PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2019-2020 Curtis McElhinney (G) 1983 London, ON, CAN Calgary Flames (2002)
Andrei Vasilevsky (G) 1994 Tyumen, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2012)
Zach Bogosian (D) 1990 Massena, NY, USA Atlanta Thrashers (2008)
Erik Cernak (D) 1997 Kosice, SVK Los Angeles Kings (2015)
Braydon Coburn (D) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN Atlanta Thrashers (2003)
Victor Hedman (D) 1990 Örnsköldsvik, SWE Tampa Bay Lightning (2009)
Ryan McDonagh (D) 1989 St. Paul, MN, USA Montréal Canadiens (2007)
Jan Rutta (D) 1990 Pisek, CZE
Luke Schenn (D) 1989 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2008)
Mikhail Sergachyov (D) 1998 Nizhnekamsk, RUS Montréal Canadiens (2016)
Kevin Shattenkirk (D) 1989 New Rochelle, NY, USA Colorado Avalanche (2007)
Anthony Cirelli (F) 1997 Woodbridge, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2015)
Cédric Paquette (F) 1993 Gaspé, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2012)
Brayden Point (F) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2014)
Mitchell Stephens (F) 1997 Peterborough, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2015)
Carter Verhaeghe (F) 1995 Waterdown, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2013)
Blake Coleman (F) 1991 Plano, TX, USA New Jersey Devils (2011)
Barclay Goodrow (F) 1993 Toronto, ON, CAN
Yanni Gourde (F) 1991 St-Narcisse-de-Beaurivage, QC, CAN
Tyler Johnson (F) 1990 Spokane, WA, USA
Steven Stamkos (F) 1990 Markham, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2008)
Alex Killorn (F) 1989 Halifax, NS, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2007)
Pat Maroon (F) 1988 St. Louis, MO, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2007)
Ondrej Palat (F) 1991 Frydek-Mistek, CZE Tampa Bay Lightning (2011)
Nikita Kucherov (F) 1993 Maikop, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2011)
Mathieu Joseph (F) 1997 Laval, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2015)
Alexander Volkov (F) 1997 Moskva, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2017)
2018-2019 Jake Allen (G) 1990 Fredericton, NB, CAN St. Louis Blues (2008)
Jordan Binnington (G) 1993 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2011)
Robert Bortuzzo (D) 1989 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2007)
Jay Bouwmeester (D) 1983 Edmonton, AB, CAN Florida Panthers (2002)
Vince Dunn (D) 1996 Peterborough, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2015)
Joel Edmundson (D) 1993 Brandon, MB, CAN St. Louis Blues (2011)
Carl Gunnarsson (D) 1986 Örebro, SWE Toronto Maple Leafs (2007)
Colton Parayko (D) 1993 St. Albert, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues (2012)
Alex Pietrangelo (D) 1990 King City, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2008)
Tyler Bozak (F) 1986 Regina, SK, CAN
Ryan O'Reilly (F) 1991 Clinton, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2009)
Oskar Sundqvist (F) 1994 Boden, SWE Pittsburgh Penguins (2012)
Ivan Barbashyov (F) 1995 Moskva, RUS St. Louis Blues (2014)
Robby Fabbri (F) 1996 Mississauga, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2014)
Robert Thomas (F) 1999 Aurora, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (2017)
Brayden Schenn (F) 1991 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2009)
MacKenzie MacEachern (F) 1994 Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA St. Louis Blues (2012)
Pat Maroon (F) 1988 St. Louis, MO, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2007)
Zach Sanford (F) 1994 Salem, MA, USA Washington Capitals (2013)
Jaden Schwartz (F) 1992 Melfort, SK, CAN St. Louis Blues (2010)
Sammy Blais (F) 1996 Montmagny, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues (2014)
David Perron (F) 1988 Sherbrooke, QC, CAN St. Louis Blues (2007)
Alexander Steen (F) 1984 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2002)
Vladimir Tarasenko (F) 1991 Yaroslavl, RUS St. Louis Blues (2010)
2017-2018 Philipp Grubauer (G) 1991 Rosenheim, GER Washington Capitals (2010)
Braden Holtby (G) 1989 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Washington Capitals (2008)
Madison Bowey (D) 1995 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Washington Capitals (2013)
John Carlson (D) 1990 Natick, MA, USA Washington Capitals (2008)
Christian Djoos (D) 1994 Göteborg, SWE Washington Capitals (2012)
Jakub Jerabek (D) 1991 Plzen, CZE
Michal Kempny (D) 1990 Hodonin, CZE
Matt Niskanen (D) 1986 Virginia, MN, USA Dallas Stars (2005)
Dmitri Orlov (D) 1991 Novokuznetsk, RUS Washington Capitals (2009)
Brooks Orpik (D) 1980 San Francisco, CA, USA Pittsburgh Penguins (2000)
Jay Beagle (F) 1985 Calgary, AB, CAN
Travis Boyd (F) 1993 Edina, MN, USA Washington Capitals (2011)
Nicklas Bäckström (F) 1987 Valbo, SWE Washington Capitals (2006)
Lars Eller (F) 1989 Rødovre, DEN St. Louis Blues (2007)
Yevgeni Kuznetsov (F) 1992 Chelyabinsk, RUS Washington Capitals (2010)
Shane Gersich (F) 1996 Chaska, MN, USA Washington Capitals (2014)
Chandler Stephenson (F) 1994 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Washington Capitals (2012)
Alexander Ovechkin (F) 1985 Moskva, RUS Washington Capitals (2004)
Nathan Walker (F) 1994 Cardiff, GBR Washington Capitals (2014)
André Burakovsky (F) 1995 Klagenfurt, AUT Washington Capitals (2013)
Jakub Vrána (F) 1996 Praha, CZE Washington Capitals (2014)
T.J. Oshie (F) 1986 Mt. Vernon, WA, USA St. Louis Blues (2005)
Devante Smith-Pelly (F) 1992 Scarborough, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2010)
Tom Wilson (F) 1994 Toronto, ON, CAN Washington Capitals (2012)
Alex Chiasson (F) 1990 Montréal, QC, CAN Dallas Stars (2009)
Brett Connolly (F) 1992 Campbell River, BC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2010)
2016-2017 Marc-André Fleury (G) 1984 Sorel, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2003)
Matt Murray (G) 1994 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2012)
Ian Cole (D) 1989 Ann Arbor, MI, USA St. Louis Blues (2007)
Trevor Daley (D) 1983 Toronto, ON, CAN Dallas Stars (2002)
Brian Dumoulin (D) 1991 Biddeford, ME, USA Carolina Hurricanes (2009)
Ron Hainsey (D) 1981 Bolton, CT, USA Montréal Canadiens (2000)
Kris Letang (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2005)
Olli Määttä (D) 1994 Jyväskylä, FIN Pittsburgh Penguins (2012)
Chad Ruhwedel (D) 1990 San Diego, CA, USA
Justin Schultz (D) 1990 Kelowna, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2008)
Mark Streit (D) 1977 Englisberg, SUI Montréal Canadiens (2004)
Nick Bonino (F) 1988 Hartford, CT, USA San Jose Sharks (2007)
Sidney Crosby (F) 1987 Cole Harbour, NS, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2005)
Matt Cullen (F) 1976 Virginia, MN, USA Mighty Ducks of Anaheim (1996)
Yevgeni Malkin (F) 1986 Magnitogorsk, RUS Pittsburgh Penguins (2004)
Carter Rowney (F) 1989 Sexsmith, AB, CAN
Carl Hagelin (F) 1988 Nykvarn, SWE New York Rangers (2007)
Chris Kunitz (F) 1979 Regina, SK, CAN
Scott Wilson (F) 1992 Oakville, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2011)
Jake Guentzel (F) 1994 Omaha, NE, USA Pittsburgh Penguins (2013)
Conor Sheary (F) 1992 Winchester, MA, USA
Patric Hörnqvist (F) 1987 Sollentuna, SWE Nashville Predators (2005)
Phil Kessel (F) 1987 Madison, WI, USA Boston Bruins (2006)
2 068 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2019-2020 Mikael Andersson 1966 Malmö, SWE
Grant Armstrong 1962
Ryan Belec 1977
Jason Berger -
Michel Boucher 1951 Québec, QC, CAN
Julien BriseBois 1977
John Burkart 1975 Salt Lake City, UT, USA
Jon Cooper 1967 Prince George, BC, CAN
J.P. Côté 1982 Charlesbourg, QC, CAN
Mathieu Darche 1976 St-Laurent, QC, CAN
Josh Dye -
Brian Garlock - Big Rapids, MI, USA
Stephen Gionta 1983 Rochester, NY, USA
Steve Griggs -
Jeff Halpern 1976 Potomac, MD, USA
Tony Hrkac 1966 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN
Frantz Jean 1971 Montréal, QC, CAN
Rob Kennedy -
Kari Kettunen -
Nigel Kirwan 1969 Kingston, JAM
Rob Kitamura -
Liz Koharski -
Derek Lalonde 1972 Brasher Falls, NY, USA
Mark Lambert -
Tom Mulligan 1975 New Bedford, MA, USA
Al Murray 1957 Regina, SK, CAN
Gerry O'Flaherty 1950 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Michael Peterson -
Darryl Plandowski 1967 Lloydminster, AB, CAN
Mike Poirier 1980 Smithfield, RI, USA
Jamie Pushor 1973 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
Brian Putnam 1973 Fitchburg, MA, USA
Todd Richards 1966 Crystal, MN, USA
Christian Rivas -
Brandon Rodgers 1992 Pittsburgh, PA, USA
Stacy Roest 1974 Lethbridge, AB, CAN
John Rosso 1977 Minnetonka, MN, USA
Antonin Routa 1968
Ray Thill 1972
Jeff Vinik 1959 Deal, NJ, USA
Jared Waimon - New Milford, CT, USA
Gord Weatherall -
Brad Whelen -
Yuri Yanchenkov -
2018-2019 David Alexander - Moncton, NB, CAN
Bill Armstrong 1970 Richmond Hill, ON, CAN
Doug Armstrong 1964 Sarnia, ON, CAN
Ray Barile -
Craig Berube 1965 Calahoo, AB, CAN
Robert Campbell -
Rob DiMaio 1968 Calgary, AB, CAN
Andrew Dvorak -
Stefan Elvenes 1970 Lund, SWE
Joel Farnsworth -
Dave Farrish 1956 Wingham, ON, CAN
Tony Feltrin 1961 Ladysmith, BC, CAN
Sean Ferrell - St. Louis, MO, USA
Dustin Flynn -
Dan Ginnell 1966
Bert Godin 1957
Rich Jankowski -
Timo Koskela 1979 Tampere, FIN
Al MacInnis 1963 Inverness, NS, CAN
Ian MacLellan -
Rich Matthews -
Kevin McDonald - Lawrence, MA, USA
Jeff McKercher 1979 Cornwall, ON, CAN
Ryan Miller -
Wayne Mundey 1949
Blair Nicholson 1960
J. Niemiec -
Steve Ott 1982 Summerside, PE, CAN
Mike Perelman -
Garrett Peters 1987 Riverside, RI, USA
Michel Picard 1969 Beauport, QC, CAN
Larry Pleau 1947 Lynn, MA, USA
Eric Renaghan 1978 Redwood City, CA, USA
Larry Robinson 1951 Winchester, ON, CAN
Dave Rogalski 1980 St. Louis Park, MN, USA
Steve Squier -
Alexei Starovoitov 1988 Omsk, RUS
Tom Stillman 1952 Minneapolis, MN, USA
Dave Taylor 1955 Levack, ON, CAN
Tim Taylor 1969 Stratford, ON, CAN
Keith Tkachuk 1972 Melrose, MA, USA
Mike Van Ryn 1979 London, ON, CAN
Jan Vopat 1973 Most, CZE
Jesse Wallin 1978 Saskatoon, SK, CAN
Glen Wesley 1968 Red Deer, AB, CAN
Chris Zimmerman 1960 New York, NY, USA
2017-2018 Tim Barnes -
Cleo Bates -
Darrell Baumgartner -
Michael Booi 1981 Philadelphia, PA, USA
Steve Bowman -
Matt Bradley 1978 Stittsville, ON, CAN
Danny Brooks 1967 Boston, MA, USA
Don Fishman 1970
Jason Fitzsimmons 1971 Regina, SK, CAN
Blaine Forsythe 1976 Calgary, AB, CAN
817 staff found | Previous page | Next page