Austria2 Austria2 1995-1996
1995-1996 Season
Kitzbüheler EC finished first in the 1995-96 Austria2 standings with 25 points. SV Silz (24 points) and EHC Fischerbräu (21 points) followed.
1995-1996 Austria2 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ost | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EHC Fischerbräu | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 75 | 52 | 23 | 21 | 1.31 | Final loss |
| 2. | UEC Mödling | 16 | 10 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 69 | 63 | 6 | 21 | 1.31 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | EHC Donaustadt | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | - | - | 54 | 60 | -6 | 17 | 1.06 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | DEK Klagenfurt | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | - | - | 69 | 80 | -11 | 12 | 0.75 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | Black Wings Linz | 16 | 4 | 1 | 11 | - | - | 50 | 62 | -12 | 9 | 0.56 | Did not make playoffs |
| West | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Kitzbüheler EC | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | - | - | 133 | 71 | 62 | 25 | 1.56 | Champion |
| 2. | SV Silz | 16 | 12 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 116 | 68 | 48 | 24 | 1.50 | Semifinal loss |
| 3. | EHC Wattens | 16 | 7 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 76 | 92 | -16 | 15 | 0.94 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 4. | HC Innsbruck | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | - | - | 81 | 90 | -9 | 14 | 0.88 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 5. | HC Kufstein | 16 | 0 | 0 | 16 | - | - | 43 | 138 | -95 | 0 | 0.00 | Did not make playoffs |
1995-1996 Austria2 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 17 | 40 | 57 | 71 | |
| 2. | 24 | 30 | 20 | 50 | 46 | |
| 3. | 23 | 21 | 27 | 48 | 24 | |
| 4. | 36 | 28 | 17 | 45 | - | |
| 5. | 24 | 12 | 29 | 41 | 36 |
1995-1996 Austria2 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - |
1995-1996 Austria2 Demographics
Loading...
Austria2 Games
| date | home | visiting | score |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 - 4 | |||
| 3 - 3 | |||
| 2 - 0 | |||
| 1 - 3 | |||
| 2 - 1 |
2026-2027 Austria2 Free Agents
2027-2028 Austria2 Free Agents
No Data Found
Austria2 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Black Wings Linz | 21 | 22 | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 24.87 |
| 2. | DEK Klagenfurt | 1 | 0 | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 32.00 |
| 3. | EHC Donaustadt | 1 | 142 | 6'2" | 214 lbs | 34.00 |
| 4. | EHC Fischerbräu | 7 | 141 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 28.29 |
| 5. | HC Innsbruck | 12 | 22 | 5'10" | 185 lbs | 23.40 |
| 6. | HC Kufstein | 1 | 0 | 5'9" | 168 lbs | 20.00 |
| 7. | Kitzbüheler EC | 17 | 1 198 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 25.82 |
| 8. | SV Silz | 13 | 96 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 27.42 |
| 9. | UEC Mödling | 18 | 465 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 26.69 |
| 10. | WSG Wattens | 2 | 0 | 5'10" | 181 lbs | 28.00 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Heilbronner EC Falken | Oberliga | 10 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kitzbüheler EC | Alps Hockey League | 9 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Höchstadt Alligators | Oberliga | 9 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HD Jesenice | Alps Hockey League | 10 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Tigers | Oberliga | 10 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Asiago | Alps Hockey League | 7 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Budapest Jégkorong Akadémia HC | Erste Liga | 9 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | EK Zell am See | Alps Hockey League | 9 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | EK Zell am See | Alps Hockey League | 9 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Saale Bulls Halle | Oberliga | 9 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 8 |
Regular Season
Austria2 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 283 | 299 | 278 | 577 | |
| 2. | 238 | 151 | 381 | 532 | |
| 3. | 261 | 192 | 311 | 503 | |
| 4. | 123 | 259 | 211 | 470 | |
| 5. | 257 | 173 | 241 | 414 |
Austria2 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 283 | 299 | 278 | 577 | |
| 2. | 123 | 259 | 211 | 470 | |
| 3. | 261 | 192 | 311 | 503 | |
| 4. | 280 | 184 | 228 | 412 | |
| 5. | 166 | 178 | 157 | 335 |
Austria2 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 238 | 151 | 381 | 532 | |
| 2. | 261 | 192 | 311 | 503 | |
| 3. | 271 | 123 | 287 | 410 | |
| 4. | 283 | 299 | 278 | 577 | |
| 5. | 257 | 173 | 241 | 414 |
Austria2 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 151 | 5 | 31 | 970 | |
| 2. | 184 | 146 | 342 | 761 | |
| 3. | 261 | 12 | 82 | 698 | |
| 4. | 266 | 30 | 109 | 668 | |
| 5. | 277 | 91 | 268 | 667 |
Austria2 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 402 | 71 | 68 | 139 | |
| 2. | 387 | 22 | 48 | 70 | |
| 3. | 357 | 19 | 37 | 56 | |
| 4. | 338 | 61 | 61 | 122 | |
| 5. | 331 | 66 | 108 | 174 |
Austria2 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 5 | 13 | 4.33 | |
| 2. | 23 | 45 | 95 | 4.13 | |
| 3. | 24 | 47 | 94 | 3.92 | |
| 4. | 23 | 41 | 84 | 3.65 | |
| 5. | 20 | 37 | 71 | 3.55 |
Austria2 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1981-1982 | Austria2 | 26 | 83 | 62 | 145 | 5.58 | - | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | Austria2 | 40 | 71 | 52 | 123 | 3.08 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2003-2004 | Austria2 | 37 | 52 | 58 | 110 | 2.97 | 34 | |
| 4. | 1987-1988 | Austria2 | 30 | 64 | 40 | 104 | 3.47 | - | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Austria2 | 32 | 27 | 73 | 100 | 3.13 | 16 |
Austria2 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1981-1982 | Austria2 | 26 | 83 | 62 | 145 | 5.58 | - | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | Austria2 | 40 | 71 | 52 | 123 | 3.08 | 8 | |
| 3. | 1987-1988 | Austria2 | 30 | 64 | 40 | 104 | 3.47 | - | |
| 4. | 1980-1981 | Austria2 | 24 | 55 | 30 | 85 | 3.54 | - | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | Austria2 | 37 | 52 | 58 | 110 | 2.97 | 34 |
Austria2 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Austria2 | 32 | 27 | 73 | 100 | 3.13 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Austria2 | 32 | 15 | 71 | 86 | 2.69 | 36 | |
| 3. | 1981-1982 | Austria2 | 26 | 83 | 62 | 145 | 5.58 | - | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Austria2 | 40 | 13 | 61 | 74 | 1.85 | 28 | |
| 5. | 1999-2000 | Austria2 | 25 | 18 | 60 | 78 | 3.12 | 6 |
Austria2 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1988-1989 | Austria2 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.09 | 238 | |
| 2. | 1992-1993 | Austria2 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.17 | 235 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | Austria2 | 34 | 23 | 31 | 54 | 1.59 | 216 | |
| 4. | 2002-2003 | Austria2 | 28 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.21 | 198 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | Austria2 | 42 | 48 | 44 | 92 | 2.19 | 193 |