League Information and Facts
2007-2008 Postseason Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Matt Zultek (LW) EC Dornbirn 12 10 10 20 1.67 6
2. Scooter Smith (C) EC Dornbirn 12 7 13 20 1.67 38
3. Juha-Matti Vanhanen (C) EC Dornbirn 12 9 10 19 1.58 14
4. Jouko Myrrä (LW) VEU Feldkirch 9 10 7 17 1.89 2
5. Martin Mairitsch (LW) EC Salzburg II 10 8 9 17 1.70 6
6. Daniel Olsson (C) VEU Feldkirch 9 7 10 17 1.89 20
7. Martin Grabher-Meier (RW) EC Salzburg II 10 3 13 16 1.60 8
8. Tommy Kiviaho (LW) EHC Lustenau 7 5 10 15 2.14 8
9. Jason Beckett (D) EC Salzburg II 11 6 8 14 1.27 12
10. Toni Saarinen (LW) EHC Lustenau 7 5 8 13 1.86 10
                   
11. Raphael Herburger (C) EC Dornbirn 12 2 11 13 1.08 20
12. Johannes Hehle (F) VEU Feldkirch 8 4 8 12 1.50 14
13. Walter Fussi (F) VEU Feldkirch 8 4 8 12 1.50 38
14. Stefan Wiedmaier (D/C) VEU Feldkirch 9 4 8 12 1.33 4
15. Alexander Mellitzer (D) EC Dornbirn 12 4 8 12 1.00 34
16. Michael Lampert (D) VEU Feldkirch 9 3 9 12 1.33 24
17. Klaus Tschemernjak (F) EHC Lustenau 7 3 8 11 1.57 10
18. Gerald Lederer (F) EC Salzburg II 12 3 8 11 0.92 6
19. Jakob Lainer (D) EC Salzburg II 12 3 8 11 0.92 34
20. Christian Schuster (D) EHC Lustenau 7 4 6 10 1.43 8
                   
21. Wolfgang Strauss (D) VEU Feldkirch 9 0 9 9 1.00 24
22. Marc Colleoni (D) VEU Feldkirch 9 5 3 8 0.89 47
23. Thomas Auer (F) EC Dornbirn 11 5 3 8 0.73 51
24. Gerhard Göttfried (C) EV Zeltweg 5 4 4 8 1.60 2
25. Michael Rossi (D) VEU Feldkirch 9 3 5 8 0.89 14
26. Matthias Schwab (C) EC Salzburg II 11 3 5 8 0.73 10
27. Robin Johnston (F) EC Salzburg II 11 3 5 8 0.73 10
28. Manuel Ganahl (RW) EC Dornbirn 9 4 3 7 0.78 6
29. Trevor Burgess (D) EHC Lustenau 7 3 4 7 1.00 18
30. Christoph Rud (F) EC Salzburg II 12 3 4 7 0.58 20
                   
31. Andreas Reisinger (D) EC Salzburg II 9 0 7 7 0.78 10
32. David Wechselberger (C) EC Salzburg II 12 4 2 6 0.50 2
33. Julian Grafschafter (LW) EC Dornbirn 11 3 3 6 0.55 4
34. Gergö Nagy (RW/C) EC Salzburg II 12 3 3 6 0.50 2
35. Michael Pollross (RW) EV Zeltweg 5 1 5 6 1.20 4
36. Thomas Sticha (RW) VEU Feldkirch 9 1 5 6 0.67 46
37. Thomas Urban (D) EC Dornbirn 10 1 5 6 0.60 20
38. Lukas Schwitzer (C) EC Dornbirn 12 1 5 6 0.50 18
39. Thomas Schwab (F) EK Zell am See 4 3 2 5 1.25 4
40. Martin Zeilinger (F) EHC Lustenau 7 2 3 5 0.71 2
                   
41. Victor Lindgren (D) EC Salzburg II 7 2 3 5 0.71 8
42. Dániel Kóger (LW/RW) EC Salzburg II 11 2 3 5 0.45 4
43. Michael Wallén (RW) Kapfenberger SV 3 1 4 5 1.67 2
44. Timo Nussbaumer (F) EHC Lustenau 7 1 4 5 0.71 8
45. Stefan Spannring (D) EC Dornbirn 12 0 5 5 0.42 6
46. Monir Kalgoum (C) Kapfenberger SV 3 3 1 4 1.33 10
47. Jaromir Smatrala (RW) EHC Team Wien 3 2 2 4 1.33 0
48. Roman Scheiber (F) EHC Lustenau 7 2 2 4 0.57 4
49. Jiri Hubacek (F) EHC Team Wien 3 1 3 4 1.33 2
50. Joakim Wiklander (RW) Kapfenberger SV 3 1 3 4 1.33 36
                   
51. Diethard Winzig (LW) EV Zeltweg 5 1 3 4 0.80 4
52. Ryan Foster (F) EK Zell am See 4 2 1 3 0.75 4
53. Siegfried Haberl (F) EHC Lustenau 7 2 1 3 0.43 8
54. Christoph Eiler (D) EHC Lustenau 7 2 1 3 0.43 18
55. Jürgen Fussenegger (D) EC Dornbirn 12 2 1 3 0.25 4
56. Martin Krainz (D) EV Zeltweg 5 1 2 3 0.60 29
57. Leonids Tambijevs (LW) EV Zeltweg 5 1 2 3 0.60 35
58. Benjamin Staudach (LW) EHC Lustenau 7 1 2 3 0.43 8
59. Florian Stern (D) EC Dornbirn 12 1 2 3 0.25 10
60. Tobias Holm (RW) EK Zell am See 4 0 3 3 0.75 18
                   
61. Marco Ferrari (F) VEU Feldkirch 9 0 3 3 0.33 2
62. Wilhelm Lanz (D) EC Salzburg II 11 0 3 3 0.27 18
63. Michael Kutzer (D) EC Dornbirn 12 0 3 3 0.25 12
64. Daniel Nageler (RW) EK Zell am See 4 2 0 2 0.50 6
65. Philipp Winzig (C/RW) EV Zeltweg 5 2 0 2 0.40 8
66. Domingo Usubelli (F) VEU Feldkirch 9 2 0 2 0.22 0
67. Sandro Winkler (F) EHC Team Wien 3 1 1 2 0.67 2
68. Jürgen Schober (F) Kapfenberger SV 3 1 1 2 0.67 8
69. Bernd Jäger (F) Kapfenberger SV 3 1 1 2 0.67 8
70. Matthias Pierron (F) EHC Team Wien 3 1 1 2 0.67 10
                   
71. Jesse Bennefield (RW) EK Zell am See 4 1 1 2 0.50 18
72. Michael Grundauer (D) EV Zeltweg 5 1 1 2 0.40 6
73. Daniel Zach (F) EC Salzburg II 7 1 1 2 0.29 4
74. Bernd Schmidle (RW) VEU Feldkirch 7 1 1 2 0.29 20
75. Fabian Ecker (RW) EC Salzburg II 12 1 1 2 0.17 6
76. Patrick Huppmann (D) Kapfenberger SV 2 0 2 2 1.00 0
77. Leopold Wieselthaler (D) EHC Team Wien 3 0 2 2 0.67 4
78. Peter Kniebügel (C) EHC Team Wien 3 0 2 2 0.67 28
79. Igor Ivanov (D) EK Zell am See 4 0 2 2 0.50 0
80. Philip Wurzer (F) EK Zell am See 4 0 2 2 0.50 4
                   
81. Marc Brabant (D) EK Zell am See 4 0 2 2 0.50 34
82. Jozef Dano (LW) EV Zeltweg 5 0 2 2 0.40 6
83. Michael Lissek (D) EHC Lustenau 7 0 2 2 0.29 4
84. Simon Kumposcht (RW) EC Salzburg II 12 0 2 2 0.17 10
85. Robert Lembacher (D) EHC Team Wien 3 1 0 1 0.33 2
86. Markus Dornhofer (D) Kapfenberger SV 3 1 0 1 0.33 2
87. Dominik Walchshofer (D) EHC Team Wien 3 1 0 1 0.33 16
88. Dominique Heinrich (D) EC Salzburg II 4 1 0 1 0.25 0
89. Nikolai Tschofen (C) EC Salzburg II 5 1 0 1 0.20 0
90. Patrick Ganahl (F) EHC Lustenau 6 1 0 1 0.17 2
                   
91. Martin Grabher-Meyer (F) EHC Lustenau 7 1 0 1 0.14 10
92. Sascha Rauter (LW) EC Dornbirn 12 1 0 1 0.08 4
93. Philipp Pinter (C) EC Salzburg II 2 0 1 1 0.50 2
94. Gerald Koller (F) EV Zeltweg 3 0 1 1 0.33 0
95. Michael Schmieder (F) Kapfenberger SV 3 0 1 1 0.33 4
96. Markus Marschnig (D) Kapfenberger SV 3 0 1 1 0.33 6
97. Marcel Wolf (RW) EC Dornbirn 5 0 1 1 0.20 2
98. Patrik Albl (D) EV Zeltweg 5 0 1 1 0.20 10
99. Martin Ulmer (RW) EC Salzburg II 5 0 1 1 0.20 12
100. Tino Teppert (D) EC Salzburg II 10 0 1 1 0.10 2
224 players found | Previous page | Next page
2007-2008 Postseason Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SVS%
1. Thomas Höneckl EC Salzburg II 10 2.40 .921
2. Christian Fend EC Dornbirn 12 3.20 .894
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Mikko Rämö VEU Feldkirch 9 2.72 .923
2. René Swette EHC Lustenau 7 3.63 .888
3. Martin Iberer Kapfenberger SV 1 1.86 .952
4. Markus Seidl EK Zell am See 4 4.91 .864
5. Patrick Scheucher EV Zeltweg 1 10.34 .737
6. Markus Stolz EV Zeltweg 2 7.00 .810
7. Michael Mayer Kapfenberger SV 3 5.94 .786
8. Robert Slavik EV Zeltweg 4 2.28 .938
9. Thomas Innerwinkler EC Salzburg II 3 4.22 .864
10. Alexander Krätschmer EK Zell am See 1 12.94 .462
           
11. Rudolf Hummel EHC Team Wien 1 9.00 .800
12. Christian Hanschirik EHC Team Wien 3 6.21 .826
13. Michael Gruber VEU Feldkirch 1 0.00 1.000