2014-2015 Season
Springfield Jr. Pics 18U AAA were 10-19-0 in the 2014-15 USPHL 18U season with 20 points, 6th in the 18U South and 12th overall.
2014-2015 Springfield Jr. Pics 18U AAA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 30 | Wilbraham, MA, USA | 6'0" | 165 | L | |||||
| 30 | Westfield, MA, USA | - | - | L | |||||
| 28 | Redondo Beach, CA, USA | 6'0" | 194 | R | |||||
| 28 | Monson, MA, USA | 6'0" | 181 | - | |||||
| 29 | Belchertown, MA, USA | 6'3" | 163 | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 30 | South Hadley, MA, USA | 5'9" | 181 | - | |||||
| 29 | Pittsfield, MA, USA | 5'11" | 170 | R | |||||
| 30 | Westfield, MA, USA | 6'4" | 201 | R | |||||
| 29 | Ceske Budejovice, CZE | 5'9" | 170 | L | |||||
| 30 | West Suffield, CT, USA | 6'2" | 190 | L | |||||
| 30 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'3" | 192 | L | |||||
| 30 | Ludlow, MA, USA | 5'11" | 170 | L | |||||
| 29 | 6'1" | 172 | L | ||||||
| 30 | Burnt Hills, NY, USA | 5'8" | 161 | L | |||||
| 30 | Santa Barbara, CA, USA | 6'2" | 181 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 29 | Springfield, MA, USA | 6'3" | 176 | - | |||||
| 30 | Winnipeg, MB, CAN | 5'9" | 170 | - | |||||
| 28 | Springfield, MA, USA | 5'11" | 185 | L | |||||
| 30 | Agawam, MA, USA | 5'8" | 165 | R | |||||
| 30 | Leominster, MA, USA | 6'3" | 205 | R | |||||
| 28 | Wilbraham, MA, USA | 5'9" | 150 | - | |||||
| 29 | Huntington, MA, USA | 5'10" | 161 | R | |||||
| 30 | Bratislava, SVK | 6'2" | 209 | L | |||||
| 29 | Agawam, MA, USA | 5'9" | 194 | L | |||||
| 29 | Chicopee, MA, USA | 5'9" | 165 | - | |||||
| 29 | Longmeadow, MA, USA | 6'0" | 179 | L | |||||
| 29 | Westfield, MA, USA | 5'10" | 161 | - | |||||
| 30 | Northfield, MA, USA | 6'1" | 170 | R | |||||
| 27 | Strakonice, CZE | 5'9" | 185 | - | |||||
| 29 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'4" | 187 | L | |||||
| 29 | Enfield, CT, USA | 5'9" | 165 | - | |||||
| 27 | 5'9" | 181 | R | ||||||
| 30 | Hollywood, FL, USA | 5'10" | 185 | R | |||||
2014-2015 Springfield Jr. Pics 18U AAA Staff
No Data Found
2014-2015 Springfield Jr. Pics 18U AAA Demographics
Loading...
Springfield Jr. Pics 18U AAA Facts
- Plays in
- Tier 1 Hockey Federation 18U
- Team Colors
- Red + White + Blue
- Town
- Springfield, MA, USA
Map
- Founded
- 2013
2014-2015 Springfield Jr. Pics 18U AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
4 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Springfield Jr. Pics 18U AAA: 636 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Olympia Ice Center
- Location
- West Springfield, MA
- Capacity
- 2 200
- Construction Year
- 1998

Springfield Jr. Pics 18U AAA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Springfield Jr. Pics 18U AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | THF 18U | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 32 | 18 | 10 | - | - | 4 | 124 | 80 | 40 | 1.25 | 3 | First round loss |
| 2017-2018 | USPHL 18U | 24 | 15 | 8 | 0 | - | 1 | 68 | 56 | 31 | 1.29 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | USPHL 18U | 24 | 12 | 10 | - | - | 2 | 66 | 58 | 26 | 1.08 | 4 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2015-2016 | USPHL 18U | 26 | 7 | 17 | - | - | 2 | 49 | 124 | 16 | 0.62 | 5 | First round loss |
| 2014-2015 | USPHL 18U | 29 | 10 | 19 | - | - | 0 | 73 | 132 | 20 | 0.69 | 6 | - |
| 2013-2014 | USPHL 18U | 27 | 6 | 19 | - | - | 2 | 54 | 92 | 14 | 0.52 | 6 | Conference QF loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Zaglebie Sosnowiec | PHL | 10 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HK Mogo | Latvia | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | New Hampshire Mountain Kings | NAHL | 10 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 21 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | EC Lauterbach 2012 | Regionalliga | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Boston Gold Kings | COHL-Sr. | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Tornado Luxembourg | Division 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Cégep Beauce-Appalaches Condors | QJHL | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Tornado Luxembourg | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Greensboro Gargoyles | ECHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | American International College | NCAA III | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'8" | 152 lbs | 17.11 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 18.00 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 17.96 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 18.25 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 18.45 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 20 | 43 | 63 | |
| 2. | 28 | 19 | 24 | 43 | |
| 3. | 45 | 16 | 21 | 37 | |
| 4. | 31 | 7 | 29 | 36 | |
| 5. | 47 | 18 | 17 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 20 | 43 | 63 | |
| 2. | 28 | 19 | 24 | 43 | |
| 3. | 47 | 18 | 17 | 35 | |
| 4. | 57 | 17 | 15 | 32 | |
| 5. | 45 | 16 | 21 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 20 | 43 | 63 | |
| 2. | 31 | 7 | 29 | 36 | |
| 3. | 28 | 19 | 24 | 43 | |
| 4. | 45 | 16 | 21 | 37 | |
| 5. | 46 | 6 | 19 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 2 | 10 | 127 | |
| 2. | 53 | 7 | 23 | 80 | |
| 3. | 58 | 3 | 15 | 74 | |
| 4. | 51 | 4 | 5 | 69 | |
| 5. | 24 | 2 | 9 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 58 | 3 | 12 | 15 | |
| 2. | 57 | 17 | 15 | 32 | |
| 3. | 54 | 5 | 17 | 22 | |
| 4. | 54 | 1 | 14 | 15 | |
| 5. | 53 | 7 | 16 | 23 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 17 | 13 | 31 | 1.82 | |
| 3. | 3 | 4 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 4. | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 5. | 28 | 19 | 43 | 1.54 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 30 | 13 | 31 | 44 | 1.47 | 60 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 28 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 1.54 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 17 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 1.82 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 25 | 6 | 23 | 29 | 1.16 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 31 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 0.87 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 28 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 1.54 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 32 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 0.81 | 60 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 30 | 13 | 31 | 44 | 1.47 | 60 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 17 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 1.82 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 31 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 0.87 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 30 | 13 | 31 | 44 | 1.47 | 60 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 28 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 1.54 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 25 | 6 | 23 | 29 | 1.16 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | USPHL 18U | 22 | 5 | 19 | 24 | 1.09 | 21 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 17 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 1.82 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | USPHL 18U | 23 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.39 | 103 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | USPHL 18U | 24 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0.38 | 68 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 30 | 13 | 31 | 44 | 1.47 | 60 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 32 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 0.81 | 60 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | USPHL 18U | 27 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 0.59 | 57 |
