2004 QMJHL Entry Draft

Drafted players 2004
Team Player Seasons GP G A TP PIM
ROUND 1
#1 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles James Sheppard (F) 7 394 23 68 91 192
#2 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Alex Lamontagne (D)
#3 Victoriaville Tigres Jason Legault (D)
#4 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Benjamin Breault (F)
#5 Gatineau Olympiques Pier-Alexandre Poulin (F)
#6 Drummondville Voltigeurs Henrick Lavoie (F)
#7 Val-d'Or Foreurs Peter-James Corsi (F)
#8 Lewiston MAINEiacs Jonathan Bernier (G) 10 289 - - - -
#9 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Yannick Riendeau (F)
#10 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Maxime Tanguay (F)
#11 Rimouski Océanic Alex Biega (D) 5 138 2 18 20 72
#12 Shawinigan Cataractes Guillaume Durand (D)
#13 Prince Edward Island Rocket Pascal Boutin (D)
#14 Moncton Wildcats Wes Welcher (F)
#15 Victoriaville Tigres Maxim Noreau (D) 2 6 0 0 0 0
#16 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Nicolas Blanchard (F) 1 9 0 0 0 20
ROUND 2
#17 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Mathieu Labrie (D)
#18 Halifax Mooseheads Ryan Hillier (F)
#19 Québec Remparts Maxim Grachyov (F)
#20 Baie-Comeau Drakkar François Bouchard (F)
#21 Rimouski Océanic Vincent Rémillard (F)
#22 Drummondville Voltigeurs Maxime Fréchette (D)
#23 Val-d'Or Foreurs Dany Massé (F)
#24 Moncton Wildcats Brad Marchand (F) 10 602 226 233 459 578
#25 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Hugo Carpentier (F)
#26 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Stéphane César (G)
#27 Rimouski Océanic Guillaume Mailloux (F)
#28 Shawinigan Cataractes Stefano Giliati (F)
#29 Prince Edward Island Rocket Michael Dubuc (F)
#30 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Maxime Morier (F)
#31 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Dean Ouellet (F)
#32 Gatineau Olympiques Geoff Walker (F)
ROUND 3
#33 Shawinigan Cataractes Cédric McNicoll (F)
#34 Shawinigan Cataractes Mathieu Pétrin (F)
#35 Victoriaville Tigres Sam Hounsell (D)
#36 Gatineau Olympiques Jonathan Carrier (D)
#37 Québec Remparts Maxime Lacroix (F)
#38 Moncton Wildcats Jean-Philip Chabot (F)
#39 Val-d'Or Foreurs Maxime Pelletier (D)
#40 Lewiston MAINEiacs Guy Bélisle (F)
#41 Lewiston MAINEiacs Stefan Chaput (F)
#42 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Mathieu Bolduc (D)
#43 Rimouski Océanic Graham Bona (D)
#44 Québec Remparts Bobby Nadeau (G)
#45 Prince Edward Island Rocket Andy Desrosiers (F)
#46 Moncton Wildcats Nick Emmanuele (D)
#47 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Sébastien Dubé (G)
#48 Drummondville Voltigeurs David Chabot-Maltais (D)
ROUND 4
#49 Gatineau Olympiques Kyle Bennett (F)
#50 Halifax Mooseheads Roger Kennedy (G)
#51 Moncton Wildcats Simon Prosper (F)
#52 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Michael Dupont (G)
#53 Québec Remparts Drew Paris (D)
#54 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Kyle Stanley (D)
#55 Val-d'Or Foreurs Nicolas D'Aoust (F)
#56 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Sébastien Piché (D)
#57 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Jevin MacLellan (D)
#58 Lewiston MAINEiacs Pierre-Luc Champagne (F)
#59 Rimouski Océanic David Bouchard (F)
#60 Shawinigan Cataractes Matthew Pistilli (F)
#61 Halifax Mooseheads Bryce Swan (F)
#62 Lewiston MAINEiacs Maxime Mathieu (F)
#63 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles François Gauthier (F)
#64 Gatineau Olympiques Pierre-Luc Lessard (D)
ROUND 5
#65 Gatineau Olympiques Hugo Desrosiers (D)
#66 Rimouski Océanic Pier-Olivier Michaud (F)
#67 Victoriaville Tigres Tony Leclerc (F)
#68 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Chris Culligan (F)
#69 Val-d'Or Foreurs Guillaume Monast (D)
#70 Gatineau Olympiques Geoff McNaughton (D)
#71 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Mark Jennings (D)
#72 Lewiston MAINEiacs Matt Kronk (D)
#73 Drummondville Voltigeurs Wahsontiio Stacey (F)
#74 Moncton Wildcats Andrew Bodnarchuk (D) 2 42 0 4 4 16
#75 Rimouski Océanic Scott Fraser (G)
#76 Rimouski Océanic Sébastien Laferrière (F)
#77 Prince Edward Island Rocket Alexandre Boivin (F)
#78 Moncton Wildcats Jason Demers (D) 10 573 43 148 191 344
#79 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Étienne Breton (D)
#80 Shawinigan Cataractes Kyell Henegan (D)
ROUND 6
#81 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Alexandre Picard-Hooper (F)
#82 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Guillaume Lépine (D)
#83 Québec Remparts Alexandre Mineault (F)
#84 Gatineau Olympiques Derek Wells (F)
#85 Drummondville Voltigeurs Steven Cacciotti (F)
#86 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Marc Girouard (F)
#87 Val-d'Or Foreurs Jean-Christophe Robitaille (F)
#88 Lewiston MAINEiacs Jonathan Cameron (D)
#89 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Francis Cloutier (F)
#90 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Hugo Martin (F)
#91 Rimouski Océanic Jamie Blom (F)
#92 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Sébastien Blouin (F)
#93 Prince Edward Island Rocket David MacDonald (D)
#94 Moncton Wildcats Jean-Benoît Vallières (G)
#95 Victoriaville Tigres Shouma Geoffroy (G)
#96 Gatineau Olympiques Brett Morrison (F)
ROUND 7
#97 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Pier-Antoine Guillemette (G)
#98 Halifax Mooseheads Mathieu Yelle (D)
#99 Victoriaville Tigres Bruce Noivo (F)
#100 Shawinigan Cataractes Charles Milette (F)
#101 Victoriaville Tigres Francis Marchand (F)
#102 Rimouski Océanic Guillaume Létourneau (D)
#103 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Brendon MacDonald (F)
#104 Lewiston MAINEiacs François Lebeau (F)
#105 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Maxime Charron (F)
#106 Drummondville Voltigeurs Mathieu Gosselin (F)
#107 Rimouski Océanic Étienne Cyr (F)
#108 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Ross James (D)
#109 Prince Edward Island Rocket Todd Gregory (G)
#110 Moncton Wildcats Chris Gardiner (D)
#111 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Mathew Ménard (D)
#112 Val-d'Or Foreurs Samuel Richard (D)
ROUND 8
#113 Lewiston MAINEiacs Marc-André Daneau (F)
#114 Halifax Mooseheads Garrett Peters (F)
#115 Victoriaville Tigres Maxime Langelier-Parent (F)
#116 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Mikaël Bédard (F)
#117 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Yohan Jean-Dupuis (D)
#118 Drummondville Voltigeurs Pierre-Alexandre Marion (G)
#119 Val-d'Or Foreurs Jean-Philippe Beaulieu (F)
#120 Lewiston MAINEiacs Shane Peterson (D)
#121 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Michaël Dufresne (D)
#122 Moncton Wildcats Ryan Barry (D)
#123 Rimouski Océanic Frédéric Roy (F)
#124 Shawinigan Cataractes Guillaume Laroche (F)
#125 Prince Edward Island Rocket Danny Morgan (F)
#126 Gatineau Olympiques Stéphane Lapointe (D)
#127 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Marc Cheverie (G)
#128 Gatineau Olympiques Alex Godmer (D)
ROUND 9
#129 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Alex Petizian (G)
#130 Halifax Mooseheads Philippe Paquet (D)
#131 Victoriaville Tigres Toby Lafrance (F)
#132 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Alexandre Rousseau (D)
#133 Québec Remparts Brian Foster (G) 1 1 - - - -
#134 Drummondville Voltigeurs Samuel Guay (F)
#135 Val-d'Or Foreurs Marc-Olivier Biondi (G)
#136 Lewiston MAINEiacs Éric Castonguay (F)
#137 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Alex Curran (F)
#138 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Joël Hamelin (D)
#139 Rimouski Océanic Matthew Pealey (F)
#140 Shawinigan Cataractes Ben MacFarlane (G)
#141 Prince Edward Island Rocket Jeffrey-Marc Corbeil (F)
#142 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Carl Lauzon (F)
#143 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles David Crossman (D)
#144 Gatineau Olympiques Jean-Serge Lefebvre (F)
ROUND 10
#145 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Claude Belanger (F)
#146 Halifax Mooseheads Patrick Cullity (D)
#147 Victoriaville Tigres David Lazenby (D)
#148 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jean-Phillippe Carey (D)
#149 Québec Remparts Cody Wild (D)
#150 Drummondville Voltigeurs Sébastien Letendre (F)
#151 Val-d'Or Foreurs Adam Clow (F)
#152 Lewiston MAINEiacs Marc-André Perron (G)
#153 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Jean-François Chouinard (F)
#154 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Thomas Gagnon (D)
#155 Rimouski Océanic Mark Ferguson (F)
#156 Shawinigan Cataractes David Chaput (D)
#157 Prince Edward Island Rocket Kyle Dunn (F)
#158 Moncton Wildcats Philippe Lalonde (D)
#159 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Alexandre Chénier (F)
#160 Gatineau Olympiques Michael Coderre (D)
ROUND 11
#161 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Mitchell Price (F)
#162 Halifax Mooseheads Mike Blundon (D)
#163 Victoriaville Tigres Marc-Antoine Boucher (F)
#164 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Kevin Asselin (F)
#165 Québec Remparts Dan Rossman (F)
#166 Drummondville Voltigeurs Mathieu Cyr (F)
#167 Val-d'Or Foreurs Robin Lemay (D)
#168 Lewiston MAINEiacs John Geverd (F)
#169 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Guillaume Joly-Tessier (F)
#170 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Ryan Burke (G)
#171 Rimouski Océanic Sylvain Deslauriers (D)
#172 Shawinigan Cataractes Benoit Lafrance (F)
#173 Prince Edward Island Rocket Kevin Treau De Coeli (F)
#174 Moncton Wildcats Nathan Francis (F)
#175 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Michael Larue (F)
#176 Gatineau Olympiques Donnelly Archibald (F)
ROUND 12
#177 Acadie-Bathurst Titan Dave Bertrand (F)
#178 Halifax Mooseheads Maxime Proulx (F)
#179 Victoriaville Tigres Benoît Massicotte (D)
#180 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Olivier Donais (F)
#181 Victoriaville Tigres Pierre-Louis Nadeau (G)
#182 Drummondville Voltigeurs Raphaël Ouellet (F)
#183 Val-d'Or Foreurs Michael Boissonneault (D)
#184 Lewiston MAINEiacs Tommy Labelle (F)
#185 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Michaël Bérubé (F)
#186 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Shayne Tremblay (F)
#187 Rimouski Océanic Benoit Gravel (D)
#188 Moncton Wildcats Patrick Lockyer (F)
#189 Prince Edward Island Rocket Manuel Brunet (F)
#190 Québec Remparts Jason Rinzler (F)
#191 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Adam Beauchamp (D)
#192 Gatineau Olympiques Michael Arnold (D)
ROUND 13
#193 Halifax Mooseheads Chris Cahill (F)
#194 Victoriaville Tigres Francois Hamel (D)
#195 Baie-Comeau Drakkar Jean-Simon Turbide (G)
#196 Québec Remparts Jason Lawrence (F)
#197 Drummondville Voltigeurs Jean-Sébastien Chassé (G)
#198 Val-d'Or Foreurs Martin Gauthier (F)
#199 Lewiston MAINEiacs Michael Lafleur (D)
#200 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Mike Neil (F)
#201 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Jonathan Carlos (F)
#202 Rimouski Océanic Kyle Kucharski (F)
#203 Shawinigan Cataractes Samuel Aubé (D)
#204 Prince Edward Island Rocket Paul Gormley (F)
#205 Québec Remparts Matt Gordon (F)
#206 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Tyson Cameron (F)
#207 Gatineau Olympiques Martin Drolet (F)
ROUND 14
#208 Halifax Mooseheads Eric Bouchard (F)
#209 Victoriaville Tigres Ben Ketchum (F)
#210 Québec Remparts Kevin Desfossés (G)
#211 Drummondville Voltigeurs Marc Delorme (F)
#212 Val-d'Or Foreurs Olivier St. Onge (G)
#213 Lewiston MAINEiacs Travis Fullerton (G)
#214 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Pierre-Alexandre Beaulieu (F)
#215 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Frederic Canuel (D)
#216 Québec Remparts Francis Pagé (F)
#217 Shawinigan Cataractes Hubert Généreux (D)
#218 Prince Edward Island Rocket Ryan Neaves (D)
#219 Québec Remparts Sean Coughlin (D)
#220 Cape Breton Screaming Eagles Steven Lewis (D)
#221 Gatineau Olympiques Mathieu Grenier (F)
ROUND 15
#222 Halifax Mooseheads Mark Fayne (D) 7 389 17 48 65 131
#223 Victoriaville Tigres Miguel Thauvette (F)
#224 Québec Remparts Jonathan Gilbert (D)
#225 Drummondville Voltigeurs Stephan Hains-Audet (D)
#226 Val-d'Or Foreurs Michael Lecomte (F)
#227 Lewiston MAINEiacs Philippe Guay (D)
#228 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Kris Clement (F)
#229 Chicoutimi Saguenéens Maxime Dugré (G)
#230 Québec Remparts Peter Boldt (D)
#231 Rouyn-Noranda Huskies Dominic Caron (D)
#232 Prince Edward Island Rocket Greg O'Brien (F)
#233 Gatineau Olympiques Jeremy Cherrett (D)