PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU
All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2018-2019 Mackenzie Blackwood (G) 1996 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils (2015)
Carter Hart (G) 1998 Sherwood Park, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2016)
Matt Murray (G) 1994 Thunder Bay, ON, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2012)
Thomas Chabot (D) 1997 Ste-Marie, QC, CAN Ottawa Senators (2015)
Dante Fabbro (D) 1998 Coquitlam, BC, CAN Nashville Predators (2016)
Brandon Montour (D) 1994 Ohsweken, ON, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2014)
Philippe Myers (D) 1997 Moncton, NB, CAN
Darnell Nurse (D) 1995 Hamilton, ON, CAN Edmonton Oilers (2013)
Damon Severson (D) 1994 Brandon, MB, CAN New Jersey Devils (2012)
Troy Stecher (D) 1994 Richmond, BC, CAN
Shea Theodore (D) 1995 Langley, BC, CAN Anaheim Ducks (2013)
Anthony Cirelli (F) 1997 Woodbridge, ON, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2015)
Sean Couturier (F) 1992 Phoenix, AZ, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2011)
Adam Henrique (F) 1990 Brantford, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils (2008)
Dylan Strome (F) 1997 Mississauga, ON, CAN Arizona Coyotes (2015)
Kyle Turris (F) 1989 New Westminster, BC, CAN Phoenix Coyotes (2007)
Pierre-Luc Dubois (F) 1998 Ste-Agathe-des-Monts, QC, CAN Columbus Blue Jackets (2016)
Tyson Jost (F) 1998 St. Albert, AB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2016)
Jared McCann (F) 1996 Stratford, ON, CAN Vancouver Canucks (2014)
Sam Reinhart (F) 1995 North Vancouver, BC, CAN Buffalo Sabres (2014)
Tyler Bertuzzi (F) 1995 Sudbury, ON, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2013)
Jonathan Marchessault (F) 1990 Québec, QC, CAN
Mark Stone (F) 1992 Winnipeg, MB, CAN Ottawa Senators (2010)
Mathieu Joseph (F) 1997 Laval, QC, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2015)
Anthony Mantha (F) 1994 Longueuil, QC, CAN Detroit Red Wings (2013)
2017-2018 Reto Berra (G) 1987 Bülach, SUI St. Louis Blues (2006)
Leonardo Genoni (G) 1987 Semione, SUI
Gilles Senn (G) 1996 Visp, SUI New Jersey Devils (2017)
Raphael Díaz (D) 1986 Baar, SUI
Michael Fora (D) 1995 Giubiasco, SUI
Lukas Frick (D) 1994 Zuberwangen, SUI
Roman Josi (D) 1990 Bern, SUI Nashville Predators (2008)
Dean Kukan (D) 1993 Volketswil, SUI
Mirco Müller (D) 1995 Winterthur, SUI San Jose Sharks (2013)
Ramón Untersander (D) 1991 Alt Sankt-Johann, SUI
Joël Genazzi (D) 1988 London, GBR
Enzo Corvi (F) 1992 Cazis, SUI
Gaëtan Haas (F) 1992 Bonfol, SUI
Reto Schäppi (F) 1991 Zürich, SUI
Simon Moser (F) 1989 Bern, SUI
Grégory Hofmann (F) 1992 Biel-Bienne, SUI Carolina Hurricanes (2011)
Kevin Fiala (F) 1996 St. Gallen, SUI Nashville Predators (2014)
Timo Meier (F) 1996 Herisau, SUI San Jose Sharks (2015)
Noah Rod (F) 1996 La Chaux-de-Fonds, SUI San Jose Sharks (2014)
Tristan Scherwey (F) 1991 Wunnewil Flamatt, SUI
Chris Baltisberger (F) 1991 Zofingen, SUI
Sven Andrighetto (F) 1993 Sumiswald, SUI Montréal Canadiens (2013)
Nino Niederreiter (F) 1992 Chur, SUI New York Islanders (2010)
Damien Riat (F) 1997 Genève, SUI Washington Capitals (2016)
Joël Vermin (F) 1992 Frauenkappelen, SUI Tampa Bay Lightning (2013)
2016-2017 Eric Comrie (G) 1995 Edmonton, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets (2013)
Chad Johnson (G) 1986 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Pittsburgh Penguins (2006)
Calvin Pickard (G) 1992 Moncton, NB, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2010)
Tyson Barrie (D) 1991 Victoria, BC, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2009)
Calvin de Haan (D) 1991 Ottawa, ON, CAN New York Islanders (2009)
Jason Demers (D) 1988 Dorval, QC, CAN San Jose Sharks (2008)
Chris Lee (D) 1980 MacTier, ON, CAN
Mike Matheson (D) 1994 Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN Florida Panthers (2012)
Josh Morrissey (D) 1995 Calgary, AB, CAN Winnipeg Jets (2013)
Colton Parayko (D) 1993 St. Albert, AB, CAN St. Louis Blues (2012)
Marc-Édouard Vlasic (D) 1987 Montréal, QC, CAN San Jose Sharks (2005)
Sean Couturier (F) 1992 Phoenix, AZ, USA Philadelphia Flyers (2011)
Matt Duchene (F) 1991 Haliburton, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2009)
Nathan MacKinnon (F) 1995 Halifax, NS, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2013)
Ryan O'Reilly (F) 1991 Clinton, ON, CAN Colorado Avalanche (2009)
Brayden Point (F) 1996 Calgary, AB, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2014)
Mark Scheifele (F) 1993 Kitchener, ON, CAN Winnipeg Jets (2011)
Claude Giroux (F) 1988 Hearst, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2006)
Brayden Schenn (F) 1991 Saskatoon, SK, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2009)
Alex Killorn (F) 1989 Halifax, NS, CAN Tampa Bay Lightning (2007)
Jeff Skinner (F) 1992 Markham, ON, CAN Carolina Hurricanes (2010)
Mitchell Marner (F) 1997 Markham, ON, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (2015)
Wayne Simmonds (F) 1988 Scarborough, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (2007)
Travis Konecny (F) 1997 London, ON, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (2015)
2015-2016 Niklas Bäckström (G) 1978 Helsinki, FIN
Mikko Koskinen (G) 1988 Vantaa, FIN New York Islanders (2009)
Juuse Saros (G) 1995 Forssa, FIN Nashville Predators (2013)
Juuso Hietanen (D) 1985 Hämeenlinna, FIN
Topi Jaakola (D) 1983 Oulu, FIN Florida Panthers (2002)
Tommi Kivistö (D) 1991 Vantaa, FIN Carolina Hurricanes (2009)
Lasse Kukkonen (D) 1981 Oulu, FIN Chicago Blackhawks (2003)
Esa Lindell (D) 1994 Helsinki, FIN Dallas Stars (2012)
Atte Ohtamaa (D) 1987 Nivala, FIN
Ville Pokka (D) 1994 Tornio, FIN New York Islanders (2012)
Anssi Salmela (D) 1984 Nokia, FIN
Sebastian Aho (F) 1997 Rauma, FIN Carolina Hurricanes (2015)
Aleksander Barkov (F) 1995 Tampere, FIN Florida Panthers (2013)
Mikko Koivu (F) 1983 Turku, FIN Minnesota Wild (2001)
Jarno Koskiranta (F) 1986 Paimio, FIN
Jani Lajunen (F) 1990 Espoo, FIN Nashville Predators (2008)
Tomi Sallinen (F) 1989 Espoo, FIN
Mikael Granlund (F) 1992 Oulu, FIN Minnesota Wild (2010)
Mika Pyörälä (F) 1981 Oulu, FIN
Antti Pihlström (F) 1984 Vantaa, FIN
Teemu Pulkkinen (F) 1992 Vantaa, FIN Detroit Red Wings (2010)
Mikko Rantanen (F) 1996 Nousiainen, FIN Colorado Avalanche (2015)
Patrik Laine (F) 1998 Tampere, FIN Winnipeg Jets (2016)
Jussi Jokinen (F) 1983 Kalajoki, FIN Dallas Stars (2001)
Leo Komarov (F) 1987 Narva, EST Toronto Maple Leafs (2006)
2014-2015 Konstantin Barulin (G) 1984 Karaganda, KAZ St. Louis Blues (2003)
1 336 players found | Previous page | Next page
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
2018-2019 Paul Boyer 1969
Tyler Dietrich 1984 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Shane Doan 1976 Halkirk, AB, CAN
David Hakstol 1968 Drayton Valley, AB, CAN
Andy Hüppi 1969 Jona, SUI
Robin McDonald 1967 Didsbury, AB, CAN
Kirk Muller 1966 Kingston, ON, CAN
Domenic Nicoletta 1973 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
Lindy Ruff 1960 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Jeff Thorburn 1974 Dalhousie, NB, CAN
Alain Vigneault 1961 Québec, QC, CAN
2017-2018 Tommy Albelin 1964 Stockholm, SWE
Patrick Fischer 1975 Zug, SUI
Peter Mettler 1981 Schwyz, SUI
Toni Müller 1955
Benoît Pont 1975 Sierre, SUI
Raeto Raffainer 1982 Wolhusen, SUI
Stefan Steiner 1968
Bruno Suri 1958
Christian Wohlwend 1977 Montréal, QC, CAN
2016-2017 Paul Boyer 1969
Sean Burke 1967 Windsor, ON, CAN
Larry Carrière 1952 Montréal, QC, CAN
Jon Cooper 1967 Prince George, BC, CAN
Tyler Dietrich 1984 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Kaite Doyle -
Gerard Gallant 1963 Summerside, PE, CAN
David Hakstol 1968 Drayton Valley, AB, CAN
Ron Hextall 1964 Brandon, MB, CAN
Dave King 1947 North Battleford, SK, CAN
Robin McDonald 1967 Didsbury, AB, CAN
Scott Salmond 1971 Vancouver, BC, CAN
2015-2016 Aki-Petteri Berg 1977 Raisio, FIN
Kari Jalonen 1960 Oulu, FIN
Riku Koivunen 1976 Espoo, FIN
Jere Lehtinen 1973 Espoo, FIN
Ari Moisanen 1971 Rauma, FIN
Ville Peltonen 1973 Vantaa, FIN
Jukka Rautakorpi 1963 Kauhajoki, FIN
Kari Savolainen 1955 Mänttä, FIN
2014-2015 Roman Bobkov 1970
Rashit Davydov 1969 Voskresensk, RUS
Valeri Fesyuk 1947
Oleg Kupriyanov 1965 Magnitogorsk, RUS
Roman Rotenberg 1981 St. Petersburg, RUS
Andrei Safronov 1963
Harijs Vitolins 1968 Riga, LAT
Olegs Znaroks 1963 Ust-Katav, RUS
2013-2014 Kari Brusin 1946
Timo Jutila 1963 Tampere, FIN
Riku Koivunen 1976 Espoo, FIN
Jari Kurri 1960 Helsinki, FIN
Jere Lehtinen 1973 Espoo, FIN
Janne Mälkiä 1977 Lappeenranta, FIN
Lauri Marjamäki 1977 Tampere, FIN
Ari Moisanen 1971 Rauma, FIN
Hannu Virta 1963 Turku, FIN
Erkka Westerlund 1957 Pernaja, FIN
2012-2013 Marcel Enkerli 1957 St. Ursen, SUI
Patrick Fischer 1975 Zug, SUI
Peter Lüthi 1952
Colin Muller 1963 Toronto, ON, CAN
Benoît Pont 1975 Sierre, SUI
Sean Simpson 1960 Essex, GBR
2011-2012 Igor Andrejkovic 1980 Bojnice, SVK
Jergus Baca 1965 Liptovsky Mikulas, SVK
Michal Malina 1960
Igor Nemecek 1961
Samuel Petras 1967 Myjava, SVK
Otto Sykora 1964 Banska Bystrica, SVK
Vladimir Vujtek 1947 Klimkovice, CZE
2010-2011 Tommy Boustedt 1959 Stockholm, SWE
Ulf Engman 1976
Johan Garpenlöv 1968 Stockholm, SWE
Rikard Grönborg 1968 Huddinge, SWE
Anders Kellerstam 1960 Stockholm, SWE
Stefan Ladhe 1969
Pär Mårts 1953 Falun, SWE
Peter Popovic 1968 Köping, SWE
Roger Rönnberg 1971 Luleå, SWE
Anders Weiderstål 1954 Huddinge, SWE
2009-2010 Vyacheslav Bykov 1960 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Oleg Shulya 1964
Vladislav Tretiak 1952 Orudevo, RUS
Igor Zakharkin 1958 Bryansk, RUS
2008-2009 Doug Armstrong 1964 Sarnia, ON, CAN
Ben Cooper 1977 Vancouver, BC, CAN
Tony DaCosta 1967
Pierre Gauthier 1953 Montréal, QC, CAN
Kent Kobelka 1973 Lynn Lake, MB, CAN
John Misley 1962 Port Alberni, BC, CAN
Joe Nieuwendyk 1966 Oshawa, ON, CAN
Lindy Ruff 1960 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Dave Tippett 1961 Moosomin, SK, CAN
Barry Trotz 1962 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
2007-2008 Doug Armstrong 1964 Sarnia, ON, CAN
Pat Burns 1952 Montréal, QC, CAN
Darren Granger 1971 Brandon, MB, CAN
Ken Hitchcock 1951 Edmonton, AB, CAN
Mike Johnston 1957 Dartmouth, NS, CAN
221 staff found | Previous page | Next page