2011-2012 Season
Foothills Bisons U18 AA were 18-16-2-0 in the 2011-12 SCAHL U18 season with 38 points, 2nd in the South Division and 4th overall.
2011-2012 Foothills Bisons U18 AA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 30 | Nanton, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 165 | - | ||||
| #35 | 30 | Champion, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #7 | 32 | Claresholm, AB, CAN | 6'4" | 201 | - | ||||
| #18 | 32 | Blackie, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #5 | 30 | Grande Prairie, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 181 | L | ||||
| #2 | 30 | Priddis, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 181 | R | ||||
| #20 | 30 | High River, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #4 | 31 | High River, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 165 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #24 | 30 | Okotoks, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 181 | R | ||||
| #14 | 30 | Nanton, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 181 | R | ||||
| #8 | 32 | Blackie, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #19 | 32 | Blackie, AB, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #13 | 31 | Cardston, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 181 | R | ||||
| #10 | 30 | Blackie, AB, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #11 | 31 | Fort MacLeod, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 146 | R | ||||
| #15 | 31 | Claresholm, AB, CAN | 5'8" | 157 | - | ||||
| #21 | 31 | Okotoks, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 190 | - | ||||
| #12 | 32 | Okotoks, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #17 | 31 | Blackie, AB, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #27 | 31 | Blackie, AB, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #16 | 30 | Blackie, AB, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #9 | 29 | Blackie, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 174 | R | ||||
2011-2012 Foothills Bisons U18 AA Staff
No Data Found
2011-2012 Foothills Bisons U18 AA Demographics
Loading...
Foothills Bisons U18 AA Facts
- Plays in
- Alberta Elite Hockey League U18 AA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Vulcan, AB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2011-2012 Foothills Bisons U18 AA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
- Experience
- Foothills Bisons U18 AA: 721 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Foothills Bisons U18 AA Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Sicamous Eagles |
Foothills Bisons U18 AA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | AEHL U18 AA | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 34 | 18 | 6 | 1.2 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | AEHL U18 AA | 34 | 14 | 16 | 4 | - | - | 131 | 141 | 32 | 0.94 | 4 | - |
| 2024-2025 | AEHL U18 AA | 34 | 22 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 165 | 118 | 48 | 1.41 | 1 | Conference Final loss |
| 2023-2024 | SCAHL U18 | 34 | 9 | 19 | 6 | - | - | 121 | 158 | 24 | 0.71 | 5 | - |
| 2022-2023 | SCAHL U18 | 34 | 16 | 13 | 5 | - | - | 134 | 142 | 37 | 1.09 | 3 | - |
| 2021-2022 | SCAHL U18 | 34 | 4 | 27 | 3 | - | - | 78 | 197 | 11 | 0.32 | 6 | - |
| 2020-2021 | SCAHL U18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | SCAHL U18 | 34 | 3 | 27 | 4 | - | - | 72 | 176 | 10 | 0.29 | 6 | - |
| 2018-2019 | SCAHL U18 | 35 | 1 | 34 | 0 | - | - | 48 | 346 | 2 | 0.06 | 6 | - |
| 2017-2018 | SCAHL U18 | 35 | 3 | 30 | 2 | - | - | 59 | 197 | 8 | 0.23 | 6 | - |
| 2016-2017 | SCAHL U18 | 36 | 4 | 30 | 2 | - | - | 75 | 205 | 10 | 0.28 | 6 | - |
| 2011-2012 | HCMAA | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 25 | 36 | 4 | 0.5 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| SCAHL U18 | 36 | 18 | 16 | 2 | - | 0 | 131 | 144 | 38 | 1.06 | 2 | Division Final loss | |
| 2010-2011 | HCMAA | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 31 | 29 | 7 | 0.88 | 2 | Did not make playoffs |
| SCAHL U18 | 30 | 18 | 9 | 3 | - | - | 160 | 109 | 39 | 1.3 | 2 | Final loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Okotoks Bisons | HJHL | 8 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | McCall Smokejumpers | NCDC | 11 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Claresholm Cowboys | USPHL Premier | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Okotoks Oilers U18 AAA | AEHL U18 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | High River Flyers | HJHL | 8 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 14 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | High River Flyers | HJHL | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Nelson Leafs | BCHC | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Claresholm Cowboys | USPHL Premier | 5 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 11 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Ottawa | USports | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Jamestown | ACHA | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'7" | 141 lbs | 16.06 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 17.24 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 17.29 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.17 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 16.68 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 97 | 47 | 43 | 90 | |
| 2. | 64 | 43 | 38 | 81 | |
| 3. | 67 | 37 | 36 | 73 | |
| 4. | 34 | 20 | 48 | 68 | |
| 5. | 90 | 17 | 44 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 97 | 47 | 43 | 90 | |
| 2. | 64 | 43 | 38 | 81 | |
| 3. | 67 | 37 | 36 | 73 | |
| 4. | 30 | 34 | 26 | 60 | |
| 5. | 57 | 29 | 22 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 20 | 48 | 68 | |
| 2. | 90 | 17 | 44 | 61 | |
| 3. | 97 | 47 | 43 | 90 | |
| 4. | 64 | 43 | 38 | 81 | |
| 5. | 85 | 14 | 37 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 17 | 61 | 244 | |
| 2. | 67 | 15 | 33 | 132 | |
| 3. | 92 | 22 | 39 | 131 | |
| 4. | 62 | 3 | 10 | 130 | |
| 5. | 32 | 11 | 27 | 121 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 101 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 2. | 97 | 47 | 43 | 90 | |
| 3. | 92 | 22 | 17 | 39 | |
| 4. | 90 | 17 | 44 | 61 | |
| 5. | 85 | 14 | 37 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 34 | 20 | 68 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 30 | 28 | 52 | 1.73 | |
| 4. | 5 | 3 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 5. | 5 | 1 | 8 | 1.60 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | SCAHL U18 | 34 | 20 | 48 | 68 | 2.00 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | SCAHL U18 | 30 | 34 | 26 | 60 | 2.00 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | SCAHL U18 | 34 | 21 | 33 | 54 | 1.59 | 56 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | SCAHL U18 | 30 | 28 | 24 | 52 | 1.73 | 42 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | SCAHL U18 | 34 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 1.53 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | SCAHL U18 | 30 | 34 | 26 | 60 | 2.00 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | SCAHL U18 | 34 | 29 | 10 | 39 | 1.15 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | SCAHL U18 | 30 | 28 | 24 | 52 | 1.73 | 42 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | AEHL U18 AA | 33 | 27 | 23 | 50 | 1.52 | 68 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | SCAHL U18 | 34 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 1.53 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | SCAHL U18 | 34 | 20 | 48 | 68 | 2.00 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | SCAHL U18 | 34 | 21 | 33 | 54 | 1.59 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | SCAHL U18 | 30 | 34 | 26 | 60 | 2.00 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | SCAHL U18 | 34 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 1.53 | 59 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | SCAHL U18 | 32 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 1.13 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | SCAHL U18 | 32 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 0.84 | 121 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | SCAHL U18 | 29 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 0.45 | 107 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | SCAHL U18 | 28 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.43 | 96 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | SCAHL U18 | 33 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.27 | 96 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | SCAHL U18 | 31 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 0.19 | 93 |
