2017-2018 Season
PyPo U18 are 2-14-2 in the 2017-18 U18 Suomi-sarja season with 6 points, 6th in the Karsinta 1 and 40th overall.
2017-2018 PyPo U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #1 | 22 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 24 | Haapajärvi, FIN | 6'3" | 225 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| 26 | Haapajärvi, FIN | 5'10" | 163 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| 25 | Pyhäjärvi, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | R | 26/27 | |||||
| 26 | Pyhäjärvi, FIN | 6'2" | 176 | R | ||||||
| 25 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 25 | 5'10" | 165 | L | |||||||
| 26 | Haapajärvi, FIN | 6'5" | 190 | L | ||||||
| 24 | Pyhäjärvi, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| 26 | - | - | R | |||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #16 | 25 | Pyhäjärvi, FIN | 5'9" | 165 | L | |||||
| 27 | Pyhäjärvi, FIN | 6'1" | 172 | L | ||||||
| 25 | 6'0" | 159 | R | |||||||
| 24 | Pyhäjärvi, FIN | 6'4" | 201 | L | 25/26 | |||||
| #43 | 26 | Haapajärvi, FIN | 6'2" | 159 | L | |||||
| #21 | 25 | Pyhäjärvi, FIN | 5'4" | 139 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| 25 | Pyhäjärvi, FIN | 5'7" | 143 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| 25 | 5'10" | 150 | L | |||||||
| 27 | Pyhäjärvi, FIN | 6'0" | 148 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| 24 | Pyhäjärvi, FIN | 5'9" | 165 | R | ||||||
| 27 | Pyhäjärvi, FIN | 6'0" | 165 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| 25 | 5'10" | 143 | R | |||||||
2017-2018 PyPo U18 Staff
No Data Found
2017-2018 PyPo U18 Demographics
Loading...
PyPo U18 Facts
- Plays in
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Pyhäjärvi, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1934
PyPo U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
PyPo U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | U18 Aluesarja | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | - |
| U18 Suomi-srja | 18 | 2 | 14 | 2 | - | - | 47 | 105 | 6 | 0.33 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | PyPo | III-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | PyPo | III-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | PyPo | III-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | PyPo | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Kiilat | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | PyPo | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Raahe-Kiekko Soturit | III-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | PyPo | III-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Pyry Team | II-divisioona | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 29 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Kiilat | III-divisioona | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 17.18 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 17.41 |
| 2010-2011 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 17.83 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 28 | 63 | 91 | |
| 2. | 21 | 40 | 44 | 84 | |
| 3. | 22 | 19 | 28 | 47 | |
| 4. | 19 | 22 | 20 | 42 | |
| 5. | 21 | 20 | 20 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 40 | 44 | 84 | |
| 2. | 21 | 28 | 63 | 91 | |
| 3. | 19 | 22 | 20 | 42 | |
| 4. | 21 | 20 | 20 | 40 | |
| 5. | 10 | 20 | 17 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 28 | 63 | 91 | |
| 2. | 21 | 40 | 44 | 84 | |
| 3. | 22 | 19 | 28 | 47 | |
| 4. | 20 | 14 | 22 | 36 | |
| 5. | 21 | 14 | 22 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 31 | 5 | 23 | 88 | |
| 2. | 20 | 3 | 11 | 73 | |
| 3. | 9 | 10 | 17 | 61 | |
| 4. | 24 | 11 | 24 | 46 | |
| 5. | 25 | 5 | 8 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 13 | 20 | 33 | |
| 2. | 31 | 5 | 18 | 23 | |
| 3. | 27 | 9 | 7 | 16 | |
| 4. | 27 | 0 | 12 | 12 | |
| 5. | 27 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 28 | 91 | 4.33 | |
| 2. | 21 | 40 | 84 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 10 | 20 | 37 | 3.70 | |
| 4. | 19 | 22 | 42 | 2.21 | |
| 5. | 22 | 19 | 47 | 2.14 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | U18 III-divisioona | 13 | 17 | 35 | 52 | 4.00 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | U18 III-divisioona | 13 | 21 | 24 | 45 | 3.46 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | U18 III-divisioona | 8 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 4.88 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | U18 III-divisioona | 8 | 11 | 28 | 39 | 4.88 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | U18 III-divisioona | 14 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 2.71 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | U18 III-divisioona | 13 | 21 | 24 | 45 | 3.46 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | U18 III-divisioona | 10 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 3.70 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | U18 III-divisioona | 8 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 4.88 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | U18 III-divisioona | 14 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 2.71 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | U18 III-divisioona | 14 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 2.71 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | U18 III-divisioona | 13 | 17 | 35 | 52 | 4.00 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | U18 III-divisioona | 8 | 11 | 28 | 39 | 4.88 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | U18 III-divisioona | 13 | 21 | 24 | 45 | 3.46 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | U18 III-divisioona | 8 | 19 | 20 | 39 | 4.88 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | U18 III-divisioona | 14 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 2.71 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | U18 III-divisioona | 9 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 1.89 | 61 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | U18 Aluesarja | 8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 1.00 | 53 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | U18 III-divisioona | 14 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.57 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | U18 III-divisioona | 10 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 3.70 | 42 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 14 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 0.86 | 38 |
