1990 QMJHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 1990
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Drummondville Voltigeurs René Corbet (F) 8 362 58 74 132 420
#2 Granby Bisons Philippe Boucher (D) 16 748 94 206 300 702
#3 Saint-Jean Lynx Stéphane St-Amour (F)
#4 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Michel St-Jacques (F)
#5 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Martin Gendron (F) 3 30 4 2 6 10
#6 Hull Olympiques Carl Fleury (F)
#7 Laval Titan Jean Roberge (F)
#8 Shawinigan Cataractes Marc Tardif (F)
#9 Longueuil Collège-Français Carl Lamothe (D)
#10 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Steve Arès (F)
#11 Victoriaville Tigres Daniel Guérard (F) 1 2 0 0 0 0
#12 Québec Remparts Mario Dumoulin (D)
ROUND 2
#13 Drummondville Voltigeurs Ian Laperrière (F) 18 1082 121 215 336 1949
#14 Granby Bisons Martin Brochu (G) 5 9 - - - -
#15 Saint-Jean Lynx Christian Proulx (D) 1 7 1 2 3 20
#16 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Danny Beauregard (F)
#17 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Normand Paquet (F)
#18 Hull Olympiques Pierre-François Lalonde (F)
#19 Laval Titan Jean-Francois Aubé (F)
#20 Shawinigan Cataractes Yves Meunier (F)
#21 Longueuil Collège-Français Joël Bouchard (D) 11 364 22 53 75 264
#22 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Stéphane Julien (D)
#23 Saint-Jean Lynx Raymond Delarosbil (D)
#24 Québec Remparts Marcel Cousineau (G) 4 26 - - - -
ROUND 3
#25 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Hugues Laliberté (F)
#26 Granby Bisons Sébastien Fortier (F)
#26 Granby Bisons Sébastien Fortier (F)
#27 Saint-Jean Lynx Dave Belliveau (F)
#28 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Marc Neveu (D)
#29 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Dean Melanson (D) 2 9 0 0 0 8
#30 Hull Olympiques Martin Lepage (D)
#31 Laval Titan Martin Chaput (D)
#32 Shawinigan Cataractes Dave Larouche (F)
#33 Longueuil Collège-Français Philippe DeRouville (G) 2 3 - - - -
#34 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Mike Gaul (D) 2 3 0 0 0 4
#35 Saint-Jean Lynx Jason Campeau (F)
#36 Québec Remparts Daniel Laflamme (D)
ROUND 4
#37 Drummondville Voltigeurs Hugo Proulx (F)
#38 Granby Bisons Robin Bouchard (F)
#39 Shawinigan Cataractes Marc Legault (G)
#40 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Patrick Clément (F)
#41 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Stéphane Ménard (G)
#42 Hull Olympiques Shane Doiron (D)
#43 Laval Titan Pierre Sandke (D)
#44 Victoriaville Tigres Alain Serafini (D)
#45 Longueuil Collège-Français Jean-Martin Morin (F)
#46 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Nicolas Turmel (F)
#47 Victoriaville Tigres Yan Vigneault (F)
#48 Québec Remparts Martin Gironne (D)
ROUND 5
#49 Laval Titan Dany Michaud (D)
#50 Longueuil Collège-Français Bruno Durand (F)
#51 Saint-Jean Lynx Paul Daigneault (D)
#52 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Carl Wiseman (F)
#53 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser David Desnoyers (D)
#54 Hull Olympiques Stefan Simoes (F)
#55 Laval Titan Yannick Fréchette (F)
#56 Drummondville Voltigeurs Louis Bernard (D)
#57 Longueuil Collège-Français Martin Larochelle (F)
#58 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Martin Barriault (D)
#59 Hull Olympiques Paul MacDonald (D)
#60 Québec Remparts Éric Mineau (F)
ROUND 6
#61 Drummondville Voltigeurs Yves Loubier (G)
#62 Laval Titan Normand Guy (F)
#63 Saint-Jean Lynx Louis Pedneault (G)
#64 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Patrick Légaré (F)
#65 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Frédéric Renaud (G)
#66 Victoriaville Tigres Martin Laître (F)
#67 Laval Titan Craig MacInnis (D)
#68 Shawinigan Cataractes Éric Joyal (D)
#69 Longueuil Collège-Français Jacques Blouin (D)
#70 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Steve Gosselin (D)
#71 Granby Bisons Patrick Grisé (F)
#72 Québec Remparts Christian Felli (D)
ROUND 7
#73 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Steve Bouchard (F)
#74 Granby Bisons Martin Trudel (D)
#75 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Dave Tremblay (F)
#76 Saint-Jean Lynx Paul McKenna (F)
#77 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Michael Bazinet (F)
#78 Shawinigan Cataractes Martin Beauchamp (F)
#79 Laval Titan Dominique Ducharme (F)
#80 Hull Olympiques Pascal Trépanier (D) 6 229 12 22 34 252
#81 Longueuil Collège-Français Éric Desrochers (G)
#82 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Phil Archambault (F)
#83 Victoriaville Tigres Richard Aimonetto (F)
#84 Québec Remparts David Picard (F)
ROUND 8
#85 Hull Olympiques Sylvain Lapointe (D)
#86 Laval Titan Brian McCarthy (F)
#87 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Steve Lapointe (F)
#88 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Dominic Bibeau (F)
#89 Victoriaville Tigres Dominic Grandmaison (D)
#90 Hull Olympiques Joël Brassard (D)
#91 Laval Titan Marc Beaucage (F)
#92 Shawinigan Cataractes Frédérick Lefebvre (F)
#93 Granby Bisons Jocelyn Langlois (F)
#94 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Ian Hebert (F)
#95 Victoriaville Tigres Steve Larouche (D)
#96 Québec Remparts Bruno Valière (F)
ROUND 9
#97 Drummondville Voltigeurs Martin Bolduc (F)
#98 Granby Bisons Jean-Sébastien Boiteau (F)
#99 Saint-Jean Lynx Éric Prévost (F)
#100 Granby Bisons Frédéric Bock (D)
#101 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Marcello Fabrizi (D)
#102 Hull Olympiques Martin Bock (D)
#103 Laval Titan Benoît Larose (D)
#104 Shawinigan Cataractes Martin Matte (D)
#105 Longueuil Collège-Français Justin Filion (F)
#106 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Marc Thibeault (D)
#107 Victoriaville Tigres Bruno Ducharme (G)
#108 Québec Remparts Marquis Mathieu (F) 3 16 0 2 2 14
ROUND 10
#109 Drummondville Voltigeurs Karl Tanguay (F)
#110 Granby Bisons Steve Huard (F)
#111 Saint-Jean Lynx Martin Lachance (F)
#112 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Emmanuel Grisé (F)
#113 Longueuil Collège-Français David Bergeron (D)
#114 Hull Olympiques Christian Jacques (G)
#115 Laval Titan Daniel Thibault (F)
#116 Shawinigan Cataractes Sébastien Moreau (D)
#117 Longueuil Collège-Français Val Passarelli (F)
#118 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Martin Caron (F)
#119 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Stéphane Langlois (G)
#120 Québec Remparts Steve Harvey (F)
ROUND 11
#121 Drummondville Voltigeurs Marc Hamond (D)
#122 Granby Bisons Guy Provencher (F)
#123 Saint-Jean Lynx Craig Prior (F)
#124 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Sylvain Rodrigue (G)
#125 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Eric Morin (F)
#126 Hull Olympiques Hugo Bédard (F)
#127 Laval Titan François Leblanc (G)
#128 Shawinigan Cataractes Jean-François Jomphe (F) 4 111 10 29 39 102
#129 Longueuil Collège-Français Robin Boulianne (F)
#130 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Stéphane Leduc (G)
#131 Victoriaville Tigres Michel Roy (D)
#132 Québec Remparts Guillaume Morin (G)
ROUND 12
#133 Drummondville Voltigeurs François Leroux (F)
#134 Granby Bisons Frédérick Labelle (D)
#135 Saint-Jean Lynx André Binette (G)
#136 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Pierre Dufour (D)
#137 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Martin Boissoneault (G)
#138 Hull Olympiques Pierre Julien (F)
#139 Laval Titan Alexis Robidoux (F)
#140 Shawinigan Cataractes Patrick Larose (D)
#141 Longueuil Collège-Français Trent Mann (G)
#142 Trois-Rivières Draveurs David Paquet (D)
#143 Victoriaville Tigres Bruno Morin (F)
#144 Québec Remparts David Boudreau (F)
ROUND 13
#145 Drummondville Voltigeurs Stéphane Dugal (D)
#146 Granby Bisons Jan Côté (D)
#147 Saint-Jean Lynx Stéphane Noiseux (D)
#148 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Marc Dubeau (D)
#149 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Jean-Luc Guay (F)
#150 Hull Olympiques Éric Messier (D) 8 406 25 50 75 146
#151 Laval Titan Eric Tamaro (D)
#152 Shawinigan Cataractes Serge Vaillancourt (D)
#153 Longueuil Collège-Français Benoit Deschamps (D)
#154 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Joel Lavoie (F)
#155 Victoriaville Tigres Martin Rioux (F)
ROUND 14
#156 Drummondville Voltigeurs Pascal Beauchamp (D)
#157 Granby Bisons François Bouchard (D)
#158 Saint-Jean Lynx Richard Lafrance (F)
#159 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Kevens Primard (F)
#160 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Dominic Meunier (D)
#161 Hull Olympiques Nick Dyhr (G)
#162 Laval Titan Jean-François Picard (F)
#163 Shawinigan Cataractes Éric Létourneau (F)
#164 Longueuil Collège-Français Steve Forcier (F)
#165 Trois-Rivières Draveurs Serge Kiopini (D)
#166 Victoriaville Tigres Sylvain Cormier (D)
#167 Québec Remparts Bruno Lajeunesse (F)
ROUND 15
#168 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jonathan Gervais (G)
#169 Granby Bisons Dominic Fontaine (F)
#170 Saint-Jean Lynx Pascal Richer (F)
#171 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Stan Melanson (D)
#172 Hull Olympiques Dany Dubé (F)
#173 Laval Titan Dave Klasnick (F)
#174 Shawinigan Cataractes Eric Deschênes (F)
#175 Longueuil Collège-Français Jean-Sébastien Grégoire (D)
#176 Québec Remparts Yves Amyot (G)
#177 Québec Remparts André Blanchette (F)
ROUND 16
#178 Granby Bisons Marc-François Perreault (G)
#179 Saint-Jean Lynx Éric Lafrance (D)
#180 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Marc-Antoine Frenette (F)
#181 Hull Olympiques Brian Rogger (F)
#182 Shawinigan Cataractes Daniel Trudeau (G)
#183 Victoriaville Tigres Paul-Émile Exantus (F)
#184 Québec Remparts Peter Ferraro (F) 6 92 9 15 24 58
ROUND 17
#185 Granby Prédateurs Mark Tummillo (G)
#186 Saint-Jean Lynx Steve Côté (G)
#187 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Éric Marois (F)
#188 Hull Olympiques Jon Mahoney (F)
#189 Victoriaville Tigres Jocelyn Lachapelle (F)
#190 Québec Remparts Chris Ferraro (F) 6 74 7 9 16 57
ROUND 18
#191 Hull Olympiques Rick Gauvreau (D)
#192 Victoriaville Tigres Mark Wheaton (D)
#193 Québec Remparts Sylvain Blondeau (F)
ROUND 19
#194 Hull Olympiques Joe Callaghan (D)
#195 Victoriaville Tigres Alain Journet (F)
#196 Québec Remparts Sébastien Lapointe (F)
ROUND 20
#197 Victoriaville Tigres Martin Jacques (F)
#198 Québec Remparts Matthew Barnaby (F) 14 834 113 187 300 2562