2025-2026 Season
Worcester Jr. Railers were 22-18-3 in the 2025-26 USPHL Premier season with 49 points, 5th in the New England and 39th overall.
2025-2026 Worcester Jr. Railers Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 41 | 14 | 40 | 54 | 8 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | |||
| 2. | 43 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 3. | 44 | 10 | 33 | 43 | 14 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 4. | 42 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 5. | 38 | 10 | 26 | 36 | 42 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 6. | 22 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 24 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 7. | 39 | 10 | 15 | 25 | 26 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 8. | 37 | 3 | 19 | 22 | 22 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 9. | 29 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |||
| 10. | 30 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 11. | 23 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 12 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||
| 12. | 19 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 37 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | |||
| 13. | 27 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 36 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 15. | 8 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 37 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 17. | 40 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 25 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 18. | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 34 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 74 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 20. | 24 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 21. | 24 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 26 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 22. | 18 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 18 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 25. | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 10 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 34 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 17 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 28. | 11 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 29. | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 36 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 31. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 32. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 33. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 34. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 35. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 36. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 10 | 2.87 | .920 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 575:18 | 333 | 1 | 6.00 | .895 | ||
| 2. | 18 | 2.67 | .914 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 925:19 | 446 | |||||
| 3. | 2 | 3.00 | .912 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 119:59 | 62 | |||||
| 4. | 6 | 3.73 | .875 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 288:57 | 133 | |||||
| 5. | 9 | 4.25 | .873 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 423:11 | 207 | |||||
| 6. | 3 | 5.44 | .856 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 165:23 | 89 | |||||
2025-2026 Worcester Jr. Railers Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 Worcester Jr. Railers Demographics
Loading...
Worcester Jr. Railers Facts
- Plays in
- United States Premier Hockey League - Premier
- Team Colors
- Steel Blue + Grey + White
- Town
- Worcester, MA, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Worcester Jr. Railers Roster Facts
- Nationalities
35 players
3 players
1 player
1 player
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Worcester Jr. Railers: 986 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Worcester Jr. Railers (NCDC)
Worcester Jr. Railers Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | USPHL Premier | |||
| - | USPHL Premier | |||
| 4 - 1 | USPHL Premier | |||
| 5 - 2 | USPHL Premier | |||
| 3 - 8 | USPHL Premier |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Malungs IF | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Iroquois Falls Storm | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Valenciennes | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Louisville | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Louisville | |||
| Confirmed | joining | La Salle Academy |
Worcester Jr. Railers History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | USPHL Premier | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 1 | 6 | - |
| 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 19 | 18 | - | 3 | 3 | 159 | 154 | 49 | 1.11 | 6 | - |
| 2024-2025 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 21 | 20 | - | - | 3 | 145 | 146 | 45 | 1.02 | 6 | Division QF loss |
| 2023-2024 | EHLP | 42 | 38 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 214 | 93 | 76 | 1.81 | 1 | Champion |
| 2022-2023 | EHLP | 42 | 31 | 9 | - | - | 2 | 163 | 106 | 64 | 1.52 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | EHLP | 42 | 30 | 9 | - | - | 3 | 175 | 92 | 63 | 1.5 | 1 | Division Final loss |
| 2020-2021 | EHLP | 36 | 24 | 12 | - | - | 0 | 162 | 89 | 48 | 1.33 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2019-2020 | EHLP | 42 | 31 | 10 | - | - | 1 | 193 | 88 | 63 | 1.5 | 3 | Playoffs Interrupted |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | North Carolina State Univ. | ACHA | 10 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Indiana Univ. of PA | ACHA | 7 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Ohio Univ. | ACHA | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Worcester Jr. Railers | NCDC | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Charleston Colonials | NCDC | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Ste-Agathe-des-Monts | LHSE | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Boston Jr. Bruins | NCDC | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Opole United | Poland2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Boston Jr. Bruins | NCDC | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 15 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | St-Lazare Avalanche | USPHL Premier | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 18.42 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 19.29 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 19.40 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 19.10 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 19.43 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 44 | 65 | 109 | |
| 2. | 103 | 45 | 35 | 80 | |
| 3. | 53 | 34 | 42 | 76 | |
| 4. | 66 | 24 | 33 | 57 | |
| 5. | 41 | 24 | 32 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 103 | 45 | 35 | 80 | |
| 2. | 86 | 44 | 65 | 109 | |
| 3. | 53 | 34 | 42 | 76 | |
| 4. | 66 | 24 | 33 | 57 | |
| 5. | 41 | 24 | 32 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 44 | 65 | 109 | |
| 2. | 53 | 34 | 42 | 76 | |
| 3. | 41 | 14 | 40 | 54 | |
| 4. | 80 | 16 | 38 | 54 | |
| 5. | 103 | 45 | 35 | 80 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 1 | 9 | 111 | |
| 2. | 86 | 44 | 109 | 109 | |
| 3. | 38 | 17 | 39 | 109 | |
| 4. | 67 | 24 | 42 | 102 | |
| 5. | 77 | 23 | 47 | 87 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 103 | 45 | 35 | 80 | |
| 2. | 102 | 16 | 25 | 41 | |
| 3. | 88 | 15 | 21 | 36 | |
| 4. | 86 | 44 | 65 | 109 | |
| 5. | 80 | 16 | 38 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 4 | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 3. | 4 | 3 | 9 | 2.25 | |
| 4. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | EHLP | 41 | 24 | 32 | 56 | 1.37 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | EHLP | 41 | 19 | 35 | 54 | 1.32 | 47 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 41 | 14 | 40 | 54 | 1.32 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | EHLP | 34 | 24 | 29 | 53 | 1.56 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 1.12 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | EHLP | 41 | 24 | 32 | 56 | 1.37 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | EHLP | 34 | 24 | 29 | 53 | 1.56 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | EHLP | 42 | 24 | 20 | 44 | 1.05 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | EHLP | 38 | 23 | 17 | 40 | 1.05 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 43 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 1.12 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 41 | 14 | 40 | 54 | 1.32 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | EHLP | 41 | 19 | 35 | 54 | 1.32 | 47 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 44 | 10 | 33 | 43 | 0.98 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | EHLP | 41 | 24 | 32 | 56 | 1.37 | 33 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | EHLP | 34 | 24 | 29 | 53 | 1.56 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | EHLP | 38 | 17 | 22 | 39 | 1.03 | 109 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | USPHL Premier | 34 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.24 | 74 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | EHLP | 31 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0.42 | 71 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | EHLP | 36 | 8 | 16 | 24 | 0.67 | 70 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | EHLP | 31 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.13 | 63 |
