1991 OHL Priority Selection

Drafted players 1991
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Todd Harvey (F) 11 671 91 132 223 950
#2 Owen Sound Platers Jeff Smith (D)
#3 Kingston Frontenacs Chris Gratton (F) 15 1092 214 354 568 1638
#4 Cornwall Royals Larry Courville (F) 3 33 1 2 3 16
#5 Guelph Storm Todd Bertuzzi (F) 18 1159 314 456 770 1478
#6 Kitchener Rangers Trevor Gallant (F)
#7 Windsor Spitfires Jamie Allison (D) 10 372 7 23 30 639
#8 Sudbury Wolves Jamie Rivers (D) 11 454 17 49 66 385
#9 Peterborough Petes Dave Roche (F) 5 171 15 15 30 334
#10 London Knights Jason Allison (F) 11 552 154 331 485 441
#11 Ottawa 67's Steve Washburn (F) 6 93 14 15 29 42
#12 Belleville Bulls Kevin Brown (F) 6 64 7 9 16 28
#13 North Bay Centennials Brad Brown (D) 7 330 2 27 29 747
#14 Niagara Falls Thunder Ethan Moreau (F) 16 928 147 140 287 1110
#15 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Aaron Gavey (F) 9 360 41 50 91 272
#16 Oshawa Generals Jason Arnott (F) 18 1244 417 521 938 1242
ROUND 2
#17 Cornwall Royals Sam Oliveira (F)
#18 Owen Sound Platers Jamie Storr (G) 10 219 - - - -
#19 Kingston Frontenacs Craig Rivet (D) 16 923 50 187 237 1171
#20 Cornwall Royals Alan Letang (D) 3 14 0 0 0 2
#21 Guelph Storm Sylvain Cloutier (F) 1 7 0 0 0 0
#22 Kitchener Rangers Tim Spitzig (F)
#23 Windsor Spitfires Matt Mullin (G)
#24 Sudbury Wolves Barrie Moore (F) 3 39 2 6 8 18
#25 Peterborough Petes Colin Wilson (F)
#26 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Ryan Sittler (F)
#27 Ottawa 67's Chris Coveny (D)
#28 Belleville Bulls Daniel Godbout (D)
#29 North Bay Centennials Pat Barton (F)
#30 Niagara Falls Thunder Ryan Tocher (D)
#31 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Briane Thompson (D)
#32 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Gary Roach (D)
ROUND 3
#33 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Eric Cairns (D) 11 457 10 32 42 1182
#34 Owen Sound Platers Jason Hughes (D)
#35 Kingston Frontenacs Brian Stagg (F)
#36 Cornwall Royals Mike Prokopec (F) 2 15 0 0 0 11
#37 Guelph Storm Steven Halko (D) 6 155 0 15 15 71
#38 Kitchener Rangers Eric Manlow (F) 4 37 2 4 6 8
#39 Windsor Spitfires Ryan O'Neill (F)
#40 Sudbury Wolves Phil Miaskowski (F)
#41 Peterborough Petes Chad Lang (G)
#42 London Knights Brian Stacey (D)
#43 Ottawa 67's Shean Donovan (F) 15 951 112 129 241 705
#44 Belleville Bulls Dan Preston (D)
#45 North Bay Centennials Dominic Belanger (F)
#46 Niagara Falls Thunder Tom Moores (F)
#47 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Kiley Hill (F)
#48 Oshawa Generals Neil Iserhoff (F)
ROUND 4
#49 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Jeff Kostuch (F)
#50 Owen Sound Platers Willie Skilliter (F)
#51 Kingston Frontenacs Marc Lamothe (G) 2 4 - - - -
#52 Windsor Spitfires Reuben Castella (F)
#53 Peterborough Petes Chad Grills (F)
#54 Kitchener Rangers Marc Robillard (F)
#55 Windsor Spitfires Eric Stamp (F)
#56 London Knights Dave Gilmore (F)
#57 Peterborough Petes Kelly Vipond (F)
#58 London Knights Mark Williams (G)
#59 Ottawa 67's Mike Johnson (D)
#60 Belleville Bulls Doug Doull (F) 2 37 0 1 1 151
#61 Kingston Frontenacs Chris Scharf (F)
#62 Niagara Falls Thunder Dennis Maxwell (F)
#63 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jason Julian (F)
#64 Oshawa Generals Davide Dal Grande (D)
ROUND 5
#65 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Derek Wilkinson (G) 4 22 - - - -
#66 Ottawa 67's Chris Gignac (F)
#67 Cornwall Royals Derek Grant (F)
#68 Cornwall Royals Jason Meloche (D)
#69 Owen Sound Platers Gordon Dickie (F)
#70 Kitchener Rangers C.J. Denomme (G)
#71 Kitchener Rangers Jason Gladney (D)
#72 Peterborough Petes Gary Hirst (D)
#73 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Chris Grenville (F)
#74 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Gregor Reid (F)
#75 Ottawa 67's Ken Belanger (F) 10 248 11 12 23 695
#76 Belleville Bulls Ian Keiller (D)
#77 North Bay Centennials Sandy Allan (G)
#78 Sudbury Wolves Kelvin Solari (F)
#79 Kingston Frontenacs Joel Yates (D)
#80 Oshawa Generals Joe Cook (D)
ROUND 6
#81 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Bob Wren (F) 3 5 0 0 0 0
#82 Belleville Bulls Mike Yacynuk (F)
#83 Ottawa 67's Billy Hall (D)
#84 Cornwall Royals Matt Hogan (F)
#85 Owen Sound Platers Scott Walker (F) 15 829 151 246 397 1162
#86 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Chris DeRuiter (F)
#87 Ottawa 67's Mathew Burnett (F)
#88 Oshawa Generals Aaron Albright (F)
#89 Peterborough Petes Chris Pronger (D) 23 1167 157 541 698 1590
#90 Windsor Spitfires Ryan Stephenson (D)
#91 Guelph Storm Grant Pritchett (D)
#92 Kingston Frontenacs Craig Reckin (F)
#93 North Bay Centennials Dave Szabo (F)
#94 Belleville Bulls Alfonso D'Alessio (F)
#95 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Chris Shushack (D)
#96 Oshawa Generals Todd Bradley (F)
ROUND 7
#97 Peterborough Petes Scott Beed (F)
#98 North Bay Centennials Paul Rushforth (F)
#99 Kingston Frontenacs Jamal Mayers (F) 15 915 90 129 219 1200
#100 Cornwall Royals Adam Schmidt (D)
#101 Guelph Storm Jeremy Brown (F)
#102 Belleville Bulls Adam Lamarre (D)
#103 Sudbury Wolves Mikhail Nemirovsky (F)
#104 Belleville Bulls Aaron Sussex (D)
#105 Peterborough Petes Jeff Walker (D)
#106 London Knights Cory Evans (F)
#107 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Brad Baber (F)
#108 Windsor Spitfires Peter Allison (D)
#109 North Bay Centennials Jeff Shevalier (F) 3 32 5 9 14 8
#110 Niagara Falls Thunder Joel Palmer (D)
#111 Belleville Bulls Rob Shewchuk (F)
#112 Oshawa Generals Darren McClellan (D)
ROUND 8
#113 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Chris Pickersgill (F)
#114 Owen Sound Platers Joel McArter (F)
#115 Kingston Frontenacs Cory Johnson (F)
#116 Cornwall Royals Derek McLaughlin (F)
#117 Guelph Storm Chris McMurtry (D)
#118 Kitchener Rangers Matt McKenna (F)
#119 Windsor Spitfires Jason Knobblock (F)
#120 Sudbury Wolves Brandon Schad (F)
#121 Peterborough Petes Scott Turner (F)
#122 London Knights Petro Kantzavelos (D)
#123 Ottawa 67's Tyson Johnson (G)
#124 Belleville Bulls Greg Foulidis (F)
#125 North Bay Centennials Ryan Sharpe (D)
#126 Niagara Falls Thunder Adrian Christilaw (D)
#127 Peterborough Petes Matt St. Germain (F)
#128 Oshawa Generals Pat Lenehan (F)
ROUND 9
#129 Sudbury Wolves Hendrick Wingenroth (D)
#130 Owen Sound Platers Geoffrey Schnare (G)
#131 Kingston Frontenacs John Dance (D)
#132 Guelph Storm Matt Mooney (F)
#133 Guelph Storm Chad Brezynskie (F)
#134 Kitchener Rangers Mike Koiranen (F)
#135 Kitchener Rangers Joe Benninger (G)
#136 Niagara Falls Thunder Tim Thompson (D)
#137 Sudbury Wolves Todd Jones (F)
#138 London Knights Derek Tupling (F)
#139 Ottawa 67's Matthew Simeoni (G)
#140 Belleville Bulls Bill LaForge (F)
#141 London Knights Gordon Ross (F)
#142 Niagara Falls Thunder Gord Duffy (F)
#143 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Shadd Smith (D)
#144 Oshawa Generals Stéphane Yelle (F) 14 991 96 169 265 490
ROUND 10
#145 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Trevor Torrance (F)
#146 Owen Sound Platers Greg Lonsdale (D)
#147 Kingston Frontenacs Angelo Papalia (F)
#148 Cornwall Royals Paul Andrea (F)
#149 Kitchener Rangers Jason Stevenson (D)
#150 Kitchener Rangers Dennis Wright (F)
#151 Windsor Spitfires Trent Cavicchi (G)
#152 Sudbury Wolves Carmelo Giurleo (G)
#153 Peterborough Petes Craig Johnson (G)
#154 London Knights Terry Neilsen (F)
#155 Ottawa 67's Sean Gawley (D)
#156 Belleville Bulls Michael Pearce (D)
#157 North Bay Centennials Tim Hill (F)
#158 Niagara Falls Thunder Brad Love (F)
#159 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jeff Goldie (F)
#160 Oshawa Generals Todd Cyr (D)
ROUND 11
#161 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Alex Stepanoff (D)
#162 Owen Sound Platers Robert MacKenzie (F)
#163 Kingston Frontenacs Rob Bandy (G)
#164 Cornwall Royals Todd Walker (F)
#165 Guelph Storm Craig Crowe (G)
#166 Kitchener Rangers Dan Brown (D)
#167 Windsor Spitfires Scott Faulkner (F)
#168 Sudbury Wolves Chad Thompson (F)
#169 Peterborough Petes Chris Stevenson (F)
#170 London Knights Brent Holdsworth (D)
#171 Ottawa 67's Mark Rigby (D)
#172 Belleville Bulls Jody McMillan (G)
#173 North Bay Centennials Peter Colomvakos (F)
#174 Niagara Falls Thunder Mike White (G)
#175 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds David MacMillan (F)
#176 Oshawa Generals Ken Shepard (G)
ROUND 12
#177 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Brent Thombs (G)
#178 Owen Sound Platers Marcello Raimondo (F)
#179 Kingston Frontenacs Trevor Doyle (D)
#180 Cornwall Royals Marc Warner (F)
#181 Guelph Storm Bill McComb (F)
#182 Kitchener Rangers Shamus Gregga (G)
#183 Windsor Spitfires Craig Binns (D)
#184 Sudbury Wolves Bob MacIsaac (D)
#185 Peterborough Petes Shawn Healey (F)
#186 London Knights Gerry Arcella (G)
#187 Ottawa 67's Mark O'Donnell (F)
#188 Belleville Bulls Scott Steeves (F)
#189 North Bay Centennials Ryan Cassidy (F)
#190 Niagara Falls Thunder Neil Fewster (D)
#191 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jason Sweeney (G)
#192 Oshawa Generals Darryl LaFrance (F)
ROUND 13
#193 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Jason McGregor (F)
#194 Owen Sound Platers Gilbert Regimbald (D)
#195 Kingston Frontenacs Michael Kotsopoulos (D)
#196 Cornwall Royals Robert MacDonald (D)
#197 Guelph Storm Bill Govedaris (F)
#198 Kitchener Rangers Jeff Kozakowski (D)
#199 Windsor Spitfires Bill Bowler (F) 1 9 0 2 2 8
#200 Sudbury Wolves Todd Preston (F)
#201 Peterborough Petes Paolo Fiore (F)
#202 London Knights Kevin Tucker (F)
#203 Ottawa 67's Elio Malandra (F)
#204 Belleville Bulls Gordon Dulmage (D)
#205 North Bay Centennials Chris Gilardi (F)
#206 Niagara Falls Thunder Jason Wallington (D)
#207 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jeff Toms (F) 8 236 22 33 55 59
#208 Oshawa Generals Michael Mortimer (D)
ROUND 14
#209 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Anson Carter (F) 10 674 202 219 421 229
#210 Owen Sound Platers Michael Majewski (F)
#211 Kingston Frontenacs Russell Monteith (F)
#212 Cornwall Royals Michael Bois (F)
#213 Guelph Storm Brian Barker (F)
#214 Kitchener Rangers Jeff McKinnon (F)
#215 Windsor Spitfires Jamie Middleton (D)
#216 Sudbury Wolves Steve Potvin (F)
#217 Peterborough Petes Ryan Douglas (G)
#218 London Knights Chad Kaczur (D)
#219 Ottawa 67's Olav Ebrahim (D)
#220 Belleville Bulls Darryl Shedden (F)
#221 North Bay Centennials Martin Galipeau (F)
#222 Owen Sound Platers Joel Lahn (F)
#223 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Steven Toll (F)
#224 Oshawa Generals Dan Qugley (F)
ROUND 15
#225 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors David Kelly (F)
#226 Owen Sound Platers Steve Black (D)
#227 Kingston Frontenacs Greg Ratushny (D)
#228 Cornwall Royals Justin Krall (D)
#229 Guelph Storm Duane Harmer (D)
#230 Kitchener Rangers Steve Palmer (F)
#231 Windsor Spitfires Dan Predhomme (G)
#232 Sudbury Wolves Leander Gillard (F)
#233 Peterborough Petes Dave Ranieri (F)
#234 London Knights Drew Herendeen (D)
#235 Ottawa 67's Mark Jodoin (F)
#236 Belleville Bulls Brad Phillips (F)
#237 North Bay Centennials Perry Ohm (D)
#238 Niagara Falls Thunder Dan Mongrain (D)
#239 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Tim Bacik (G)
#240 Oshawa Generals John Carr (F)
ROUND 16
#241 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Jason Karmanos (F)
#242 Owen Sound Platers Brian Greer (G)
#243 Kingston Frontenacs Dominique Leeman (G)
#244 Cornwall Royals Ryan Coristine (F)
#245 Guelph Storm Troy Caley (F)
#246 Kitchener Rangers Bill Stefura (F)
#247 Sudbury Wolves Sean Gagnon (D) 3 12 0 1 1 34
#248 London Knights Marc Pelletier (F)
#249 Ottawa 67's Steve Vos (F)
#250 North Bay Centennials Mark Costea (D)
#251 Niagara Falls Thunder Jason Salvador (F)
#252 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Mike Sciarra (F)
#253 Oshawa Generals Peter Robertson (D)
ROUND 17
#254 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Tim White (F)
#255 Owen Sound Platers Luigi Calce (F)
#256 Cornwall Royals Todd Van Buskirk (F)
#257 Guelph Storm David Vigilanti (F)
#258 Kitchener Rangers Drew Tilson (F)
#259 Windsor Spitfires Casey Walsh (F)
#260 Sudbury Wolves Ted Salhani (D)
#261 London Knights Steve Brett (D)
#262 Ottawa 67's Marc Yakabuski (D)
#263 North Bay Centennials Peter Papadogiannis (G)
#264 Niagara Falls Thunder Chris Baxter (F)
#265 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Fred Pagani (F)
ROUND 18
#266 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Chris Frescoln (D)
#267 Owen Sound Platers Tom Carnovale (F)
#268 Cornwall Royals Shawn Wansborough (F)
#269 Guelph Storm Scott Stewart (D)
#270 Kitchener Rangers Adam Rodak (F)
#271 Windsor Spitfires Mark Burnett (F)
#272 Sudbury Wolves Craig Larmer (F)
#273 London Knights Brad Griffin (F)
#274 Niagara Falls Thunder Shane Mahoney (F)
ROUND 19
#275 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Mike Sancimino (F)
#276 Guelph Storm Neil Rynsoever (D)
#277 Windsor Spitfires Brady Blain (F)
#278 Sudbury Wolves Wade Kolmel (G)
#279 London Knights Kade McAllister (F)
#280 Niagara Falls Thunder Mike Laur (F)
ROUND 20
#281 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Ray Gabbert (F)
#282 Windsor Spitfires Mike Mayhew (F)
ROUND 21
#283 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Brian Leitza (G)
#284 Windsor Spitfires Jason Beuttenmiller (D)
ROUND 22
#285 Windsor Spitfires Kyle Peterson (F)