2013-2014 Season
Yükselis Spor Kulubu were 4-3-0 in the 2013-14 Turkey2 season with 12 points, 4th overall.
2013-2014 Yükselis Spor Kulubu Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 37 | 5'9" | 141 | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 32 | Ankara, TUR | 5'8" | 165 | L | |||||
| 45 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 31 | Ankara, TUR | 5'9" | 168 | R | |||||
| 34 | 6'2" | 192 | R | ||||||
| 46 | Kars, TUR | 6'1" | 176 | R | |||||
| 44 | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 32 | 5'10" | 152 | R | ||||||
| 38 | 5'9" | 159 | R | ||||||
| 36 | Chisinau, MOL | 6'2" | 159 | R | |||||
| 34 | 6'1" | 154 | R | ||||||
| 45 | 6'1" | 176 | R | ||||||
2013-2014 Yükselis Spor Kulubu Staff
No Data Found
2013-2014 Yükselis SK Demographics
Loading...
Yükselis SK Facts
- Plays in
- Türkiye InterCity Süper Lig
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Ankara, TUR
Map
- Founded
- -
2013-2014 Yükselis Spor Kulubu Roster Facts
- Nationalities
11 players
1 player
- Experience
- Yükselis Spor Kulubu: 29 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Yükselis SK Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Yükselis SK History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yükselis SK | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Turkey | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Turkey | 16 | 0 | 16 | - | 0 | 0 | 62 | 285 | 0 | 0 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | Turkey | 16 | 0 | 16 | - | 0 | 0 | 52 | 270 | 0 | 0 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | Turkey | 12 | 2 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 63 | 232 | 6 | 0.5 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | Turkey | 15 | 1 | 14 | - | 0 | 0 | 102 | 213 | 3 | 0.2 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | Turkey | 14 | 3 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 53 | 112 | 9 | 0.64 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | Turkey | 10 | 1 | 9 | - | 0 | 0 | 36 | 266 | 3 | 0.3 | 8 | Placement game loss |
| 2019-2020 | Turkey | 12 | 2 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 44 | 167 | 6 | 0.5 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2014-2015 | Turkey2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | - | 0 | 2 | 37 | 54 | 8 | 1.14 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| Yükselis Spor Kulubu | |||||||||||||
| 2013-2014 | Turkey2 | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 57 | 54 | 12 | 1.71 | 4 | - |
| Yükselis SK | |||||||||||||
| 2012-2013 | Turkey2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 31 | 60 | 2 | 0.33 | - | - |
| 2011-2012 | Turkey2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1993-1994 | Turkey | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 40 | 37 | 4 | 0.8 | 4 | No playoffs held |
| 1992-1993 | Turkey | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 24 | 30 | 2 | 0.4 | 4 | No playoffs held |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Buz Adamlar GSK | BHC | 3 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Bank Russia St. Petersburg | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Khors-Baltic St. Petersburg | - | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Wolves Beograd | BHC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | CH Tartalo | Spain | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Brest | Division 2 | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 23.04 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 21.08 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 21.13 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 21.64 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 157 lbs | 23.15 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 46 | 63 | 109 | |
| 2. | 43 | 52 | 49 | 101 | |
| 3. | 49 | 17 | 28 | 45 | |
| 4. | 14 | 31 | 12 | 43 | |
| 5. | 22 | 15 | 28 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 52 | 49 | 101 | |
| 2. | 41 | 46 | 63 | 109 | |
| 3. | 14 | 31 | 12 | 43 | |
| 4. | 15 | 25 | 15 | 40 | |
| 5. | 15 | 21 | 18 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 46 | 63 | 109 | |
| 2. | 43 | 52 | 49 | 101 | |
| 3. | 49 | 17 | 28 | 45 | |
| 4. | 22 | 15 | 28 | 43 | |
| 5. | 20 | 16 | 25 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 17 | 45 | 145 | |
| 2. | 27 | 10 | 19 | 106 | |
| 3. | 49 | 12 | 24 | 62 | |
| 4. | 12 | 20 | 35 | 58 | |
| 5. | 25 | 1 | 4 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 65 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |
| 2. | 49 | 17 | 28 | 45 | |
| 3. | 49 | 12 | 12 | 24 | |
| 4. | 43 | 52 | 49 | 101 | |
| 5. | 41 | 46 | 63 | 109 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 7 | 17 | 8.50 | |
| 2. | 2 | 5 | 14 | 7.00 | |
| 3. | 2 | 4 | 9 | 4.50 | |
| 4. | 5 | 10 | 16 | 3.20 | |
| 5. | 14 | 31 | 43 | 3.07 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Turkey | 15 | 19 | 30 | 49 | 3.27 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Turkey | 15 | 21 | 27 | 48 | 3.20 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Turkey | 10 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 4.30 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Turkey | 15 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 2.73 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Turkey | 15 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 2.67 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Turkey | 15 | 25 | 15 | 40 | 2.67 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Turkey | 15 | 21 | 27 | 48 | 3.20 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Turkey | 15 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 2.60 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Turkey | 10 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 4.30 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Turkey | 15 | 20 | 21 | 41 | 2.73 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | Turkey | 15 | 19 | 30 | 49 | 3.27 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Turkey | 15 | 21 | 27 | 48 | 3.20 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Turkey | 15 | 14 | 24 | 38 | 2.53 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | Turkey | 10 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 4.30 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Turkey | 15 | 4 | 23 | 27 | 1.80 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | Turkey | 9 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 1.00 | 60 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Turkey | 12 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 2.92 | 58 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Turkey U20 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 1.20 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2020-2021 | Turkey | 9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.67 | 46 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | Turkey2 | 6 | 15 | 2 | 17 | 2.83 | 42 |

