1994 OHL Priority Selection

Drafted players 1994
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Sarnia Sting Jeff Brown (D)
#2 Niagara Falls Thunder Geoff Peters (F)
#3 Peterborough Petes Kevin Bolibruck (D)
#4 Windsor Spitfires Glenn Crawford (F)
#5 Oshawa Generals Jeff Ware (D) 3 21 0 1 1 12
#6 Kingston Frontenacs Chris Allen (D) 2 2 0 0 0 2
#7 London Knights Jason Doyle (F)
#8 Kitchener Rangers Ryan Pepperall (F)
#9 Owen Sound Platers Matt Osborne (D)
#10 Guelph Storm Brian Wesenberg (F) 1 1 0 0 0 5
#11 Belleville Bulls Daniel Cleary (F) 17 938 165 222 387 492
#12 Sudbury Wolves Richard Rochefort (D)
#13 Ottawa 67's Sean Blanchard (D)
#14 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Steve Lowe (F)
#15 Detroit Jr. Red Wings Bryan Berard (D) 10 619 76 247 323 500
#16 North Bay Centennials Steven Carpenter (F)
ROUND 2
#17 Sarnia Sting Wes Mason (F)
#18 Niagara Falls Thunder Jeff Paul (D) 1 2 0 0 0 7
#19 Peterborough Petes Dave Duerden (F) 1 2 0 0 0 0
#20 Windsor Spitfires D.J. Smith (D) 3 45 1 1 2 67
#21 Oshawa Generals John Tripp (F) 2 43 2 7 9 35
#22 Kingston Frontenacs Robert Mailloux (F)
#23 London Knights Joel Dezainde (D)
#24 Belleville Bulls Larry Paleczny (F)
#25 Owen Sound Platers Rob Fitzgerald (F)
#26 Guelph Storm Andrew Long (F)
#27 Niagara Falls Thunder Rich Vrataric (F)
#28 Sarnia Sting Tom Brown (D)
#29 Ottawa 67's Mike Lavell (F)
#30 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Trevor Tokarczyk (F)
#31 Oshawa Generals Nathan Perrott (F) 4 89 4 5 9 251
#32 North Bay Centennials Cameron Gates (F)
ROUND 3
#33 Sarnia Sting Chris George (F)
#34 Sarnia Sting Darren Mortier (F)
#35 Peterborough Petes Mike Martone (D)
#36 Windsor Spitfires Chris Van Dyk (D)
#37 Oshawa Generals Marty Wilford (D)
#38 Kingston Frontenacs John Hultberg (G)
#39 London Knights Kevin Boyd (F)
#40 Kitchener Rangers Jason Byrnes (F)
#41 Owen Sound Platers Scott Seiling (F)
#42 Guelph Storm Chris Hajt (D) 2 6 0 0 0 2
#43 Belleville Bulls Kory Cooper (G)
#44 Sudbury Wolves Steve Valiquette (G) 6 46 - - - -
#45 Ottawa 67's Craig Hillier (G) 1 0 - - - -
#46 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Brian Stewart (D)
#47 Peterborough Petes Matt Lahey (F)
#48 North Bay Centennials Mike Zanutto (F)
ROUND 4
#49 Sarnia Sting Jeremy Miculinic (F)
#50 Niagara Falls Thunder Ryan Penney (G)
#51 Peterborough Petes Mike Mulligan (F)
#52 Peterborough Petes Mike Sergeant (F)
#53 Peterborough Petes Mark Teskey (D)
#54 Kingston Frontenacs Colin Chaulk (F)
#55 Sarnia Sting Nolan McDonald (G)
#56 Kitchener Rangers Paul Traynor (D)
#57 Owen Sound Platers Brent Johnson (G) 12 309 - - - -
#58 Guelph Storm Dwayne Hay (F) 4 79 2 4 6 22
#59 Sarnia Sting Joe Doyle (D)
#60 Sudbury Wolves Aaron Starnyski (D)
#61 Ottawa 67's David Bell (D)
#62 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Blaine Fitzpatrick (F)
#64 North Bay Centennials Brian Whitley (F)
ROUND 5
#65 Sarnia Sting Sasha Cucuz (F)
#66 Niagara Falls Thunder Mike Van Volsen (D)
#67 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Tim Swartz (D)
#68 Niagara Falls Thunder Stephen Douglas (D)
#69 Oshawa Generals Jason Sweitzer (F)
#70 Kingston Frontenacs David Bourque (D)
#71 London Knights Eoin McInerney (G)
#72 Owen Sound Platers Chris Wismer (D)
#73 Owen Sound Platers Matt Oikawa (F)
#74 Belleville Bulls Adam Robbins (F)
#75 Oshawa Generals Bob Owen (D)
#76 Sudbury Wolves Shawn Sobush (F)
#77 Belleville Bulls Scott DeWolfe (F)
#78 Ottawa 67's Joel Trottier (F)
#79 Detroit Jr. Red Wings Ryan MacDonald (D)
#80 London Knights Andrew Fagan (F)
ROUND 6
#81 Detroit Jr. Red Wings Craig Pederson (F)
#82 Niagara Falls Thunder Mark Cadotte (F)
#83 Peterborough Petes Jason MacMillan (F)
#84 Niagara Falls Thunder Shawn Costello (F)
#85 Detroit Jr. Red Wings Justin LeBlanc (F)
#86 Kingston Frontenacs Jason Sands (F)
#87 London Knights Craig MacDonald (F) 8 233 11 24 35 91
#88 Kitchener Rangers Keith Welsh (F)
#89 Owen Sound Platers Adam Edinger (F)
#90 Guelph Storm Mike Galati (F)
#91 Oshawa Generals Ian MacNeil (F) 1 2 0 0 0 0
#92 Sudbury Wolves Liam MacEachern (F)
#93 Ottawa 67's Junior Lapointe (G)
#94 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Bryan Bertoncello (G)
#95 London Knights Brad Goulet (F)
#96 North Bay Centennials Steve Blais (F)
ROUND 7
#97 Sarnia Sting Brent Strike (D)
#98 Niagara Falls Thunder Todd Chinnick (D)
#99 Peterborough Petes Phil Willard (D)
#100 Windsor Spitfires Wes Ward (F)
#101 Oshawa Generals Derek Chartier (F)
#102 Kingston Frontenacs Charlie Smith (F)
#103 London Knights Sean Storozuk (F)
#104 Kitchener Rangers Luch Nasato (D)
#105 North Bay Centennials Rob Facca (F)
#106 Guelph Storm Marty Reasoner (F) 14 798 97 169 266 379
#107 Belleville Bulls Jeff Oja (F)
#108 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Andrew Morrison (D)
#109 Niagara Falls Thunder Chris Haskett (F)
#110 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Allan Carr (F)
#111 Detroit Jr. Red Wings Terry Soper (G)
#112 North Bay Centennials Peter McCague (F)
ROUND 8
#113 Sarnia Sting Rob Ligas (G)
#114 Sarnia Sting Trevor Letowski (F) 9 616 84 117 201 209
#115 Peterborough Petes John Shamoon (F)
#116 Windsor Spitfires Ryan Gelinas (G)
#117 Oshawa Generals Brad Domonsky (F)
#118 Kingston Frontenacs Curt Healey (F)
#119 Belleville Bulls Ryan Brown (D)
#120 Kitchener Rangers Paul Doyle (F)
#121 Owen Sound Platers Scott Bertoli (F)
#122 Guelph Storm Bryan McKinney (D)
#123 Belleville Bulls Bill Laird (F)
#124 Sudbury Wolves Ron Newhook (F)
#125 Ottawa 67's Troy Stonier (F)
#126 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jamie Wentzell (D)
#127 Detroit Jr. Red Wings Steve Dumonski (F)
#128 North Bay Centennials Éric Hunter (F)
ROUND 9
#129 Sarnia Sting Steve Gendron (F)
#130 Niagara Falls Thunder Ben Storey (D)
#131 Peterborough Petes Scott Walls (G)
#132 Windsor Spitfires Dean Mando (F)
#133 Oshawa Generals John Lubera (G)
#134 Kingston Frontenacs Neil White (D)
#135 London Knights Brandon Stubbington (F)
#136 Kitchener Rangers Jarrett Rose (G)
#137 Owen Sound Platers Chad MacDonald (F)
#138 Guelph Storm Tom Johnson (F)
#139 Belleville Bulls Steve Ippoliti (F)
#140 Sudbury Wolves Chester Gallant (F)
#141 Ottawa 67's Mickey Clair (D)
#142 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Marcel Kars (F)
#143 Detroit Jr. Red Wings Brendan Buckley (D)
#144 North Bay Centennials Drew Hopper (G)
ROUND 10
#145 Sarnia Sting Corey Prang (F)
#146 Niagara Falls Thunder Simon Alary (F)
#147 Peterborough Petes Cory Peterson (D)
#148 Windsor Spitfires Tyler Rommelaere (F)
#149 Oshawa Generals Brent Adams (D)
#150 Kingston Frontenacs Dean McIntosh (F)
#151 London Knights Mark Philips (F)
#152 London Knights Doug Shepherd (F)
#153 Owen Sound Platers Casey Rogers (D)
#154 Guelph Storm Jason Jackman (F)
#155 Belleville Bulls Kevin Barszcz (F)
#156 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Mike Flammia (F)
#157 Ottawa 67's Dan Myre (F)
#158 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Sachia Perisic (F)
#159 Detroit Jr. Red Wings Darren Bulakowski (D)
#160 North Bay Centennials Billy Pugliese (F)
ROUND 11
#161 Sarnia Sting Jason Neal (D)
#162 Niagara Falls Thunder Matt Penney (F)
#163 Peterborough Petes Andy Cadieux (F)
#164 Windsor Spitfires Bob Whiting (F)
#165 Oshawa Generals Darrel Woodley (F)
#166 Kingston Frontenacs Scott Prentice (D)
#167 London Knights Ryan Vince (F)
#168 Kitchener Rangers Rob DeCiantis (F)
#169 Owen Sound Platers Kevin Crowe (F)
#170 Guelph Storm Joel Cort (D)
#171 Belleville Bulls Rob Long (D)
#172 Sudbury Wolves Bill Velliaris (D)
#173 Ottawa 67's David Constantini (F)
#174 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds B.J. Hamilton (F)
#175 Detroit Jr. Red Wings Scott Blair (F)
#176 North Bay Centennials Rob Cleva (D)
ROUND 12
#177 Sarnia Sting Mark Brierley (F)
#178 Niagara Falls Thunder Steve Guiney (F)
#179 Peterborough Petes Peter Gardiner (F)
#180 Windsor Spitfires Robert Blain (D)
#181 Oshawa Generals Steve French (F)
#182 Kingston Frontenacs Steve Kiley (F)
#183 London Knights Matt St. Amand (D)
#184 Kitchener Rangers Kerwin Antler (D)
#185 Owen Sound Platers Wes Wiseman, Jr. (F)
#186 Guelph Storm Josh Gordon (F)
#187 Belleville Bulls Barry Mende (F)
#188 Sudbury Wolves Jeff Scharf (F)
#189 Ottawa 67's Logan Ritchie (D)
#190 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Ivan Papineau (G)
#191 Detroit Jr. Red Wings Timothy Winegard (F)
#192 North Bay Centennials Mike McNally (F)
ROUND 13
#193 Sarnia Sting Sean Parkin (F)
#194 Niagara Falls Thunder Eric Ellis (F)
#195 Peterborough Petes Barry Crawford (G)
#196 Windsor Spitfires Matt Masterson (F)
#197 Oshawa Generals Sean Ritchlin (F)
#198 Kingston Frontenacs Erik Olsen (D)
#199 London Knights Paul Desrochers (G)
#200 Kitchener Rangers Geoff Morris (F)
#201 Owen Sound Platers Jeff Blanchard (F)
#202 Guelph Storm Brett Thompson (G)
#203 Belleville Bulls Randy Barry (F)
#204 Sudbury Wolves David Gallo (F)
#205 Ottawa 67's Matt Falcioni (F)
#206 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Ben Schust (F)
#207 Detroit Jr. Red Wings Murray Sheehan (F)
#208 North Bay Centennials Bryan Surette (F)
ROUND 14
#209 Sarnia Sting Kevin Healey (F)
#210 Niagara Falls Thunder Nate Handrahan (D)
#211 Windsor Spitfires Jeremy Kawalecki (D)
#212 Oshawa Generals Dan McClean (D)
#213 Kingston Frontenacs Kurt Johnston (F)
#214 London Knights Brian Bursey (D)
#215 Kitchener Rangers Steve Aquino (F)
#216 Owen Sound Platers Ryan Zoller (F)
#217 Guelph Storm Tim Lacey (G)
#218 Belleville Bulls Kevin Johnson (F)
#219 Sudbury Wolves Jeff Gladwish (F)
#220 Ottawa 67's Mike Davies (D)
#221 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Jerry Galway (D)
#222 Detroit Jr. Red Wings Brad Rupp (D)
#223 North Bay Centennials Daryl Curtis (D)
ROUND 15
#224 Sarnia Sting Jason Riebling (F)
#225 Windsor Spitfires Brian Waldo (D)
#226 Oshawa Generals Pat Martin (F)
#227 Kingston Frontenacs Martin Boisvenue (F)
#228 London Knights James Patterson (F)
#229 Kitchener Rangers Adam Watt (F)
#230 Owen Sound Platers Brian Desrochers (G)
#231 Guelph Storm Rocky Mowatt (D)
#232 Belleville Bulls Jeff Boulanger (F)
#233 Sudbury Wolves Ryan Mannell (F)
#234 Ottawa 67's Daryl Grist (F)
#235 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Ryan Bishop (D)
#236 Detroit Jr. Red Wings Chris Wilcox (G)
#237 North Bay Centennials Dave Ferrell (F)
ROUND 16
#238 Sarnia Sting Steve Thomas (G)
#239 Windsor Spitfires Geoff Park (D)
#240 Oshawa Generals Stephan Ringuette (D)
#241 Kingston Frontenacs Ryan Cruickshank (D)
#242 London Knights Rob Drake (G)
#243 Kitchener Rangers Tony White (D)
#244 Owen Sound Platers Dean Boric (D)
#245 Guelph Storm Logan Windram (D)
#246 Belleville Bulls Bob Jones (F)
#247 Sudbury Wolves Jason Sessa (F)
#248 Ottawa 67's Steve James (F)
#249 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Rob Davidson (D)
#250 Detroit Jr. Red Wings Jason Johnston (F)
#251 North Bay Centennials Ryan Sinclair (F)
ROUND 17
#252 Windsor Spitfires Aaron Maxwell (D)
#253 Oshawa Generals Sean Klaver (F)
#254 London Knights Ryan Tupling (D)
#255 Kitchener Rangers Tom Grant (D)
#256 Owen Sound Platers Steve Johnson (D)
#257 Guelph Storm Bryan Stiefel (D)
#258 Belleville Bulls Éric Morissette (F)
#259 Sudbury Wolves Eric Kelly (D)
#260 Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds Mike Van Every (D)
#261 Detroit Jr. Red Wings Rob Belleau (G)
ROUND 18
#262 Windsor Spitfires Martin Robert (F)
#263 Oshawa Generals Chris Bodnar (F)
#264 London Knights Troy Brownell (F)
#265 Guelph Storm Steve Clarke (F)
#266 Sudbury Wolves Anthony Cosmo (D)
ROUND 19
#267 Belleville Bulls Darryl Buttar (D)
#268 Sudbury Wolves Don Clipperton (F)
ROUND 20
#269 Belleville Bulls Yves Pilon (D)