All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
2017-2018 44 Connor Hellebuyck (G) 1993 Commerce, MI, USA Winnipeg Jets (2012)
44 Andrei Vasilevsky (G) 1994 Tyumen, RUS Tampa Bay Lightning (2012)
2016-2017 42 Braden Holtby (G) 1989 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Washington Capitals (2008)
42 Cam Talbot (G) 1987 Caledonia, ON, CAN
2015-2016 48 Braden Holtby (G) 1989 Lloydminster, SK, CAN Washington Capitals (2008)
2014-2015 44 Carey Price (G) 1987 Vancouver, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2005)
2013-2014 41 Semyon Varlamov (G) 1988 Samara, RUS Washington Capitals (2006)
2012-2013 24 Niklas Bäckström (G) 1978 Helsinki, FIN
24 Henrik Lundqvist (G) 1982 Åre, SWE New York Rangers (2000)
24 Antti Niemi (G) 1983 Vantaa, FIN
2011-2012 43 Pekka Rinne (G) 1982 Kempele, FIN Nashville Predators (2004)
2010-2011 38 Roberto Luongo (G) 1979 Montréal, QC, CAN New York Islanders (1997)
38 Carey Price (G) 1987 Vancouver, BC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (2005)
2009-2010 45 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils (1990)
2008-2009 45 Miikka Kiprusoff (G) 1976 Turku, FIN San Jose Sharks (1995)
2007-2008 46 Yevgeni Nabokov (G) 1975 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ San Jose Sharks (1994)
2006-2007 48 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils (1990)
2005-2006 43 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils (1990)
2003-2004 38 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils (1990)
2002-2003 41 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils (1990)
2001-2002 41 Dominik Hasek (G) 1965 Pardubice, CZE Chicago Black Hawks (1983)
2000-2001 42 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils (1990)
1999-2000 43 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils (1990)
1998-1999 39 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils (1990)
1997-1998 43 Martin Brodeur (G) 1972 Montréal, QC, CAN New Jersey Devils (1990)
1996-1997 38 Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Québec, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1984)
1995-1996 39 Chris Osgood (G) 1972 Peace River, AB, CAN Detroit Red Wings (1991)
1994-1995 25 Ken Wregget (G) 1964 Brandon, MB, CAN Toronto Maple Leafs (1982)
1993-1994 42 Mike Richter (G) 1966 Abington, PA, USA New York Rangers (1985)
1992-1993 43 Tom Barrasso (G) 1965 Boston, MA, USA Buffalo Sabres (1983)
1991-1992 38 Tim Cheveldae (G) 1968 Melville, SK, CAN Detroit Red Wings (1986)
38 Kirk McLean (G) 1966 Willowdale, ON, CAN New Jersey Devils (1984)
1990-1991 43 Ed Belfour (G) 1965 Carman, MB, CAN
1989-1990 31 Jon Casey (G) 1962 Grand Rapids, MN, USA
31 Daren Puppa (G) 1965 Kirkland Lake, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1983)
31 Patrick Roy (G) 1965 Québec, QC, CAN Montréal Canadiens (1984)
1988-1989 37 Mike Vernon (G) 1963 Calgary, AB, CAN Calgary Flames (1981)
1987-1988 40 Grant Fuhr (G) 1962 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (1981)
1986-1987 37 Ron Hextall (G) 1964 Brandon, MB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (1982)
1985-1986 31 Bob Froese (G) 1958 St. Catharines, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (1978)
31 John Vanbiesbrouck (G) 1963 Detroit, MI, USA New York Rangers (1981)
1984-1985 40 Pelle Lindbergh (G) 1959 Stockholm, SWE Philadelphia Flyers (1979)
1983-1984 30 Grant Fuhr (G) 1962 Spruce Grove, AB, CAN Edmonton Oilers (1981)
1982-1983 40 Pete Peeters (G) 1957 Edmonton, AB, CAN Philadelphia Flyers (1977)
1981-1982 32 Billy Smith (G) 1950 Perth, ON, CAN Los Angeles Kings (1970)
1980-1981 35 Mario Lessard (G) 1954 East Broughton, QC, CAN Los Angeles Kings (1974)
1979-1980 32 Mike Liut (G) 1956 Weston, ON, CAN St. Louis Blues (1976)
1978-1979 32 Daniel Bouchard (G) 1950 Val-d'Or, QC, CAN Boston Bruins (1970)
1977-1978 38 Don Edwards (G) 1955 Hamilton, ON, CAN Buffalo Sabres (1975)
1976-1977 41 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (1964)
1975-1976 42 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (1964)
1974-1975 44 Bernie Parent (G) 1945 Montréal, QC, CAN
1973-1974 47 Bernie Parent (G) 1945 Montréal, QC, CAN
1972-1973 33 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (1964)
1971-1972 39 Ken Dryden (G) 1947 Hamilton, ON, CAN Boston Bruins (1964)
1970-1971 35 Tony Esposito (G) 1943 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
1969-1970 38 Tony Esposito (G) 1943 Sault Ste. Marie, ON, CAN
1968-1969 38 Eddie Giacomin (G) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
1967-1968 36 Eddie Giacomin (G) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
1966-1967 30 Eddie Giacomin (G) 1939 Sudbury, ON, CAN
1965-1966 34 Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
1964-1965 40 Roger Crozier (G) 1942 Bracebridge, ON, CAN
1963-1964 34 Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
1962-1963 30 Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
1961-1962 42 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
1960-1961 33 Johnny Bower (G) 1924 Prince Albert, SK, CAN
1959-1960 40 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
1958-1959 38 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
1957-1958 34 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
1956-1957 38 Glenn Hall (G) 1931 Humboldt, SK, CAN
1955-1956 42 Jacques Plante (G) 1929 Notre-Dame-du-Mont-Carmel, QC, CAN
1954-1955 40 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1953-1954 35 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1952-1953 32 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1951-1952 44 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1950-1951 44 Terry Sawchuk (G) 1929 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1949-1950 33 Harry Lumley (G) 1926 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
1948-1949 34 Harry Lumley (G) 1926 Owen Sound, ON, CAN
1947-1948 32 Turk Broda (G) 1914 Brandon, MB, CAN
1946-1947 34 Bill Durnan (G) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
1945-1946 24 Bill Durnan (G) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
1944-1945 38 Bill Durnan (G) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
1943-1944 38 Bill Durnan (G) 1916 Toronto, ON, CAN
1942-1943 25 Johnny Mowers (G) 1916 Niagara Falls, ON, CAN
1941-1942 29 Jim Henry (G) 1920 Winnipeg, MB, CAN
1940-1941 28 Turk Broda (G) 1914 Brandon, MB, CAN
1939-1940 31 Frank Brimsek (G) 1915 Eveleth, MN, USA
1938-1939 33 Frank Brimsek (G) 1915 Eveleth, MN, USA
1937-1938 30 Tiny Thompson (G) 1903 Sandon, BC, CAN
1936-1937 25 Normie Smith (G) 1908 Toronto, ON, CAN
1935-1936 24 Normie Smith (G) 1908 Toronto, ON, CAN
1934-1935 30 George Hainsworth (G) 1895 Toronto, ON, CAN
1933-1934 26 George Hainsworth (G) 1895 Toronto, ON, CAN
1932-1933 25 John Roach (G) 1900 Port Perry, ON, CAN
25 Tiny Thompson (G) 1903 Sandon, BC, CAN
1931-1932 25 George Hainsworth (G) 1895 Toronto, ON, CAN
1930-1931 28 Tiny Thompson (G) 1903 Sandon, BC, CAN
1929-1930 38 Tiny Thompson (G) 1903 Sandon, BC, CAN
1928-1929 26 Tiny Thompson (G) 1903 Sandon, BC, CAN
1927-1928 26 George Hainsworth (G) 1895 Toronto, ON, CAN
111 players found | Previous page | Next page