Alberta Colleges Athletic Conference ACAC 2019-2020

ACAC Team Rosters
2019-2020 Season
NAIT (Northern AB Ins. of Tech.) finished first in the 2019-20 ACAC standings with 48 points. Red Deer College (42 points) and Grant MacEwan Univ. (41 points) followed.
2019-2020 ACAC Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | NAIT (Northern AB Ins. of Tech.) | 28 | 24 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | 132 | 52 | 80 | 48 | 1.71 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2. | Red Deer College | 28 | 20 | 0 | 6 | - | 2 | 122 | 82 | 40 | 42 | 1.50 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 3. | Grant MacEwan Univ. | 28 | 20 | 0 | 7 | - | 1 | 137 | 65 | 72 | 41 | 1.46 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 4. | SAIT (Southern AB Inst. of Tech) | 28 | 13 | 3 | 10 | - | 2 | 125 | 108 | 17 | 31 | 1.11 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 5. | Univ. of Alberta-Augustana | 28 | 14 | 0 | 13 | - | 1 | 99 | 97 | 2 | 29 | 1.04 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 6. | Concordia Univ. of Edmonton | 28 | 11 | 2 | 14 | - | 1 | 101 | 99 | 2 | 25 | 0.89 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 7. | Briercrest College | 28 | 7 | 1 | 18 | - | 2 | 73 | 166 | -93 | 17 | 0.61 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | Portage College | 28 | 0 | 0 | 26 | - | 2 | 61 | 181 | -120 | 2 | 0.07 | Did not make playoffs |
2019-2020 ACAC Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 17 | 37 | 54 | 56 | |
| 2. | 28 | 32 | 16 | 48 | 18 | |
| 3. | 29 | 19 | 28 | 47 | 8 | |
| 4. | 29 | 15 | 25 | 40 | 6 | |
| 5. | 29 | 18 | 19 | 37 | 2 |
2019-2020 ACAC Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 1.90 | .933 | |
| 2. | 17 | 1.82 | .933 | |
| 3. | 23 | 2.35 | .930 | |
| 4. | 26 | 3.38 | .906 | |
| 5. | 12 | 2.98 | .905 |
2019-2020 ACAC Demographics
Loading...
ACAC Games
Show More
ACAC Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | SAIT (Southern AB Inst. of Tech) | Port Huron Prowlers | |||
| Confirmed | Melfort Mustangs | Univ. of Alberta Augustana | |||
| Confirmed | Castlegar Rebels | Briercrest College | |||
| Confirmed | NAIT (Northern AB Ins. of Tech.) | Unterland Junior | |||
| Confirmed | Portage College | Univ. of Michigan-Flint |
2026-2027 ACAC Free Agents
2027-2028 ACAC Free Agents
No Data Found
Player Nationalities Throughout History
ACAC Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Briercrest College | 26 | 1 195 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 22.96 |
| 2. | Concordia Univ. of Edmonton | 27 | 1 477 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.44 |
| 3. | Grant MacEwan Univ. | 26 | 1 049 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 22.69 |
| 4. | NAIT (Northern AB Ins. of Tech.) | 25 | 1 236 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.29 |
| 5. | Portage College | 27 | 921 | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 22.69 |
| 6. | Red Deer Polytechnic | 23 | 1 304 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 23.35 |
| 7. | SAIT (Southern AB Inst. of Tech) | 28 | 1 172 | 6'1" | 192 lbs | 23.89 |
| 8. | Univ. of Alberta Augustana | 24 | 1 548 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 24.25 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Bristol Pitbulls | NIHL | 9 | 2 | 14 | 16 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Bristol Pitbulls | NIHL | 9 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Lev Benesov | Czechia4 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Granby Bisons | LHSAAAQ | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Smoke Eaters Geleen | Eredivisie | 2 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Leeds Knights | NIHL | 10 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Esbjerg Energy | Metal Ligaen | 11 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 14 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Winkler Flyers | MJHL | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | KSW IceFighters Leipzig | Oberliga | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 8 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | ERC Ingolstadt | DEL | 9 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 6 |
Regular Season
ACAC All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 107 | 58 | 130 | 188 | |
| 2. | 128 | 85 | 97 | 182 | |
| 3. | 136 | 61 | 116 | 177 | |
| 4. | 102 | 38 | 132 | 170 | |
| 5. | 111 | 54 | 107 | 161 |
ACAC All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 128 | 85 | 97 | 182 | |
| 2. | 138 | 77 | 68 | 145 | |
| 3. | 143 | 76 | 79 | 155 | |
| 4. | 79 | 75 | 52 | 127 | |
| 5. | 100 | 74 | 78 | 152 |
ACAC All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 102 | 38 | 132 | 170 | |
| 2. | 107 | 58 | 130 | 188 | |
| 3. | 136 | 61 | 116 | 177 | |
| 4. | 111 | 54 | 107 | 161 | |
| 5. | 109 | 53 | 107 | 160 |
ACAC All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 93 | 21 | 32 | 496 | |
| 2. | 97 | 14 | 30 | 447 | |
| 3. | 95 | 27 | 67 | 427 | |
| 4. | 71 | 17 | 40 | 398 | |
| 5. | 94 | 39 | 96 | 393 |
ACAC All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 150 | 34 | 39 | 73 | |
| 2. | 148 | 7 | 31 | 38 | |
| 3. | 146 | 67 | 79 | 146 | |
| 4. | 146 | 54 | 56 | 110 | |
| 5. | 145 | 31 | 81 | 112 |
ACAC All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 19 | 70 | 2.92 | |
| 2. | 25 | 30 | 67 | 2.68 | |
| 3. | 28 | 38 | 70 | 2.50 | |
| 4. | 23 | 36 | 57 | 2.48 | |
| 5. | 5 | 6 | 12 | 2.40 |
ACAC All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | ACAC | 28 | 38 | 32 | 70 | 2.50 | 44 | |
| 2. | 1985-1986 | ACAC | 24 | 19 | 51 | 70 | 2.92 | 84 | |
| 3. | 1984-1985 | ACAC | 25 | 30 | 37 | 67 | 2.68 | - | |
| 4. | 1985-1986 | ACAC | 40 | 42 | 23 | 65 | 1.63 | 15 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | ACAC | 32 | 28 | 37 | 65 | 2.03 | 12 |
ACAC All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1985-1986 | ACAC | 40 | 42 | 23 | 65 | 1.63 | 15 | |
| 2. | 2002-2003 | ACAC | 28 | 38 | 32 | 70 | 2.50 | 44 | |
| 3. | 1985-1986 | ACAC | 23 | 36 | 21 | 57 | 2.48 | 35 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | ACAC | 28 | 35 | 17 | 52 | 1.86 | 106 | |
| 5. | 1999-2000 | ACAC | 28 | 34 | 26 | 60 | 2.14 | 66 |
ACAC All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1985-1986 | ACAC | 24 | 19 | 51 | 70 | 2.92 | 84 | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | ACAC | 28 | 12 | 44 | 56 | 2.00 | 14 | |
| 3. | 1995-1996 | ACAC | 22 | 13 | 39 | 52 | 2.36 | 12 | |
| 4. | 1999-2000 | ACAC | 28 | 7 | 39 | 46 | 1.64 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | ACAC | 28 | 25 | 38 | 63 | 2.25 | 12 |
ACAC All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1988-1989 | ACAC | 24 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0.33 | 196 | |
| 2. | 1996-1997 | ACAC | 19 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.21 | 192 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | ACAC | 29 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0.48 | 190 | |
| 4. | 1988-1989 | ACAC | 20 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 1.05 | 185 | |
| 5. | 2002-2003 | ACAC | 26 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 0.65 | 184 |
List of ACAC Champions
ACAC Awards
- ACAC Academic All-Canadian
- ACAC Best GAA
- ACAC Best SVS%
- ACAC Champion
- ACAC Coach of the Year
- ACAC First All-Conference Team
- ACAC Most Assists
- ACAC Most Goals
- ACAC Most Penalized Player
- ACAC Most Points
- ACAC Most Points by Defenseman
- ACAC Player of the Year
- ACAC Playoffs MVP
- ACAC Rookie of the Year
- ACAC Second All-Conference Team
- ACAC Top Scholastic Achiever