2018-2019 Season
NWCAA Bruins U18 AA were 9-3-1 in the 2018-19 SCAHL U18 season with 19 points, 1st in the Calgary and 13th overall.
2018-2019 NWCAA Bruins U18 AA Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 27 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 26 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 25 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 27 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 28 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 23 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 118 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 25 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 53 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 26 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 50 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 27 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 64 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 25 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 23 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 46 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 27 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 24 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 39 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 21 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 20 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 14 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 16 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 26 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 45 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 13 | 2.23 | .931 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 15 | 2.85 | .911 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2018-2019 NWCAA Bruins U18 AA Staff
No Data Found
2018-2019 NWCAA Bruins U18 AA Demographics
Loading...
NWCAA Bruins U18 AA Facts
- Plays in
- Alberta Elite Hockey League U18 AA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Calgary, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2018-2019 NWCAA Bruins U18 AA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
28 players
1 player
- Experience
- NWCAA Bruins U18 AA: 573 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
NWCAA Bruins U18 AA Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
NWCAA Bruins U18 AA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | AEHL U18 AA | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 34 | 17 | 10 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | AEHL U18 AA | 31 | 18 | 8 | 5 | - | - | 106 | 75 | 41 | 1.32 | 3 | - |
| 2024-2025 | AEHL U18 AA | 31 | 20 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 134 | 76 | 45 | 1.45 | 1 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | HCAA U18 | 30 | 25 | 3 | - | - | - | 148 | 77 | 52 | 1.73 | 1 | - |
| 2022-2023 | HCAA U18 | 30 | 19 | 4 | 7 | - | - | 111 | 58 | 45 | 1.5 | 3 | - |
| 2021-2022 | HCAA U18 | 28 | 13 | 11 | 4 | - | - | 109 | 97 | 30 | 1.07 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | HCAA U18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 14 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | HCMAA | 26 | 17 | 5 | 4 | - | - | 112 | 72 | 38 | 1.46 | 2 | - |
| SCAHL U18 | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 56 | 27 | 19 | 1.58 | 2 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | SCAHL U18 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 61 | 32 | 19 | 1.46 | 1 | - |
| 2017-2018 | SCAHL U18 | 13 | 7 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 51 | 44 | 16 | 1.23 | 6 | - |
| HCMAA | 27 | 15 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 102 | 89 | 32 | 1.19 | 6 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | HCMAA | 29 | 16 | 7 | 6 | - | - | 142 | 107 | 38 | 1.31 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| SCAHL U18 | 15 | 9 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 86 | 56 | 22 | 1.47 | 5 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | HCMAA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014-2015 | HCMAA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2013-2014 | HCMAA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2012-2013 | HCMAA | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011-2012 | SCAHL U18 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | - | 0 | 59 | 40 | 21 | 1.4 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| HCMAA | 27 | 15 | 9 | 3 | - | 0 | 102 | 76 | 33 | 1.22 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss | |
| 2010-2011 | SCAHL U18 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 63 | 47 | 17 | 1.42 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| HCMAA | 27 | 15 | 5 | 7 | - | - | 134 | 98 | 37 | 1.37 | 4 | First round loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Okanagan HA U17 Prep | CSSHL U17 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Calgary Flames U17 AAA | AEHL U17 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Cochrane Generals | HJHL | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Columbia Valley Rockies | BCHC | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | NWCAA Stamps U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Calgary Flames U17 AAA | AEHL U17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Calgary Flames U17 AAA | AEHL U17 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 14 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | NWCAA Stamps U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Cochrane Generals | HJHL | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 16 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | North Shore Warriors U18 Prep | CSSHL U18 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 16.53 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 17.00 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 17.19 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.15 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'1" | 176 lbs | 17.32 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 33 | 39 | 72 | |
| 2. | 58 | 33 | 25 | 58 | |
| 3. | 61 | 27 | 31 | 58 | |
| 4. | 55 | 15 | 33 | 48 | |
| 5. | 27 | 27 | 20 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 33 | 39 | 72 | |
| 2. | 58 | 33 | 25 | 58 | |
| 3. | 61 | 27 | 31 | 58 | |
| 4. | 27 | 27 | 20 | 47 | |
| 5. | 52 | 25 | 22 | 47 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 46 | 33 | 39 | 72 | |
| 2. | 55 | 15 | 33 | 48 | |
| 3. | 26 | 15 | 32 | 47 | |
| 4. | 61 | 27 | 31 | 58 | |
| 5. | 59 | 11 | 30 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 4 | 11 | 160 | |
| 2. | 29 | 2 | 11 | 134 | |
| 3. | 51 | 1 | 13 | 124 | |
| 4. | 47 | 10 | 26 | 122 | |
| 5. | 23 | 9 | 17 | 118 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 15 | 23 | 38 | |
| 2. | 61 | 27 | 31 | 58 | |
| 3. | 60 | 22 | 22 | 44 | |
| 4. | 59 | 11 | 30 | 41 | |
| 5. | 58 | 33 | 25 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 26 | 15 | 47 | 1.81 | |
| 5. | 27 | 27 | 47 | 1.74 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | HCMAA | 27 | 27 | 20 | 47 | 1.74 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | HCMAA | 28 | 18 | 29 | 47 | 1.68 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | HCMAA | 26 | 15 | 32 | 47 | 1.81 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | HCMAA | 22 | 21 | 21 | 42 | 1.91 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | HCMAA | 27 | 17 | 24 | 41 | 1.52 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | HCMAA | 27 | 27 | 20 | 47 | 1.74 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | HCMAA | 22 | 21 | 21 | 42 | 1.91 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | HCMAA | 27 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 1.44 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | HCMAA | 28 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 1.39 | 11 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | HCMAA | 25 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 1.48 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | HCMAA | 26 | 15 | 32 | 47 | 1.81 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | HCMAA | 28 | 18 | 29 | 47 | 1.68 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | HCMAA | 27 | 17 | 24 | 41 | 1.52 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | HCMAA | 26 | 12 | 24 | 36 | 1.38 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | HCMAA | 24 | 10 | 23 | 33 | 1.38 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | AEHL U18 AA | 29 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.38 | 134 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | HCMAA | 23 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 0.74 | 118 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | HCMAA | 24 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.29 | 104 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | HCAA U18 | 25 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0.72 | 99 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | HCAA U18 | 30 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 0.50 | 94 |
