2018 NA3HL Draft

Drafted players 2018
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Butte Cobras Nikita Pinimyasov (F)
#2 College Station Spirit Cameron Maycock (F)
#3 Gillette Wild Richard Boulware (D)
#4 Long Beach Sharks Johnny Pearson (F)
#5 Rochester Ice Hawks Owen Bourdow (F)
#6 Evansville Jr. Thunderbolts Peter Izzo (F)
#7 Wausau RiverWolves Robert Carlson (D)
#8 Cape Cod Islanders Derek D'Arcy (F)
#9 Breezy Point North Stars Casey Hormann (D)
#10 Oswego Stampede Hayden Baker (D)
#11 Missoula Junior Bruins Porter Schachle (F)
#12 Wisconsin Whalers C.J. Harkins (D)
#13 Louisiana Drillers Antonio Venuto (F)
#14 Skylands Kings Dylan Saccone (F)
#15 Maine Wild Cameron Steen (D)
#16 Gillette Wild Liam Massie (F)
#17 Willmar WarHawks Matthew Orlando (F)
#18 Point Mallard Ducks Charley Hanewall (F)
#19 Louisiana Drillers Stephen Smoody (D)
#20 Peoria Mustangs Alex Stewart (F)
#21 Louisiana Drillers Tyler Fox (F)
#22 Atlanta Capitals Joey Lajcaj (F)
#23 Helena Bighorns Tristan Hughes (F)
#24 Alexandria Blizzard Brady Swanstrom (F)
#25 New Ulm Steel Brian Louis (F)
#26 Granite City Lumberjacks Alec Severson (D)
#27 L/A Nordiques Austin Marini (F)
#28 La Crosse Freeze Cade Roberts (D)
#29 Great Falls Americans Wyatt Allan (D)
#30 New England Stars Alex Chroman (D)
#31 Yellowstone Quake Mathias Branton (D)
#32 St. Louis Jr. Blues Van Kraemer (F)
#33 Texas Jr. Brahmas Tyler Kiley Ram (F)
#34 North Iowa Bulls Daunte Fortner (F)
#35 Binghamton Jr. Senators Thomas Liebold (F)
ROUND 2
#36 Butte Cobras Alex Schneider (F)
#37 College Station Spirit Matias Sholl (G)
#38 Gillette Wild Warner Young (D)
#39 Long Beach Sharks No selection was made
#40 Rochester Ice Hawks Brandon Kucera (D)
#41 Evansville Jr. Thunderbolts Jake Burke (D)
#42 Breezy Point North Stars D.J. Girardi (D)
#43 Cape Cod Islanders Jacoby Robinson (D)
#44 Alexandria Blizzard Dylan Fink (F)
#45 Oswego Stampede Alvon Barard (F)
#46 Missoula Junior Bruins John Fabeck (D)
#47 Wisconsin Whalers Dawson McKay (F)
#48 Louisiana Drillers Christian Snyder (F)
#49 Skylands Kings Ole Henrik Arnesen (D)
#50 Maine Wild Cal Mell (D)
#51 Binghamton Jr. Senators Dylan Infantino (F)
#52 Gillette Wild Hugh Lambert (F)
#53 Willmar WarHawks Orrin Grangroth (D)
#54 Point Mallard Ducks No selection was made
#55 Niagara Falls PowerHawks Evan Uva (D)
#56 Peoria Mustangs Matteo Menotti (F)
#57 Northeast Generals Carson Asper (D)
#58 Mid Cities Jr. Stars Daniel Ramsey (F)
#59 Atlanta Capitals Cameron Knowlton (F)
#60 Helena Bighorns Alex Cannon (F)
#61 Granite City Lumberjacks Willy Stauber (D)
#62 New Ulm Steel Freddie Macciocchi (F)
#63 Granite City Lumberjacks Leighton Desjarlais (F)
#64 L/A Nordiques Sergei Anisimov (F)
#65 La Crosse Freeze Colin Stein (D)
#66 Great Falls Americans Clement Espinasse (F)
#67 New England Stars Luke Burke (F)
#68 Yellowstone Quake Dillon Manchester (F)
#69 St. Louis Jr. Blues Owen Benben (F)
#70 Texas Jr. Brahmas Kevin Barrett (F)
#71 Wisconsin Whalers Alec Lindecker (F)
#72 Skylands Kings No selection was made
ROUND 3
#73 Butte Cobras Mario Facinelli (F)
#74 College Station Spirit Logan Drolet (D)
#75 College Station Spirit Seth Davis (F)
#76 Long Beach Sharks Steven Cope (D)
#77 Louisiana Drillers Ryan Candia (F)
#78 Evansville Jr. Thunderbolts Isiah Maine (F)
#79 Wausau RiverWolves Grant Tritabaugh (F)
#80 Texas Jr. Brahmas Jack Hauswirth (D)
#81 Cape Cod Islanders Chris Lottridge (D)
#82 Breezy Point North Stars Ryan Higgins (F)
#83 Oswego Stampede Nolan Murphy (D)
#84 Missoula Junior Bruins Noah Kiemel (D)
#85 Wisconsin Whalers Teddy Randell (F)
#86 Texas Jr. Brahmas Jakob Stevenson (F)
#87 Skylands Kings Brennan Lea (D)
#88 Maine Wild Matthew DeRosa (F)
#89 Mid Cities Jr. Stars Skylar Miller (F)
#90 Louisiana Drillers Hunter Litman (F)
#91 Willmar WarHawks Tristan Larson (D)
#92 Point Mallard Ducks Chuck Bay (F)
#93 Niagara Falls PowerHawks Justin Webber (D)
#94 Peoria Mustangs Trevor Ion (F)
#95 Northeast Generals Deacon More (D)
#96 New Ulm Steel Jeff Bishop (D)
#97 Atlanta Capitals Marquez Ginger (F)
#98 Helena Bighorns Bryce Poshak (F)
#99 Alexandria Blizzard Jake Olson (F)
#100 New Ulm Steel Jacob Halvorson (F)
#101 College Station Spirit Logan Corrigan (F)
#102 New England Stars Nash Hatcher (F)
#103 La Crosse Freeze Conner Lindsoe (D)
#104 Willmar WarHawks Elliott Burgin (F)
#105 New England Stars Luke Weberg (G)
#106 Yellowstone Quake Mikhail Melnikov (G)
#107 Wausau RiverWolves Mitchell Idalski (F)
#108 Texas Jr. Brahmas Tyler Morrison (F)
#109 Louisiana Drillers Thomas McGuire (D)
#110 Willmar WarHawks Nick Mauthe (F)
ROUND 4
#111 Butte Cobras Dustyn Loesher (D)
#112 Rochester Ice Hawks No selection was made
#113 Long Beach Sharks Johnny Hurd (F)
#114 Rochester Ice Hawks Logan Olson (D)
#115 Evansville Jr. Thunderbolts Yianni Ioannou (D)
#116 Wausau RiverWolves Max Moore (F)
#117 Cape Cod Islanders Jimmy Dravage (F)
#118 Breezy Point North Stars Gunner Bourassa (D)
#119 Oswego Stampede Marshall Murphy (G)
#120 Missoula Junior Bruins Martin Pietraszek (F)
#121 Texas Jr. Brahmas Brandon Bedient (G)
#122 Louisiana Drillers Cole Shafer (F)
#123 Skylands Kings Benjamin Lindberg (D)
#124 Maine Wild Jeffrey Ransom (D)
#125 Mid Cities Jr. Stars Granger Blach (D)
#126 Gillette Wild Tyler Bourassa (F)
#127 Willmar WarHawks Nicholas Castro (F)
#128 Point Mallard Ducks John Serafin (D)
#129 Niagara Falls PowerHawks Dylan Woods (G)
#130 Peoria Mustangs Brendan Root (D)
#131 Evansville Jr. Thunderbolts Keith Kaczmarek (F)
#132 Northeast Generals Michael Ardagna (D)
#133 Mid Cities Jr. Stars Levi Wright (D)
#134 Atlanta Capitals Ryan Danner (F)
#135 Helena Bighorns Ethan Cooney (D)
#136 Alexandria Blizzard Jack Stetz (F)
#137 New Ulm Steel Jacob Anderson (D)
#138 Granite City Lumberjacks Taylor Lantz (F)
#139 L/A Nordiques Jacob Thomason (F)
#140 La Crosse Freeze Brendan Westbrook (F)
#141 Great Falls Americans Samuel Adler (F)
#142 New England Stars Cody Lappas (F)
#143 Yellowstone Quake Michael Irey (F)
#144 St. Louis Jr. Blues Gunnar Stadem (D)
#145 Texas Jr. Brahmas Anthony Bilka (F)
#146 Alexandria Blizzard Isaiah Thomas (F)
#147 Binghamton Jr. Senators Manyl Boudjeltia (F)
ROUND 5
#148 Butte Cobras Derek Pflug (D)
#149 College Station Spirit Jackson Grozelle (D)
#150 Gillette Wild Hunter Borst (F)
#151 Long Beach Sharks No selection was made
#152 Great Falls Americans Zachary Carnes (D)
#153 Wausau RiverWolves Jack Kroll (D)
#154 Wausau RiverWolves Nathan Radtke (F)
#155 Cape Cod Islanders Benjamin Brockway (D)
#156 Breezy Point North Stars Erik Reiff (D)
#157 Texas Jr. Brahmas Dmitri Karnaukh (F)
#158 Missoula Junior Bruins Alex Engan (F)
#159 Wisconsin Whalers Nicholas Murvich (F)
#160 Louisiana Drillers Ivan Matveyev (F)
#161 Skylands Kings Kyle O'Neill (F)
#162 Maine Wild Ryan Bossie (D)
#163 Point Mallard Ducks Kellen Menzies (D)
#164 Niagara Falls PowerHawks Mason Shumate (F)
#165 Peoria Mustangs Kaiden Scott (F)
#166 Northeast Generals Jay Dziegelewski (F)
#167 Mid Cities Jr. Stars Tristan Brewer (D)
#168 Atlanta Capitals Otto Thiele (F)
#169 Helena Bighorns Kevin Bostwick (D)
#170 Alexandria Blizzard Nick Portz (F)
#171 New Ulm Steel Kellen Tharaldson (D)
#172 Granite City Lumberjacks Ian McCollum (F)
#173 L/A Nordiques Robbie Fuller (G)
#174 La Crosse Freeze Riley Jensen (F)
#175 Great Falls Americans Robert Holland (D)
#176 New England Stars Trevor Arsenault (F)
#177 Yellowstone Quake Jonathan Hansson (D)
#178 St. Louis Jr. Blues Jacob Wiethaupt (F)
#179 Texas Jr. Brahmas Michael Shippee (F)
#180 Louisiana Drillers J.T. Sgro (F)
#181 Binghamton Jr. Senators Parker Simpson (G)
ROUND 6
#182 Butte Cobras Tyler Klatt (G)
#183 College Station Spirit Nicholaus Weaver (F)
#184 Gillette Wild Ben Hay (F)
#185 Long Beach Sharks Jon Heller (D)
#186 La Crosse Freeze Daniel Menges (F)
#187 Evansville Jr. Thunderbolts Matt Bleim (F)
#188 Breezy Point North Stars Max Eilefson (G)
#189 Cape Cod Islanders Petr Botur (F)
#190 Granite City Lumberjacks Ryan Murray (D)
#191 Oswego Stampede Matt Leveroni (D)
#192 Missoula Junior Bruins Connor Karo (D)
#193 Willmar WarHawks Jackson Hjelle (G)
#194 Louisiana Drillers Connor McAdams (D)
#195 Skylands Kings Kyle DePalma (F)
#196 Maine Wild Chandler Bilodeau (F)
#197 Niagara Falls PowerHawks Peter Spameni (F)
#198 Louisiana Drillers Malik Ali (D)
#199 Willmar WarHawks Chase Sakic (F)
#200 Point Mallard Ducks Jordon Halverson (D)
#201 Peoria Mustangs Sam Lechel (F)
#202 Northeast Generals Jake Burridge (F)
#203 Louisiana Drillers Jackson Karcz (D)
#204 Atlanta Capitals Jeromey Rancourt (F)
#205 Helena Bighorns Jordan Douglas (F)
#206 Alexandria Blizzard Joseph Dokken (D)
#207 New Ulm Steel Cam Birkeland (D)
#208 Granite City Lumberjacks Jake Seitz (F)
#209 L/A Nordiques Manny Sanchez (F)
#210 La Crosse Freeze Keaton Jakrzewski (F)
#211 Great Falls Americans Reed Bartelings (F)
#212 New England Stars Patrick Murphy (F)
#213 Rochester Ice Hawks Logan Geisness (F)
#214 St. Louis Jr. Blues Zach Levy (F)
#215 Texas Jr. Brahmas Ian Zaleski (F)
#216 Atlanta Capitals Jacob Hartzell (F)
#217 Louisiana Drillers Bryan Pan (D)
#218 Binghamton Jr. Senators Joshua Stephens (D)
ROUND 7
#219 Butte Cobras Braiden Foss (F)
#220 College Station Spirit Jared Slay (F)
#221 College Station Spirit Alexander Gamez (G)
#222 Long Beach Sharks Michael Giordano (F)
#223 La Crosse Freeze Austen Gawronski (D)
#224 Evansville Jr. Thunderbolts Dom D'Angelo (F)
#225 College Station Spirit George Leech (F)
#226 Cape Cod Islanders Josh Chausse (G)
#227 College Station Spirit Cody Wilson (D)
#228 Oswego Stampede Tanner Coleman (D)
#229 Evansville Jr. Thunderbolts Nicklas Holmberg (D)
#230 Wausau RiverWolves Brian Dutkowski (F)
#231 Louisiana Drillers Hunter Meyer (D)
#232 Skylands Kings Colton Heuple (F)
#233 Maine Wild John Swiatek (F)
#234 Helena Bighorns Ethan St. Pierre (G)
#235 Willmar WarHawks Jack Cusey (G)
#236 Point Mallard Ducks Kyle Waldusky (D)
#237 Niagara Falls PowerHawks Sam Nichols (D)
#238 Peoria Mustangs Jack Brachbill (F)
#239 Evansville Jr. Thunderbolts Quinn Chevers (F)
#240 Northeast Generals Evan Green (D)
#241 Atlanta Capitals Cameron Hundley (F)
#242 Atlanta Capitals Chancellor Coger (F)
#243 Helena Bighorns Josh Berg (D)
#244 Alexandria Blizzard Reed Humphreys (D)
#245 New Ulm Steel James Royce (G)
#246 College Station Spirit Andrei Yanovich (F)
#247 L/A Nordiques Émile Boudreau (D)
#248 La Crosse Freeze Václav Prospal (D)
#249 Great Falls Americans Grant Ziegler (D)
#250 New England Stars Lane Timmons (G)
#251 Yellowstone Quake Evan Snyder (D)
#252 St. Louis Jr. Blues Mason Kruger (D)
#253 Texas Jr. Brahmas Zach Ross (D)
#254 Louisiana Drillers Ethan Swedlund (D)
#255 Binghamton Jr. Senators Marc Cirelli (D)
ROUND 8
#256 Butte Cobras Dane Foss (D)
#257 College Station Spirit Jordan Shepherd (F)
#258 Gillette Wild Parker DeLong (F)
#259 Long Beach Sharks Ivan Bilyy (D)
#260 Rochester Ice Hawks Brandon McGill (F)
#261 Evansville Jr. Thunderbolts Michael Ivory (F)
#262 Point Mallard Ducks Wyatt Delise (D)
#263 Cape Cod Islanders Adam Hawkins (D)
#264 College Station Spirit Spencer Lintonsmith (F)
#265 Oswego Stampede Ryan Muscatello (D)
#266 Missoula Junior Bruins Noah Ashley (F)
#267 Texas Jr. Brahmas Hudson Grote (F)
#268 Louisiana Drillers Adam Victorino (D)
#269 Skylands Kings Edward Seborowski (D)
#270 Maine Wild Jacob Brown (D)
#271 Gillette Wild Levi Clemenson (F)
#272 Willmar WarHawks Tanner Glasrud (D)
#273 Point Mallard Ducks Ryan Kropp (F)
#274 Niagara Falls PowerHawks Nolan Massaro (F)
#275 Peoria Mustangs Trevor Smith (G)
#276 Northeast Generals Mikhail Khudenko (F)
#277 College Station Spirit Timothy Kouacovic (D)
#278 Atlanta Capitals Timothy Kennedy (F)
#279 Alexandria Blizzard Drew Lenertz (D)
#280 New Ulm Steel Luca Foglio (D)
#281 College Station Spirit Brennan Dickey (D)
#282 L/A Nordiques Hunter Raye (G)
#283 La Crosse Freeze Tyler Perkins (F)
#284 Great Falls Americans Rafferty Chaney (F)
#285 New England Stars Brady Hanson (D)
#286 Yellowstone Quake Sam Turner (D)
#287 St. Louis Jr. Blues William Oliver (G)
#288 Peoria Mustangs Adam Brimie (D)
#289 College Station Spirit Mason Churpek (F)
#290 Louisiana Drillers Avery Smith (F)
#291 Binghamton Jr. Senators Liam Kenney (D)