Austria4 Austria4 2006-2007
Austria4 Team Rosters
2006-2007 Season
Kitzbüheler EC finished first in the 2006-07 Austria4 standings with 37 points. EHC Wattens (31 points) and HC Kufstein (28 points) followed.
2006-2007 Austria4 Standings
| # | Team | GP | W | T | L | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | +/- | TP | PPG | Postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eishockeyliga Ost | |||||||||||||
| 1. | EC Wels | 12 | 12 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 91 | 21 | 70 | 24 | 2.00 | Champion |
| 2. | EC Amstetten | 12 | 9 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 34 | 44 | 18 | 1.50 | Final loss |
| 3. | UEHV Gmunden | 12 | 9 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 46 | 32 | 18 | 1.50 | Bronze game win |
| 4. | EV Stockerau | 12 | 5 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 79 | 5 | 10 | 0.83 | Bronze game loss |
| 5. | UEC Mödling II | 12 | 3 | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 134 | -88 | 6 | 0.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | EV Krems | 12 | 2 | - | 9 | 1 | 0 | 58 | 75 | -17 | 6 | 0.50 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | UEC Eisenstadt | 12 | 1 | - | 10 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 90 | -46 | 3 | 0.25 | Did not make playoffs |
| Tiroler Eliteliga | |||||||||||||
| 1. | Kitzbüheler EC | 28 | 24 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 177 | 94 | 83 | 37 | 1.32 | Champion |
| 2. | EHC Wattens | 28 | 18 | - | 6 | 2 | 2 | 165 | 116 | 49 | 31 | 1.11 | Final loss |
| 3. | HC Kufstein | 28 | 14 | - | 12 | 2 | 0 | 119 | 98 | 21 | 28 | 1.00 | Semifinal loss |
| 4. | HC Innsbruck II | 28 | 14 | - | 11 | 2 | 1 | 135 | 116 | 19 | 26 | 0.93 | Semifinal loss |
| 5. | EC Zirl | 28 | 10 | - | 14 | 2 | 2 | 126 | 141 | -15 | 20 | 0.71 | Did not make playoffs |
| 6. | HC Oberland | 28 | 11 | - | 14 | 1 | 2 | 134 | 140 | -6 | 20 | 0.71 | Did not make playoffs |
| 7. | EC Ehrwald | 28 | 4 | - | 22 | 1 | 1 | 80 | 175 | -95 | 9 | 0.32 | Did not make playoffs |
| 8. | EHC Kundl | 28 | 6 | - | 20 | 0 | 2 | 115 | 171 | -56 | 8 | 0.29 | Did not make playoffs |
2006-2007 Austria4 Player Stats
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 58 | 67 | 125 | 30 | |
| 2. | 32 | 52 | 58 | 110 | 90 | |
| 3. | 32 | 35 | 58 | 93 | 127 | |
| 4. | 32 | 21 | 49 | 70 | 22 | |
| 5. | 16 | 32 | 37 | 69 | 24 |
2006-2007 Austria4 Goalie Stats
| # | Player | GP | GAA | SVP |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 4.09 | .866 | |
| 2. | 15 | - | - |
2006-2007 Austria4 Demographics
Loading...
Austria4 Games
No Data Found
Austria4 Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | From | To | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | EC Wels | ASKÖ Grizzlies Linz | |||
| Confirmed | Boston Jr. Rangers | EC SV Spittal | |||
| Confirmed | EC Wels | ASKÖ Grizzlies Linz | |||
| Confirmed | Wiener EV | KHL Sisak | |||
| Confirmed | USC Velden | Jokkmokks HF |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Austria4 Team Comparison (Averages)
| # | Team | Players | Experience | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | EC Amstetten | 16 | 357 | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 22.29 |
| 2. | EC Ehrwald | 5 | 402 | 6'2" | 209 lbs | 24.40 |
| 3. | EC Wels | 17 | 248 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 29.64 |
| 4. | EC Zirl | 8 | 485 | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 23.63 |
| 5. | EHC Kundl | 6 | 134 | 5'9" | 179 lbs | 19.50 |
| 6. | EV Krems | 23 | 481 | 5'9" | 179 lbs | 26.00 |
| 7. | EV Stockerau | 25 | 466 | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 26.86 |
| 8. | HC Innsbruck II | 27 | 617 | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 18.81 |
| 9. | HC Kufstein | 18 | 860 | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 23.17 |
| 10. | HC Oberland | 11 | 430 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 23.09 |
| 11. | HKMK Bled | 22 | 364 | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 18.18 |
| 12. | Kitzbüheler EC | 19 | 807 | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 25.68 |
| 13. | SV Silz | 1 | 52 | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 23.00 |
| 14. | UEC Eisenstadt | 29 | 404 | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 22.44 |
| 15. | UEC Mödling II | 30 | 350 | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 21.82 |
| 16. | UEHV Gmunden Sharks | 20 | 293 | 5'11" | 198 lbs | 27.50 |
| 17. | WSG Wattens | 17 | 838 | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 25.53 |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the league during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Matinkylä Ducks | III-divisioona | 6 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Nordic Hockey Academy U20 | Austria U20i | 8 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 35 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Villacher SV U20 | Austria U20i | 8 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Villacher SV U20 | Austria U20i | 11 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EA Steiermark U20 | Austria U20i | 10 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Villacher SV U20 | Austria U20i | 11 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 20 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HEC Eisbären Heilbronn | Regionalliga | 5 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Vienna Capitals U20 | Austria U20i | 11 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 10 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Kitzbüheler EC | Alps Hockey League | 9 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Black Wings Linz U20 | Austria U20i | 11 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 |
Regular Season
Austria4 All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 313 | 336 | 253 | 589 | |
| 2. | 179 | 264 | 294 | 558 | |
| 3. | 285 | 204 | 275 | 479 | |
| 4. | 317 | 196 | 269 | 465 | |
| 5. | 202 | 161 | 276 | 437 |
Austria4 All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 313 | 336 | 253 | 589 | |
| 2. | 179 | 264 | 294 | 558 | |
| 3. | 274 | 220 | 204 | 424 | |
| 4. | 285 | 204 | 275 | 479 | |
| 5. | 317 | 196 | 269 | 465 |
Austria4 All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 179 | 264 | 294 | 558 | |
| 2. | 202 | 161 | 276 | 437 | |
| 3. | 285 | 204 | 275 | 479 | |
| 4. | 317 | 196 | 269 | 465 | |
| 5. | 313 | 336 | 253 | 589 |
Austria4 All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 255 | 44 | 134 | 892 | |
| 2. | 248 | 189 | 345 | 825 | |
| 3. | 246 | 77 | 189 | 737 | |
| 4. | 152 | 82 | 197 | 722 | |
| 5. | 340 | 46 | 94 | 683 |
Austria4 All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 340 | 46 | 48 | 94 | |
| 2. | 338 | 75 | 128 | 203 | |
| 3. | 326 | 172 | 178 | 350 | |
| 4. | 321 | 99 | 96 | 195 | |
| 5. | 318 | 98 | 112 | 210 |
Austria4 All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.00 | |
| 2. | 34 | 84 | 178 | 5.24 | |
| 3. | 9 | 19 | 46 | 5.11 | |
| 4. | 17 | 39 | 71 | 4.18 | |
| 5. | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4.00 |
Austria4 All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Austria4 | 28 | 81 | 46 | 127 | 4.54 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Austria4 | 32 | 58 | 67 | 125 | 3.91 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Austria4 | 32 | 52 | 58 | 110 | 3.44 | 90 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | Austria4 | 28 | 22 | 81 | 103 | 3.68 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Austria4 | 35 | 48 | 48 | 96 | 2.74 | 53 |
Austria4 All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Austria4 | 28 | 81 | 46 | 127 | 4.54 | 36 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Austria4 | 28 | 59 | 27 | 86 | 3.07 | 40 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | Austria4 | 32 | 58 | 67 | 125 | 3.91 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2003-2004 | Austria4 | 18 | 58 | 36 | 94 | 5.22 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Austria4 | 32 | 52 | 58 | 110 | 3.44 | 90 |
Austria4 All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2010-2011 | Austria4 | 28 | 22 | 81 | 103 | 3.68 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | Austria4 | 32 | 58 | 67 | 125 | 3.91 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Austria4 | 34 | 26 | 62 | 88 | 2.59 | 85 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Austria4 | 26 | 11 | 62 | 73 | 2.81 | 41 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | Austria4 | 32 | 52 | 58 | 110 | 3.44 | 90 |
Austria4 All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Austria4 | 16 | 6 | 18 | 24 | 1.50 | 237 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Austria4 | 19 | 11 | 7 | 18 | 0.95 | 219 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | Austria4 | 25 | 52 | 24 | 76 | 3.04 | 213 | |
| 4. | 2010-2011 | Austria4 | 21 | 24 | 15 | 39 | 1.86 | 181 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Austria4 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 0.89 | 175 |