All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2009-2010 Tim Haun (G) 1980 Solsgirth, MB, CAN
Kevin Bertram (D) 1977 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
Frankie DeAngelis (D) 1985 Woodbridge, ON, CAN
Danko Mironovic (D) 1987 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Bobby Phillips (D) 1985 Carmel, IN, USA
Keith Rodger (D) 1984 Parshall, CO, USA
Brandon Warner (D) 1983 Huntertown, IN, USA
Colin Chaulk (F) 1977 Toronto, ON, CAN
Kaleigh Schrock (F) 1984 Fort Wayne, IN, USA
Brad MacMillan (F) 1983 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
Konstantin Shafranov (F) 1968 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ St. Louis Blues (1996)
Mitch Woods (F) 1986
2008-2009 Kevin Bertram (D) 1977 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
Danko Mironovic (D) 1987 Mississauga, ON, CAN
Jake Pence (D) 1983 Owatonna, MN, USA
Keith Rodger (D) 1984 Parshall, CO, USA
Brandon Warner (D) 1983 Huntertown, IN, USA
Colin Chaulk (F) 1977 Toronto, ON, CAN
Mathieu Curadeau (F) 1985 Montréal, QC, CAN
Justin Hodgman (F) 1988 Brampton, ON, CAN
Rick Varone (F) 1983 Woodbridge, ON, CAN
David Hukalo (F) 1978 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Brad MacMillan (F) 1983 Grande Prairie, AB, CAN
Konstantin Shafranov (F) 1968 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ St. Louis Blues (1996)
2007-2008 Kevin Reiter (G) 1981 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Kevin Bertram (D) 1977 Nanaimo, BC, CAN
Kevin Hansen (D) 1978 Hamburg, NY, USA
Brent Henley (D) 1980 Coquitlam, BC, CAN
Jake Pence (D) 1983 Owatonna, MN, USA
Brandon Warner (D) 1983 Huntertown, IN, USA
Colin Chaulk (F) 1977 Toronto, ON, CAN
Mathieu Curadeau (F) 1985 Montréal, QC, CAN
Justin Hodgman (F) 1988 Brampton, ON, CAN
Terry Marchant (F) 1976 Buffalo, NY, USA Edmonton Oilers (1994)
Sergejs Durdins (F) 1980 Riga, LAT
Yevgeni Saidachev (F) 1985 Khabarovsk, RUS
Matt Reynolds (F) 1981 Athens, ON, CAN
David Hukalo (F) 1978 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Konstantin Shafranov (F) 1968 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ St. Louis Blues (1996)
Mitch Woods (F) 1986
2000-2001 Scott Fankhouser (G) 1975 Bismarck, ND, USA St. Louis Blues (1994)
Norm Maracle (G) 1974 Belleville, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings (1993)
Brett Clark (D) 1976 Wapella, SK, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1996)
Jonathan Coleman (D) 1975 Boston, MA, USA Detroit Red Wings (1993)
Curtis Murphy (D) 1975 Kerrobert, SK, CAN
Brian Pothier (D) 1977 New Bedford, MA, USA
Scott Ricci (D) 1974 St. Catharines, ON, CAN
Todd Richards (D) 1966 Robbinsdale, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens (1985)
Mike Weaver (D) 1978 Bramalea, ON, CAN
Wade Brookbank (D) 1977 Lanigan, SK, CAN
Mark Beaufait (F) 1970 Royal Oak, MI, USA
Hugo Boisvert (F) 1976 St-Eustache, QC, CAN
Ben Simon (F) 1978 Shaker Heights, OH, USA Chicago Blackhawks (1997)
Jarrod Skalde (F) 1971 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils (1989)
Dan Snyder (F) 1978 Elmira, ON, CAN
Herberts Vasiljevs (F) 1976 Riga, LAT
Bryan Adams (F) 1977 Fort St. James, BC, CAN
Darcy Hordichuk (F) 1980 Kamsack, SK, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2000)
Wes Mason (F) 1977 Windsor, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils (1996)
Dmitri Vlasenkov (F) 1978 Olenegorsk, RUS Calgary Flames (1996)
David Gove (F) 1978 Centerville, MA, USA
Dean Sylvester (F) 1972 Hanson, MA, USA
Brad Tapper (F) 1978 Scarborough, ON, CAN
Jean-Pierre Vigier (F) 1976 Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes, MB, CAN
1999-2000 Andrei Trefilov (G) 1969 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS Calgary Flames (1991)
Wendell Young (G) 1963 Halifax, NS, CAN Vancouver Canucks (1981)
Greg Andrusak (D) 1969 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (1988)
Trent Cull (D) 1973 Georgetown, ON, CAN
Dallas Eakins (D) 1967 Dade City, FL, USA Washington Capitals (1985)
Glen Featherstone (D) 1968 Toronto, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (1986)
Chris LiPuma (D) 1971 Bridgeview, IL, USA
Dean Malkoc (D) 1970 Vancouver, BC, CAN New Jersey Devils (1990)
Bob Nardella (D) 1968 Melrose Park, IL, USA
Tom Tilley (D) 1965 Trenton, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (1984)
Chris Ferraro (F) 1973 Port Jefferson, NY, USA New York Rangers (1992)
Guy Larose (F) 1967 Hull, QC, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1985)
Steve Larouche (F) 1971 Rouyn-Noranda, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1989)
Niklas Andersson (F) 1971 Kungälv, SWE Québec Nordiques (1989)
Daniel Lacroix (F) 1969 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Rangers (1987)
Steve Maltais (F) 1969 Arvida, QC, CAN Washington Capitals (1987)
Scott Pearson (F) 1969 Cornwall, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (1988)
Chris Marinucci (F) 1971 Grand Rapids, MN, USA New York Islanders (1990)
Brian Noonan (F) 1965 Boston, MA, USA Chicago Black Hawks (1983)
Dan Plante (F) 1971 Hayward, WI, USA New York Islanders (1990)
1998-1999 Manny Fernandez (G) 1974 Etobicoke, ON, CAN Québec Nordiques (1992)
Danny Lorenz (G) 1969 Murrayville, BC, CAN New York Islanders (1988)
Greg Andrusak (D) 1969 Cranbrook, BC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (1988)
Sven Butenschön (D) 1976 Itzehoe, GER Pittsburgh Penguins (1994)
Trent Cull (D) 1973 Georgetown, ON, CAN
Paul Dyck (D) 1971 Steinbach, MB, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (1991)
Brian Goudie (D) 1972 The Pas, MB, CAN
Greg Hawgood (D) 1968 Edmonton, AB, CAN Boston Bruins (1986)
Norm Maciver (D) 1964 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Jim Paek (D) 1967 Seoul, KOR Pittsburgh Penguins (1985)
Jeff Tory (D) 1973 Burnaby, BC, CAN
Mark Freer (F) 1968 Peterborough, ON, CAN
Mark Lamb (F) 1964 Ponteix, SK, CAN Calgary Flames (1982)
Brian Wiseman (F) 1971 Chatham, ON, CAN New York Rangers (1991)
Jeff Christian (F) 1970 Burlington, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils (1988)
Bill Huard (F) 1967 Welland, ON, CAN
319 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2009-2010 David Franke - Fort Wayne, IN, USA
Michael Franke - Fort Wayne, IN, USA
Stephen Franke -
Gary Graham 1979 Fort Wayne, IN, USA
Al Sims 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN
2008-2009 Mark Bradtmueller -
David Franke - Fort Wayne, IN, USA
Michael Franke - Fort Wayne, IN, USA
Stephen Franke -
Gary Graham 1979 Fort Wayne, IN, USA
Al Sims 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN
2007-2008 Mark Bradtmueller -
David Franke - Fort Wayne, IN, USA
Michael Franke - Fort Wayne, IN, USA
Stephen Franke -
Al Sims 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN
2000-2001 Richard DeVos 1926 Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Peter Horachek 1960 Stoney Creek, ON, CAN
Jim Hughes 1966 Hicksville, NY, USA
Hubie McDonough 1963 Manchester, NH, USA
Chuck Weber 1973 Lockport, NY, USA
John Weisbrod 1968 Syosset, NY, USA
1999-2000 John Anderson 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN
Kevin Cheveldayoff 1970 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Seth Gold -
Marty Howe 1954 Detroit, MI, USA
Rob Kennedy -
Craig Kogut -
Don Levin -
Wayne Messmer 1950 Chicago, IL, USA
Buddy Meyers -
Mike Nardella -
Gene Ubriaco 1937 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
1998-1999 Richard Adler -
Ken McRae 1968 Winchester, ON, CAN
Steve Sumner -
Dave Tippett 1961 Moosomin, SK, CAN
Chuck Watson -
1997-1998 John Anderson 1957 Toronto, ON, CAN
Kevin Cheveldayoff 1970 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Seth Gold -
Craig Kogut -
Richard Kromm 1964 Trail, BC, CAN
Don Levin -
Wayne Messmer 1950 Chicago, IL, USA
Buddy Meyers -
Mike Nardella -
Ray Thill 1972
Gene Ubriaco 1937 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
1996-1997 William Davidson 1922 Detroit, MI, USA
Rick Dudley 1949 Toronto, ON, CAN
Steve Ludzik 1961 Toronto, ON, CAN
Brad Shaw 1964 Cambridge, ON, CAN
Tom Wilson - Detroit, MI, USA
1995-1996 Kevin Cheveldayoff 1970 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Dave Elmore 1936
Butch Goring 1949 St. Boniface, MB, CAN
Donna Tuttle -
1994-1995 Kevin Cheveldayoff 1970 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Dave Elmore 1936
Butch Goring 1949 St. Boniface, MB, CAN
Bernie Mullin 1949 Liverpool, GBR
Donna Tuttle -
1993-1994 Richard Adler -
David Berkman 1931
John Paris Jr. 1946 Windsor, NS, CAN
1992-1993 David Franke - Fort Wayne, IN, USA
Joe Franke 1960 Fort Wayne, IN, USA
Michael Franke - Fort Wayne, IN, USA
Stephen Franke -
Al Sims 1953 Toronto, ON, CAN
1991-1992 Kevin Constantine 1958 International Falls, MN, USA
Tim LeRoy -
Diane Parker -
Russ Parker - AB, CAN
Doug Soetaert 1956 Edmonton, AB, CAN
1990-1991 Bob Plager 1943 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN
1989-1990 Horn Chen 1932
Darryl Sutter 1958 Viking, AB, CAN
1988-1989 Joe Franke 1960 Fort Wayne, IN, USA
Larry Gordon 1939 Maynooth, ON, CAN
Blair MacDonald 1953 Cornwall, ON, CAN
Phil Russell 1952 Edmonton, AB, CAN
1987-1988 Paul Baxter 1955 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1985-1986 Larry Gordon 1939 Maynooth, ON, CAN
Wayne Thomas 1947 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1984-1985 Patrick J. Kelly 1935 Sioux Lookout, ON, CAN
1982-1983 William Inglis 1943 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1981-1982 William Inglis 1943 Ottawa, ON, CAN
1980-1981 Don Perry 1930 Edmonton, AB, CAN
1977-1978 Ted Garvin 1923 Sarnia, ON, CAN
1976-1977 Don Perry 1930 Edmonton, AB, CAN
1975-1976 Tom McVie 1935 Trail, BC, CAN
1974-1975 Ted Garvin 1923 Sarnia, ON, CAN
1972-1973 Colin Lister 1927 Perth, AUS
Ken Ullyot 1921 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
1971-1972 Ted Garvin 1923 Sarnia, ON, CAN
1970-1971 Ted Garvin 1923 Sarnia, ON, CAN
1964-1965 Colin Lister 1927 Perth, AUS
Eddie Long 1933 Ottawa, ON, CAN
103 staff found | Previous page | Next page