2019 NA3HL Draft

Drafted players 2019
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 WB/Scranton Knights Trevor Scherer (D)
#2 College Station Spirit Jacob Cummings (F)
#3 Northeast Generals Ben Pizzimenti (F)
#4 College Station Spirit Max Ruoho (D)
#5 Butte Cobras Kylar Garsjo (F)
#6 New Ulm Steel Tyler Hunt (F)
#7 Wausau RiverWolves Joshua Hermes (F)
#8 Willmar WarHawks Billy Bronson (D)
#9 Maine Wild Keith Kaczmarek (F)
#10 Long Beach Sharks Andrew Werniak (F)
#11 Breezy Point North Stars Shane Donovan (F)
#12 Skylands Kings Kenny Vought (G)
#13 Mid Cities Jr. Stars Joseph Demers (F)
#14 Sheridan Hawks Brennan Dickey (D)
#15 New England Knights Brett Borges (G)
#16 Gillette Wild Tommy Buis (F)
#17 New Ulm Steel Alexander Kozic (G)
#18 Peoria Mustangs Blake Finley (D)
#19 Missoula Junior Bruins Carter Flor (F)
#20 Atlanta Capitals Brigham Neuhold (F)
#21 Alexandria Blizzard Nolan Westra (F)
#22 Bozeman Ice Dogs Austin Lidster (F)
#23 Willmar WarHawks Shane Griffin (F)
#24 Rochester Grizzlies Devin Hays (F)
#25 New England Stars Josh Boyd (F)
#26 North Iowa Bulls Liam Malmquist (F)
#27 Breezy Point North Stars Evan Foss (G)
#28 Louisiana Drillers Harris Blackwood (F)
#29 St. Louis Jr. Blues Mackenzie White (F)
#30 Coulee Region Chill Colton Flammini (F)
#31 Granite City Lumberjacks Nathan Green (F)
#32 Louisiana Drillers Cooper Black (G)
#33 Willmar WarHawks Adam Victorino (D)
#34 Texas Jr. Brahmas Leevi Selänne (F)
#35 Binghamton Jr. Senators Jake Frankenfield (D)
#36 L/A Nordiques Luke Rhoss (F)
ROUND 2
#37 WB/Scranton Knights Connor Dennis (D)
#38 College Station Spirit Brayden Uttech (F)
#39 Danbury Colonials Liam Conway (D)
#40 College Station Spirit Zach Langus (D)
#41 Milwaukee Power Tim Rooney (F)
#42 Canton Cubs Max Sturko (F)
#43 Wausau RiverWolves Kolby Klingenmeyer (D)
#44 Willmar WarHawks Dylan Castello (F)
#45 Maine Wild Olivier Marceau (G)
#46 Long Beach Sharks Ben Jennings (D)
#47 Breezy Point North Stars Jaden Tejral (F)
#48 Skylands Kings Alex Allison (G)
#49 Mid Cities Jr. Stars Rafferty Chaney (F)
#50 Sheridan Hawks Briar Sylvester (D)
#51 New England Knights Manny Cabral (F)
#52 North Iowa Bulls Kevin Delaney (F)
#53 New Ulm Steel Tommy Winges (D)
#54 Peoria Mustangs Mitchell Oberlag (F)
#55 Missoula Junior Bruins Sam Skillestad (F)
#56 Atlanta Capitals Chris Mihai (F)
#57 Alexandria Blizzard Tyler Savage (F)
#58 Bozeman Ice Dogs Will Kutch (F)
#59 Milwaukee Power Jared Hayden (F)
#60 North Iowa Bulls Nick Dainty (F)
#61 New England Stars Evan Mitchell (F)
#62 North Iowa Bulls Nick Hauck (D)
#63 Northeast Generals Matthew Talarico (F)
#64 Louisiana Drillers Liam Okanski (D)
#65 Granite City Lumberjacks Mitchell Becker (D)
#66 Coulee Region Chill Ethan Robbins (F)
#67 Yellowstone Quake Jack Chumley (F)
#68 Binghamton Jr. Senators Jonah Henderson (F)
#69 Willmar WarHawks Jake Santarelli (F)
#70 Texas Jr. Brahmas Tyler Kiley Ram (F)
#71 Binghamton Jr. Senators Connor Crawford (F)
#72 L/A Nordiques Michael Linhares (F)
ROUND 3
#73 WB/Scranton Knights Matt Bielinski (F)
#74 College Station Spirit Hayden Masterson (F)
#75 Danbury Colonials Ben Wakefield (F)
#76 Yellowstone Quake Justin Satawa (F)
#77 Bozeman Ice Dogs Tate Stanfield (F)
#78 Canton Cubs Ryland Strauss (D)
#79 Wausau RiverWolves Jack VanDenBeurgeury (F)
#80 Willmar WarHawks Brendan Sloth (D)
#81 Milwaukee Power Mitchell Olsen (D)
#82 Long Beach Sharks Jarrett Henson (D)
#83 Breezy Point North Stars Wyatt Andres (F)
#84 Skylands Kings Bradley Scott (F)
#85 Mid Cities Jr. Stars Danny Finegan (D)
#86 Sheridan Hawks Cameron Lizakowski (F)
#87 New England Knights Justin Sullivan (F)
#88 Alexandria Blizzard Gavin Andres (D)
#89 New Ulm Steel Jack Rhode (F)
#90 Peoria Mustangs Ben Chase (F)
#91 Missoula Junior Bruins Brady Miller (F)
#92 Atlanta Capitals Ian Diehl (D)
#93 Alexandria Blizzard Riley Andres (F)
#94 Yellowstone Quake Luke Schleusner (D)
#95 Alexandria Blizzard Max Phillips (F)
#96 Maine Wild Henry Reiff (F)
#97 Danbury Colonials Zach Tarantion (F)
#98 North Iowa Bulls Nicolas Coppola (F)
#99 Northeast Generals Jackson Bernard (G)
#100 Louisiana Drillers Ty Mathews (F)
#101 St. Louis Jr. Blues Sam Watson (F)
#102 Danbury Colonials Camille Marcoux (F)
#103 Granite City Lumberjacks Joel Matthews (F)
#104 Louisiana Drillers Nathan Stoneburg (F)
#105 Helena Bighorns Tynan Peacock (D)
#106 Texas Jr. Brahmas Darien Sciarrino (D)
#107 Milwaukee Power Cameron Beek (F)
#108 L/A Nordiques Arturs Tomsons (D)
ROUND 4
#109 WB/Scranton Knights Josh Danielowski (F)
#110 College Station Spirit Daniel Defresne (F)
#111 Danbury Colonials Joe Robinson (F)
#112 North Iowa Bulls Drew Eid (F)
#113 Helena Bighorns Andrew Rothmeier (F)
#114 Canton Cubs Dominic Casamatta (F)
#115 Wausau RiverWolves Gavin Abric (G)
#116 Willmar WarHawks Justin Thomas (F)
#117 Maine Wild Cam Knowlton (F)
#118 Long Beach Sharks Kyle O'Neill (F)
#119 Breezy Point North Stars Patrick Wyers (F)
#120 Skylands Kings Eric Honold (F)
#121 Mid Cities Jr. Stars Ryan Matthews (F)
#122 Sheridan Hawks Kam Hellman (F)
#123 New England Knights Robert Bevilacqua (F)
#124 Gillette Wild Jorden Werner (F)
#125 New Ulm Steel Nolan Gifford (D)
#126 Peoria Mustangs Connor Storner (D)
#127 Missoula Junior Bruins Denim Young (D)
#128 Atlanta Capitals Breck Crawford (D)
#129 North Iowa Bulls Carter Eha (F)
#130 Bozeman Ice Dogs Matthew Morton (D)
#131 Milwaukee Power Jack Garland (F)
#132 Rochester Grizzlies Braden Bartoo (F)
#133 Danbury Colonials Eero Kiiski (D)
#134 North Iowa Bulls Nick Sherek (F)
#135 Northeast Generals Royce Gruninger (D)
#136 Louisiana Drillers Jimmy Petuch (F)
#137 St. Louis Jr. Blues Vincent Servizzi (F)
#138 Coulee Region Chill Davis Carlson (D)
#139 Yellowstone Quake Eric Hambling (D)
#140 Louisiana Drillers Riley McAlese (D)
#141 Willmar WarHawks Jackson Savoie (F)
#142 Texas Jr. Brahmas Preston Stafford (D)
#143 Milwaukee Power Ethan Fox (D)
#144 L/A Nordiques Kyle Nelson (D)
ROUND 5
#145 WB/Scranton Knights Benjamin Meisinger (F)
#146 College Station Spirit Hunter Schultz (F)
#147 Danbury Colonials Enzo Tarducci (F)
#148 Yellowstone Quake Jaden Brignoni (F)
#149 Butte Cobras Caesar Redoble (D)
#150 Canton Cubs Steve Barry (G)
#151 Wausau RiverWolves Liam Golden (F)
#152 Willmar WarHawks Jake Klein (D)
#153 Maine Wild Derek Klein (D)
#154 Long Beach Sharks Logan Davis (F)
#155 Breezy Point North Stars Ryan Petersen (D)
#156 Skylands Kings Tyler Schwerdtfeger (F)
#157 Mid Cities Jr. Stars Cole Walter (G)
#158 Wausau RiverWolves Cooper Anderson (G)
#159 New England Knights Patrick Page (F)
#160 North Iowa Bulls Jackson Vercellono (F)
#161 New Ulm Steel Nick Wieben (F)
#162 Peoria Mustangs Dillan Bentley (F)
#163 Missoula Junior Bruins Duke Cherpeski (F)
#164 Atlanta Capitals Eric Vanderhoff (F)
#165 Missoula Junior Bruins Henry McDougall (F)
#166 Bozeman Ice Dogs Brady Braun (F)
#167 Milwaukee Power Hayden Rast (F)
#168 Rochester Grizzlies Nico Vega (F)
#169 Rochester Grizzlies Connor Tartaglione (F)
#170 North Iowa Bulls Luke Herzog (F)
#171 Northeast Generals Nicholas Ciampitti (D)
#172 Willmar WarHawks Patrick Roginski (F)
#173 St. Louis Jr. Blues Thomas Kempf (D)
#174 Coulee Region Chill Hunter Stracka (D)
#175 Granite City Lumberjacks Joseph Quast (F)
#176 Butte Cobras Ian Lindberg (D)
#177 Helena Bighorns Nathan Hadley (G)
#178 Texas Jr. Brahmas Keegan Ripper (D)
#179 Binghamton Jr. Senators Benjamin Brockway (D)
#180 L/A Nordiques Drew Eid (F)
ROUND 6
#181 WB/Scranton Knights Liam Oatman (F)
#182 College Station Spirit Jack Michels (F)
#183 Danbury Colonials Joseph Widick (G)
#184 Bozeman Ice Dogs Conner Lindsoe (D)
#185 Butte Cobras Azam Jiwa (F)
#186 Canton Cubs Noah Kwasny (D)
#187 Wausau RiverWolves Vincent Nicosia (F)
#188 Willmar WarHawks Joe McNamara (D)
#189 Maine Wild Matthew Brkljacic (D)
#190 Long Beach Sharks Joseph Becker (F)
#191 Breezy Point North Stars Max Curtis (D)
#192 Skylands Kings Conrad Szmyd (F)
#193 Texas Jr. Brahmas Trevor VanVliet (F)
#194 Sheridan Hawks Quinn Rudrud (F)
#195 New England Knights Martin Dlugolinsky (F)
#196 Gillette Wild Spencer Lustila (F)
#197 Canton Cubs Jacob Kosinski (F)
#198 Peoria Mustangs Hunter Voyles (D)
#199 Missoula Junior Bruins Brandon Browne (F)
#200 Atlanta Capitals Gage Thrall (F)
#201 Gillette Wild Evan Gietzen (D)
#202 Bozeman Ice Dogs Zack Zeidel (F)
#203 Alexandria Blizzard Kade Bender (F)
#204 Missoula Junior Bruins Nolan Kingstrom (F)
#205 Rochester Grizzlies Cody Reagle (F)
#206 Yellowstone Quake Dakota Falk (D)
#207 Northeast Generals Preston Hazelton (F)
#208 Willmar WarHawks Evan Carroll (F)
#209 St. Louis Jr. Blues Levi Wright (D)
#210 North Iowa Bulls Henry Sweeney (F)
#211 Granite City Lumberjacks Gavin Wendorf (D)
#212 Milwaukee Power Matthew Metsa (D)
#213 Helena Bighorns Bryce Fetzer (D)
#214 Texas Jr. Brahmas Zachary Purcell (F)
#215 Binghamton Jr. Senators Brett MacNicoll (F)
#216 L/A Nordiques Jackson Legro (D)
ROUND 7
#217 WB/Scranton Knights Dylan Miller (F)
#218 College Station Spirit Darren Johnson (F)
#219 Danbury Colonials Solandis Pak (D)
#220 Yellowstone Quake Trey Bociek (F)
#221 Butte Cobras Cody Long (F)
#222 New England Stars Casey Johnson (G)
#223 Wausau RiverWolves Brock Grandbois (F)
#224 Willmar WarHawks Joe Klang (D)
#225 Maine Wild Owen DuBois (F)
#226 Long Beach Sharks Jared Taylor (D)
#227 Breezy Point North Stars Matthew Conroy (F)
#228 Skylands Kings Joshua Albert (D)
#229 Mid Cities Jr. Stars Miles Read (F)
#230 Gillette Wild Aleksander Erk (F)
#231 New England Knights Luca Filocamo (F)
#232 Wausau RiverWolves Mark Gorbatenko (D)
#233 New Ulm Steel Jake Bergmanis (F)
#234 Peoria Mustangs Kellen Burns (D)
#235 Missoula Junior Bruins L.B. Cole (F)
#236 Atlanta Capitals Luke Evo (F)
#237 Alexandria Blizzard Tanner Mack (F)
#238 Bozeman Ice Dogs Christian Veneruzzo (F)
#239 Milwaukee Power Logan Drolet (F)
#240 Rochester Grizzlies Jackson Sabo (F)
#241 Rochester Grizzlies Nicholas Remissong (F)
#242 North Iowa Bulls Connor Bizal (F)
#243 Northeast Generals Caeden Phelps (F)
#244 Milwaukee Power Lucas Helland (F)
#245 St. Louis Jr. Blues Brent Keefer (F)
#246 North Iowa Bulls Daunte Fortner (F)
#247 Granite City Lumberjacks Nick Plautz (F)
#248 Atlanta Capitals Ryan Wirth (F)
#249 Helena Bighorns Jett Arminen (F)
#250 Texas Jr. Brahmas Heath Drye (F)
#251 Milwaukee Power Jaxon Penner (F)
#252 L/A Nordiques Noah Schoenbeck (D)
ROUND 8
#253 WB/Scranton Knights Jake Rosenberg (G)
#254 Milwaukee Power Trenton Kmiec (F)
#255 College Station Spirit Garrett Wilderman (F)
#256 Danbury Colonials Jared Meyer (D)
#257 Yellowstone Quake Jackson Drysdale (F)
#258 Mid Cities Jr. Stars Kyle Russell (D)
#259 Canton Cubs Deric Richison (F)
#260 Wausau RiverWolves Matthew Meyer (F)
#261 Willmar WarHawks Luc Haggitt (G)
#262 Maine Wild Jared Matley (F)
#263 Long Beach Sharks Nathan Hartline (F)
#264 Breezy Point North Stars Oliver Lee (G)
#265 Skylands Kings Owen Van Holtz (F)
#266 Milwaukee Power Jake Pitcher (D)
#267 Sheridan Hawks Josh Costello (F)
#268 New England Knights Ryan Morrison (D)
#269 Gillette Wild Brendan Carley (F)
#270 Willmar WarHawks Banks Burkart (F)
#271 Peoria Mustangs Zachary Pearce (F)
#272 Missoula Junior Bruins Stephen Burdette (F)
#273 Atlanta Capitals Kyle Hebner (F)
#274 Texas Jr. Brahmas Connor Akerson (F)
#275 Bozeman Ice Dogs Silas Van Lierop (F)
#276 New Ulm Steel McClain Beaudette (D)
#277 Missoula Junior Bruins Jack Berry (F)
#278 Rochester Grizzlies Dustin Sorensen (F)
#279 North Iowa Bulls Lane Glaser (F)
#280 Northeast Generals Viktor Konecny (F)
#281 Louisiana Drillers No selection was made
#282 St. Louis Jr. Blues Ethan McCormick (F)
#283 North Iowa Bulls Derek Roberts (F)
#284 Granite City Lumberjacks Spencer Kimball (D)
#285 Atlanta Capitals Colin Stecco (F)
#286 Helena Bighorns Brendan Erickson (F)
#287 Texas Jr. Brahmas No selection was made
#288 Milwaukee Power Aaron Cope (D)
#289 L/A Nordiques Andrew Woloszyn (D)