All Winners (Players)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace Drafted by
1974-1975 Milan Kolisek (G) 1956
Pavol Svarny (G) 1957
Marian Brusil (D) 1956
Jaroslav Hanus (D) -
Jiri Heinzl (D) -
Lubos Kudrna (D) 1956
Marian Repasky (D) 1956
Frantisek Vetrovec (D) 1956
Peter Stastny (F) 1956 Bratislava, SVK
Ladislav Dinis (F) 1956
Karel Holy (F) 1956 Praha, CZE
Norbert Kral (F) 1956 Ceske Budejovice, CZE
Lubos Ksica (F) 1956
Jozef Lukac (F) 1957 Kosice, SVK Québec Nordiques (1982)
Karel Najman (F) 1956
Josef Radoch (F) 1956
Ludek Skaloud (F) 1956
Jaroslav Stix (F) 1956
1973-1974 Vladimir Myshkin (G) 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
Alexander Tyzhnykh (G) 1958 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Sergei Babinov (D) 1955 Chelyabinsk, RUS
Alexander Baldin (D) 1955 Nizhny Tagil, RUS
Zinetula Bilyaletdinov (D) 1955 Moskva, RUS
Fyodor Kanareykin (D) 1955 Moskva, RUS
Vladimir Kucherenko (D) 1955 Moskva, RUS
Vasili Pervukhin (D) 1956 Penza, RUS
Dmitri Fedin (F) 1956 Moskva, RUS
Sergei Lantratov (F) 1956 Novokuznetsk, RUS
Anatoli Stepanov (F) 1956 Novokuznetsk, RUS
Alexander Sushkov (F) 1955
Viktor Vakhrushev (F) 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
Alexander Zotov (F) 1955
Sergei Abramov (F) 1956 Novokuznetsk, RUS
Boris Chuchin (F) 1955
Viktors Hatulevs (F) 1955 Riga, LAT Philadelphia Flyers (1975)
Boris Alexandrov (F) 1955 Ust-Kamenogorsk, KAZ
1971-1972 Viktor Doroschenko (G) 1953 Novosibirsk, RUS
Vladimir Myshkin (G) 1955 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
Mikhail Kovalyov (D) 1954 Moskva, RUS
Alexander Malyugin (D) 1954 St. Petersburg, RUS
Gennadi Mylnikov (D) 1953
Alexander Timashov (D) 1953
Boris Verigin (D) 1953 Nizhny Tagil, RUS
Alexei Volchenkov (D) 1953 Novosibirsk, RUS
Alexander Andreyev (F) 1953
Ravil Gataulin (F) 1954 Irkutsk, RUS
Mikhail Kropotov (F) 1953
Oleg Smirnov (F) 1953 Novosibirsk, RUS
Vladimir Streltsov (F) 1953
Sergei Yakovlev (F) 1953 Novosibirsk, RUS
Igor Mukhin (F) 1953
Sergei Kapustin (F) 1953 Ukhta, RUS New York Rangers (1982)
Vladimir Popov (F) 1953 Moskva, RUS
Pyotr Prirodin (F) 1953 Chelyabinsk, RUS
1970-1971 Vadim Sibirko (F) 1953 Moskva, RUS
1969-1970 Jiri Kralik (G) 1952 Zlin, CZE
Jozef Popelár (G) -
Jan Baco (D) 1951
Thomas Dolak (D) 1952 Zlin, CZE
Miroslav Dvorak (D) 1951 Hluboka nad Vltavou, CZE Philadelphia Flyers (1982)
Josef Jenacek (D) 1946
Frantisek Kaberle (D) 1951 Kladno, CZE
Vladimir Nejedly (D) 1951
Miroslav Rykl (D) 1951
Vladimir Sandrik (D) 1951 Kosice, SVK
Jan Zajicek (D) 1951 Uhersky Ostroh, CZE
Milan Novy (F) 1951 Kamenne Zehrovice, CZE Washington Capitals (1982)
Josef Bernhauer (F) -
Vaclav Honc (F) 1951
Ladislav Machyna (F) -
Stefan Onofrej (F) 1951
Milan Svrcek (F) -
Jaroslav Pouzar (F) 1952 Cakovec, CZE Edmonton Oilers (1982)
1968-1969 Yuri Nikishin (D) 1950
1967-1968 Vladimir Polupanov (G) 1949 Khimki, RUS
Vladislav Tretiak (G) 1952 Orudevo, RUS Montréal Canadiens (1983)
Yevgeni Fedoseyev (D) 1949 St. Petersburg, RUS
Alexander Novozhilov (D) 1950
Alexander Pepelyayev (D) 1948
Alexander Tsepelyov (D) 1950 Voskresensk, RUS
Valeri Vasilyev (D) 1949 Volkovo, RUS
Alexander Maltsev (F) 1949 Kirovo-Chepetsk, RUS
Sergei Solodukhin (F) 1949 St. Petersburg, RUS
Vyacheslav Solodukhin (F) 1950 St. Petersburg, RUS
Alexei Gutov (F) 1948 Novosibirsk, RUS
Gennadi Krylov (F) 1950 Moskva, RUS
Viktor Liksyutkin (F) 1948 Voskresensk, RUS
Yuri Samokhvalov (F) 1948 Novosibirsk, RUS
Gennadi Syrtsov (F) 1949 Voskresensk, RUS
Georgi Uglov (F) 1949 Novosibirsk, RUS
Alexander Syrtsov (F) 1948 Voskresensk, RUS
All Winners (Team Staff)
Season Award winner Born Birthplace
1974-1975 Augustin Bubník 1928 Praha, CZE
Jiri Justra 1938 Praha, CZE
1969-1970 Jiri Hertl 1917