Loading page
Vienna Capitals
© Photo: Johannes Radlwimmer

Austria flagGermany flagNikolaus Hartl

#96 Vienna Capitals / ICEHL - 24/25

Show Updates
Features
See plans and pricing
Jump to
Section

Nikolaus Hartl Facts

Date of Birth
Dec 18, 1991
Age
34
Place of Birth
Zell am See, AUT
Youth Team
EK Zell am See
Position
RW
Height
179 cm / 5'10"
Weight
85 kg / 187 lbs
Shoots
R
Status
Retired
Agency
Premium
Highlights
ICEHL Champion
1

Nikolaus Hartl Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues

Nikolaus Hartl Tournament Statistics

Select...
Filter Leagues
STeamLeagueGPGATPPIM+/-POSTGPGATPPIM+/-
13-14undefined flagVienna CapitalsET71012-
14-15undefined flagVienna CapitalsChampions HL800020
15-16undefined flagVienna CapitalsChampions HL602200
17-18undefined flagVienna CapitalsChampions HL61012-3
18-19undefined flagVienna CapitalsChampions HL601142
19-20undefined flagVienna CapitalsChampions HL621302

Nikolaus Hartl Game Log

2024-2025
All Opponents
Filter Leagues
DateTeamOppScoreGATPPIM+/-SOGPPGSHGTOI
ICEHL flagICEHL
Vienna Capitals@Fehérvár AV19
Vienna CapitalsvsFehérvár AV19
Vienna Capitals@Fehérvár AV19
Vienna CapitalsvsHK Olimpija Ljubljana
Vienna Capitals@Pioneers Vorarlberg
Paid Feature
Explore plans

Nikolaus Hartl Career Totals

Select...
Filter Postseason
LeagueYearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-YearsGPGATPPPGPIM+/-
undefined flagAlpsHL 10000-00142241.000-1
undefined flagAustria U20 56151541051.72122-0
undefined flagAustria2 4862225470.5575-3143250.3610-
undefined flagAustria4 111233.000-130220.670-
undefined flagChampions HL 5323470.22810
undefined flagDEL 1300110.031400
undefined flagET 171010.142-0
undefined flagICEHL (EBEL)14570861001860.33179-171192118190.2120-1
undefined flagInternational 391120.22800
undefined flagWJC-18 D1 151561.204-10
undefined flagWJC-20 161120.336-30
undefined flagWJC-20 D1 151120.40200

Nikolaus Hartl Hockey Connections

Position
Nationality
Team
Status
No Data Found

Nikolaus Hartl Career Highlights

Transactions

06/17/2025
confirmed
04/23/2024
04/07/2023
04/28/2022
05/27/2021
08/10/2020
05/10/2019
05/12/2018
06/29/2017
06/13/2015
04/14/2014

Nikolaus Hartl Biography and Trivia

- 2011-11-11 • Debut for Team Austria (2:3 vs. Italy in Miskolc, HUN)