1992 OHL Priority Selection

Drafted players 1992
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Guelph Storm Jeff O'Neill (F) 11 821 237 259 496 670
#2 Kingston Frontenacs Brett Lindros (F) 2 51 2 5 7 147
#3 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Bill McCauley (D)
#4 Owen Sound Platers Wayne Primeau (F) 15 774 69 125 194 789
#5 Windsor Spitfires Mike Martin (D)
#6 Kitchener Rangers Wes Swinson (D)
#7 Belleville Bulls Richard Park (F) 14 738 102 139 241 266
#8 Ottawa 67's Mark Edmundson (F)
#9 Oshawa Generals Jamie Kress (D)
#10 Sudbury Wolves Rory Fitzpatrick (D) 10 287 10 25 35 201
#11 London Knights John Guirestante (F)
#12 Newmarket Royals Jason Bonsignore (F) 4 79 3 13 16 34
#13 Niagara Falls Thunder Paul McInnes (D)
#14 North Bay Centennials Jim Ensom (F)
#15 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Dan Cloutier (G) 10 351 - - - -
#16 Peterborough Petes Matt Johnson (F) 10 473 23 20 43 1523
ROUND 2
#17 Guelph Storm Mike Rusk (D)
#18 Kingston Frontenacs David Ling (F) 5 93 4 4 8 191
#19 Windsor Spitfires Luke Clowes (D)
#20 Owen Sound Platers Shayne Wright (D)
#21 Windsor Spitfires Steve Webb (F) 8 321 5 13 18 532
#22 Kitchener Rangers Joe Coombs (F)
#23 Belleville Bulls Brian Secord (F)
#24 Ottawa 67's Jeff Salajko (G)
#25 Oshawa Generals Serge Dunphy (D)
#26 Guelph Storm Murray Hogg (D)
#27 London Knights Chris Zanutto (D)
#28 Newmarket Royals Adrian Murray (D)
#29 Niagara Falls Thunder Dustin McArthur (F)
#30 North Bay Centennials Ryan Gillis (D)
#31 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Joe Clarke (F)
#32 Peterborough Petes Darryl Moxam (F)
ROUND 3
#33 Guelph Storm Mark McArthur (G)
#34 Kingston Frontenacs Scott Thompson (D)
#35 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Rob Boyko (F)
#36 Owen Sound Platers Rob Schweyer (D)
#37 Owen Sound Platers Kevin Weekes (G) 11 348 - - - -
#38 Kitchener Rangers Ryan Pawluk (F)
#39 Belleville Bulls Marc Dupuis (D)
#40 Ottawa 67's Cory Murphy (D)
#41 Oshawa Generals Joel Gagnon (G)
#42 Sudbury Wolves Joel Poirier (F)
#43 Windsor Spitfires Adam Young (F)
#44 Newmarket Royals Kam White (D)
#45 Niagara Falls Thunder Dale Greenwood (F)
#46 North Bay Centennials Jeff Andrews (F)
#47 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jud Richards (D)
#48 Peterborough Petes Craig McGillivray (F)
ROUND 4
#49 Kingston Frontenacs Tyler Moss (G) 5 30 - - - -
#50 Kingston Frontenacs Duncan Fader (F)
#51 Belleville Bulls Corey Isen (F)
#52 North Bay Centennials Nate Sewell (F)
#53 Newmarket Royals Mike Woolridge (F)
#54 Kitchener Rangers Greg McLean (D)
#55 Niagara Falls Thunder Derek Sylvester (F)
#56 London Knights Chris Brassard (F)
#57 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Joe Van Volsen (F)
#58 Kitchener Rangers Peter Brearley (F)
#59 Oshawa Generals Bob McQuat (D)
#60 Newmarket Royals Corey Bricknell (D)
#61 Oshawa Generals Glenn Watt (F)
#62 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Steve Carter (D)
#63 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Dave Lylyk (F)
#64 Peterborough Petes Randy Arsenault (D)
ROUND 5
#65 Guelph Storm Stephane Lefebvre (F)
#66 Belleville Bulls Scott Hay (G)
#67 Oshawa Generals Billy-Jay Johnston (F)
#68 Owen Sound Platers Jason Campbell (F)
#69 Windsor Spitfires Jason Haelzle (D)
#70 Sudbury Wolves Mark Gowan (G)
#71 Sudbury Wolves Ryan Shanahan (F)
#72 Ottawa 67's Mike Roberts (D)
#73 Niagara Falls Thunder Kelly Wayling (D)
#74 Guelph Storm Dean Roberts (F)
#75 London Knights Darryl Rivers (D)
#76 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Stephen Styles (F)
#77 Owen Sound Platers Tom Stewart (F)
#78 North Bay Centennials Lucas Miller (F)
#79 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Neal Martin (D)
#80 Peterborough Petes Daniel Del Monte (F)
ROUND 6
#81 Kitchener Rangers Jason Johnson (D)
#82 Kingston Frontenacs Bill Maranduik (D)
#83 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Jason Saal (G)
#84 London Knights Kirk Ryan (D)
#85 Guelph Storm Gord Walsh (F)
#86 Sudbury Wolves Mike Wilson (D) 8 336 16 41 57 264
#87 Niagara Falls Thunder Jeff Johnstone (F)
#88 Ottawa 67's Rich Bronilla (D)
#89 Oshawa Generals Kevin Vaughan (D)
#90 Kingston Frontenacs Jason Disher (D)
#91 Peterborough Petes Brady Dillabough (D)
#92 Newmarket Royals Jamie Papp (F)
#93 Sudbury Wolves Mark Luciuk (D)
#94 North Bay Centennials Damien Bloye (F)
#95 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jeff Stymest (F)
#96 Peterborough Petes Ryan Nauss (F)
ROUND 7
#97 Guelph Storm Regan Stocco (D)
#98 Kingston Frontenacs Greg Kraemer (F)
#99 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Joe Harris (D)
#100 Sudbury Wolves Andrew Bain (F)
#101 Windsor Spitfires Chris Peyton (D)
#102 Belleville Bulls Charlie Lawson (F)
#103 Peterborough Petes Rick Emmett (D)
#104 Owen Sound Platers Doug Battaglia (D)
#105 Oshawa Generals Davin McKeen (F)
#106 Niagara Falls Thunder Jim Hibbert (G)
#107 London Knights Dan Margettie (F)
#108 Newmarket Royals Dave Aussem (F)
#109 Niagara Falls Thunder Matt Langen (F)
#110 North Bay Centennials Rob Strk (F)
#111 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Brian Reid (D)
#112 Peterborough Petes Dwayne Hildebrandt (F)
ROUND 8
#113 Guelph Storm Corbie Kent (D)
#114 Kingston Frontenacs John Drover (F)
#115 Newmarket Royals Martin Kearns (D)
#116 London Knights Chris Lizotte (F)
#117 Newmarket Royals Rob Massa (F)
#118 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jamie O'Donnell (G)
#119 Belleville Bulls Mark Zahara (D)
#120 Ottawa 67's Matt Ellis (F)
#121 London Knights Jeremie Legault (F)
#122 Sudbury Wolves Paul St. Peter (F)
#123 London Knights Mike Legg (F)
#124 Kitchener Rangers Matt Stubbert (F)
#125 Niagara Falls Thunder Matt Kiereck (F)
#126 North Bay Centennials Mike Tiller (F)
#127 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Peter MacKellar (F)
#128 Peterborough Petes Quade Lightbody (D)
ROUND 9
#129 Guelph Storm Rumun Ndur (D) 4 69 2 3 5 137
#130 Kingston Frontenacs Steve Laforet (F)
#131 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Kevin Hilton (F)
#132 Owen Sound Platers Brian Medeiros (F)
#133 Windsor Spitfires Billy McGuigan (F)
#134 Kitchener Rangers T.J. Lawrence (G)
#135 Belleville Bulls Jason Fitzpatrick (F)
#136 London Knights Jordan Willis (G) 1 1 - - - -
#137 Oshawa Generals Mark Brooks (D)
#138 Sudbury Wolves Mike Harnish (F)
#139 Newmarket Royals Shawn Small (F)
#140 Newmarket Royals Todd Laurin (G)
#141 Niagara Falls Thunder Gavin Cochrane (D)
#142 North Bay Centennials Jon Golden (G)
#143 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Paul Johnston (D)
#144 Peterborough Petes Pat Paone (F)
ROUND 10
#145 Sudbury Wolves Shawn Silver (G)
#146 Kingston Frontenacs Dwaine Whalen (F)
#147 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Tim Kettlewell (D)
#148 Owen Sound Platers Scott Penton (D)
#149 Windsor Spitfires Travis Scott (G) 2 1 - - - -
#150 Kitchener Rangers Craig Johnson (F)
#151 Belleville Bulls Glenn Hopkins (D)
#152 Ottawa 67's Ben McNeely (D)
#153 Oshawa Generals Matt Pagnutti (D)
#154 Sudbury Wolves Shawn Frappier (D)
#155 London Knights Robert Frid (F)
#156 Newmarket Royals Chris Selman (G)
#157 Niagara Falls Thunder Cam Harcourt (D)
#158 North Bay Centennials André Savage (F) 4 66 10 14 24 14
#159 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Ed Kowalski (F)
#160 Peterborough Petes Mike Weatherbie (G)
ROUND 11
#161 Guelph Storm Kevin Seguin (F)
#162 Kingston Frontenacs Brian Crowley (F)
#163 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Brian Kent (G)
#164 Owen Sound Platers Rick Hutt (F)
#165 Windsor Spitfires David Pluck (D)
#166 Kitchener Rangers Matt O'Dette (D)
#167 Belleville Bulls Rob Paiement (G)
#168 Ottawa 67's Jody Mattie (G)
#169 Oshawa Generals Stéphane Soullière (F)
#170 Sudbury Wolves Mike Byrne (D)
#171 London Knights Lee Zacharczuk (D)
#172 Newmarket Royals Mike Senior (F)
#173 Niagara Falls Thunder John Madden (F) 13 898 165 183 348 219
#174 North Bay Centennials Victor Wroblewski (F)
#175 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Todd Malcolm (D)
#176 Peterborough Petes Rob Look (F)
ROUND 12
#177 Guelph Storm Bruno Lafortune (F)
#178 Kingston Frontenacs Stacey Gregory (F)
#179 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Brendan O'Connor (D)
#180 Owen Sound Platers Ron Watts (F)
#181 Windsor Spitfires Dwayne Whelpley (G)
#182 Kitchener Rangers Ian Carr (F)
#183 Belleville Bulls Jason Heath (F)
#184 Ottawa 67's Grayson Lafoley (F)
#185 Oshawa Generals Jason Crosbie (F)
#186 Sudbury Wolves Keegan Dunn (G)
#187 London Knights Scott Armstrong (F)
#188 Newmarket Royals Dave Reynolds (F)
#189 Niagara Falls Thunder Ray McCorquodale (F)
#190 North Bay Centennials Marc Lafleur (F)
#191 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jamie Edwards (F)
#192 Peterborough Petes Matt Beveridge (F)
ROUND 13
#193 Guelph Storm Brandon Alviano (F)
#194 Kingston Frontenacs Todd White (F) 13 653 141 240 381 228
#195 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Chris Mulcaster (F)
#196 Owen Sound Platers Scott O'Dwyer (F)
#197 Windsor Spitfires Keith McCullough (F)
#198 Kitchener Rangers Darryl Whyte (G)
#199 Belleville Bulls Dave Andreatta (F)
#200 Ottawa 67's Corey Crane (F)
#201 Oshawa Generals Chris Brine (F)
#202 Sudbury Wolves Kris Arro (D)
#203 London Knights Christian Marshall (G)
#204 Newmarket Royals Aaron Brand (F)
#205 Niagara Falls Thunder Matt Langsford (G)
#206 North Bay Centennials John Bramer (F)
#207 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Dave Williams (F)
#208 Peterborough Petes Phil Groeneveld (G)
ROUND 14
#209 Guelph Storm Jeff Linsdstedt (F)
#210 Kingston Frontenacs Jeff Minnema (D)
#211 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Chad Palmer (D)
#212 Owen Sound Platers Bryan Lima (D)
#213 Windsor Spitfires Joel McLean (F)
#214 Kitchener Rangers Ashlin Halfnight (D)
#215 Belleville Bulls Dan Cousineau (D)
#216 Ottawa 67's Ben Maidment (F)
#217 Oshawa Generals Jon Sikkema (G)
#218 Sudbury Wolves Kelly Halloran (D)
#219 London Knights Dave Dolecki (G)
#220 Newmarket Royals Jeff Cheeseman (F)
#221 Niagara Falls Thunder Jamie Antoine (F)
#222 North Bay Centennials George Kontos (D)
#223 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Joseph Craigen (F)
#224 Peterborough Petes Matt Alvey (F)
ROUND 15
#225 Belleville Bulls Paul Vignon (F)
#226 Kingston Frontenacs Blair Babcock (F)
#227 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Chris Mailloux (G)
#228 Owen Sound Platers Travis Dillabough (F)
#229 Windsor Spitfires Chris Monk (F)
#230 Kitchener Rangers Dave Pfohl (F)
#231 Belleville Bulls Joshua Oort (F)
#232 Ottawa 67's John Jakopin (D) 6 113 1 6 7 145
#233 Oshawa Generals Chris Hall (D)
#234 Sudbury Wolves Frank Romano (F)
#235 London Knights Aaron Legault (F)
#236 Newmarket Royals Matt Pomeroy (D)
#237 Niagara Falls Thunder Ryan Wheeler (D)
#238 North Bay Centennials Derek Lahnalampi (D)
#239 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Doug Teskey (G)
#240 Peterborough Petes Mike Ceming (D)
ROUND 16
#241 Guelph Storm Ivano Stocco (D)
#242 Kingston Frontenacs Ryan Zohr (D)
#243 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Ryan Harnett (F)
#244 Owen Sound Platers Todd Hore (D)
#245 Windsor Spitfires Keith Nichol (F)
#246 Kitchener Rangers Phil Simeon (F)
#247 Belleville Bulls Marc Borg (D)
#248 Ottawa 67's Ryan Pyette (F)
#249 Oshawa Generals Dennis Hamden (F)
#250 Sudbury Wolves Rick Bodkin (F)
#251 London Knights Darren Rennie (D)
#252 Newmarket Royals Marc Desroches (G)
#253 North Bay Centennials Ryan Spring (G)
#254 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Scott Meagher (F)
ROUND 17
#255 Guelph Storm Fredrik Oduya (D)
#256 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Bob Fulton (F)
#257 Owen Sound Platers Jeff Duncan (D)
#258 Kitchener Rangers Pavo Kekki (D)
#259 Belleville Bulls Damien Gilbert (D)
#260 Ottawa 67's Colin Campbell (F)
#261 Sudbury Wolves Steve LeCoure (F)
#262 London Knights Cam Law (D)
#263 North Bay Centennials Kurt Flaxey (F)
ROUND 18
#264 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Jeff Mitchell (F) 1 7 0 0 0 7
#265 Kitchener Rangers Derek Chagnon (G)
#266 Ottawa 67's Matt Honchar (F)
#267 Sudbury Wolves Harry Gorman (F)
#268 North Bay Centennials Todd Newton (D)
ROUND 19
#269 Detroit Compuware Ambassadors Josh Wiegand (F)
#270 Kitchener Rangers Ryan Hammell (D)
#271 Ottawa 67's Rocky Chiella (G)
#272 Sudbury Wolves Aaron Hueston (D)
ROUND 20
#273 Kitchener Rangers Chris Marvel (G)