2017-2018 Season
EKS U20 were 10-1-2 in the 2017-18 U20 Aluesarja season with 22 points, 2nd in the Lohko 2 and 3rd overall.
2017-2018 EKS U20 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 28 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 26 | 6'0" | 159 | - | ||||||
| 27 | 6'4" | 181 | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 28 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 27 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 29 | 5'11" | 148 | - | ||||||
| 29 | Espoo, FIN | - | - | L | |||||
| 27 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 29 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 27 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 28 | 6'4" | 192 | L | ||||||
| 28 | 6'1" | 194 | - | ||||||
| 26 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 27 | Espoo, FIN | - | - | L | |||||
| #18 | 29 | Espoo, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| 29 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 27 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #48 | 27 | Espoo, FIN | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| 25 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 30 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 29 | Kokkola, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| 27 | 6'2" | 172 | - | ||||||
| #67 | 29 | Espoo, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| 28 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 26 | Espoo, FIN | 6'3" | 194 | R | |||||
| #22 | 29 | Espoo, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| 29 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 29 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #9 | 28 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'10" | 201 | R | ||||
2017-2018 EKS U20 Staff
No Data Found
2017-2018 EKS U20 Demographics
Loading...
EKS U20 Facts
- Plays in
- U20 Aluesarja
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Espoo, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1988
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Laaksolahden Maxbuild Areena
- Location
- Espoo, FIN
- Capacity
- 648
- Construction Year
- 1978

EKS U20 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | KJT |
EKS U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EKS U20 | |||||||||||||
| 2019-2020 | U20 Aluesarja | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | U20 Alueliiga | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 48 | 75 | 6 | 0.6 | 8 | No playoffs held |
| U20 Aluesarja | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 2017-2018 | U20 Alueliiga | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 21 | 22 | 4 | 0.8 | 6 | - |
| U20 Aluesarja | 13 | 10 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 94 | 65 | 22 | 1.69 | 2 | - | |
| Blues EKS U20 | |||||||||||||
| 2015-2016 | U20 Alueliiga | 10 | 3 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 46 | 59 | 7 | 0.7 | 5 | - |
| U20 Aluesarja | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 87 | 25 | 15 | 1.88 | 1 | - | |
| U20 Suomi-Srja | 8 | 1 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 18 | 78 | 2 | 0.25 | 5 | - | |
| EKS U20 | |||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | U20 Mestis | 38 | 12 | 17 | - | 5 | 4 | 138 | 134 | 50 | 1.32 | 8 | - |
| U20 Mestis | 44 | 13 | 22 | - | 5 | 4 | 151 | 161 | 53 | 1.2 | 7 | Saved in relegation | |
| U20 Mestis | 24 | 10 | 8 | - | 3 | 3 | 100 | 79 | 39 | 1.63 | 5 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | U20 Suomi-Srja | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 113 | 29 | 25 | 1.79 | 1 | Promoted |
| U20 Mestis | 30 | 12 | 13 | - | 2 | 3 | 115 | 112 | 43 | 1.43 | 9 | Relegated | |
| 2012-2013 | U20 Suomi-Srja | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 39 | 24 | 11 | 1.38 | 1 | Qualification |
| U20 Suomi-Srja | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 67 | 51 | 17 | 1.21 | 3 | Did not make playoffs | |
| U20 Suomi-Srja | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 28 | 34 | 10 | 1 | 4 | Final group | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Goons | III-divisioona | 5 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Chiefs | II-divisioona | 6 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Mighty Cocks | III-divisioona | 5 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | GrIFK | II-divisioona | 6 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | GrIFK | II-divisioona | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 12 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | GrIFK Joukkue | III-divisioona | 4 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Näädät | III-divisioona | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | GrIFK Joukkue | III-divisioona | 7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 31 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EVU Team | III-divisioona | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | NKV | III-divisioona | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 19.84 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 20.00 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 19.75 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 19.58 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 19.92 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 71 | 73 | 144 | |
| 2. | 58 | 49 | 81 | 130 | |
| 3. | 62 | 41 | 74 | 115 | |
| 4. | 60 | 40 | 57 | 97 | |
| 5. | 42 | 42 | 33 | 75 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 71 | 73 | 144 | |
| 2. | 58 | 49 | 81 | 130 | |
| 3. | 42 | 42 | 33 | 75 | |
| 4. | 116 | 42 | 30 | 72 | |
| 5. | 62 | 41 | 74 | 115 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 49 | 81 | 130 | |
| 2. | 62 | 41 | 74 | 115 | |
| 3. | 55 | 71 | 73 | 144 | |
| 4. | 60 | 40 | 57 | 97 | |
| 5. | 49 | 22 | 51 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 7 | 15 | 207 | |
| 2. | 62 | 41 | 115 | 125 | |
| 3. | 116 | 42 | 72 | 122 | |
| 4. | 24 | 18 | 34 | 122 | |
| 5. | 48 | 1 | 13 | 122 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 116 | 42 | 30 | 72 | |
| 2. | 78 | 8 | 18 | 26 | |
| 3. | 77 | 30 | 31 | 61 | |
| 4. | 76 | 4 | 13 | 17 | |
| 5. | 75 | 13 | 26 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 55 | 71 | 144 | 2.62 | |
| 5. | 13 | 16 | 33 | 2.54 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | U20 III-divisioona | 23 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 2.35 | 71 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 31 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 1.65 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | U20 Aluesarja | 9 | 22 | 25 | 47 | 5.22 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | U20 Aluesarja | 24 | 12 | 34 | 46 | 1.92 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | U20 Aluesarja | 19 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 2.37 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | U20 III-divisioona | 23 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 2.35 | 71 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | U20 Aluesarja | 19 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 2.37 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | U20 Aluesarja | 9 | 22 | 25 | 47 | 5.22 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 31 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 1.65 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | U20 III-divisioona | 14 | 19 | 13 | 32 | 2.29 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | U20 Aluesarja | 24 | 12 | 34 | 46 | 1.92 | 34 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 31 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 1.65 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | U20 Aluesarja | 18 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 2.50 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | U20 III-divisioona | 23 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 2.35 | 71 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | U20 Mestis | 34 | 14 | 26 | 40 | 1.18 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | U20 III-divisioona | 13 | 11 | 10 | 21 | 1.62 | 96 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | U20 III-divisioona | 9 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.56 | 94 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 25 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.12 | 90 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | U20 III-divisioona | 7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.71 | 81 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | U20 III-divisioona | 9 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.89 | 73 |
