2026-2027 Season
StiL Hockey are 1-0-0 in the 2026-27 Division 3 season with 3 points, 1st in the Norra B and 56th overall.
2026-2027 StiL Hockey Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #1 | 19 | Hisingens IK | - | - | L | |||||
| #30 | 22 | Linden Hockey | - | - | L | |||||
| #1 | 23 | IFK Mariefred | - | - | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #20 | 27 | Lerums BK | 5'8" | 141 | L | |||||
| #16 | 23 | Kalix UHC | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #99 | 20 | Sollentuna HC | 6'4" | 192 | L | |||||
| #99 | 20 | Borlänge HF | - | - | - | |||||
| 24 | Hisingens IK | - | - | L | ||||||
| #6 | 22 | IF Sundsvall Hockey | 6'3" | 190 | L | |||||
| #99 | 20 | Borlänge HF | - | - | L | Junior | ||||
| #11 | 28 | 5'9" | 174 | R | ||||||
| #10 | 26 | Avans SK | 6'5" | 216 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #99 | 22 | Falu IF | 6'0" | 168 | L | |||||
| 20 | Falu IF | - | - | R | ||||||
| #5 | 22 | Färjestads BK | 6'1" | 181 | L | |||||
| #12 | 22 | IF Troja-Ljungby | - | - | L | |||||
| #99 | 24 | Karlskrona HK | 5'11" | 185 | R | |||||
| #15 | 23 | Rutviks SK | - | - | L | |||||
| 23 | Värmdö HC | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||||
| #8 | 25 | Sunderby SK | 5'11" | 170 | L | |||||
| #99 | 27 | Kalix UHC | 5'11" | 165 | L | |||||
| #18 | 20 | Ekerö IK | - | - | L | |||||
| #99 | 26 | Viggbyholms IK | - | - | L | |||||
| #99 | 22 | Hijs Hokij Den Haag | - | - | - | Junior | ||||
| #21 | 25 | Modo HK | 6'3" | 209 | L | |||||
2026-2027 StiL Hockey Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 StiL Hockey Demographics
Loading...
StiL Hockey Facts
- Plays in
- HockeyTrean
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Luleå, SWE
Map
- Founded
- 1998
2026-2027 StiL Hockey Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
1 player
- Experience
- StiL Hockey: 437 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Coop Norrbotten Arena
- Location
- Luleå, SWE
- Capacity
- 6 150
- Construction Year
- 2002

StiL Hockey Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| - | Division 3 | |||
| 3 - 6 | Division 3 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Bolidens FFI | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sölvesborgs IK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Guldsmedshytte SK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Husum HK | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Sölvesborgs IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Bodens HF | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Brooklyn Tigers City | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Medle SK |
StiL Hockey History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Division 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 16 | 13 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 128 | 60 | 43 | 2.69 | 1 | - |
| 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 16 | 11 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 112 | 65 | 33 | 2.06 | 4 | - |
| 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 12 | 2 | 8 | - | 2 | 0 | 52 | 92 | 10 | 0.83 | 4 | - |
| Division 2 | 14 | 1 | 11 | - | 2 | 0 | 36 | 84 | 7 | 0.5 | 7 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 12 | 4 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 47 | 55 | 12 | 1 | 5 | - |
| 2021-2022 | Division 2 | 12 | 1 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 43 | 79 | 3 | 0.25 | 7 | - |
| 2020-2021 | Division 2 | 7 | 0 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 16 | 42 | 1 | 0.14 | 8 | - |
| 2019-2020 | Division 2 | 14 | 7 | 5 | - | 0 | 2 | 44 | 52 | 23 | 1.64 | 6 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Division 2 | 10 | 3 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 34 | 66 | 9 | 0.9 | 5 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Division 2 | 14 | 2 | 11 | - | 1 | 0 | 30 | 77 | 8 | 0.57 | 7 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Division 2 | 12 | 3 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 26 | 66 | 9 | 0.75 | 6 | Relegated |
| 2015-2016 | Division 2 | 12 | 1 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 20 | 84 | 3 | 0.25 | 7 | - |
| 2014-2015 | Division 2 | 8 | 3 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 34 | 35 | 10 | 1.25 | 4 | Relegation Play |
| Division 2 | 14 | 2 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 54 | 82 | 11 | 0.79 | 8 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 18 | 6 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 79 | 95 | 21 | 1.17 | 8 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Division 2 | 16 | 4 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 42 | 63 | 17 | 1.06 | 6 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 12 | 6 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 51 | 43 | 18 | 1.5 | 4 | - |
| 2010-2011 | Division 2 | 22 | 3 | 17 | 2 | - | - | 64 | 115 | 8 | 0.36 | 12 | - |
| 2009-2010 | Division 2 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 87 | 96 | 20 | 1 | 7 | - |
| 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 20 | 7 | 12 | 1 | - | - | 80 | 102 | 15 | 0.75 | 7 | - |
| 2007-2008 | Division 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 33 | 3 | 0.5 | 4 | - |
| 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 21 | 4 | 17 | 0 | - | - | 74 | 128 | 8 | 0.38 | 8 | - |
| 2005-2006 | Division 2 | 30 | 7 | 18 | 5 | - | - | 92 | 159 | 19 | 0.63 | 8 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Division 2 | 18 | 12 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 108 | 72 | 25 | 1.39 | 2 | - |
| 2003-2004 | Division 2 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 50 | 54 | 13 | 1.08 | 3 | - |
| 2002-2003 | Division 2 | 12 | 2 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 38 | 57 | 6 | 0.5 | 5 | - |
| 2001-2002 | Division 2 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 64 | 85 | 12 | 0.75 | 4 | - |
| 2000-2001 | Division 2 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 58 | 61 | 12 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 1999-2000 | Division 2 | 27 | 6 | 18 | 3 | - | - | 87 | 152 | 15 | 0.56 | 7 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | SK Lejon | Division 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | ÖSK HK/Örnsköldsvik HF | Division 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HKL Make Believes | SUHL | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Starducks IF | Division 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Varberg HK | Division 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Pajala HC | Division 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Asplöven HF | HockeyEttan | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Malmbergets AIF | Division 3 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Linden Hockey 2 | Division 3 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | SPAIF | Division 4 | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 23.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 24.00 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 24.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 24.84 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 24.75 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 58 | 85 | 143 | |
| 2. | 140 | 63 | 54 | 117 | |
| 3. | 50 | 54 | 60 | 114 | |
| 4. | 78 | 52 | 51 | 103 | |
| 5. | 97 | 34 | 50 | 84 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 140 | 63 | 54 | 117 | |
| 2. | 80 | 58 | 85 | 143 | |
| 3. | 50 | 54 | 60 | 114 | |
| 4. | 78 | 52 | 51 | 103 | |
| 5. | 70 | 47 | 26 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 80 | 58 | 85 | 143 | |
| 2. | 50 | 54 | 60 | 114 | |
| 3. | 140 | 63 | 54 | 117 | |
| 4. | 107 | 25 | 52 | 77 | |
| 5. | 78 | 52 | 51 | 103 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 140 | 63 | 117 | 217 | |
| 2. | 93 | 6 | 28 | 189 | |
| 3. | 76 | 29 | 70 | 188 | |
| 4. | 60 | 19 | 55 | 184 | |
| 5. | 69 | 2 | 10 | 183 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 140 | 63 | 54 | 117 | |
| 2. | 140 | 40 | 29 | 69 | |
| 3. | 115 | 7 | 14 | 21 | |
| 4. | 110 | 26 | 21 | 47 | |
| 5. | 107 | 25 | 52 | 77 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 15 | 36 | 3.60 | |
| 2. | 15 | 32 | 49 | 3.27 | |
| 3. | 26 | 35 | 75 | 2.88 | |
| 4. | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5. | 50 | 54 | 114 | 2.28 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 14 | 32 | 17 | 49 | 3.50 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 26 | 28 | 18 | 46 | 1.77 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 14 | 22 | 24 | 46 | 3.29 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 21 | 15 | 29 | 44 | 2.10 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 2.87 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 14 | 32 | 17 | 49 | 3.50 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | Division 2 | 26 | 28 | 18 | 46 | 1.77 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 22 | 23 | 18 | 41 | 1.86 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 14 | 22 | 24 | 46 | 3.29 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 19 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 1.95 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Division 2 | 21 | 15 | 29 | 44 | 2.10 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Division 2 | 24 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 1.63 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 14 | 22 | 24 | 46 | 3.29 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Division 3 | 15 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 2.87 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Division 3 | 14 | 17 | 21 | 38 | 2.71 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Division 2 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.35 | 111 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Division 2 | 21 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.14 | 84 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 0.59 | 77 | |
| 4. | 2005-2006 | Division 2 | 19 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.37 | 77 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Division 2 | 18 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 1.06 | 75 |
