1995 QMJHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 1995
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Moncton Alpines Pierre Dagenais (F) 5 142 35 23 58 58
#2 Val-d'Or Foreurs Roberto Luongo (G) 19 1045 - - - -
#3 Victoriaville Tigres Mathieu Garon (G) 12 341 - - - -
#4 Shawinigan Cataractes Jérôme Tremblay (F)
#5 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Martin Moïse (F)
#6 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jasmin Gélinas (D)
#7 Granby Prédateurs Philippe Grondin (F)
#8 Sherbrooke Faucons Jean-François Fortin (D) 3 71 1 4 5 42
#9 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Mathieu Benoît (F)
#10 Rimouski Océanic Philippe Plante (D)
#11 Halifax Mooseheads Didier Tremblay (D)
#12 Hull Olympiques Mario Larocque (D) 1 5 0 0 0 16
#13 Beauport Harfangs Jean-Benoit Deschamps (D)
#14 Laval Titan Collège Français Éric Tremblay (D)
ROUND 2
#15 Moncton Alpines Sébastien Roger (F)
#16 Val-d'Or Foreurs Steve Bégin (F) 13 524 57 52 109 561
#17 Victoriaville Tigres Eric Demers (F)
#18 Halifax Mooseheads Andrew Gilby (D)
#19 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Didier Pietropaulo (D)
#20 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jean-Nicolas Bordeleau (D)
#21 Granby Prédateurs Jonathan Desroches (D)
#22 Sherbrooke Faucons Simon Tremblay (D)
#23 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Olivier Morin (F)
#24 Rimouski Océanic David St-Onge (D)
#25 Shawinigan Cataractes Lucio DeMartinis (F)
#26 Hull Olympiques Christian Daigle (F)
#27 Beauport Harfangs Branwell Beck (F)
#28 Rimouski Océanic Nicolas Chabot (G)
ROUND 3
#29 Moncton Alpines Vincent Scalzo (D)
#30 Val-d'Or Foreurs François Hardy (D)
#31 Victoriaville Tigres Éric Desjardins (G)
#32 Halifax Mooseheads Alexandre Mathieu (F)
#33 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Mathieu Rancourt (D)
#34 Halifax Mooseheads Billy Manley (F)
#35 Granby Prédateurs Nicolas Campbell (F)
#36 Sherbrooke Faucons Yannick Rasmussen (F)
#37 Rimouski Océanic Mathieu Normandin (F)
#38 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jean-Philippe Doyon (F)
#39 Shawinigan Cataractes Jean-Philippe Paré (F)
#40 Victoriaville Tigres Patrick Grandmaître (F)
#41 Beauport Harfangs Chad Thusky (F)
#42 Rimouski Océanic Sébastien Tremblay (D)
ROUND 4
#43 Moncton Alpines Jeff Dooks (F)
#44 Rimouski Océanic Éryc Collin (F)
#45 Victoriaville Tigres Jonathan Picard (F)
#46 Halifax Mooseheads Éric Laplante (F)
#47 Laval Titan Collège Français Rémi Bergeron (G)
#48 Beauport Harfangs Philippe Tremblay (F)
#49 Victoriaville Tigres Gilbert Flüeler (F)
#50 Sherbrooke Faucons Yannick Thériault (F)
#51 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Alain Charbonneau (F)
#52 Rimouski Océanic Jason Lehoux (F)
#53 Hull Olympiques Russell Smith (D)
#54 Laval Titan Collège Français Edin Burazerovic (F)
#55 Beauport Harfangs Luc Vaillancourt (G)
#56 Laval Titan Collège Français Alain O'Driscoll (F)
ROUND 5
#57 Moncton Alpines Patrick Savard (F)
#58 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Sacha Fillion (F)
#59 Victoriaville Tigres Kenny Elliott (F)
#60 Hull Olympiques Guillaume Tremblay (D)
#61 Val-d'Or Foreurs Mauro Di Paolo (F)
#62 Halifax Mooseheads Frédéric Bélanger (D)
#63 Granby Prédateurs Philippe Courtemanche (F)
#64 Victoriaville Tigres David Comeau (F)
#65 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Sylvain Dufresne (D)
#66 Drummondville Voltigeurs Pierre-Luc Therrien (G)
#67 Shawinigan Cataractes Stéphane Desjardins (G)
#68 Halifax Mooseheads Rob Dewar Lindsay (F)
#69 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Marc Fortin (F)
#70 Laval Titan Collège Français Michel Nault (F)
ROUND 6
#71 Moncton Alpines Jonathan Coursol (F)
#72 Rimouski Océanic David Brisson (F)
#73 Victoriaville Tigres Marc Simard (D)
#74 Halifax Mooseheads Martin Renaud (F)
#75 Hull Olympiques Marc-André Trudel (F)
#76 Sherbrooke Faucons Pierre-André Arel (G)
#77 Granby Prédateurs Harry Noiles (D)
#78 Sherbrooke Faucons Ben Guité (F) 5 174 19 26 45 97
#79 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Guillaume Boucher (D)
#80 Sherbrooke Faucons Vincent Jolin (D)
#81 Shawinigan Cataractes Dominic Côté (F)
#82 Beauport Harfangs Samuel Gagnon (F)
#83 Beauport Harfangs Patrick Bolduc (F)
#84 Laval Titan Collège Français Aaron MacInnis (D)
ROUND 7
#85 Moncton Alpines Stephen Quirk (F)
#86 Val-d'Or Foreurs Yan DesGagné (F)
#87 Victoriaville Tigres Jonathan Baril (F)
#88 Halifax Mooseheads Robbie Dickson (D)
#89 Drummondville Voltigeurs Nicolas Thibeault (F)
#90 Hull Olympiques Tommy Gagnon (F)
#91 Laval Titan Collège Français Jean-Simon Lemay (F)
#92 Shawinigan Cataractes Darren McMullen (D)
#93 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jean-Pierre Côté (F)
#94 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Christopher Dimakos (F)
#95 Rimouski Océanic Marc-André Loiselle (D)
#96 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Sébastien Deschamps (F)
#97 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jasmin Vallière (F)
#98 Laval Titan Collège Français Dany Gauthier (D)
ROUND 8
#99 Moncton Alpines Benoit Lampron (F)
#100 Val-d'Or Foreurs Sebastien Roy (D)
#101 Victoriaville Tigres Pat Farinelli (F)
#102 Sherbrooke Faucons Frédéric Cyr (D)
#103 Beauport Harfangs Jean-François Lacasse (F)
#104 Sherbrooke Faucons Jean-Marc Caron (D)
#105 Granby Prédateurs Frederic Bourgoin (F)
#106 Sherbrooke Faucons David Guerrera (G)
#107 Drummondville Voltigeurs Benoit Mastroberardino (F)
#108 Rimouski Océanic Frédéric Levac (F)
#109 Rimouski Océanic Yannick Houle (G)
#110 Hull Olympiques Chad Gagnon (D)
#111 Beauport Harfangs Carlyle Lewis (F)
#112 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Marc Tanguay (G)
ROUND 9
#113 Moncton Alpines Weston Fader (D)
#114 Val-d'Or Foreurs Marc-André Perreault (D)
#115 Victoriaville Tigres Kevin Fournier (D)
#116 Halifax Mooseheads Andrew Brown (D)
#117 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Pierre-Luc Grisé (F)
#118 Drummondville Voltigeurs Frédéric Lessard (D)
#119 Granby Prédateurs Marc Simoneau (F)
#120 Sherbrooke Faucons Mark Carr (F)
#121 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Patrick Gingras (F)
#122 Rimouski Océanic Guillaume Rodrigue (F)
#123 Shawinigan Cataractes Jeffrey Bennett (D)
#124 Hull Olympiques Patrick Marsan (F)
#125 Beauport Harfangs Jean-François Caudron (F)
#126 Laval Titan Collège Français Louis-Philippe Durocher (D)
ROUND 10
#127 Moncton Alpines Jason Mikula (F)
#128 Val-d'Or Foreurs Jonathan Lapointe (F)
#129 Victoriaville Tigres Guillaume Fontaine (F)
#130 Halifax Mooseheads Justin Johnson (F)
#131 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Éric Barrette (G)
#132 Drummondville Voltigeurs Éric Perricone (F)
#133 Granby Prédateurs Sébastien Rousseau (F)
#134 Sherbrooke Faucons Steve Thériault (D)
#135 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Patrick Desbiens (F)
#136 Rimouski Océanic Frédéric Desjardins (D)
#137 Shawinigan Cataractes Mathieu Marsan (F)
#138 Hull Olympiques Sébastien Pilon (D)
#139 Beauport Harfangs Patrick Couture (G)
#140 Laval Titan Collège Français Sébastien Roy (D)
ROUND 11
#141 Moncton Wildcats Frédéric Larouche (D)
#142 Val-d'Or Foreurs Marc Rivest (F)
#143 Victoriaville Tigres Martin Gallant (F)
#144 Halifax Mooseheads Adam Pellerine (F)
#145 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Jean-Christian Bizier (D)
#146 Drummondville Voltigeurs Olivier Gagnon (F)
#147 Granby Prédateurs Jocelyn Nadeau-Lapensée (G)
#148 Sherbrooke Faucons Andrew Gauthier (F)
#149 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Yves Bellerose (D)
#150 Rimouski Océanic Frédéric Morin (F)
#151 Shawinigan Cataractes David Labrecque (G)
#152 Hull Olympiques Martin Paquet (F)
#153 Beauport Harfangs Derek McCarthy (D)
#154 Laval Titan Collège Français Mathieu Bastien (D)
ROUND 12
#155 Moncton Wildcats Pierre Gilbert (F)
#156 Val-d'Or Foreurs Ken Alexander (F)
#157 Victoriaville Tigres Denis Perron (D)
#158 Halifax Mooseheads Dave Stathos (G)
#159 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Patrice Roy (F)
#160 Drummondville Voltigeurs François Lequin (F)
#161 Granby Prédateurs Mario Turcotte (F)
#162 Sherbrooke Faucons Shawn Hamilton (D)
#163 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Vincent Martinelli (D)
#164 Rimouski Océanic Pascal Lévesque (F)
#165 Shawinigan Cataractes Jimmy Verdule (D)
#166 Hull Olympiques Francis Nault (F)
#167 Beauport Harfangs Jean-François Duchesne (F)
#168 Laval Titan Collège Français Yan Desrochers (F)
ROUND 13
#169 Moncton Alpines Jarrod Thomas (F)
#170 Val-d'Or Foreurs Graham MacIsaac (F)
#171 Halifax Mooseheads Kevin Bolduc (F)
#172 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser André Lamarche, Jr. (F)
#173 Drummondville Voltigeurs David Lizotte (D)
#174 Granby Prédateurs Olivier Lefebvre (F)
#175 Sherbrooke Faucons Étienne Morin (F)
#176 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Yanick Poulin (F)
#177 Rimouski Océanic Dany-Pierre Chadakhtzian (F)
#178 Shawinigan Cataractes David Bélanger (F)
#179 Hull Olympiques Darren Sutherland (D)
#180 Beauport Harfangs Tony McKim (F)
#181 Laval Titan Collège Français Éric Patry (G)
ROUND 14
#182 Moncton Alpines Frédéric Deschamps (F)
#183 Val-d'Or Foreurs Patrick Clermont (F)
#184 Halifax Mooseheads Mark Lynk (F)
#185 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Yannick Landry (F)
#186 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jean Boudrias (D)
#187 Granby Bisons Michel Fortin (G)
#188 Sherbrooke Faucons Bruno Salvail (D)
#189 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Pierre Parker (F)
#190 Shawinigan Cataractes Hugo Giguère (F)
#191 Hull Olympiques Hugo Racette (G)
#192 Laval Titan Collège Français Jean-François Pivin (G)
ROUND 15
#193 Val-d'Or Foreurs Sylvain Bernard (F)
#194 Saint-Hyacinthe Laser Benoit Éthier (D)
#195 Granby Prédateurs Pascal Boucher (F)
#196 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Mathieu Paradis (D)
#197 Shawinigan Cataractes Karl Lamoureux (D)
#198 Hull Olympiques Derrick Smith (F)
#199 Laval Titan Collège Français Ben Berthiaume (D)
ROUND 16
#200 Val-d'Or Foreurs Bruno Lalancette (D)
#201 Shawinigan Cataractes Christian Settano (F)
#202 Hull Olympiques Matthew Kuzniar (F)
ROUND 17
#203 Shawinigan Cataractes Patrick Bruneau (G)

Players drafted per nation