PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU

2021 CHL Import Draft

Drafted players 2021
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Niks Fenenko (D)
#2 Everett Silvertips Niko Huuhtanen (F)
#3 Barrie Colts Artur Cholach (D)
#4 Cape Breton Eagles Simon Nemec (D)
#5 Swift Current Broncos Rayan Bettahar (D)
#6 Soo Greyhounds Kirill Kudryavtsev (D)
#7 Sherbrooke Phoenix Ivan Zhigalov (G)
#8 Vancouver Giants Jesper Vikman (G)
#9 Kitchener Rangers Filip Mesar (F)
#10 Rimouski Océanic Louis Robin (F)
#11 Lethbridge Hurricanes Yegor Klavdiyev (F)
#12 London Knights Ruslan Gazizov (F)
#13 Moncton Wildcats Jonas Taibel (F)
#14 Red Deer Rebels Frantisek Formanek (F)
#15 Saginaw Spirit Matyas Sapovaliv (F)
#16 Halifax Mooseheads No selection was made
#17 Spokane Chiefs Timofei Kovgorenya (D)
#18 Niagara IceDogs Rodwin Dionicio (D)
#19 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jakub Hujer (F)
#20 Saskatoon Blades Yegor Sidorov (F)
#21 Hamilton Bulldogs No selection was made
#22 Saint John Sea Dogs Yan Kuznetsov (D)
#23 Prince George Cougars Liekit Reichle (F)
#24 Sarnia Sting Andrei Malyavin (D)
#25 Gatineau Olympiques Håkon Hänelt (F)
#26 Portland Winterhawks Marek Alscher (D)
#27 Ottawa 67's Vinzenz Rohrer (F)
#28 Drummondville Voltigeurs Julien Rod (F)
#29 Brandon Wheat Kings Zakhar Polshakov (F)
#30 North Bay Battalion Alexander Lukin (D)
#31 Québec Remparts Vsevolod Komarov (D)
#32 Regina Pats Joakim Kemell (F)
#33 Erie Otters Jiri Tichacek (D)
#34 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada Anri Ravinskis (F)
#35 Calgary Hitmen Maxim Muranov (F)
#36 Mississauga Steelheads No selection was made
#37 Victoriaville Tigres Nikita Prishchepov (F)
#38 Kamloops Blazers Roman Makarov (F)
#39 Owen Sound Attack Servác Petrovský (F)
#40 Shawinigan Cataractes Martins Lavins (F)
#41 Seattle Thunderbirds Alessandro Segafredo (F)
#42 Flint Firebirds Simon Slavicek (F)
#43 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Ivan Miroshnichenko (F)
#44 Kelowna Rockets Gabriel Szturc (F)
#45 Peterborough Petes Adrian Klein (D)
#46 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Andrei Loshko (F)
#47 Edmonton Oil Kings Jakub Demek (F)
#48 Kingston Frontenacs Leevi Meriläinen (G)
#49 Val-d'Or Foreurs Tomas Cibulka (D)
#50 Moose Jaw Warriors Robert Baco (F)
#51 Windsor Spitfires Avval Baisov (F)
#52 Charlottetown Islanders Oliver Satny (G)
#53 Prince Albert Raiders Tikhon Chayka (G)
#54 Guelph Storm Valentin Zhugin (F)
#55 Medicine Hat Tigers Gleb Al. Ivanov (D)
#56 Oshawa Generals Kevin Niedenz (F)
#57 Tri-City Americans Petr Moravec (F)
#58 Sudbury Wolves Tomas Trunda (F)
#59 Winnipeg Ice Martin Böhm (D)
#60 Victoria Royals Sebastian Wraneschitz (G)
ROUND 2
#61 Baie-Comeau Drakkar No selection was made
#62 Victoria Royals No selection was made
#63 Sudbury Wolves Kasper Kulonummi (D)
#64 Cape Breton Eagles No selection was made
#65 Winnipeg Ice Maximilian Streule (D)
#66 Oshawa Generals Nikita Parfenyuk (D)
#67 Sherbrooke Phoenix David Spacek (D)
#68 Tri-City Americans No selection was made
#69 Guelph Storm Leo Hafenrichter (D)
#70 Rimouski Océanic Patrik Hamrla (G)
#71 Medicine Hat Tigers Bogdans Hodass (D)
#72 Windsor Spitfires No selection was made
#73 Moncton Wildcats No selection was made
#74 Prince Albert Raiders No selection was made
#75 Kingston Frontenacs No selection was made
#76 Halifax Mooseheads No selection was made
#77 Moose Jaw Warriors No selection was made
#78 Peterborough Petes No selection was made
#79 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Daniil Bourosh (F)
#80 Edmonton Oil Kings No selection was made
#81 Flint Firebirds No selection was made
#82 Saint John Sea Dogs Yevgeni Sapelnikov (F)
#83 Kelowna Rockets No selection was made
#84 Owen Sound Attack No selection was made
#85 Gatineau Olympiques No selection was made
#86 Seattle Thunderbirds Leon Okonkwo Prada (D)
#87 Mississauga Steelheads No selection was made
#88 Drummondville Voltigeurs Luka Gomboc (F)
#89 Kamloops Blazers No selection was made
#90 Erie Otters Juraj Slafkovsky (F)
#91 Québec Remparts No selection was made
#92 Calgary Hitmen Anton Astashevich (F)
#93 North Bay Battalion No selection was made
#94 Blainville-Boisbriand Armada No selection was made
#95 Regina Pats Alexander Suzdalev (F)
#96 Ottawa 67's No selection was made
#97 Victoriaville Tigres Yegor Goryunov (F)
#98 Brandon Wheat Kings No selection was made
#99 Sarnia Sting Marcus Limpar Lantz (F)
#100 Shawinigan Cataractes Marek Sramaty (F)
#101 Portland Winterhawks No selection was made
#102 Hamilton Bulldogs No selection was made
#103 Acadie-Bathurst Titan No selection was made
#104 Prince George Cougars No selection was made
#105 Niagara IceDogs Alex Graham (F)
#106 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Pavol Stetka (F)
#107 Saskatoon Blades Moritz Elias (F)
#108 Saginaw Spirit No selection was made
#109 Val-d'Or Foreurs No selection was made
#110 Spokane Chiefs Yannick Proske (F)
#111 London Knights No selection was made
#112 Charlottetown Islanders Matvei Michkov (F)
#113 Red Deer Rebels No selection was made
#114 Kitchener Rangers Calle Odelius (D)
#115 Lethbridge Hurricanes Peter Repcik (F)
#116 Soo Greyhounds Julian Lutz (F)
#117 Vancouver Giants No selection was made
#118 Barrie Colts Oskar Olausson (F)
#119 Swift Current Broncos Alexei Shanaurin (F)
#120 Everett Silvertips No selection was made