PRIMARY MENU
Stats Teams Leagues Nations Awards Free Agents Draft Center Drafts
SIDEBAR MENU

1986 QMJHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 1986
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Longueuil Chevaliers Yves Racine (D) 9 508 37 194 231 439
#2 Granby Bisons Éric Desjardins (D) 17 1143 136 439 575 757
#3 Shawinigan Cataractes Patrick Lebeau (F) 4 15 3 2 5 6
#4 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Steven Paiement (F)
#5 Saint-Jean Castors Steve Cadieux (F)
#6 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Michel Picard (F) 9 166 28 42 70 103
#7 Laval Titan Raymond Saumier (F)
#8 Verdun Jr. Canadiens Marc Picard (D)
#9 Drummondville Voltigeurs Christian Ratthé (D)
#10 Hull Olympiques Joe Suk (F)
ROUND 2
#11 Longueuil Chevaliers Daniel Gauthier (F) 1 5 0 0 0 0
#12 Granby Bisons Stéphane Dubois (F)
#13 Shawinigan Cataractes Jean-François Quintin (F) 2 22 5 5 10 4
#14 Hull Olympiques Graeme Harvey (G)
#15 Saint-Jean Castors David Bastille (D)
#16 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Éric Bissonnette (D)
#17 Laval Titan Éric Dubois (D)
#18 Verdun Jr. Canadiens Michel Bédard (F)
#19 Drummondville Voltigeurs Daniel Doré (F) 2 17 2 3 5 59
#20 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jimmy Waite (G) 11 106 - - - -
ROUND 3
#21 Hull Olympiques Kenneth MacDermid (F)
#22 Granby Bisons Pierre-Paul Landry (D)
#23 Shawinigan Cataractes Stéphane Morin (F) 5 90 16 39 55 52
#24 Longueuil Chevaliers André Racicot (G) 5 68 - - - -
#25 Saint-Jean Lynx Jan Alston (F)
#26 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Rob Murphy (F) 7 125 9 12 21 152
#27 Laval Titan Éric Delvecchio (F)
#28 Verdun Jr. Canadiens Alain Léveillé (F)
#29 Drummondville Voltigeurs Alain Bruno (D)
#30 Hull Olympiques Guy Dupuis (D)
ROUND 4
#31 Longueuil Chevaliers Csaba Kazamer (D)
#32 Hull Olympiques Robert Kirsch (D)
#33 Shawinigan Cataractes Dean Bergeron (F)
#34 Shawinigan Cataractes Éric Métivier (G)
#35 Saint-Jean Lynx Éric Monteilhet (D)
#36 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Mario Aubé (F)
#37 Longueuil Chevaliers Réginald Savage (F) 3 34 5 7 12 28
#38 Verdun Jr. Canadiens Andrew McKim (F) 3 38 1 4 5 6
#39 Granby Bisons Daniel Lacroix (F) 7 188 11 7 18 379
#40 Longueuil Chevaliers Peter White (F) 9 220 23 36 59 36
ROUND 5
#41 Shawinigan Cataractes Serge Vigneault (D)
#42 Laval Titan Boris Rousson (G) 1 0 - - - -
#43 Shawinigan Cataractes Patrick Sauriol (F)
#44 Saint-Jean Castors Hugo Bérard (D)
#45 Saint-Jean Castors Patrick Lacroix (D)
#46 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Éric Nadeau (F)
#47 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Stéphane Venne (D)
#48 Verdun Jr. Canadiens Paul Douglas (D)
#49 Drummondville Voltigeurs Sarto Legault (D)
#50 Hull Olympiques Michel Gingras (F)
ROUND 6
#51 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Michel Soucy (D)
#52 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Jacques Dumais (D)
#53 Hull Olympiques Kelly Nester (F)
#54 Longueuil Chevaliers Alexandre Fortin (D)
#55 Saint-Jean Castors Régis Tremblay (F)
#56 Shawinigan Cataractes Danny Hunter (D)
#57 Laval Titan Stéphane Plante (F)
#58 Verdun Jr. Canadiens Alain Harvey (G)
#59 Granby Bisons Stefan Camiré (F)
#60 Shawinigan Cataractes Tommy Cacioppo (F)
ROUND 7
#61 Granby Bisons Frédéric Simard (D)
#62 Granby Bisons Stéphane Fauvreau (G)
#63 Granby Bisons Éric Ricard (D)
#64 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Sylvain Bujold (F)
#65 Saint-Jean Lynx Alain Albert (F)
#66 Saint-Jean Lynx Luc Beauregard (F)
#67 Laval Titan Vincent Garneau (F)
#68 Verdun Jr. Canadiens David Taylor (F)
#69 Verdun Jr. Canadiens Craig Kitteringham (D)
#70 Hull Olympiques Jacques Houle (D)
ROUND 8
#71 Longueuil Chevaliers Daniel Rowan (G)
#72 Saint-Jean Castors Stéphane Beauregard (G) 5 90 - - - -
#73 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Martin Couture (D)
#74 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Gerry Dumas (D)
#75 Saint-Jean Castors François Gravel (D)
#76 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Stéphane Guénette (F)
#77 Hull Olympiques Paul Colette (D)
#78 Verdun Jr. Canadiens Martin Côté (D)
#79 Drummondville Voltigeurs Yves Marcotte (F)
#80 Drummondville Voltigeurs Stéphane Therrien (F)
ROUND 9
#81 Longueuil Chevaliers Louis Pellin (F)
#82 Granby Bisons François Pomerleau (F)
#83 Shawinigan Cataractes Dominic Turgeon (D)
#84 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Marco Raposo (F)
#85 Saint-Jean Castors Joel Charbonneau (F)
#86 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Ghislain Lefebvre (G)
#87 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Stéphane Côté (F)
#88 Verdun Jr. Canadiens Michel Voyer (F)
#89 Drummondville Voltigeurs Martin St-Pierre (D)
#90 Hull Olympiques Michel Samson (G)
ROUND 10
#91 Longueuil Chevaliers David Baird (F)
#92 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Yannick Roy (F)
#93 Shawinigan Cataractes Éric Caissy (G)
#94 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jean-Yves Roy (F) 4 61 12 16 28 26
#95 Saint-Jean Castors Jocelyn Raby (F)
#96 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Martin Jolette (D)
#97 Granby Bisons Patrick Lemay (F)
#98 Granby Bisons George Pelawa (F)
#99 Drummondville Voltigeurs Christian Lalumière (D)
#100 Hull Olympiques Eric Moran (D)
ROUND 11
#101 Longueuil Chevaliers Réal Godin (F)
#102 Granby Bisons Aubert Samson (F)
#103 Shawinigan Cataractes Alain Deeks (D)
#104 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Robert Lalonde (F)
#105 Saint-Jean Lynx Patrick Allaire (D)
#106 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Pierre Cliche (F)
#107 Saint-Jean Lynx Ghyslain David (D)
#108 Verdun Jr. Canadiens Alain Grenier (D)
#109 Drummondville Voltigeurs Bryan Paradis (G)
#110 Hull Olympiques Scott Farrell (F)
ROUND 12
#111 Longueuil Chevaliers Marc Sauriol (D)
#112 Granby Bisons Stéphane Dussault (F)
#113 Shawinigan Cataractes Christian Bertrand (F)
#114 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Curtis Storseth (F)
#115 Saint-Jean Castors Paul Michaud (F)
#116 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Stéphane Parent (F)
#117 Laval Titan Donald Audette (F) 15 735 260 249 509 584
#118 Verdun Jr. Canadiens Dany Duclos (F)
#119 Drummondville Voltigeurs Steve Chartrand (F)
#120 Hull Olympiques Richard Hamel (F)
ROUND 13
#121 Longueuil Chevaliers Martin Robitaille (F)
#122 Granby Bisons Steve Boivin (D)
#123 Shawinigan Cataractes Steve Avoine (F)
#124 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Laval Brassard (D)
#125 Saint-Jean Castors Marc-André Tapia (D)
#126 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Robin Roy (F)
#127 Verdun Jr. Canadiens Peter Lalancette (D)
#128 Verdun Jr. Canadiens Robert Prystasz (F)
#129 Drummondville Voltigeurs Marc Moreau (F)
#130 Hull Olympiques Andy Stewart (D)
ROUND 14
#131 Longueuil Chevaliers Stéphane Malo (G)
#132 Granby Bisons Dean Dalterio (F)
#133 Shawinigan Cataractes Stéphane Luneau (F)
#134 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Rémi Brassard (F)
#135 Saint-Jean Castors Jean-Rock Lacroix (G)
#136 Laval Titan Éric Vachon (G)
#137 Verdun Jr. Canadiens Sylvain Sévigny (F)
#138 Drummondville Voltigeurs Stéphane Dubuc (D)
#139 Hull Olympiques Jim Stoller (D)
ROUND 15
#140 Longueuil Chevaliers Sylvain Lapolice (F)
#141 Granby Bisons Dan Beauregard (F)
#142 Shawinigan Cataractes Marc-André Paré (D)
#143 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Martin Robitaille (D)
#144 Saint-Jean Castors Pascal Germain (F)
#145 Laval Titan Stéphane Lefrançois (D)
#146 Verdun Jr. Canadiens Shawn Newhook (F)
#147 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jamie Bourgoin (D)
#148 Hull Olympiques Jason Glickman (G)
ROUND 16
#149 Saint-Jean Castors Jean-François Tremblay (F)
#150 Laval Titan Rock Pinard (G)
#151 Verdun Jr. Canadiens Gary Brown (D)
#152 Drummondville Voltigeurs Pierre Hamel (F)
#153 Hull Olympiques Chris Venkus (F)
ROUND 17
#154 Laval Titan Alain Morissette (G)
#155 Verdun Jr. Canadiens Lance Marciano (D)
#156 Drummondville Voltigeurs Éric Turpin (D)
#157 Hull Olympiques Joe Aloi (D)
ROUND 18
#158 Verdun Jr. Canadiens Sean Magee (F)
#159 Drummondville Voltigeurs Dominic Joly (D)
ROUND 19
#160 Verdun Jr. Canadiens Chris Wiley (F)
ROUND 20
#161 Verdun Jr. Canadiens Tom Sagissor (F)