL 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Billingham Stars | NIHL 1 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Leeds Thorns | WNIHL 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Whitley Bay Beacons B | WNIHL 1 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Blackburn Hawks | NIHL 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Sheffield Steeldogs | NIHL | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Skellefteå AIK U19 | U19 Nationell (W) | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Widnes Wild | NIHL 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Whitley Bay Beacons C | WNIHL 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Whitley Bay Beacons | WNIHL Elite | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 146 lbs | 15.58 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'8" | 132 lbs | 16.05 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'7" | 126 lbs | 15.88 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 15.95 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'8" | 165 lbs | 15.88 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 62 | 58 | 120 | |
| 2. | 44 | 73 | 37 | 110 | |
| 3. | 39 | 46 | 58 | 104 | |
| 4. | 34 | 61 | 40 | 101 | |
| 5. | 40 | 54 | 41 | 95 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 44 | 73 | 37 | 110 | |
| 2. | 45 | 62 | 58 | 120 | |
| 3. | 34 | 61 | 40 | 101 | |
| 4. | 41 | 61 | 33 | 94 | |
| 5. | 40 | 54 | 41 | 95 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 45 | 62 | 58 | 120 | |
| 2. | 39 | 46 | 58 | 104 | |
| 3. | 35 | 39 | 45 | 84 | |
| 4. | 40 | 54 | 41 | 95 | |
| 5. | 34 | 61 | 40 | 101 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 10 | 21 | 405 | |
| 2. | 23 | 6 | 10 | 299 | |
| 3. | 37 | 10 | 15 | 286 | |
| 4. | 39 | 1 | 24 | 260 | |
| 5. | 28 | 0 | 7 | 247 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 6 | 6 | 12 | |
| 2. | 60 | 49 | 38 | 87 | |
| 3. | 57 | 42 | 39 | 81 | |
| 4. | 56 | 16 | 25 | 41 | |
| 5. | 53 | 27 | 24 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 3. | 6 | 13 | 25 | 4.17 | |
| 4. | 15 | 27 | 60 | 4.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | England U18 | 13 | 28 | 35 | 63 | 4.85 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | England U18 2 | 15 | 41 | 17 | 58 | 3.87 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | England U18 | 11 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 4.36 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | England U18 | 16 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 3.00 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | England U19 2 | 13 | 30 | 15 | 45 | 3.46 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | England U18 2 | 15 | 41 | 17 | 58 | 3.87 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | England U19 2 | 13 | 30 | 15 | 45 | 3.46 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | England U18 | 13 | 28 | 35 | 63 | 4.85 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | England U18 | 13 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 3.08 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | England U18 | 11 | 24 | 10 | 34 | 3.09 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | England U18 | 13 | 28 | 35 | 63 | 4.85 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | England U18 | 11 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 4.36 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | England U18 | 16 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 3.00 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | England U19 2 | 8 | 9 | 24 | 33 | 4.13 | 33 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | England U18 | 10 | 20 | 20 | 40 | 4.00 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | England U19 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.69 | 193 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | England U19 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.23 | 178 | |
| 3. | 2007-2008 | England U18 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.80 | 170 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | England U18 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.63 | 161 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | England U19 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0.50 | 156 |
