1990 OHL Priority Selection

Drafted players 1990
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Plymouth Whalers Pat Peake (F) 5 134 28 41 69 105
#2 Dukes of Hamilton Jeff Bes (F)
#3 Windsor Spitfires Todd Warriner (F) 9 453 65 89 154 249
#4 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jarret Reid (F)
#5 Niagara Falls Thunder Steve Staios (D) 16 1001 56 164 220 1322
#6 Cornwall Royals Jeremy Stevenson (F) 9 207 19 19 38 451
#7 North Bay Centennials Jason MacDonald (F) 1 4 0 0 0 19
#8 Owen Sound Platers Geordie Maynard (F)
#9 Belleville Bulls Chris Varga (F)
#10 Ottawa 67's Grant Marshall (F) 11 700 92 147 239 793
#11 Sudbury Wolves Michael Peca (F) 14 864 176 289 465 798
#12 Peterborough Petes Ryan Black (F)
#13 Kitchener Rangers Shayne McCosh (D)
#14 Kingston Frontenacs Keli Corpse (F)
#15 London Knights Mark Visheau (D) 2 29 1 3 4 107
#16 Oshawa Generals Mike Cote (F)
ROUND 2
#17 Plymouth Whalers Chris Phelps (D)
#18 Dukes of Hamilton Sean Brown (F)
#19 Windsor Spitfires Cory Stillman (F) 16 1025 278 449 727 489
#20 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Tom MacDonald (F)
#21 Niagara Falls Thunder Manny Legace (G) 12 365 - - - -
#22 Cornwall Royals Richard Raymond (D)
#23 North Bay Centennials Chad Penney (F) 1 3 0 0 0 2
#24 Owen Sound Platers Wyatt Buckland (F)
#25 Belleville Bulls Rick Marshall (D)
#26 Ottawa 67's Curtis Bowen (F)
#27 Niagara Falls Thunder Aaron Morrison (F)
#28 Peterborough Petes Geordie Kinnear (D) 1 4 0 0 0 13
#29 Windsor Spitfires Rick Morton (D)
#30 Kingston Frontenacs Joel Sandie (D)
#31 Peterborough Petes Brent Tully (D)
#32 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Drew Bannister (D) 6 164 5 25 30 161
ROUND 3
#33 Niagara Falls Canucks Kevin Brown (F)
#34 Dukes of Hamilton Kayle Short (D)
#35 Niagara Falls Thunder Greg de Vries (D) 13 878 48 146 194 780
#36 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Perry Pappas (F)
#37 Sudbury Wolves Brandon Convery (F) 4 72 9 19 28 36
#38 Cornwall Royals Matt McGuffin (F)
#39 North Bay Centennials Mike Burman (D)
#40 Owen Sound Platers Jim Brown (F)
#41 Belleville Bulls Darren Hurley (F)
#42 Ottawa 67's Gerry Skrypec (D)
#43 Sudbury Wolves J.D. Eaton (F)
#44 Peterborough Petes Ian Sharp (F)
#45 Kitchener Rangers Paul McCallion (F)
#46 Kingston Frontenacs Mark McCague (F)
#47 London Knights Nick Stajduhar (D) 1 2 0 0 0 4
#48 Oshawa Generals Jason Weaver (F)
ROUND 4
#49 North Bay Centennials Brad Shepard (D)
#50 Dukes of Hamilton Mark Ferrier (D)
#51 Kitchener Rangers Derek Gauthier (F)
#52 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Shaun Imber (D)
#53 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Doug Mann (F)
#54 Cornwall Royals Rob Kingham (D)
#55 North Bay Centennials Chane Ballantyne (D)
#56 North Bay Centennials Bill Lang (F)
#57 Belleville Bulls Jason Coles (F)
#58 Ottawa 67's Donald MacPherson (D)
#59 Dukes of Hamilton Ryan Coughlin (D)
#60 Peterborough Petes Glen MacKinnon (F)
#61 Kitchener Rangers Tony McCabe (F)
#62 Niagara Falls Thunder Jason Clarke (F)
#63 London Knights Brett Nicol (F)
#64 Oshawa Generals Troy Sweet (F)
#65 Plymouth Whalers Paul Doherty (D)
ROUND 5
#66 Plymouth Whalers James Sheehan (D)
#67 Dukes of Hamilton Dan Tanevski (G)
#68 Kingston Frontenacs Tony Bella (F)
#69 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Mark Matier (D)
#70 Kingston Frontenacs Steve DuBarry (F)
#71 Dukes of Hamilton Mike Hartwick (F)
#72 North Bay Centennials Jamie Naylor (F)
#73 Owen Sound Platers Steve Walker (F)
#74 Windsor Spitfires Paul Coffell (F)
#75 Ottawa 67's Brad Spry (F)
#76 Oshawa Generals Neil Cooper (G)
#77 Peterborough Petes Mike Harding (F)
#78 Oshawa Generals Ed Novacco (D)
#79 Kingston Frontenacs Bill Robinson (F)
#80 London Knights Derrick Crane (F)
#81 Cornwall Royals Rob Dykeman (G)
#82 North Bay Centennials Brandon Carper (D)
ROUND 6
#83 Niagara Falls Thunder Christopher DeProfio (F)
#84 Sudbury Wolves Kyle Blacklock (D)
#85 Niagara Falls Thunder Mark Cardiff (D)
#86 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Kevin Reid (F)
#87 Sudbury Wolves Brent Peterson (F) 3 56 9 1 10 6
#88 Cornwall Royals Ryan Kelly (F)
#89 Oshawa Generals William MacPherson (F)
#90 Windsor Spitfires Rob Martin (F)
#91 Belleville Bulls Brad Teichmann (G)
#92 Belleville Bulls Jason Honchar (F)
#93 Cornwall Royals Dave Lemay (D)
#94 Peterborough Petes Greg Bailey (D)
#95 Kitchener Rangers Matt Mons (D)
#96 Kingston Frontenacs Joel Puhr (G)
#97 Sudbury Wolves Aaron Dark (F)
#98 North Bay Centennials Shawn Turcotte (G)
#99 Plymouth Whalers Jeffery Nolan (F)
ROUND 7
#100 Windsor Spitfires Jerry Cagalj (D)
#101 Ottawa 67's Aaron Ward (D) 15 839 44 107 151 736
#102 Windsor Spitfires Nick Serediak (F)
#103 Windsor Spitfires Norman Dezainde (F)
#104 Kingston Frontenacs Mike Dawson (D)
#105 Cornwall Royals Steve Young (F)
#106 Kingston Frontenacs Todd Vandenenden (D)
#107 Owen Sound Platers Andrew Brunette (F) 16 1109 268 465 733 314
#108 Belleville Bulls Bill Weir (F)
#109 Ottawa 67's Sacha Guilbault (F)
#110 Dukes of Hamilton Brent Watson (F)
#111 Peterborough Petes Nathan Cressman (G)
#112 Windsor Spitfires Jason Hines (D)
#113 Kingston Frontenacs Aaron Karmazyn (D)
#114 North Bay Centennials Jeff Spoelstra (D)
#115 Oshawa Generals David Dorosh (G)
#116 Plymouth Whalers Taylor Clarke (F)
ROUND 8
#117 Plymouth Whalers Brian Rolston (F) 17 1256 342 419 761 472
#118 Dukes of Hamilton Scott Jenkins (D)
#119 Belleville Bulls Joe Sellers (F)
#120 Kingston Frontenacs Blake Martin (F)
#121 Peterborough Petes Jude Rutland (F)
#122 Cornwall Royals Derek Crimin (F)
#123 Kingston Frontenacs Dale Junkin (F)
#124 Owen Sound Platers Josh Kerner (D)
#125 Peterborough Petes Jim Byrne (D)
#126 Ottawa 67's Curtis Hodgins (F)
#127 Sudbury Wolves Mike Yeo (F)
#128 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Ralph Intranuovo (F) 3 22 2 4 6 4
#129 Kitchener Rangers Chris Burns (G)
#130 Kingston Frontenacs P.J. Miller (F)
#131 London Knights Brett Marietti (F)
#132 Oshawa Generals Sean Oliver (D)
ROUND 9
#133 Plymouth Whalers Brett Kowan (D)
#134 Dukes of Hamilton Troy Concordia (F)
#135 Windsor Spitfires Alan Sinclair (D)
#136 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Brian Stevens (D)
#137 Niagara Falls Thunder Steve Mercer (F)
#138 Peterborough Petes Tyler McManus (F)
#139 North Bay Centennials Ryan Savoia (F) 1 3 0 0 0 0
#140 Owen Sound Platers Mark Vilneff (D)
#141 Belleville Bulls Brian Mielko (F)
#142 Ottawa 67's Pat Gray (F)
#143 Sudbury Wolves Jamie Bishop (D)
#144 Niagara Falls Thunder Mike Teutenberg (G)
#145 Kitchener Rangers Stephane Tremblay (D)
#146 Kingston Frontenacs Tyler Teel (D)
#147 London Knights Jake Turner (F)
#148 Oshawa Generals Craig Lutes (F)
ROUND 10
#149 Plymouth Whalers Christian Skoryna (F)
#150 Dukes of Hamilton Virgil Gazzola (D)
#151 London Knights Greg Gorski (D)
#152 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Tim O'Connor (F)
#153 Niagara Falls Thunder Bill Payne (D)
#154 Cornwall Royals Ed Rushlow (G)
#155 North Bay Centennials Robert Thorpe (F)
#156 Owen Sound Platers Troy Hutchinson (F)
#157 Belleville Bulls Eric Crawford (F)
#158 Ottawa 67's Tony Walsh (F)
#159 Sudbury Wolves Daner Finn (F)
#160 Peterborough Petes Steve Guolla (F) 6 205 40 46 86 60
#161 Kitchener Empires Justin Cullen (D)
#162 Kingston Frontenacs Jamie Morris (D)
#163 London Knights Scott Stevens (F)
#164 Oshawa Generals Scott Tutching (D)
ROUND 11
#165 Plymouth Whalers Mark Donahue (F)
#166 Dukes of Hamilton Grant Deasley (F)
#167 Windsor Spitfires Don Landry (G)
#168 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Eric Morin (G)
#169 Niagara Falls Thunder Greg Scott (G)
#170 Cornwall Royals Rainer Giberson (D)
#171 North Bay Centennials Chad Nesplic (G)
#172 Owen Sound Platers Mike Tamburro (G)
#173 Belleville Bulls Jeff O'Connor (F)
#174 Ottawa 67's Danny Millar (G)
#175 Sudbury Wolves Jason Prior (G)
#176 Peterborough Petes Steve Pennell (F)
#177 Kitchener Rangers Mitch Lane (F)
#178 Kingston Frontenacs Tim Scott (F)
#179 London Knights Jamie Dinsmore (D)
#180 Oshawa Generals Trevor Janicki (D)
ROUND 12
#181 Plymouth Whalers Ed Szpont (G)
#182 Dukes of Hamilton Craig Paterson (D)
#183 Windsor Spitfires Charlie Egleston (F)
#184 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Dana Roberts (F)
#185 Niagara Falls Thunder Mark Bultje (F)
#186 Cornwall Royals Shayne Gaffar (F)
#187 North Bay Centennials Mike McCullough (D)
#188 Owen Sound Platers Alan Clark (F)
#189 Belleville Bulls David Mepham (D)
#190 Ottawa 67's Adrian Aucoin (D) 18 1108 121 278 399 796
#191 Sudbury Wolves Matt Turek (F)
#192 Peterborough Petes Scott Herron (D)
#193 Kitchener Rangers Rod Saarinen (D)
#194 Kingston Frontenacs Cory Thornton (D)
#195 London Knights Chris Dubecki (G)
#196 Oshawa Generals Jess Buck (F)
ROUND 13
#197 Plymouth Whalers Dean Hulett (F)
#198 Dukes of Hamilton Dan DeGurse (F)
#199 Windsor Spitfires Sean Allenmang (F)
#200 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Dave Vince (D)
#201 Niagara Falls Thunder Joel Eastland (F)
#202 Cornwall Royals Pascal Joanette (F)
#203 North Bay Centennials Mike Arthur (F)
#204 Owen Sound Platers David Boyd (D)
#205 Belleville Bulls Jeff Publicover (F)
#206 Ottawa 67's Rick Mulroy (D)
#207 Sudbury Wolves Paulo Silva (F)
#208 Peterborough Petes Ken Watson (D)
#209 Kitchener Rangers Jason Johnny (F)
#210 Kingston Frontenacs Steve Dick (F)
#211 London Knights Dave Rees (F)
#212 Oshawa Generals Steve White (D)
ROUND 14
#213 Plymouth Whalers John Pinches (D)
#214 Dukes of Hamilton Brian Murphy (F)
#215 Windsor Spitfires Dan Millsap (D)
#216 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Mike Baran (G)
#217 Niagara Falls Thunder Brian Holk (D)
#218 Cornwall Royals Ryan VandenBussche (F) 9 310 10 10 20 702
#219 Owen Sound Platers Jason Buetow (D)
#220 Belleville Bulls Mike Feasby (F)
#221 Ottawa 67's Chris Kinnear (D)
#222 Sudbury Wolves Richard Gordon (G)
#223 Kitchener Rangers Brian Casey (D)
#224 Kingston Frontenacs Dale Stevenson (F)
#225 London Knights Tom Yurcich (D)
#226 Oshawa Generals François Charlebois (F)
ROUND 15
#227 Plymouth Whalers Jim Burcar (F)
#228 Dukes of Hamilton Angelo Amore (G)
#229 Windsor Spitfires Jeff Gates (F)
#230 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Adam Bartell (D)
#231 Niagara Falls Thunder Walter Gatt (D)
#232 Cornwall Royals Richard Vallée (D)
#233 North Bay Centennials Marc Lafreniere (F)
#234 Owen Sound Platers Jamie Golden (F)
#235 Belleville Bulls Ken MacLean (G)
#236 Ottawa 67's Darryl MacDonald (F)
#237 Sudbury Wolves Rick Borthwick (F)
#238 Kitchener Rangers Chris DeGraauw (F)
#239 Kingston Frontenacs Richard Gallace (G)
#240 London Knights Ryan Quinn (G)
#241 Oshawa Generals Angelo Karitsiotis (G)
ROUND 16
#242 Plymouth Whalers Joe Smaza (D)
#243 Dukes of Hamilton Troy MacCormick (F)
#244 Windsor Spitfires Jason McNichol (F)
#245 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jason Wadel (D)
#246 Niagara Falls Thunder Clarke Trolley (F)
#247 Cornwall Royals Adam Raill (F)
#248 North Bay Centennials Martin Machacek (F)
#249 Owen Sound Platers Robin Munro (G)
#250 Belleville Bulls Pat Drohan (D)
#251 Ottawa 67's Brad Mulvhill (D)
#252 Sudbury Wolves Ryan Sutherland (F)
#253 Kitchener Rangers Joel McLean (D)
#254 London Knights Nathane Boles (D)
ROUND 17
#255 Plymouth Whalers Steve Shields (G) 10 246 - - - -
#256 Dukes of Hamilton No selection was made
#257 Windsor Spitfires Jeff Bramham (D)
#258 Niagara Falls Thunder Kevin Murphy (F)
#259 Cornwall Royals Stephane Marleau (F)
#260 North Bay Centennials Tim Pearce (F)
#261 Owen Sound Platers Joel Thomas (D)
#262 Ottawa 67's John Catto (D)
#263 Sudbury Wolves Ron Smitko (D)
#264 Kitchener Rangers Alexander Vallee (F)
#265 London Knights Mike Bourne (F)
ROUND 18
#266 Cornwall Royals Rico Iglesias (G)
#267 North Bay Trappers Jeff Pawluk (D)
#268 Owen Sound Platers Greg Bullock (F)
#269 Ottawa 67's Steve Hayden (D)
#270 Sudbury Wolves Todd Ireland (G)
#271 Kitchener Rangers Brad Hughes (F)
#272 London Knights Keith Morrison (F)
ROUND 19
#273 North Bay Centennials Jamie Wensley (D)
#274 Owen Sound Platers Jeff Brick (F)
#275 Ottawa 67's Marc Desjardins (F)
#276 Sudbury Wolves Dave Henry (D)
#277 Kitchener Rangers Dennis Bonvie (F) 9 92 1 2 3 311
#278 London Knights James Jollymore (D)
ROUND 20
#279 Owen Sound Platers Paul Sass (G)
#280 Ottawa 67's Vince Tessier (F)
#281 Sudbury Wolves Derek Armstrong (F) 14 467 72 149 221 355
#282 Kitchener Rangers Alain Marleau (G)
#283 London Knights Brad Smyth (F) 6 88 15 13 28 109
ROUND 21
#284 Owen Sound Platers Patrick Armatage (F)
#285 Ottawa 67's Craig Dixon (F)
#286 Sudbury Wolves Roland Morrison (D)
#287 London Knights Darren Murchie (G)
ROUND 22
#288 Owen Sound Platers Brandon Christian (G)
#289 Ottawa 67's Dale Shannon (F)
#290 Sudbury Wolves Rod Hinks (F)
ROUND 23
#291 Sudbury Wolves Mike McCormick (D)
ROUND 24
#292 Sudbury Wolves Jeff Sunstrum (F)