League Information and Facts
Premium Filter
2008-2009 Playoffs Player Stats
# Player Team GP G A TP PPG PIM +/-
1. Toni Saarinen (LW) EHC Lustenau 11 8 13 21 1.91 8 -
2. Daniel Gauthier (C) VEU Feldkirch 8 9 10 19 2.38 16 -
3. Mike Harder (C) VEU Feldkirch 8 7 9 16 2.00 6 -
4. Juha-Matti Vanhanen (C) EHC Lustenau 11 5 10 15 1.36 6 -
5. Carlo Grünn (LW) EC Dornbirn 12 4 10 14 1.17 18 -
6. Thomas Auer (F/D) EC Dornbirn 11 6 5 11 1.00 85 -
7. Chris Peyton (D) EHC Lustenau 11 4 7 11 1.00 22 -
8. Jari Suorsa (RW) EK Zell am See 8 6 4 10 1.25 18 -
9. Ryan Foster (F) EHC Lustenau 11 6 4 10 0.91 6 -
10. Marc Schönberger (F) EHC Lustenau 10 5 4 9 0.90 32 -
                   
11. Thomas Schwab (F) EK Zell am See 8 4 5 9 1.13 0 -
12. Michael Lampert (D) VEU Feldkirch 7 1 8 9 1.29 14 -
13. Manuel Ganahl (RW/LW) EC Dornbirn 12 1 8 9 0.75 24 -
14. Joe Zappala (LW) EK Zell am See 8 6 2 8 1.00 47 -
15. Alexander Höller (RW) EC Dornbirn 12 5 3 8 0.67 22 -
16. Daniel Nageler (RW) EK Zell am See 8 3 5 8 1.00 2 -
17. Frédérik Cabana (C/LW) EC Dornbirn 10 7 0 7 0.70 27 -
18. Tomas Chlubna (LW) Kapfenberger SV 4 3 4 7 1.75 14 -
19. Thomas Alfare (D) EHC Lustenau 11 3 4 7 0.64 22 -
20. Bud Smith (F) EC Dornbirn 12 3 4 7 0.58 12 -
                   
21. Christoph Eiler (D) EHC Lustenau 10 2 5 7 0.70 22 -
22. Alexander Feichtner (C) EC Salzburg II 3 3 3 6 2.00 2 -
23. Daniel Goneau (LW) VEU Feldkirch 8 3 3 6 0.75 20 -
24. Diethard Winzig (LW) EV Zeltweg 4 2 4 6 1.50 2 -
25. Youssef Riener (D) EC Dornbirn 11 0 6 6 0.55 10 -
26. Michael Mana (D) Kapfenberger SV 4 3 2 5 1.25 10 -
27. Jakub Ruckay (RW) Kapfenberger SV 4 2 3 5 1.25 2 -
28. Stefan Spannring (D) EC Dornbirn 12 1 4 5 0.42 12 -
29. Florian Stern (D) EC Dornbirn 12 1 4 5 0.42 18 -
30. Roman Scheiber (F) EHC Lustenau 11 4 0 4 0.36 10 -
                   
31. Michael Pollross (RW) Kapfenberger SV 4 3 1 4 1.00 8 -
32. Domingo Usubelli (F) VEU Feldkirch 8 3 1 4 0.50 2 -
33. Lukas Schwitzer (D/C) EC Dornbirn 11 3 1 4 0.36 18 -
34. Fabian Ecker (RW) EC Salzburg II 4 2 2 4 1.00 2 -
35. Philipp Winzig (C/RW) EV Zeltweg 4 2 2 4 1.00 4 -
36. Christoph Rud (F) EK Zell am See 8 2 2 4 0.50 12 -
37. Michael Rossi (D) VEU Feldkirch 8 2 2 4 0.50 22 -
38. Dominique Heinrich (D) EC Salzburg II 3 1 3 4 1.33 16 -
39. Philipp Ullrich (RW) EC Salzburg II 4 1 3 4 1.00 0 -
40. Victor Lindgren (D) EC Salzburg II 4 1 3 4 1.00 2 -
                   
41. Marco Ferrari (F) VEU Feldkirch 4 1 3 4 1.00 4 -
42. Patrik Albl (D) EV Zeltweg 4 1 3 4 1.00 8 -
43. Martin Ulrich (D) EK Zell am See 8 1 3 4 0.50 0 -
44. Bernd Schmidle (D) VEU Feldkirch 8 1 3 4 0.50 28 -
45. Martin Grabher-Meyer (F) EHC Lustenau 11 1 3 4 0.36 16 -
46. Michael Kutzer (D) EC Dornbirn 12 1 3 4 0.33 8 -
47. Bernd Jäger (F) Kapfenberger SV 4 0 4 4 1.00 26 -
48. Marc Brabant (D) EK Zell am See 8 0 4 4 0.50 10 -
49. Christian Schablas (F) Kapfenberger SV 4 2 1 3 0.75 2 -
50. Manfred Unterweger (D) Kapfenberger SV 3 1 2 3 1.00 0 -
                   
51. Lukas Friedl (D) EC Salzburg II 4 1 2 3 0.75 4 -
52. Gerhard Göttfried (C) EV Zeltweg 4 1 2 3 0.75 6 -
53. Andreas Reisinger (D) EC Salzburg II 4 1 2 3 0.75 8 -
54. Florian Schönberger (D/RW) EHC Lustenau 7 1 2 3 0.43 6 -
55. Christian Schuster (D) VEU Feldkirch 8 1 2 3 0.38 8 -
56. Marc Colleoni (D) VEU Feldkirch 8 1 2 3 0.38 29 -
57. Julian Grafschafter (LW) EC Dornbirn 11 1 2 3 0.27 0 -
58. Pascal Kainz (C) EHC Lustenau 11 1 2 3 0.27 2 -
59. Marcel Wolf (RW) EC Dornbirn 11 1 2 3 0.27 8 -
60. Jürgen Fussenegger (D) EC Dornbirn 12 1 2 3 0.25 8 -
                   
61. Stefan Wiedmaier (D/C) Kapfenberger SV 3 0 3 3 1.00 16 -
62. Kristoffer Jobs (RW) EV Zeltweg 4 0 3 3 0.75 0 -
63. Philip Wurzer (F) EK Zell am See 6 0 3 3 0.50 6 -
64. Walter Fussi (F) VEU Feldkirch 7 0 3 3 0.43 2 -
65. Vincenz Peters (F) VEU Feldkirch 8 0 3 3 0.38 6 -
66. Christoph Draschkowitz (RW) EC Salzburg II 4 2 0 2 0.50 6 -
67. Stefan Sterner (C) EV Zeltweg 4 2 0 2 0.50 8 -
68. Benjamin Staudach (LW) EHC Lustenau 3 1 1 2 0.67 2 -
69. Mario Larocque (D) EC Salzburg II 4 1 1 2 0.50 33 -
70. Johannes Hehle (F) VEU Feldkirch 8 1 1 2 0.25 20 -
                   
71. Igor Ivanov (D) EK Zell am See 8 1 1 2 0.25 31 -
72. Klaus Tschemernjak (F) EHC Lustenau 11 1 1 2 0.18 4 -
73. Mario Fischer (F/W) EC Salzburg II 2 0 2 2 1.00 2 -
74. Marco Brucker (C) EC Salzburg II 3 0 2 2 0.67 2 -
75. Harald Purkhard (D) EHC Bregenzerwald 3 0 2 2 0.67 4 -
76. Daniel Mitterdorfer (D) EC Salzburg II 4 0 2 2 0.50 0 -
77. Georg Privoznik (D) EV Zeltweg 4 0 2 2 0.50 20 -
78. Nikolaus Hartl (RW) EK Zell am See 8 0 2 2 0.25 6 -
79. Martin Zeilinger (F) EHC Lustenau 11 0 2 2 0.18 4 -
80. David Wechselberger (C) EHC Bregenzerwald 3 1 0 1 0.33 0 -
                   
81. Daniel Reiter (F) EHC Bregenzerwald 3 1 0 1 0.33 4 -
82. Stephan Pölzl (F) EV Zeltweg 4 1 0 1 0.25 0 -
83. Alexander Korner (LW) EC Salzburg II 4 1 0 1 0.25 0 -
84. Robert Rohrer (D) EV Zeltweg 4 1 0 1 0.25 4 -
85. Martin Mallinger (F) VEU Feldkirch 8 1 0 1 0.13 8 -
86. Marcell Wurzer (D) EK Zell am See 8 1 0 1 0.13 8 -
87. Michael Leimgruber (C) EK Zell am See 8 1 0 1 0.13 14 -
88. Fabio Hofer (RW) EC Dornbirn 2 0 1 1 0.50 0 -
89. Johan Karlsson (C) EHC Bregenzerwald 3 0 1 1 0.33 0 -
90. Johan Olsson (D) EHC Bregenzerwald 3 0 1 1 0.33 0 -
                   
91. Jürgen Schober (F) Kapfenberger SV 3 0 1 1 0.33 2 -
92. Patrick Huppmann (D) Kapfenberger SV 3 0 1 1 0.33 10 -
93. Markus Strassegger (D/RW) Kapfenberger SV 4 0 1 1 0.25 0 -
94. Lukas Draschkowitz (C) EC Salzburg II 4 0 1 1 0.25 6 -
95. Markus Marschnig (D) Kapfenberger SV 4 0 1 1 0.25 10 -
96. Rémi Royer (D) EC Salzburg II 4 0 1 1 0.25 20 -
97. Franz Wilfan (RW/LW) Kapfenberger SV 4 0 1 1 0.25 25 -
98. Wolfgang Strauss (D) VEU Feldkirch 7 0 1 1 0.14 0 -
99. Florian Kaindl (F) EK Zell am See 8 0 1 1 0.13 6 -
100. Jakob Lainer (D) EK Zell am See 8 0 1 1 0.13 10 -
161 players found | Previous page | Next page
2008-2009 Playoffs Goaltending Stats
# Player Team GP GAA SV% W L T SO TOI SVS GA
1. Patrick Machreich EHC Lustenau 11 1.71 .950 - - - - - - -
2. Bernhard Bock EC Dornbirn 12 2.55 .907 - - - - - - -
LESS THAN 10 GAMES
1. Thomas Innerwinkler EC Salzburg II 1 0.00 1.000 - - - - - - -
2. Florian Weisskircher EK Zell am See 8 2.76 .900 - - - - - - -
3. Walter Bartholomäus VEU Feldkirch 8 3.00 .894 - - - - - - -
4. Michael Mayer Kapfenberger SV 4 4.81 .888 - - - - - - -
5. Rickard Nilsson EV Zeltweg 4 4.24 .882 - - - - - - -
6. Martin Iberer EHC Bregenzerwald 3 4.67 .881 - - - - - - -
7. Thomas Höneckl EC Salzburg II 4 4.91 .833 - - - - - - -
8. Matthias Fritz EHC Lustenau 1 7.38 .800 - - - - - - -
9. Markus Stolz EV Zeltweg 1 6.00 .700 - - - - - - -
10. Christian Fend EC Dornbirn 0 - - - - - - - - -
                         
11. Michael Gruber VEU Feldkirch 0 - - - - - - - - -
12. Christof Schwendinger EHC Bregenzerwald 0 - - - - - - - - -
13. Philipp Obkircher Kapfenberger SV 0 - - - - - - - - -
14. Alexander Krätschmer EK Zell am See 0 - - - - - - - - -