All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 Danny aus den Birken (G) 1985 Düsseldorf, GER
Konrad Abeltshauser (D) 1992 Bad Tölz, GER San Jose Sharks (2010)
Keith Aulie (D) 1989 Rouleau, SK, CAN Calgary Flames (2007)
Daryl Boyle (D) 1987 Sparwood, BC, CAN
Ryan Button (D) 1991 Edmonton, AB, CAN Boston Bruins (2009)
Derek Joslin (D) 1987 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks (2005)
Hagen Kaisler (D) 1996 Düsseldorf, GER
Florian Kettemer (D) 1986 Kaufbeuren, GER
Markus Lauridsen (D) 1991 Gentofte, DEN
Yannic Seidenberg (D) 1984 Villingen-Schwenningen, GER
Jon Matsumoto (F) 1986 Ottawa, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2006)
Mads Christensen (F) 1987 Herning, DEN
Patrick Hager (F) 1988 Stuttgart, GER
Dominik Kahun (F) 1995 Planá, CZE
Keith Aucoin (F) 1978 Waltham, MA, USA
Brooks Macek (F) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2010)
Maximilian Kastner (F) 1993 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
Jason Jaffray (F) 1981 Rimbey, AB, CAN
Jerome Flaake (F) 1990 Guben, GER Toronto Maple Leafs (2008)
Frank Mauer (F) 1988 Heidelberg, GER
Steve Pinizzotto (F) 1984 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Michael Wolf (F) 1981 Ehenbichl, AUT
Andreas Eder (F) 1996 Tegernsee, GER
2016-2017 Danny aus den Birken (G) 1985 Düsseldorf, GER
David Leggio (G) 1984 Williamsville, NY, USA
Konrad Abeltshauser (D) 1992 Bad Tölz, GER San Jose Sharks (2010)
Daryl Boyle (D) 1987 Sparwood, BC, CAN
Derek Joslin (D) 1987 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN San Jose Sharks (2005)
Florian Kettemer (D) 1986 Kaufbeuren, GER
Deron Quint (D) 1976 Durham, NH, USA Winnipeg Jets (1994)
Richie Regehr (D) 1983 Bandung, INA
Yann Sauvé (D) 1990 Montréal, QC, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2008)
Matt Smaby (D) 1984 Minneapolis, MN, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2003)
Yannic Seidenberg (D) 1984 Villingen-Schwenningen, GER
Jon Matsumoto (F) 1986 Ottawa, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2006)
Mads Christensen (F) 1987 Herning, DEN
Dominik Kahun (F) 1995 Planá, CZE
Keith Aucoin (F) 1978 Waltham, MA, USA
Brooks Macek (F) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2010)
Maximilian Kastner (F) 1993 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
Tobias Wörle (F) 1984 Füssen, GER
Jason Jaffray (F) 1981 Rimbey, AB, CAN
Jerome Flaake (F) 1990 Guben, GER Toronto Maple Leafs (2008)
Frank Mauer (F) 1988 Heidelberg, GER
Steve Pinizzotto (F) 1984 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Michael Wolf (F) 1981 Ehenbichl, AUT
Andreas Eder (F) 1996 Tegernsee, GER
2015-2016 Danny aus den Birken (G) 1985 Düsseldorf, GER
David Leggio (G) 1984 Williamsville, NY, USA
Ilya Sharipov (G) 1995 Kazan, RUS
Konrad Abeltshauser (D) 1992 Bad Tölz, GER San Jose Sharks (2010)
Daryl Boyle (D) 1987 Sparwood, BC, CAN
Jeremy Dehner (D) 1987 Madison, WI, USA
Florian Kettemer (D) 1986 Kaufbeuren, GER
John Rogl (D) 1996 Landshut, GER
Matt Smaby (D) 1984 Minneapolis, MN, USA Tampa Bay Lightning (2003)
Frédéric St-Denis (D) 1986 Greenfield Park, QC, CAN
Toni Söderholm (D) 1978 Kauniainen, FIN
Yannic Seidenberg (D) 1984 Villingen-Schwenningen, GER
Mads Christensen (F) 1987 Herning, DEN
Dominik Kahun (F) 1995 Planá, CZE
Keith Aucoin (F) 1978 Waltham, MA, USA
Maximilian Kastner (F) 1993 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
Uli Maurer (F) 1985 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
Tobias Wörle (F) 1984 Füssen, GER
Jason Jaffray (F) 1981 Rimbey, AB, CAN
Daniel Sparre (F) 1984 Brampton, ON, CAN
Frank Mauer (F) 1988 Heidelberg, GER
Steve Pinizzotto (F) 1984 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Michael Wolf (F) 1981 Ehenbichl, AUT
Jérôme Samson (F) 1987 Greenfield Park, QC, CAN
2014-2015 Dennis Endras (G) 1985 Immenstadt i. Allgäu, GER
Youri Ziffzer (G) 1986 Singapore, SGP
Sinan Akdag (D) 1989 Rosenheim, GER
Dominik Bittner (D) 1992 Weilheim, GER
Christopher Fischer (D) 1988 Heidelberg, GER
Kurtis Foster (D) 1981 Carp, ON, CAN Calgary Flames (2000)
Nikolai Goc (D) 1986 Calw, GER
Bobby Raymond (D) 1985 Lucknow, ON, CAN
Denis Reul (D) 1989 Marktredwitz, GER Boston Bruins (2007)
Danny Richmond (D) 1984 Chicago, IL, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2003)
Steve Wagner (D) 1984 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
Kai Hospelt (F) 1985 Köln, GER San Jose Sharks (2003)
Andrew Joudrey (F) 1984 Halifax, NS, CAN Washington Capitals (2003)
Glen Metropolit (F) 1974 Toronto, ON, CAN
Christoph Ullmann (F) 1983 Altötting, GER
Jochen Hecht (F) 1977 Mannheim, GER St. Louis Blues (1995)
Martin Buchwieser (F) 1989 Garmisch-Partenkirchen, GER
Mirko Höfflin (F) 1992 Freiburg, GER Chicago Blackhawks (2010)
Marcus Kink (F) 1985 Düsseldorf, GER
Frank Mauer (F) 1988 Heidelberg, GER
Jamie Tardif (F) 1985 Welland, ON, CAN Calgary Flames (2003)
Jon Rheault (F) 1986 Arlington, TX, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2006)
Ronny Arendt (F) 1980 Bad Muskau, GER
Brandon Yip (F) 1985 Maple Ridge, BC, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2004)
Matthias Plachta (F) 1991 Freiburg, GER
2013-2014 Markus Janka (G) 1980 Wolfratshausen, GER
Timo Pielmeier (G) 1989 Deggendorf, GER San Jose Sharks (2007)
Tim Conboy (D) 1982 Farmington, MN, USA San Jose Sharks (2002)
Derek Dinger (D) 1987 Kassel, GER
554 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2017-2018 Patrick Dallaire 1975 Shawinigan, QC, CAN
Helmut de Raaf 1961 Neuss, GER
Don Jackson 1956 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Matt McIlvane 1985 Naperville, IL, USA
Toni Söderholm 1978 Kauniainen, FIN
Quirin Söhnlein -
Christian Winkler 1971
2016-2017 Patrick Dallaire 1975 Shawinigan, QC, CAN
Helmut de Raaf 1961 Neuss, GER
Don Jackson 1956 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Derek Mayer 1967 Rossland, BC, CAN
Matt McIlvane 1985 Naperville, IL, USA
Toni Söderholm 1978 Kauniainen, FIN
Christian Winkler 1971
2015-2016 Ron Chyzowski 1965 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Patrick Dallaire 1975 Shawinigan, QC, CAN
Don Jackson 1956 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Derek Mayer 1967 Rossland, BC, CAN
Matt McIlvane 1985 Naperville, IL, USA
Christian Winkler 1971
2014-2015 Alex Andjelic 1940
Matthias Binder 1967
Brian Daccord 1964 Cartierville, QC, CAN
Teal Fowler 1970 Batavia, NY, USA
Marcus Kuhl 1956 Mannheim, GER
Jay Leach 1979 Syracuse, NY, USA
Geoff Ward 1962 Waterloo, ON, CAN
Craig Woodcroft 1969 Toronto, ON, CAN
2013-2014 Jiri Ehrenberger 1955 Brno, CZE
Jonas Forsberg 1975 Stockholm, SWE
Karl Gruber -
Claus Gröbner -
Petri Liimatainen 1969 Hässelby, SWE
Thomas Robier - Klagenfurt, AUT
Niklas Sundblad 1973 Stockholm, SWE
2012-2013 Philip Anschutz 1939 Russell, KS, USA
Bill Flynn 1951 Boston, MA, USA
Ronny Hufschläger 1978 Berlin, GER
Don Jackson 1956 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Peter John Lee 1956 Ellesmere, GBR
Vince Malette 1961 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Hartmut Nickel 1944 Weißwasser, GER
Sylvain Rodrigue 1973 Montréal, QC, CAN
2011-2012 Philip Anschutz 1939 Russell, KS, USA
Bill Flynn 1951 Boston, MA, USA
Ronny Hufschläger 1978 Berlin, GER
Don Jackson 1956 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Peter John Lee 1956 Ellesmere, GBR
Vince Malette 1961 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Hartmut Nickel 1944 Weißwasser, GER
Sylvain Rodrigue 1973 Montréal, QC, CAN
2010-2011 Philip Anschutz 1939 Russell, KS, USA
Bill Flynn 1951 Boston, MA, USA
Ronny Hufschläger 1978 Berlin, GER
Don Jackson 1956 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Peter John Lee 1956 Ellesmere, GBR
Vince Malette 1961 Ottawa, ON, CAN
Hartmut Nickel 1944 Weißwasser, GER
Sylvain Rodrigue 1973 Montréal, QC, CAN
2009-2010 Christian Künast 1971 Landshut, GER
Marco Stichnoth 1966 Hannover, GER
Hannover Scorpions Hans Zach 1949 Bad Tölz, GER
2008-2009 Philip Anschutz 1939 Russell, KS, USA
Frédéric Chabot 1968 Hébertville, QC, CAN
Bill Flynn 1951 Boston, MA, USA
Ronny Hufschläger 1978 Berlin, GER
Don Jackson 1956 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Peter John Lee 1956 Ellesmere, GBR
Hartmut Nickel 1944 Weißwasser, GER
Jeff Tomlinson 1970 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2007-2008 Philip Anschutz 1939 Russell, KS, USA
Bill Flynn 1951 Boston, MA, USA
Don Jackson 1956 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Peter John Lee 1956 Ellesmere, GBR
Hartmut Nickel 1944 Weißwasser, GER
Jeff Tomlinson 1970 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2006-2007 Teal Fowler 1970 Batavia, NY, USA
Greg Poss 1965 Green Bay, WI, USA
Vincent Riendeau 1966 St-Hyacinthe, QC, CAN
2005-2006 Philip Anschutz 1939 Russell, KS, USA
Josef Dusek 1961
Bill Flynn 1951 Boston, MA, USA
Peter John Lee 1956 Ellesmere, GBR
Hartmut Nickel 1944 Weißwasser, GER
Pierre Pagé 1948 Saint-Hermas, QC, CAN
2004-2005 Philip Anschutz 1939 Russell, KS, USA
Don Jackson 1956 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Peter John Lee 1956 Ellesmere, GBR
Gilles Lefebvre 1945 Montréal, QC, CAN
Hartmut Nickel 1944 Weißwasser, GER
Pierre Pagé 1948 Saint-Hermas, QC, CAN
2003-2004 Rich Chernomaz 1963 Selkirk, MB, CAN
Brad Harrison 1976
Ronny Lehmann 1974 Bautzen, GER
Lance Nethery 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN
2002-2003 Butch Goring 1949 St. Boniface, MB, CAN
2001-2002 Rich Chernomaz 1963 Selkirk, MB, CAN
2000-2001 Ron Ivany 1949 Toronto, ON, CAN
Bill Stewart 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN
1999-2000 Philip Anschutz 1939 Russell, KS, USA
114 staff found | Previous page | Next page