2026-2027 Wenatchee Wild 18U AAA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #35 | 16 | Covington, WA, USA | 6'3" | 179 | L | |||||
| #1 | 16 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 157 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #27 | 17 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #22 | 17 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #12 | 17 | Gresham, OR, USA | 5'11" | 170 | L | |||||
| #8 | 17 | Windsor, CO, USA | 5'11" | 163 | - | |||||
| #24 | 18 | Köln, GER | - | - | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #28 | 16 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| #9 | 18 | Yakima, WA, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #21 | 16 | Bonn, GER | 6'1" | 179 | L | |||||
| #11 | 16 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'4" | 194 | L | |||||
| #13 | 17 | Broadview, SK, CAN | 6'1" | 179 | R | |||||
| #7 | 17 | MD, USA | 5'10" | 150 | R | |||||
| #19 | 17 | WA, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #14 | 17 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #18 | 17 | Plainfield, IL, USA | 5'10" | 165 | R | |||||
| #20 | 17 | Coeur d'Alene, ID, USA | 5'9" | 170 | L | |||||
| #16 | 18 | Maple Valley, WA, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| #23 | 17 | TX, USA | - | - | - | |||||
2026-2027 Wenatchee Wild 18U AAA Demographics
Loading...
Wenatchee Wild 18U AAA Facts
- Plays in
- Canadian Sport School Hockey League U18
- Team Colors
- Blue + Grey + Black
- Town
- Wenatchee, WA, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Wenatchee Wild 18U AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
13 players
5 players
1 player
- Experience
- Wenatchee Wild 18U AAA: 139 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Wenatchee Wild 14U AAA (14U AAA)
- Wenatchee Wild 16U AAA (16U AAA)
- Wenatchee Wild 16U AAA Prep (CSSHL U17)
Wenatchee Wild 18U AAA Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Yellowstone Quake | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Providence Capitals | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Spokane Braves | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Peninsula Panthers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kam River Fighting Walleye | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Spokane Braves | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Osoyoos Coyotes |
Wenatchee Wild 18U AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | CSSHL U18 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | CSSHL U18 | 28 | 3 | 24 | - | - | 1 | 77 | 189 | 10 | 0.36 | 19 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | CSSHL U18 | 36 | 10 | 24 | - | - | 2 | 105 | 173 | 29 | 0.81 | 18 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | CSSHL U18 | 30 | 4 | 25 | - | - | 1 | 65 | 180 | 12 | 0.4 | 20 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2012-2013 | CSSHL U18 | 12 | 0 | 10 | - | - | 2 | 30 | 60 | 2 | 0.17 | 5 | - |
| 2011-2012 | NAPHL 18U | 22 | 14 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 83 | 59 | 29 | 1.32 | 5 | - |
| CSSHL U18 | 12 | 8 | 4 | - | - | - | 64 | 37 | 17 | 1.42 | 2 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | NAPHL 18U | 25 | 14 | 8 | - | - | 3 | 92 | 66 | 31 | 1.24 | 8 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Helena Bighorns | NA3HL | 11 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Phoenix Inferno | NA3HL | 10 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Bellingham HC U17 | JPHL 17U | 13 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Eastern Washington Univ. | ACHA II | 8 | 9 | 6 | 15 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Golden Rockets | WIJHL | 9 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Louisiana Drillers | NA3HL | 7 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Long Beach Bombers | USPHL Premier | 10 | 7 | 4 | 11 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Helena Bighorns | NA3HL | 11 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 33 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Campbell River Storm | VIJHL | 12 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | STAR Hockey Academy 18U AAA | CSSHL U18 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 16.89 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 17.95 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 17.86 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 18.00 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 18.20 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 120 | 49 | 52 | 101 | |
| 2. | 52 | 41 | 32 | 73 | |
| 3. | 85 | 34 | 25 | 59 | |
| 4. | 89 | 26 | 33 | 59 | |
| 5. | 52 | 35 | 22 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 120 | 49 | 52 | 101 | |
| 2. | 52 | 41 | 32 | 73 | |
| 3. | 52 | 35 | 22 | 57 | |
| 4. | 85 | 34 | 25 | 59 | |
| 5. | 50 | 27 | 16 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 120 | 49 | 52 | 101 | |
| 2. | 86 | 9 | 35 | 44 | |
| 3. | 109 | 18 | 34 | 52 | |
| 4. | 89 | 26 | 33 | 59 | |
| 5. | 52 | 41 | 32 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 109 | 18 | 52 | 139 | |
| 2. | 100 | 4 | 13 | 130 | |
| 3. | 64 | 10 | 22 | 100 | |
| 4. | 90 | 3 | 20 | 100 | |
| 5. | 52 | 41 | 73 | 94 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 120 | 49 | 52 | 101 | |
| 2. | 113 | 4 | 22 | 26 | |
| 3. | 109 | 18 | 34 | 52 | |
| 4. | 100 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |
| 5. | 90 | 18 | 32 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 16 | 42 | 1.68 | |
| 2. | 25 | 25 | 38 | 1.52 | |
| 3. | 52 | 41 | 73 | 1.40 | |
| 4. | 28 | 9 | 31 | 1.11 | |
| 5. | 52 | 35 | 57 | 1.10 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 47 | 37 | 30 | 67 | 1.43 | 82 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 54 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 0.96 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 47 | 30 | 20 | 50 | 1.06 | 42 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 44 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 1.00 | 51 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | NAPHL 18U | 25 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 1.68 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 47 | 37 | 30 | 67 | 1.43 | 82 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 47 | 30 | 20 | 50 | 1.06 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 54 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 0.96 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | NAPHL 18U | 25 | 25 | 13 | 38 | 1.52 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 49 | 19 | 16 | 35 | 0.71 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 47 | 37 | 30 | 67 | 1.43 | 82 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 54 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 0.96 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 44 | 18 | 26 | 44 | 1.00 | 51 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | NAPHL 18U | 25 | 16 | 26 | 42 | 1.68 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 47 | 10 | 25 | 35 | 0.74 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 47 | 37 | 30 | 67 | 1.43 | 82 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 40 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.35 | 64 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 52 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0.50 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 42 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.19 | 58 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | 18U AAA | 47 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.09 | 58 |
