2024-2025 Season
Barrie Colts U18 AAA were 17-10 in the 2024-25 OMHA U18 season with 37 points, 4th in the East and 8th overall.
2024-2025 Barrie Colts U18 AAA Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 30 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 40 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 10 | |||
| 2. | 27 | 17 | 19 | 36 | 38 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 10 | |||
| 3. | 27 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 45 | 9 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 4. | 29 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 5. | 30 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 26 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 16 | |||
| 6. | 30 | 5 | 20 | 25 | 54 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 22 | |||
| 7. | 30 | 2 | 23 | 25 | 54 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | |||
| 8. | 27 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 37 | 0 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | |||
| 9. | 22 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 44 | -1 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 8 | |||
| 10. | 30 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | |||
| 11. | 30 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 32 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 8 | |||
| 12. | 27 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 43 | 3 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 18 | |||
| 13. | 27 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 86 | 11 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 28 | |||
| 14. | 24 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 22 | 9 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 24 | |||
| 15. | 26 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 38 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 32 | |||
| 16. | 27 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 8 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | |||
| 17. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
| 18. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 19. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 20. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 21. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 22. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 23. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 24. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 1. | 65 | 32 | 52 | 84 | 74 | 31 | ||||||||
| 2. | 58 | 29 | 39 | 68 | 82 | 21 | ||||||||
| 3. | 65 | 11 | 40 | 51 | 102 | 12 | ||||||||
| 4. | 65 | 19 | 29 | 48 | 62 | 7 | ||||||||
| 5. | 62 | 29 | 17 | 46 | 88 | 6 | ||||||||
| 6. | 62 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 22 | 16 | ||||||||
| 7. | 60 | 15 | 31 | 46 | 55 | 21 | ||||||||
| 8. | 65 | 10 | 33 | 43 | 48 | 11 | ||||||||
| 9. | 56 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 56 | 5 | ||||||||
| 10. | 65 | 11 | 31 | 42 | 84 | 31 | ||||||||
| 11. | 65 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 16 | 24 | ||||||||
| 12. | 61 | 14 | 21 | 35 | 109 | 12 | ||||||||
| 13. | 59 | 12 | 18 | 30 | 157 | 28 | ||||||||
| 14. | 61 | 3 | 20 | 23 | 32 | 29 | ||||||||
| 15. | 53 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 56 | 9 | ||||||||
| 16. | 61 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 78 | 11 | ||||||||
| 17. | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
| 18. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 19. | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||
| 20. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 21. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 22. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 23. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||||||||
| 24. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
2024-2025 Barrie Colts U18 AAA Staff
- Head Coach
Kevin Thompson - Asst. Coach
Braydon Hogarth - Asst. Coach
Christian Papineau - Asst. Coach
Mateo Thompson - Team Manager
Kathleen McMillan
2024-2025 Barrie Colts U18 AAA Demographics
Loading...
Barrie Colts U18 AAA Facts
- Plays in
- OMHA AAA Hockey League U18
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Barrie, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Barrie Colts U18 AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
- Experience
- Barrie Colts U18 AAA: 1 719 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Barrie Colts U18 AAA Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 - 2 | OMHA U18 | |||
| 6 - 3 | OMHA U18 | |||
| 8 - 2 | OMHA U18 | |||
| 2 - 5 | OMHA U18 | |||
| 6 - 5 (OT 56:04) | OMHA U18 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Caledon Admirals | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Chatham Maroons | |||
| Confirmed | joining | St. Catharines Falcons | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Orillia Terriers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Peterborough Petes | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Stayner Siskins | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Peterborough Petes | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Caledon Bombers |
Barrie Colts U18 AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barrie Colts U18 AAA | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | OMHA U18 | 4 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 23 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | OMHA U18 | 32 | 20 | 12 | - | - | 0 | 138 | 117 | 40 | 1.25 | 4 | - |
| 2024-2025 | OMHA U18 | 30 | 17 | 10 | - | - | - | 136 | 96 | 37 | 1.23 | 4 | Final group |
| 2023-2024 | OMHA U18 | 35 | 20 | 10 | - | - | - | 151 | 124 | 45 | 1.29 | 4 | - |
| 2022-2023 | ETAHL U18 | 35 | 27 | 4 | - | - | - | 175 | 90 | 58 | 1.66 | 1 | - |
| 2021-2022 | ETAHL U18 | 25 | 4 | 15 | 6 | - | - | 64 | 96 | 14 | 0.56 | 11 | - |
| 2020-2021 | ETAHL U18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | ETAHL U18 | 36 | 5 | 25 | 6 | - | - | 90 | 152 | 16 | 0.44 | 13 | - |
| 2018-2019 | ETAHL U18 | 32 | 13 | 17 | 2 | - | - | 88 | 118 | 28 | 0.88 | 4 | - |
| 2017-2018 | ETAHL U18 | 34 | 8 | 24 | 2 | - | - | 86 | 157 | 18 | 0.53 | 6 | - |
| 2016-2017 | ETAHL U18 | 32 | 6 | 20 | 6 | - | - | 70 | 106 | 18 | 0.56 | 5 | - |
| 2011-2012 | ETAHL U18 | 34 | 10 | 17 | 7 | - | - | 72 | 87 | 27 | 0.79 | 4 | - |
| Barrie Icemen U18 AAA | |||||||||||||
| 2001-2002 | ETAHL U18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1998-1999 | ETAHL U18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| Barrie Flyers U18 AAA | |||||||||||||
| 1996-1997 | ETAHL U18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | Champion |
| Barrie Colts U18 AAA | |||||||||||||
| 1947-1948 | OMHA-Midget | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Collingwood Blues | OJHL | 15 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Innisfil Spartans | PJCHL | 9 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Midland Flyers | PJCHL | 9 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Stayner Siskins | PJCHL | 9 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | St. Marys Lincolns | GOJHL | 8 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 8 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Stayner Siskins | PJCHL | 9 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 34 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Newmarket Hurricanes | OJHL | 14 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Alliston Hornets | PJCHL | 6 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Avangard Omsk | KHL | 13 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 16 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Stayner Siskins | PJCHL | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 16.20 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 16.74 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.25 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.36 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 17.40 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 211 | 126 | 147 | 273 | |
| 2. | 174 | 119 | 116 | 235 | |
| 3. | 203 | 64 | 133 | 197 | |
| 4. | - | 48 | 135 | 183 | |
| 5. | 139 | 72 | 104 | 176 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 211 | 126 | 147 | 273 | |
| 2. | 174 | 119 | 116 | 235 | |
| 3. | 91 | 77 | 76 | 153 | |
| 4. | 105 | 77 | 74 | 151 | |
| 5. | 90 | 73 | 83 | 156 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 211 | 126 | 147 | 273 | |
| 2. | - | 48 | 135 | 183 | |
| 3. | 203 | 64 | 133 | 197 | |
| 4. | 174 | 119 | 116 | 235 | |
| 5. | 139 | 72 | 104 | 176 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 174 | 119 | 235 | 357 | |
| 2. | 203 | 64 | 197 | 320 | |
| 3. | 174 | 9 | 70 | 316 | |
| 4. | 105 | 19 | 50 | 293 | |
| 5. | 99 | 21 | 54 | 280 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 211 | 126 | 147 | 273 | |
| 2. | 203 | 64 | 133 | 197 | |
| 3. | 198 | 45 | 65 | 110 | |
| 4. | 195 | 39 | 43 | 82 | |
| 5. | 175 | 71 | 61 | 132 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 31 | 77 | 1.83 | |
| 2. | 90 | 73 | 156 | 1.73 | |
| 3. | 91 | 77 | 153 | 1.68 | |
| 4. | 55 | 38 | 92 | 1.67 | |
| 5. | 14 | 8 | 21 | 1.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | U18 AAA | 70 | 60 | 60 | 120 | 1.71 | 179 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U18 AAA | 69 | 51 | 55 | 106 | 1.54 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U18 AAA | 61 | 50 | 55 | 105 | 1.72 | 56 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 AAA | 59 | 48 | 54 | 102 | 1.73 | 70 | |
| 5. | 1997-1998 | ETAHL U18 | - | 25 | 75 | 100 | - | 170 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | U18 AAA | 70 | 60 | 60 | 120 | 1.71 | 179 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U18 AAA | 69 | 51 | 55 | 106 | 1.54 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U18 AAA | 61 | 50 | 55 | 105 | 1.72 | 56 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 AAA | 59 | 48 | 54 | 102 | 1.73 | 70 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | U18 AAA | 69 | 48 | 48 | 96 | 1.39 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1997-1998 | ETAHL U18 | - | 25 | 75 | 100 | - | 170 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U18 AAA | 68 | 22 | 62 | 84 | 1.24 | 84 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | U18 AAA | 70 | 60 | 60 | 120 | 1.71 | 179 | |
| 4. | 1996-1997 | ETAHL U18 | - | 23 | 60 | 83 | - | 105 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | U18 AAA | 62 | 11 | 58 | 69 | 1.11 | 106 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | U18 AAA | 70 | 60 | 60 | 120 | 1.71 | 179 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | ETAHL U18 | 50 | 16 | 25 | 41 | 0.82 | 172 | |
| 3. | 1997-1998 | ETAHL U18 | - | 25 | 75 | 100 | - | 170 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U18 AAA | 67 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 0.48 | 166 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | U18 AAA | 60 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 0.22 | 158 |
