2017-2018 Season
FoPS U16 were 17-2-1 in the 2017-18 U16 Mestis season with 51 points, 1st in the Karsinta 3 and 2nd overall.
2017-2018 FoPS U16 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 16 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 16 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 15 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 16 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 14 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 16 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 13 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 16 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 13 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 14 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 5 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 1. | 20 | 21 | 41 | 62 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 20 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 20 | 11 | 33 | 44 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 20 | 12 | 26 | 38 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 17 | 19 | 14 | 33 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 19 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 20 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 35 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 20 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 20 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 18 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 53 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 17 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 1 | 0.00 | 1.000 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 10 | 5.40 | .862 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 3. | 5 | 4.20 | .861 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 4. | 5 | 6.20 | .783 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 1. | 6 | 1.67 | .939 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 6 | 2.17 | .919 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 3. | 8 | 3.00 | .911 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2017-2018 FoPS U16 Staff
- Head Coach
Pasi Harju - Asst. Coach
Kimmo Into - Asst. Coach
Jarkko Pohjaranta - Asst. Coach
Petri Suuronen - Team Manager
Marko Tuomola - Equipment Manager
Jani Hirsimäki
2017-2018 FoPS U16 Demographics
Loading...
FoPS U16 Facts
- Plays in
- U16 Suomi-sarja
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Forssa, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1931
FoPS U16 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Ässät U18 |
FoPS U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | U16 Suomi-srja | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| U16 Suomi-srja | 10 | 8 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 52 | 38 | 16 | 1.6 | 2 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | U16 Mestis | 14 | 6 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 50 | 64 | 15 | 1.07 | 8 | - |
| 2021-2022 | U16 Mestis | 12 | 6 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 54 | 32 | 21 | 1.75 | 3 | - |
| U16 Mestis | 17 | 6 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 55 | 74 | 21 | 1.24 | 6 | - | |
| 2019-2020 | U16 Suomi-srja | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 66 | 93 | 11 | 0.73 | 5 | Relegated |
| 2017-2018 | U16 Mestis | 16 | 0 | 13 | - | 2 | 1 | 60 | 108 | 5 | 0.31 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| U16 Mestis | 20 | 16 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 141 | 47 | 51 | 2.55 | 2 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | U16 Suomi-srja | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 60 | 73 | 8 | 0.62 | 8 | Did not make playoffs |
| U16 Suomi-srja | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 117 | 29 | 23 | 1.92 | 1 | Final group | |
| 2014-2015 | U16 Suomi-srja | 12 | 10 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 94 | 43 | 22 | 1.83 | 1 | Bronze game win |
| U16 Mestis | 14 | 1 | 10 | - | 0 | 3 | 51 | 92 | 6 | 0.43 | 8 | Relegated | |
| U16 Mestis | 8 | 4 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 44 | 32 | 15 | 1.88 | 2 | Final group | |
| 2012-2013 | U16 Mestis | 11 | 0 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 21 | 83 | 3 | 0.27 | 7 | - |
| 2008-2009 | U16 II-divisioona | 17 | 4 | 10 | 3 | - | - | 55 | 103 | 11 | 0.65 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| U16 I-div | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 25 | 22 | 7 | 1.17 | 4 | Relegated | |
| 2006-2007 | U16 II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| U16 I-div | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 19 | 35 | 5 | 0.71 | 5 | Relegated | |
| 2003-2004 | U16 I-div | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 44 | 86 | 8 | 0.57 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 1999-2000 | U16 I-div | 14 | 3 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 55 | 69 | 9 | 0.64 | 6 | - |
| 1997-1998 | U16 SM-sarja | 22 | 3 | 15 | 4 | - | - | 86 | 153 | 10 | 0.45 | 12 | Did not make playoffs |
| U16 SM-sarja | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 27 | 28 | 11 | 1.1 | 3 | Qualification | |
| 1974-1975 | U16 SM-sarja | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 27 | 11 | 7 | 1.75 | 2 | Final group |
| 1973-1974 | U16 SM-sarja | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 13 | 10 | 4 | 1.33 | 3 | - |
| U16 SM-sarja | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 33 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 1 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Rødovre Mighty Bulls | Metal Ligaen | 10 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | VG-62 II | III-divisioona | 5 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | FoPS U18 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | GKS Katowice | PHL | 13 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HPK | Liiga | 14 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Rockets | II-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | SoPa Somero U16 | U16 Mestis | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HCIK | II-divisioona | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | FPS | Suomi-sarja | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Jokerit | Liiga | 12 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | - | - | 16.16 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 15.42 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 15.48 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 15.95 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 15.82 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 37 | 81 | 52 | 133 | |
| 2. | 49 | 41 | 59 | 100 | |
| 3. | 40 | 36 | 60 | 96 | |
| 4. | 43 | 36 | 54 | 90 | |
| 5. | 32 | 34 | 47 | 81 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 37 | 81 | 52 | 133 | |
| 2. | 33 | 56 | 18 | 74 | |
| 3. | 49 | 41 | 59 | 100 | |
| 4. | 26 | 40 | 31 | 71 | |
| 5. | 30 | 37 | 22 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 36 | 60 | 96 | |
| 2. | 49 | 41 | 59 | 100 | |
| 3. | 34 | 22 | 58 | 80 | |
| 4. | 43 | 36 | 54 | 90 | |
| 5. | 37 | 81 | 52 | 133 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 6 | 14 | 109 | |
| 2. | 29 | 8 | 14 | 106 | |
| 3. | 26 | 40 | 71 | 102 | |
| 4. | 20 | 6 | 15 | 90 | |
| 5. | 21 | 1 | 9 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 33 | 18 | 51 | |
| 2. | 49 | 41 | 59 | 100 | |
| 3. | 43 | 36 | 54 | 90 | |
| 4. | 42 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |
| 5. | 40 | 36 | 60 | 96 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 37 | 81 | 133 | 3.59 | |
| 2. | 2 | 2 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 3. | 4 | 9 | 13 | 3.25 | |
| 4. | 5 | 9 | 16 | 3.20 | |
| 5. | 13 | 29 | 41 | 3.15 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U16 Mestis Q | 20 | 21 | 41 | 62 | 3.10 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | U16 I-divisioona | 23 | 33 | 26 | 59 | 2.57 | 96 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 11 | 29 | 27 | 56 | 5.09 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | U16 I-divisioona | 23 | 20 | 36 | 56 | 2.43 | 53 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 20 | 30 | 25 | 55 | 2.75 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | U16 Mestis Q | 12 | 34 | 13 | 47 | 3.92 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | U16 I-divisioona | 23 | 33 | 26 | 59 | 2.57 | 96 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 20 | 30 | 25 | 55 | 2.75 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 22 | 30 | 14 | 44 | 2.00 | 24 | |
| 5. | 1997-1998 | U16 SM-sarja | 21 | 30 | 11 | 41 | 1.95 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U16 Mestis Q | 20 | 21 | 41 | 62 | 3.10 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | U16 I-divisioona | 23 | 20 | 36 | 56 | 2.43 | 53 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 16 | 19 | 33 | 52 | 3.25 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | U16 Mestis Q | 20 | 11 | 33 | 44 | 2.20 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 12 | 10 | 33 | 43 | 3.58 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | U16 I-divisioona | 23 | 33 | 26 | 59 | 2.57 | 96 | |
| 2. | 1997-1998 | U16 SM-sarja | 21 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.43 | 88 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | U16 II-divisioona | 15 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.80 | 78 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | U16 Mestis | 13 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.38 | 68 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | U16 Mestis | 23 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 0.74 | 66 |

