1994 QMJHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 1994
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Halifax Mooseheads Étienne Drapeau (F)
#2 Val-d'Or Foreurs Mathieu Létourneau (D)
#3 Victoriaville Tigres Rémi Royer (D) 1 18 0 0 0 67
#4 Granby Bisons Christian Lefebvre (D)
#5 Saint-Jean Lynx Éric Drouin (D)
#6 Drummondville Voltigeurs Daniel Brière (F) 17 973 307 389 696 744
#7 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser David Bernier (F)
#8 Sherbrooke Faucons Jean-Sébastien Aubin (G) 9 218 - - - -
#9 Beauport Harfangs Martin Biron (G) 16 508 - - - -
#10 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser François Méthot (F)
#11 Shawinigan Cataractes Patrick Lafleur (D)
#12 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Carl Latulippe (F)
#13 Saint-Jean Lynx Daniel Payette (F)
ROUND 2
#14 Halifax Mooseheads Steve Gervais (D)
#15 Val-d'Or Foreurs Jean-Pierre Dumont (F) 12 822 214 309 523 364
#16 Victoriaville Tigres Éric Naud (F)
#17 Granby Bisons Kevin Bourque (F)
#18 Saint-Jean Lynx Yannick Dupont (F)
#19 Drummondville Voltigeurs Sébastien Simard (F)
#20 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Philippe Roy (D)
#21 Sherbrooke Faucons Patrick Pelchat (F)
#22 Val-d'Or Foreurs Daniel Archambault (D)
#23 Victoriaville Tigres Daniel Corso (F) 4 77 14 11 25 20
#24 Drummondville Voltigeurs Christian Drolet (F)
#25 Saint-Jean Lynx Éric Normandin (F)
#26 Laval Titan Sébastien Charpentier (G) 3 26 - - - -
ROUND 3
#27 Halifax Mooseheads Dominic Auger (D)
#28 Val-d'Or Foreurs Christian Neveu (F)
#29 Victoriaville Tigres Sébastien Decaens (F)
#30 Granby Bisons Yan Coulombe (F)
#31 Saint-Jean Lynx Jean-Marc Pelletier (G) 4 7 - - - -
#32 Drummondville Voltigeurs Marc-Olivier Roy (D)
#33 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Ian Olsen (G)
#34 Shawinigan Cataractes Alexandre Jacques (F)
#35 Beauport Harfangs Éric Bélanger (F) 12 820 138 220 358 361
#36 Hull Olympiques Francis Bélanger (F) 1 10 0 0 0 29
#37 Val-d'Or Foreurs Dominic Chiasson (F)
#38 Sherbrooke Faucons Dave Bolduc (F)
#39 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jaysen Barbeau (D)
#40 Laval Titan Luc Boily (F)
ROUND 4
#41 Halifax Mooseheads Ian Fontaine (F)
#42 Val-d'Or Foreurs Roberto Baldris (D)
#43 Victoriaville Tigres Marc-André Gaudet (D)
#44 Granby Bisons Marc Benoit (F)
#45 Saint-Jean Lynx Steven Dussault (D)
#46 Drummondville Voltigeurs David Thibeault (F)
#47 Hull Olympiques Joey Corby (F)
#48 Shawinigan Cataractes David Bahl (D)
#49 Beauport Harfangs Michel Dodier (F)
#50 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Jonathan Girard (D)
#51 Sherbrooke Faucons David Gosselin (F) 2 13 2 1 3 11
#52 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Marc Denis (G) 11 349 - - - -
#53 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Frédéric Servant (F)
ROUND 5
#54 Halifax Mooseheads John Pyliotis (F)
#55 Val-d'Or Foreurs Domenico Scali (F)
#56 Victoriaville Tigres François Pagé (F)
#57 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Marc Bouchard (F)
#58 Saint-Jean Lynx Casey Wolak (F)
#59 Saint-Jean Lynx Sébastien Paré (F)
#60 Hull Olympiques Gordie Dwyer (F) 5 108 0 5 5 394
#61 Shawinigan Cataractes Michel Tremblay (F)
#62 Granby Bisons Jean-Philippe Soucy (D)
#63 Shawinigan Cataractes Benjamin Carpentier (D)
#64 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Martin Lacaille (D)
#65 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Marc-Étienne Hubert (F)
#66 Laval Titan Dominic Perna (F)
ROUND 6
#67 Halifax Mooseheads Steve Mongrain (F)
#68 Halifax Mooseheads Paul-Sébastien Gagnon (D)
#69 Victoriaville Tigres Dean Stock (F)
#70 Val-d'Or Foreurs Alexandre Lauzon (D)
#71 Saint-Jean Lynx Carmine Anoia (D)
#72 Beauport Harfangs Martin Bradette (G)
#73 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Luc Dostaler (F)
#74 Laval Titan Dany Tremblay (F)
#75 Victoriaville Tigres Marc Diamond (F)
#76 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Denis Hamel (F) 7 192 19 12 31 77
#77 Shawinigan Cataractes Gerry Cicciu (G)
#78 Shawinigan Cataractes François Drainville (F)
#79 Laval Titan Jeffrey Lagueux (F)
ROUND 7
#80 Halifax Mooseheads Dany Harvey (F)
#81 Val-d'Or Foreurs Christian Deschênes (F)
#82 Victoriaville Tigres Mario Dumais (F)
#83 Sherbrooke Faucons Éric Jenkins (D)
#84 Saint-Jean Lynx Sylvain Biard (D)
#85 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Hugo Champagne (F)
#86 Drummondville Voltigeurs Sébastien Lefrançois (F)
#87 Shawinigan Cataractes Christian Rioux (D)
#88 Beauport Harfangs Nicola Spaccucci (F)
#89 Hull Olympiques Steve Robitaille (D)
#90 Beauport Harfangs Simon Jacques (D)
#91 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Stefano Paduano (F)
#92 Val-d'Or Foreurs Philippe Morin (F)
#93 Val-d'Or Foreurs David Legault (G)
ROUND 8
#94 Halifax Mooseheads Simon Godbout (F)
#95 Shawinigan Cataractes Matthieu Descôteaux (D) 1 5 1 1 2 4
#96 Victoriaville Tigres Karl Castonguay (D)
#97 Granby Prédateurs Frédéric Henry (G) 1 0 - - - -
#98 Saint-Jean Lynx François Lévesque (D)
#99 Victoriaville Tigres Bryan Faucher (F)
#100 Shawinigan Cataractes Robbie Zaharis (D)
#101 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Maxime Leclair (F)
#102 Hull Olympiques Martin Rémy (D)
#103 Sherbrooke Faucons Claude Fernet (G)
#104 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Benjamin Vadnais (D)
#105 Laval Titan Antonio Tempestilli (F)
ROUND 9
#106 Halifax Mooseheads Jérôme Labonté (D)
#107 Laval Titan Eric Houle (F)
#108 Victoriaville Tigres Benoit Thibert (G)
#109 Granby Prédateurs Ian Manzano (D)
#110 Shawinigan Cataractes Carl Benoit (D)
#111 Drummondville Voltigeurs Luc St-Germain (D)
#112 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Carl Anctil (F)
#113 Shawinigan Cataractes Steven Morneau (F)
#114 Granby Prédateurs Christian Duval (D)
#115 Hull Olympiques Peter Worrell (F) 7 391 19 27 46 1554
#116 Granby Bisons Michel Massie (F)
#117 Sherbrooke Faucons Charles Thériault (F)
#118 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Louis Cournoyer (D)
#119 Laval Titan Dave Plante (F)
ROUND 10
#120 Halifax Mooseheads François Vachon (F)
#121 Val-d'Or Foreurs Christian Lavoie (F)
#122 Victoriaville Tigres Yves Trachy (F)
#123 Granby Prédateurs Philippe L'Heureux (D)
#124 Saint-Jean Lynx Jonathan Gagné (F)
#125 Drummondville Voltigeurs Norbert Roy (F)
#126 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Jonathan Lévesque (D)
#127 Shawinigan Cataractes Benoît Laframboise (G)
#128 Beauport Harfangs Jonathan Nantel (F)
#129 Hull Olympiques Antoine Marceau (G)
#130 Sherbrooke Faucons Denis Chalut (F)
#131 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Vincent Gignac (D)
#132 Granby Bisons Martin Brosseau (D)
ROUND 11
#133 Val-d'Or Foreurs François Lépine (D)
#134 Victoriaville Tigres Alexandre Couture (D)
#135 Saint-Jean Lynx Francis Boulay (F)
#136 Drummondville Voltigeurs Claude Tremblay (G)
#137 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Benoit Poutre (F)
#138 Shawinigan Cataractes Eric Belzile (F)
#139 Beauport Harfangs Yann Grégoire (F)
#140 Hull Olympiques Martin Gagné (F)
#141 Sherbrooke Faucons Kevin Morneau (F)
#142 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Yohan Dufour (G)
#143 Laval Titan Marc Lirette (F)
ROUND 12
#144 Val-d'Or Foreurs Benoît Cotnoir (D)
#145 Drummondville Voltigeurs David Morin (F)
#146 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Aldo Comito (D)
#147 Shawinigan Cataractes Yvan Darbouze (F)
#148 Beauport Harfangs Dave Fontaine (F)
#149 Hull Olympiques David Gaucher (F)
#150 Sherbrooke Faucons Benoît Millette (D)
#151 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Lenny-Jo Goudreau (F)
#152 Laval Titan Francis Morabito (D)
ROUND 13
#153 Val-d'Or Foreurs Sébastien Barrette (F)
#154 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Dominic Piché (G)
#155 Beauport Harfangs Brendon Knight (F)
#156 Hull Olympiques Vincent Levasseur (F)
#157 Sherbrooke Faucons Pascal Prévost (F)
ROUND 14
#158 Beauport Harfangs Martin Dicaire (D)
#159 Hull Olympiques Sean Davidson (F)
#160 Sherbrooke Faucons David-Nicolas Gagnon (D)
ROUND 15
#161 Beauport Harfangs Réjean Dufour (F)

Players drafted per nation